Login

Lake Placid NY

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 63 Frank-Peter Rötsch 1964 Germany 29:49.6 29:49.6 0+1 1
2 41 Matthias Jacob 1960 Germany + 49.2 30:38.8 0+2 2
3 32 Andre Sehmisch 1964 Germany + 01:05.8 30:55.4 1+1 2
4 31 Dmitry Vassiliev 1962 Soviet + 01:10.0 30:59.6 0+0 0
5 55 Valeriy Medvedtsev 1964 Soviet + 01:41.5 31:31.1 2+0 2
6 45 Yuri Kashkarov 1963 Soviet + 01:46.5 31:36.1 3+0 3
7 53 Vladimir Velichkov 1955 Bulgaria + 01:46.8 31:36.4 0+1 1
8 59 Franz Schuler 1962 Austria + 01:48.5 31:38.1 1+2 3
9 20 Roger Westling 1961 Sweden + 01:59.5 31:49.1 0+1 1
10 49 Spas Slatev 1963 Bulgaria + 02:04.2 31:53.8 0+0 0
11 66 Jiri Holubec 1966 Czech Republic + 02:16.6 32:06.2 0+0 0
12 43 Tapio Piiponen 1957 Finland + 02:22.1 32:11.7 0+1 1
13 36 Jan Matous 1961 Czech Republic + 02:25.3 32:14.9 1+0 1
14 51 Andreas Zingerle 1961 Italy + 02:31.4 32:21.0 1+1 2
15 29 Ernst Reiter 1962 Germany + 02:33.2 32:22.8 0+2 2
16 35 Peter Sjöden 1967 Sweden + 02:33.4 32:23.0 0+1 1
17 3 Georg Fischer 1960 Germany + 02:33.5 32:23.1 1+3 4
18 67 Josh Thompson 1962 USA + 02:38.4 32:28.0 1+2 3
19 23 Anton Lengauer-Stockner 1961 Austria + 02:42.1 32:31.7 0+2 2
20 39 Herve Flandin 1965 France + 02:54.1 32:43.7 0+2 2
21 44 Gisle Fenne 1963 Norway + 02:56.8 32:46.4 2+0 2
22 26 Simon Demetz - Italy + 03:10.4 33:00.0 3+0 3
23 64 Juha Tella 1960 Finland + 03:12.4 33:02.0 2+0 2
24 47 Bill Carow 1958 USA + 03:20.0 33:09.6 2+2 4
25 19 Frode Løberg 1963 Norway + 03:21.7 33:11.3 3+0 3
26 10 Herve Balland - France + 03:29.4 33:19.0 3+1 4
27 15 Birk Anders 1967 Germany + 03:35.3 33:24.9 4+1 5
28 7 Sverre Istad 1965 Norway + 03:40.1 33:29.7 3+2 5
29 46 Alfred Eder 1953 Austria + 03:41.3 33:30.9 2+2 4
30 42 Peter Angerer 1959 Germany + 03:43.6 33:33.2 2+3 5
31 56 Johann Passler 1961 Italy + 03:58.4 33:48.0 1+3 4
32 62 Leif Andersson 1961 Sweden + 04:00.8 33:50.4 1+2 3
33 25 Toivo Mäkikyrö 1957 Finland + 04:11.0 34:00.6 1+2 3
34 33 Lionel Laurent 1964 France + 04:12.3 34:01.9 0+2 2
35 17 Zdenek Hak 1958 Czech Republic + 04:15.3 34:04.9 3+2 5
36 28 Ken Karpoff 1956 Canada + 04:16.7 34:06.3 1+1 2
37 58 Charles Plamondon 1961 Canada + 04:18.3 34:07.9 3+2 5
38 14 Harri Eloranta 1963 Finland + 04:22.5 34:12.1 1+4 5
39 37 Marius Beyeler - Switzerland + 04:22.8 34:12.4 2+1 3
40 68 Fritz Fischer 1956 Germany + 04:29.8 34:19.4 1+4 5
41 57 Eirik Kvalfoss 1959 Norway + 04:34.8 34:24.4 4+1 5
42 2 Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy + 04:34.9 34:24.5 2+2 4
43 48 Glenn Rupertus 1964 Canada + 04:39.5 34:29.1 1+3 4
44 40 Isao Yamase 1954 Japan + 04:44.5 34:34.1 1+2 3
45 8 Karl Grenemark - Sweden + 04:48.6 34:38.2 1+1 2
46 27 Michael Dixon 1962 United Kingdom + 04:49.8 34:39.4 0+2 2
47 13 Jaromir Simunek 1955 Czech Republic + 04:50.8 34:40.4 2+1 3
48 54 Koichi Sato 1956 Japan + 05:14.2 35:03.8 0+3 3
49 52 Trevor King 1960 United Kingdom + 05:36.8 35:26.4 2+1 3
50 38 Kazimier Urbaniak 1965 Poland + 05:47.8 35:37.4 4+3 7
51 6 James Kallio 1965 Canada + 05:49.9 35:39.5 2+2 4
52 1 Hirohide Sato 1960 Japan + 06:00.2 35:49.8 2+0 2
53 22 Misao Kodate 1961 Japan + 06:29.8 36:19.4 3+3 6
54 12 Walter Hörl 1963 Austria + 06:33.4 36:23.0 2+3 5
55 50 Andrew Paul 1961 Australia + 07:38.7 37:28.3 2+1 3
56 61 Mark Langin 1962 United Kingdom + 08:06.1 37:55.7 0+4 4
57 5 Erich Wilbrecht 1961 USA + 08:51.3 38:40.9 3+3 6
58 9 Pete Leat - United Kingdom + 09:33.0 39:22.6 1+4 5
59 30 David Butler - Australia + 10:20.6 40:10.2 1+2 3
60 65 Young-Suk Joung 1967 South Korea + 12:10.8 42:00.4 2+3 5
61 11 Byung-Sik Hong 1969 South Korea + 13:37.2 43:26.8 4+4 8
62 24 Bo-Nam Kim - South Korea + 14:51.9 44:41.5 5+4 9
63 16 Jean-Paul van Meerveld - Netherlands + 15:12.4 45:02.0 3+2 5
64 34 Young-Sun Shin 1969 South Korea + 16:20.6 46:10.2 3+4 7
DNS 18 Hans Klein - British Virgin Islands
DNS 21 Richard Oliver 1961 USA
DNS 4 Alexandr Popov 1965 Soviet
DNS 60 Francis Mougel 1960 France

Info

What WSC 1987
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Lake Placid NY
Nation USA
Date Saturday 14.Feb 1987
Calendar 1986/1987