Login

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 35 Valeriy Medvedtsev 1964 Soviet 57:05.3 57:05.3 1+0+0+1 2
2 33 Andre Sehmisch 1964 Germany + 13.9 57:19.2 0+1+0+0 1
3 60 Alfred Eder 1953 Austria + 01:32.8 58:38.1 0+0+0+0 0
4 47 Matthias Jacob 1960 Germany + 02:33.9 59:39.2 1+2+0+0 3
5 3 Werner Kiem 1962 Italy + 02:34.1 59:39.4 1+0+0+1 2
6 50 Yuri Kashkarov 1963 Soviet + 02:39.1 59:44.4 1+0+0+0 1
7 75 Johann Passler 1961 Italy + 02:40.2 59:45.5 0+3+1+0 4
8 79 Dmitry Vassiliev 1962 Soviet + 02:46.5 59:51.8 0+0+0+0 0
9 57 Andreas Zingerle 1961 Italy + 03:03.6 1:00:08.9 0+1+0+2 3
10 6 Gisle Fenne 1963 Norway + 03:20.0 1:00:25.3 1+1+0+1 3
11 70 Tapio Piiponen 1957 Finland + 03:48.3 1:00:53.6 0+1+0+0 1
12 26 Josh Thompson 1962 USA + 03:59.0 1:01:04.3 0+1+0+1 2
13 56 Jan Matous 1961 Czech Republic + 04:01.6 1:01:06.9 0+1+1+1 3
14 45 Juha Tella 1960 Finland + 04:52.8 1:01:58.1 1+0+1+1 3
15 74 Jaromir Simunek 1955 Czech Republic + 05:00.0 1:02:05.3 0+1+0+0 1
16 4 Herbert Fritzenwenger 1967 Germany + 05:10.5 1:02:15.8 0+0+0+3 3
17 77 Franz Wudy - Germany + 05:18.7 1:02:24.0 0+0+1+1 2
18 18 Jurgen Wirth 1965 Germany + 05:33.6 1:02:38.9 1+1+1+2 5
19 19 Franz Schuler 1962 Austria + 05:43.2 1:02:48.5 2+0+1+1 4
20 52 Kjell Søbak 1957 Norway + 05:46.4 1:02:51.7 0+2+0+2 4
21 12 Arto Jääskeläinen 1960 Finland + 05:49.1 1:02:54.4 1+0+3+0 4
22 40 Fritz Fischer 1956 Germany + 05:52.1 1:02:57.4 1+2+1+1 5
23 62 Frank-Peter Rötsch 1964 Germany + 05:55.9 1:03:01.2 1+3+1+2 7
24 1 Sergej Antonov 1948 Soviet + 05:59.1 1:03:04.4 1+2+1+1 5
25 63 Eirik Kvalfoss 1959 Norway + 06:00.6 1:03:05.9 2+2+1+1 6
26 63 Vladimir Velichkov 1955 Bulgaria + 06:02.6 1:03:07.9 0+2+1+0 3
27 72 Paget Stewart 1963 Canada + 06:08.1 1:03:13.4 0+1+1+0 2
28 27 Øivind Nerhagen 1958 Norway + 06:11.7 1:03:17.0 1+1+2+1 5
29 34 Gottlieb Taschler 1961 Italy + 06:13.1 1:03:18.4 2+1+2+0 5
30 7 Yves Marechal - France + 06:14.4 1:03:19.7 0+0+0+2 2
31 71 Eric Claudon 1961 France + 06:17.2 1:03:22.5 0+3+0+1 4
32 29 Trevor King 1960 United Kingdom + 06:18.0 1:03:23.3 0+1+0+1 2
33 58 Lyle Nelson 1949 USA + 06:46.6 1:03:51.9 0+2+1+0 3
34 66 Anton Lengauer-Stockner 1961 Austria + 06:59.2 1:04:04.5 0+2+0+3 5
35 49 Peter Angerer 1959 Germany + 07:12.1 1:04:17.4 2+1+2+2 7
36 8 Roger Westling 1961 Sweden + 07:14.0 1:04:19.3 1+1+1+1 4
37 31 Francis Mougel 1960 France + 07:25.4 1:04:30.7 1+2+1+1 5
38 42 Jure Velepec 1965 Slovenia + 07:27.6 1:04:32.9 0+1+2+0 3
39 28 Toivo Mäkikyrö 1957 Finland + 07:33.8 1:04:39.1 1+3+1+2 7
40 38 Tommy Höglund 1961 Sweden + 07:49.7 1:04:55.0 1+0+2+2 5
41 55 Yuri Mitev 1958 Bulgaria + 07:54.4 1:04:59.7 2+1+1+1 5
42 32 Zdenek Hak 1958 Czech Republic + 08:00.7 1:05:06.0 0+2+1+4 7
43 21 Spas Slatev 1963 Bulgaria + 08:05.7 1:05:11.0 2+1+2+1 6
44 13 Peter Zelinka 1957 Czech Republic + 08:08.8 1:05:14.1 0+2+0+1 3
45 53 Lionel Laurent 1964 France + 08:29.3 1:05:34.6 0+1+1+2 4
46 22 Sigfried Dockner 1956 Austria + 08:52.3 1:05:57.6 2+0+2+3 7
47 2 Rolf Züger - Switzerland + 09:10.2 1:06:15.5 2+2+0+2 6
48 67 Hanspeter Knobel 1963 Switzerland + 09:45.3 1:06:50.6 0+1+0+2 3
49 65 Bill Carow 1958 USA + 09:51.8 1:06:57.1 1+2+2+1 6
50 80 Karl Grenemark - Sweden + 10:43.3 1:07:48.6 1+3+1+2 7
51 37 Ernst Steiner - Switzerland + 10:51.2 1:07:56.5 1+2+1+3 7
52 73 Patrick Howdle 1963 United Kingdom + 11:20.3 1:08:25.6 0+2+0+1 3
53 15 Dan Mallett - Canada + 11:47.9 1:08:53.2 0+4+1+3 8
54 81 Tibor Geczi 1965 Hungary + 11:57.2 1:09:02.5 2+2+0+2 6
55 59 Wladislaw Chyc-Mulik - Poland + 12:16.5 1:09:21.8 1+2+1+1 5
56 61 Marius Beyeler - Switzerland + 12:18.0 1:09:23.3 1+1+2+3 7
57 10 Glen Eberle 1963 USA + 12:19.4 1:09:24.7 3+1+1+0 5
58 41 Anthony McLeod 1959 United Kingdom + 12:20.9 1:09:26.2 1+2+3+1 7
59 9 Jozsef Lihi 1963 Hungary + 12:41.3 1:09:46.6 1+0+0+2 3
60 46 Charles Plamondon 1961 Canada + 12:53.4 1:09:58.7 3+2+1+3 9
61 16 Tadeusz Nedza - Poland + 12:56.1 1:10:01.4 2+2+1+3 8
62 78 Mieczyszlaw Bodziana - Poland + 13:01.0 1:10:06.3 2+1+0+4 7
63 43 Sven Fahlen 1959 Sweden + 13:01.3 1:10:06.6 2+1+1+4 8
64 69 Hirohide Sato 1960 Japan + 13:15.8 1:10:21.1 4+1+1+1 7
65 76 Andrew Paul 1961 Australia + 13:24.2 1:10:29.5 0+3+1+1 5
66 39 Isao Yamase 1954 Japan + 13:47.2 1:10:52.5 1+3+3+2 9
67 24 Glenn Rupertus 1964 Canada + 14:08.8 1:11:14.1 1+2+2+2 7
68 51 Janos Horvath - Hungary + 14:15.4 1:11:20.7 1+2+2+1 6
69 25 Zsolt Kovacs 1962 Hungary + 14:22.6 1:11:27.9 3+2+2+0 7
70 14 Pete Leat - United Kingdom + 15:05.1 1:12:10.4 3+3+2+1 9
71 54 Katsuhiro Shimobayashi - Japan + 16:02.1 1:13:07.4 2+4+3+2 11
72 23 Peter Tonkin - Australia + 16:40.4 1:13:45.7 2+2+1+0 5
73 17 Tadashi Nakamura 1956 Japan + 16:51.7 1:13:57.0 2+4+4+2 12
74 36 Byung-Sik Hong 1969 South Korea + 17:45.6 1:14:50.9 1+0+1+1 3
75 30 Jan Wojtas 1966 Poland + 19:02.9 1:16:08.2 2+4+2+2 10
76 5 Tea-Soo Kang - South Korea + 22:24.7 1:19:30.0 2+1+4+2 9
77 20 Peter Sebrechts - Netherlands + 24:04.2 1:21:09.5 3+4+2+2 11
78 44 Evan Butler - Australia + 24:54.0 1:21:59.3 4+1+3+2 10
79 48 Byung-Jung Kim - South Korea + 28:20.6 1:25:25.9 2+3+4+4 13
80 11 Herman Flint - Netherlands + 29:21.3 1:26:26.6 5+3+1+3 12

Info

What WSC 1986
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Friday 21.Feb 1986
Calendar 1985/1986