Login

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 31 Valeriy Medvedtsev 1964 Soviet 28:02.8 28:02.8 0+0 0
2 70 Franz Schuler 1962 Austria + 52.5 28:55.3 0+1 1
3 41 Andre Sehmisch 1964 Germany + 57.1 28:59.9 0+1 1
4 48 Johann Passler 1961 Italy + 58.0 29:00.8 1+1 2
5 45 Jan Matous 1961 Czech Republic + 58.7 29:01.5 0+0 0
6 5 Gottlieb Taschler 1961 Italy + 59.1 29:01.9 0+0 0
7 62 Matthias Jacob 1960 Germany + 01:01.5 29:04.3 1+1 2
8 64 Frank-Peter Rötsch 1964 Germany + 01:02.3 29:05.1 1+0 1
9 51 Tapio Piiponen 1957 Finland + 01:06.1 29:08.9 1+0 1
10 22 Alfred Eder 1953 Austria + 01:10.2 29:13.0 0+1 1
11 13 Jiri Holubec 1966 Czech Republic + 01:15.4 29:18.2 0+1 1
12 67 Eirik Kvalfoss 1959 Norway + 01:18.3 29:21.1 1+2 3
13 74 Andreas Zingerle 1961 Italy + 01:31.7 29:34.5 1+1 2
14 26 Zdenek Hak 1958 Czech Republic + 01:38.6 29:41.4 1+2 3
15 80 Jaromir Simunek 1955 Czech Republic + 01:42.1 29:44.9 1+0 1
16 11 Walter Pichler 1959 Germany + 01:44.4 29:47.2 1+1 2
17 34 Fritz Fischer 1956 Germany + 01:46.7 29:49.5 1+3 4
18 12 Andrei Nepein 1962 Soviet + 01:47.3 29:50.1 0+4 4
19 72 Vladimir Velichkov 1955 Bulgaria + 01:49.7 29:52.5 0+1 1
20 9 Jurgen Wirth 1965 Germany + 01:51.7 29:54.5 0+1 1
21 43 Walter Hörl 1963 Austria + 01:51.8 29:54.6 1+0 1
22 18 Anton Lengauer-Stockner 1961 Austria + 01:52.0 29:54.8 1+1 2
23 46 Spas Slatev 1963 Bulgaria + 01:57.5 30:00.3 1+1 2
24 28 Eduard Zingerle - Italy + 02:08.0 30:10.8 1+1 2
25 39 Roger Westling 1961 Sweden + 02:09.7 30:12.5 0+1 1
26 4 Geir Einang 1965 Norway + 02:14.2 30:17.0 0+1 1
27 52 Gisle Fenne 1963 Norway + 02:15.0 30:17.8 1+0 1
28 69 Yuri Kashkarov 1963 Soviet + 02:16.5 30:19.3 2+2 4
29 40 Yuri Mitev 1958 Bulgaria + 02:18.9 30:21.7 1+0 1
30 73 Juha Tella 1960 Finland + 02:21.3 30:24.1 1+1 2
31 79 Florian Hüttner - Germany + 02:27.9 30:30.7 0+1 1
32 25 Antero Lähde 1964 Finland + 02:29.0 30:31.8 1+1 2
33 24 Kazimier Urbaniak 1965 Poland + 02:39.2 30:42.0 1+0 1
34 33 Øivind Nerhagen 1958 Norway + 02:39.8 30:42.6 2+2 4
35 60 Eric Claudon 1961 France + 02:43.5 30:46.3 1+1 2
36 78 Marius Beyeler - Switzerland + 02:46.1 30:48.9 0+1 1
37 61 Tibor Geczi 1965 Hungary + 02:52.6 30:55.4 0+1 1
38 3 Ilkka Mäkitalo - Finland + 02:56.4 30:59.2 0+4 4
39 50 Josh Thompson 1962 USA + 03:08.0 31:10.8 1+2 3
40 2 Glenn Rupertus 1964 Canada + 03:01.7 31:04.5 1+1 2
41 57 Karl Grenemark - Sweden + 03:07.3 31:10.1 0+4 4
42 14 Tommy Höglund 1961 Sweden + 03:07.6 31:10.4 0+3 3
43 38 Ernst Steiner - Switzerland + 03:09.7 31:12.5 0+1 1
44 23 Lyle Nelson 1949 USA + 03:19.6 31:22.4 3+0 3
45 68 Anders Mannelquist 1964 Sweden + 03:20.3 31:23.1 0+2 2
46 29 Francis Mougel 1960 France + 03:28.3 31:31.1 2+2 4
47 75 Paget Stewart 1963 Canada + 03:31.5 31:34.3 4+0 4
48 30 Isao Yamase 1954 Japan + 03:35.6 31:38.4 0+2 2
49 16 Georgi Dimitrov - Bulgaria + 03:36.2 31:39.0 0+2 2
50 15 Tadeusz Nedza - Poland + 03:37.1 31:39.9 1+0 1
51 54 Charles Plamondon 1961 Canada + 03:39.1 31:41.9 1+2 3
52 35 Anthony McLeod 1959 United Kingdom + 03:43.6 31:46.4 0+3 3
53 27 Dan Mallett - Canada + 03:44.9 31:47.7 2+1 3
54 55 Sergei Bouligin 1963 Soviet + 03:56.5 31:59.3 3+4 7
55 59 Hanspeter Knobel 1963 Switzerland + 03:57.6 32:00.4 0+1 1
56 42 Katsuhiro Shimobayashi - Japan + 03:58.1 32:00.9 2+3 5
57 20 Xavier Blond 1965 France + 04:07.7 32:10.5 0+2 2
58 76 Christian Dumont 1963 France + 04:08.1 32:10.9 4+0 4
59 8 Raymond Dombrowski - USA + 04:21.3 32:24.1 3+1 4
60 49 Trevor King 1960 United Kingdom + 04:22.0 32:24.8 2+1 3
61 7 Tadashi Nakamura 1956 Japan + 04:27.9 32:30.7 2+3 5
62 63 Glen Eberle 1963 USA + 04:29.7 32:32.5 2+0 2
63 47 Wladislaw Chyc-Mulik - Poland + 04:40.8 32:43.6 3+2 5
64 71 Hirohide Sato 1960 Japan + 04:45.1 32:47.9 1+3 4
65 17 Rolf Züger - Switzerland + 04:48.3 32:51.1 3+3 6
66 81 Mieczyszlaw Bodziana - Poland + 04:48.7 32:51.5 0+2 2
67 1 Janos Horvath - Hungary + 04:58.0 33:00.8 1+1 2
68 6 Mark Langin 1962 United Kingdom + 05:21.8 33:24.6 0+2 2
69 65 Pete Leat - United Kingdom + 05:21.9 33:24.7 1+1 2
70 36 Gabor Mayer 1959 Hungary + 05:23.4 33:26.2 2+1 3
71 66 Jozsef Lihi 1963 Hungary + 05:48.8 33:51.6 2+1 3
72 73 Andrew Paul 1961 Australia + 06:26.9 34:29.7 2+1 3
73 53 Peter Tonkin - Australia + 08:11.1 36:13.9 2+2 4
74 19 Byung-Dae Hwang 1960 South Korea + 08:45.0 36:47.8 2+2 4
75 20 Herman Flint - Netherlands + 09:44.4 37:47.2 2+4 6
76 32 Evan Butler - Australia + 10:39.9 38:42.7 2+4 6
77 21 Young-Suk Joung 1967 South Korea + 11:07.7 39:10.5 5+1 6
78 37 Peter Sebrechts - Netherlands + 11:39.2 39:42.0 3+5 8
79 56 Byung-Jung Kim - South Korea + 12:17.9 40:20.7 3+3 6
80 77 Sergei Idinov - Soviet + 14:55.1 42:57.9 2+2 4
DSQ 44 Peter Angerer 1959 Germany 28:09.9 1+0 1
DNS 58 Jure Velepec 1965 Slovenia

Info

What WSC 1986
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Saturday 22.Feb 1986
Calendar 1985/1986