Login

Lake Placid NY

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 Jurgen Wirth 1965 Germany 1:25:02.3 1:25:02.3
1 Frank-Peter Rötsch 1964 Germany 1:25:02.3 1:25:02.3
1 Matthias Jacob 1960 Germany 1:25:02.3 1:25:02.3
1 Andre Sehmisch 1964 Germany 1:25:02.3 1:25:02.3
2 Dmitry Vassiliev 1962 Soviet + 02:09.8 1:27:12.1
2 Alexandr Popov 1965 Soviet + 02:09.8 1:27:12.1
2 Yuri Kashkarov 1963 Soviet + 02:09.8 1:27:12.1
2 Valeriy Medvedtsev 1964 Soviet + 02:09.8 1:27:12.1
3 Ernst Reiter 1962 Germany + 02:18.8 1:27:21.1
3 Herbert Fritzenwenger 1967 Germany + 02:18.8 1:27:21.1
3 Peter Angerer 1959 Germany + 02:18.8 1:27:21.1
3 Fritz Fischer 1956 Germany + 02:18.8 1:27:21.1
4 Bjarne Thomassen - Norway + 03:17.9 1:28:20.2
4 Øivind Nerhagen 1958 Norway + 03:17.9 1:28:20.2
4 Eirik Kvalfoss 1959 Norway + 03:17.9 1:28:20.2
4 Gisle Fenne 1963 Norway + 03:17.9 1:28:20.2
5 Risto Moisejeff - Finland + 04:00.7 1:29:03.0
5 Juha Tella 1960 Finland + 04:00.7 1:29:03.0
5 Tapio Piiponen 1957 Finland + 04:00.7 1:29:03.0
5 Antero Lähde 1964 Finland + 04:00.7 1:29:03.0
6 Anton Lengauer-Stockner 1961 Austria + 05:39.8 1:30:42.1
6 Egon Leitner 1965 Austria + 05:39.8 1:30:42.1
6 Franz Schuler 1962 Austria + 05:39.8 1:30:42.1
6 Alfred Eder 1953 Austria + 05:39.8 1:30:42.1
7 Herve Flandin 1965 France + 06:36.2 1:31:38.5
7 Eric Claudon 1961 France + 06:36.2 1:31:38.5
7 Herve Balland - France + 06:36.2 1:31:38.5
7 Lionel Laurent 1964 France + 06:36.2 1:31:38.5
8 Werner Kiem 1962 Italy + 07:03.8 1:32:06.1
8 Gottlieb Taschler 1961 Italy + 07:03.8 1:32:06.1
8 Johann Passler 1961 Italy + 07:03.8 1:32:06.1
8 Andreas Zingerle 1961 Italy + 07:03.8 1:32:06.1
9 Jiri Holubec 1966 Czech Republic + 07:21.5 1:32:23.8
9 Frantisek Chladek 1958 Slovakia + 07:21.5 1:32:23.8
9 Zdenek Hak 1958 Czech Republic + 07:21.5 1:32:23.8
9 Jan Matous 1961 Czech Republic + 07:21.5 1:32:23.8
10 Glen Eberle 1963 USA + 07:40.9 1:32:43.2
10 Raymond Dombrowski - USA + 07:40.9 1:32:43.2
10 Bill Carow 1958 USA + 07:40.9 1:32:43.2
10 Josh Thompson 1962 USA + 07:40.9 1:32:43.2
11 Paget Stewart 1963 Canada + 10:05.3 1:35:07.6
11 Charles Plamondon 1961 Canada + 10:05.3 1:35:07.6
11 Ken Karpoff 1956 Canada + 10:05.3 1:35:07.6
11 Glenn Rupertus 1964 Canada + 10:05.3 1:35:07.6
12 Roger Westling 1961 Sweden + 10:36.2 1:35:38.5
12 Leif Andersson 1961 Sweden + 10:36.2 1:35:38.5
12 Karl Grenemark - Sweden + 10:36.2 1:35:38.5
12 Tommy Höglund 1961 Sweden + 10:36.2 1:35:38.5
13 Michael Dixon 1962 United Kingdom + 15:40.1 1:40:42.4
13 Carl Davies 1964 United Kingdom + 15:40.1 1:40:42.4
13 Tim Bomberg - United Kingdom + 15:40.1 1:40:42.4
13 Trevor King 1960 United Kingdom + 15:40.1 1:40:42.4
14 Isao Yamase 1954 Japan + 16:03.2 1:41:05.5
14 Koichi Sato 1956 Japan + 16:03.2 1:41:05.5
14 Misao Kodate 1961 Japan + 16:03.2 1:41:05.5
14 Katsuhiro Shimobayashi - Japan + 16:03.2 1:41:05.5

Info

What WSC 1987
Discipline 4x7.5 km Relay
Host Lake Placid NY
Nation USA
Date Sunday 15.Feb 1987
Calendar 1986/1987