Login

Feistritz

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 11 Eirik Kvalfoss 1959 Norway 28:13.0 28:13.0 0+0+0+1 1
2 73 Gisle Fenne 1963 Norway + 31:07.8 59:20.8 0+0+0+0 0
3 12 Fritz Fischer 1956 Germany + 32:35.1 1:00:48.1 0+2+0+0 2
4 44 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 32:37.8 1:00:50.8 0+2+0+0 2
5 36 Andreas Zingerle 1961 Italy + 32:48.8 1:01:01.8 0+0+0+1 1
6 4 Spas Slatev 1963 Bulgaria + 32:50.8 1:01:03.8 0+1+0+0 1
7 47 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Soviet + 33:31.5 1:01:44.5 1+0+1+0 2
8 16 Frank-Peter Rötsch 1964 Germany + 33:43.6 1:01:56.6 0+0+1+2 3
9 8 Alfred Eder 1953 Austria + 34:08.6 1:02:21.6 0+0+0+2 2
10 33 Franz Wudy - Germany + 34:27.4 1:02:40.4 0+0+0+2 2
11 14 Tapio Piiponen 1957 Finland + 34:39.5 1:02:52.5 0+1+0+0 1
12 17 Johann Passler 1961 Italy + 34:41.5 1:02:54.5 0+2+0+1 3
13 6 Jaroslav Pinc - Czech Republic + 34:44.4 1:02:57.4 0+1+0+2 3
14 78 Hubert Leitgeb 1965 Italy + 35:26.3 1:03:39.3 0+0+1+0 1
15 22 Thierry Gerbier 1965 France + 35:28.1 1:03:41.1 0+2+0+0 2
16 23 Mikael Löfgren 1969 Sweden + 35:28.3 1:03:41.3 0+2+1+1 4
17 60 Ernst Reiter 1962 Germany + 35:58.3 1:04:11.3 0+1+1+0 2
18 62 Aleksander Grajf 1965 Slovenia + 36:12.1 1:04:25.1 0+2+0+1 3
19 13 Alexandr Popov 1965 Soviet + 36:32.2 1:04:45.2 1+2+2+0 5
20 21 Jure Velepec 1965 Slovenia + 36:36.8 1:04:49.8 0+0+0+0 0
21 82 Birk Anders 1967 Germany + 36:38.9 1:04:51.9 2+0+0+1 3
22 38 Misao Kodate 1961 Japan + 36:45.4 1:04:58.4 0+1+1+1 3
23 48 Gottlieb Taschler 1961 Italy + 36:54.5 1:05:07.5 1+1+1+0 3
24 84 Sergei Bouligin 1963 Soviet + 37:04.2 1:05:17.2 1+1+0+1 3
25 37 Herve Flandin 1965 France + 37:05.7 1:05:18.7 1+1+0+0 2
26 41 Hanspeter Knobel 1963 Switzerland + 37:14.5 1:05:27.5 0+1+0+0 1
27 32 Valeriy Medvedtsev 1964 Soviet + 37:16.5 1:05:29.5 1+2+1+1 5
28 46 Pavel Petrezelka - Czech Republic + 37:18.1 1:05:31.1 0+0+1+0 1
29 5 Ueli Scherrer - Switzerland + 37:25.7 1:05:38.7 0+1+1+2 4
30 79 Tobias Lindner 1961 Germany + 37:32.9 1:05:45.9 0+1+0+1 2
31 7 Piotr Pluta - Poland + 37:50.8 1:06:03.8 0+1+2+1 4
32 55 Bruno Hofstätter 1963 Austria + 38:00.3 1:06:13.3 0+1+0+2 3
33 29 Ken Karpoff 1956 Canada + 38:25.9 1:06:38.9 0+1+0+1 2
34 28 Krasimir Vidinov 1968 Bulgaria + 38:40.4 1:06:53.4 1+3+0+1 5
35 3 Glenn Rupertus 1964 Canada + 38:40.9 1:06:53.9 2+2+0+1 5
36 35 Leif Andersson 1961 Sweden + 38:43.6 1:06:56.6 2+0+1+1 4
37 27 Carl Davies 1964 Great Britain + 38:46.4 1:06:59.4 0+2+0+0 2
38 24 Tomas Kos 1967 Czech Republic + 38:58.5 1:07:11.5 0+2+0+4 6
39 66 Walter Hörl 1963 Austria + 38:58.7 1:07:11.7 1+0+0+0 1
40 57 Lars Wiklund - Sweden + 39:00.9 1:07:13.9 1+2+0+2 5
41 52 Raymond Dombrowski - USA + 39:24.3 1:07:37.3 1+2+0+0 3
42 30 Jan Ziemianin 1962 Poland + 39:28.9 1:07:41.9 0+2+2+0 4
43 40 Frode Løberg 1963 Norway + 39:47.2 1:08:00.2 0+4+2+1 7
44 53 Geir Einang 1965 Norway + 39:55.0 1:08:08.0 2+2+2+1 7
45 54 Vladimir Velichkov 1955 Bulgaria + 39:56.2 1:08:09.2 0+1+0+1 2
46 59 Toivo Mäkikyrö 1957 Finland + 40:03.5 1:08:16.5 1+2+0+2 5
47 19 Zsolt Kovacs 1962 Hungary + 40:04.1 1:08:17.1 0+1+0+0 1
48 1 Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain + 40:05.9 1:08:18.9 1+1+2+1 5
49 69 Hannu Saarenpää - Finland + 40:07.1 1:08:20.1 0+1+0+1 2
50 2 Weiyi Wang 1965 China + 40:08.2 1:08:21.2 0+1+2+4 7
51 49 Lionel Laurent 1964 France + 40:18.8 1:08:31.8 0+1+0+1 2
52 25 Franz Schuler 1962 Austria + 40:27.8 1:08:40.8 3+3+1+1 8
53 80 Thierry Dusserre 1967 France + 40:39.7 1:08:52.7 0+3+0+0 3
54 48 Ernst Steiner - Switzerland + 40:53.1 1:09:06.1 1+2+0+3 6
55 39 Tibor Geczi 1965 Hungary + 41:16.4 1:09:29.4 0+0+0+1 1
56 64 Raik Dittrich - Germany + 41:22.4 1:09:35.4 4+1+0+2 7
57 42 Curt Schreiner 1967 USA + 41:32.8 1:09:45.8 2+0+0+1 3
58 68 Jürg Bähninger 1976 Switzerland + 41:47.3 1:10:00.3 0+2+2+2 6
59 9 Tadashi Nakamura 1956 Japan + 41:56.7 1:10:09.7 0+3+0+3 6
60 77 Roger Westling 1961 Sweden + 42:00.1 1:10:13.1 2+2+0+2 6
61 67 Uros Velepec 1967 Slovenia + 42:18.7 1:10:31.7 2+1+1+1 5
62 61 Atsushi Kazama 1964 Japan + 42:22.4 1:10:35.4 0+2+2+2 6
63 81 Hongbin Tan 1967 China + 42:25.2 1:10:38.2 0+1+1+0 2
64 10 Bill Carow 1958 USA + 42:32.7 1:10:45.7 2+1+2+1 6
65 58 Jean Paquet 1964 Canada + 42:56.3 1:11:09.3 0+3+0+1 4
66 72 Khristo Vodenicharov 1966 Bulgaria + 43:14.7 1:11:27.7 4+1+0+1 6
67 31 Bostjan Lekan 1966 Slovenia + 43:29.5 1:11:42.5 0+3+0+3 6
68 65 Guoliang Tang 1969 China + 43:32.8 1:11:45.8 1+0+0+0 1
69 50 Jan Wojtas 1966 Poland + 43:39.3 1:11:52.3 2+0+2+3 7
70 51 Ben Rex - Great Britain + 43:47.0 1:12:00.0 1+0+0+1 2
71 15 Athanassios Tsakiris 1965 Greece + 44:55.4 1:13:08.4 1+2+0+3 6
72 63 Janos Horvath - Hungary + 44:56.5 1:13:09.5 1+1+0+2 4
73 74 Laszlo Farkas 1960 Hungary + 45:23.4 1:13:36.4 1+0+0+2 3
74 18 Jean-Paul van Meerveld - Netherlands + 45:38.3 1:13:51.3 0+0+0+0 0
75 71 Taira Takahashi - Japan + 46:41.9 1:14:54.9 2+2+2+1 7
76 76 Adam Kania - Poland + 47:18.8 1:15:31.8 1+4+1+2 8
77 83 Kevin Milliken - Canada + 47:39.0 1:15:52.0 3+0+2+1 6
78 34 Wenbin Song 1963 China + 48:21.9 1:16:34.9 0+1+1+1 3
79 70 Young-Dai Joo 1966 South Korea + 51:24.0 1:19:37.0 2+2+2+2 8
80 80 Young-Sun Shin 1969 South Korea + 53:55.7 1:22:08.7 5+0+3+1 9
81 81 Young-Un Kim - South Korea + 54:36.8 1:22:49.8 1+2+1+2 6
82 56 Yun-Dong Kim - South Korea + 68:52.9 1:37:05.9 2+2+1+3 8
DNF - Harri Eloranta 1963 Finland
DNF - Ian Woods 1966 Great Britain

Info

What WSC 1989
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Feistritz
Nation Austria
Date Tuesday 7.Feb 1989
Calendar 1988/1989