Login

Lake Placid NY

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 38 Frank-Peter Rötsch 1964 Germany 1:00:00.4 1:00:00.4 0+1+0+0 1
2 54 Josh Thompson 1962 USA + 50.6 1:00:51.0 0+0+0+1 1
3 36 Jan Matous 1961 Czech Republic + 01:14.9 1:01:15.3 0+0+0+0 0
4 41 Valeriy Medvedtsev 1964 Soviet + 01:59.7 1:02:00.1 0+1+0+1 2
5 26 Yuri Kashkarov 1963 Soviet + 02:35.5 1:02:35.9 1+0+0+1 2
6 47 Tapio Piiponen 1957 Finland + 02:52.3 1:02:52.7 0+0+0+0 0
7 48 Peter Angerer 1959 Germany + 02:55.8 1:02:56.2 0+1+0+1 2
8 18 Ernst Reiter 1962 Germany + 03:43.7 1:03:44.1 0+0+0+1 1
9 55 Fritz Fischer 1956 Germany + 03:51.7 1:03:52.1 0+0+1+1 2
10 53 Jiri Holubec 1966 Czech Republic + 03:52.2 1:03:52.6 0+0+0+0 0
11 52 Andreas Zingerle 1961 Italy + 03:54.6 1:03:55.0 0+0+2+1 3
12 62 Alexandr Popov 1965 Soviet + 04:15.4 1:04:15.8 0+2+1+0 3
13 24 Herve Flandin 1965 France + 04:36.7 1:04:37.1 0+0+0+1 1
14 25 Juha Tella 1960 Finland + 04:59.6 1:05:00.0 0+1+0+0 1
15 51 Spas Slatev 1963 Bulgaria + 05:10.4 1:05:10.8 0+2+0+1 3
16 58 Charles Plamondon 1961 Canada + 05:28.7 1:05:29.1 0+0+0+1 1
17 49 Eirik Kvalfoss 1959 Norway + 05:45.1 1:05:45.5 2+0+1+0 3
18 31 Gottlieb Taschler 1961 Italy + 05:47.2 1:05:47.6 0+0+0+0 0
19 16 Johann Passler 1961 Italy + 05:49.4 1:05:49.8 1+0+0+1 2
20 57 Werner Kiem 1962 Italy + 06:08.6 1:06:09.0 0+1+1+0 2
21 17 Frode Løberg 1963 Norway + 06:14.3 1:06:14.7 0+1+1+1 3
22 15 Anatoli Zdanovitch - Soviet + 06:18.6 1:06:19.0 0+2+1+1 4
23 61 Andre Sehmisch 1964 Germany + 06:19.3 1:06:19.7 2+0+1+2 5
24 27 Matthias Jacob 1960 Germany + 06:21.2 1:06:21.6 0+2+0+4 6
25 8 Jurgen Wirth 1965 Germany + 06:32.1 1:06:32.5 2+0+1+1 4
26 5 Raymond Dombrowski - USA + 06:39.1 1:06:39.5 1+0+0+0 1
27 60 Peter Sjöden 1967 Sweden + 06:43.3 1:06:43.7 0+0+0+2 2
28 4 Risto Moisejeff - Finland + 06:54.1 1:06:54.5 3+0+0+0 3
29 65 Alfred Eder 1953 Austria + 07:14.6 1:07:15.0 0+1+1+1 3
30 39 Francis Mougel 1960 France + 07:22.7 1:07:23.1 0+2+1+2 5
31 11 Herbert Fritzenwenger 1967 Germany + 07:42.2 1:07:42.6 1+1+0+2 4
32 28 Øivind Nerhagen 1958 Norway + 07:48.1 1:07:48.5 1+2+0+0 3
33 64 Vladimir Velichkov 1955 Bulgaria + 08:00.8 1:08:01.2 2+0+0+3 5
34 50 Kazimier Urbaniak 1965 Poland + 08:35.7 1:08:36.1 1+1+1+2 5
35 45 Paget Stewart 1963 Canada + 08:47.2 1:08:47.6 1+1+0+2 4
36 20 Frantisek Chladek 1958 Slovakia + 08:48.1 1:08:48.5 0+1+2+2 5
37 37 Leif Andersson 1961 Sweden + 08:58.1 1:08:58.5 2+1+1+1 5
38 56 Antero Lähde 1964 Finland + 09:02.1 1:09:02.5 2+1+0+1 4
39 33 Egon Leitner 1965 Austria + 09:11.2 1:09:11.6 0+0+1+2 3
40 10 Karl Grenemark - Sweden + 09:12.4 1:09:12.8 2+0+1+0 3
41 7 Anton Lengauer-Stockner 1961 Austria + 09:13.4 1:09:13.8 0+3+1+1 5
42 23 Roger Westling 1961 Sweden + 09:56.6 1:09:57.0 1+0+2+2 5
43 2 Ken Karpoff 1956 Canada + 10:18.2 1:10:18.6 0+1+2+1 4
44 43 Franz Schuler 1962 Austria + 10:22.4 1:10:22.8 2+3+1+3 9
45 68 Gisle Fenne 1963 Norway + 10:25.7 1:10:26.1 2+0+4+2 8
46 12 Jaromir Simunek 1955 Czech Republic + 10:38.1 1:10:38.5 1+1+2+2 6
47 42 Bill Carow 1958 USA + 10:54.6 1:10:55.0 1+2+3+2 8
48 9 Eric Claudon 1961 France + 10:58.3 1:10:58.7 1+2+0+1 4
49 67 Koichi Sato 1956 Japan + 11:11.8 1:11:12.2 1+0+3+0 4
50 21 Glen Eberle 1963 USA + 11:38.2 1:11:38.6 1+1+1+3 6
51 59 Herve Balland - France + 11:55.5 1:11:55.9 5+3+1+1 10
52 30 Trevor King 1960 Great Britain + 11:57.6 1:11:58.0 2+3+0+1 6
53 22 Misao Kodate 1961 Japan + 12:14.3 1:12:14.7 2+1+1+1 5
54 40 Isao Yamase 1954 Japan + 14:08.8 1:14:09.2 2+0+4+2 8
55 44 Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain + 14:36.7 1:14:37.1 3+1+1+1 6
56 66 Tim Bomberg - Great Britain + 14:46.1 1:14:46.5 1+2+1+1 5
57 34 Andrew Paul 1961 Australia + 14:46.6 1:14:47.0 0+1+2+0 3
58 13 Carl Davies 1964 Great Britain + 15:47.5 1:15:47.9 1+3+1+2 7
59 32 Glenn Rupertus 1964 Canada + 16:25.2 1:16:25.6 3+3+2+2 10
60 19 David Butler - Australia + 26:02.4 1:26:02.8 3+3+0+0 6
61 6 Young-Suk Joung 1967 South Korea + 29:02.9 1:29:03.3 2+2+4+2 10
62 14 Jean-Paul van Meerveld - Netherlands + 34:25.2 1:34:25.6 4+2+5+3 14
63 29 Yong-Woon Kim 1969 South Korea + 35:25.3 1:35:25.7 4+4+4+4 16
64 63 Dong Lin Jang 1968 South Korea + 37:31.5 1:37:31.9 3+3+3+2 11
DNS 3 Hans Klein - British Virgin Islands
DNS 46 Marius Beyeler - Switzerland
DNF 1 Katsuhiro Shimobayashi - Japan 2+0+0+0 2
DNF 35 Byung-Sik Hong 1969 South Korea 3+2+2+0 7

Info

What WSC 1987
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Lake Placid NY
Nation USA
Date Thursday 12.Feb 1987
Calendar 1986/1987