Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Calendar
Main
Complete
World Cup
Championship
IBU Cup
IBU Junior
1998/1999
---
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
2013/2014
2012/2013
2011/2012
2010/2011
2009/2010
2008/2009
2007/2008
2006/2007
2005/2006
2004/2005
2003/2004
2002/2003
2001/2002
2000/2001
1999/2000
1998/1999
1997/1998
1996/1997
1995/1996
1994/1995
1993/1994
1992/1993
1991/1992
1990/1991
1989/1990
1988/1989
1987/1988
1986/1987
1985/1986
1984/1985
1983/1984
1982/1983
1981/1982
1980/1981
1979/1980
1978/1979
1977/1978
1976/1977
1975/1976
1974/1975
1973/1974
1972/1973
1971/1972
1970/1971
1969/1970
1968/1969
1967/1968
1966/1967
1965/1966
1964/1965
1963/1964
1962/1963
1961/1962
1960/1961
1959/1960
1958/1959
1957/1958
Men
Women
Date
Host
Discipline
Result
1998-12-11 10:00:00
11.12
Hochfilzen
Sprint
O. Bjørndalen
R. Poiree
P. Rostovtsev
1998-12-12 10:00:00
12.12
Hochfilzen
Pursuit
R. Poiree
O. Bjørndalen
S. Fischer
1998-12-13 10:00:00
13.12
Hochfilzen
Individual
O. Ryzhenkov
O. Bjørndalen
I. Masarik
1998-12-16 13:00:00
16.12
Brezno-Osrblie
Individual
P. Rostovtsev
V. Hietalahti
R. Cattarinussi
1998-12-18 12:30:00
18.12
Brezno-Osrblie
Relay
Germany
Ukraine
Ukraine
Norway
1998-12-19 12:30:00
19.12
Brezno-Osrblie
Sprint
S. Fischer
O. Maluhins
R. Poiree
1998-12-20 13:30:00
20.12
Brezno-Osrblie
Pursuit
S. Fischer
R. Poiree
P. Rostovtsev
1999-01-08 10:00:00
08.01
Oberhof
Sprint
V. Drachev
O. Bjørndalen
R. Gross
1999-01-09 10:00:00
09.01
Oberhof
Pursuit
O. Bjørndalen
R. Gross
F. Luck
1999-01-10 10:00:00
10.01
Oberhof
Relay
Germany
Russia
Russia
Norway
1999-01-13 10:00:00
13.01
Ruhpolding
Mass Start
R. Poiree
F. Luck
S. Rozhkov
1999-01-14 10:00:00
14.01
Ruhpolding
Relay
Germany
Russia
Russia
Finland
1999-01-16 10:30:00
16.01
Ruhpolding
Sprint
A. Aidarov
S. Glimsdal
F. Kuoppa
1999-01-17 11:00:00
17.01
Ruhpolding
Pursuit
R. Poiree
R. Gross
S. Fischer
1999-01-22 09:30:00
22.01
Antholz-Anterselva
Sprint
R. Cattarinussi
F. Luck
R. Gross
1999-01-23 09:40:00
23.01
Antholz-Anterselva
Pursuit
O. Bjørndalen
C. Heymann
H. Hanevold
1999-01-24 10:00:00
24.01
Antholz-Anterselva
Relay
Germany
Italy
Norway
1999-02-12 14:00:00
12.02
WSC
Kontiolahti
Sprint
F. Luck
P. Favre
F. Andresen
1999-02-13 13:00:00
13.02
WSC
Kontiolahti
Pursuit
R. Gross
F. Luck
S. Fischer
1999-02-14 12:00:00
14.02
WSC
Kontiolahti
Relay
Belarus
Belarus
Russia
Norway
1999-02-26 09:00:00
26.02
Lake Placid NY
Sprint
S. Fischer
R. Cattarinussi
J. Wüstenfeld
1999-02-27 09:00:00
27.02
Lake Placid NY
Pursuit
R. Poiree
P. Sendel
S. Fischer
1999-02-28 08:30:00
28.02
Lake Placid NY
Relay
Belarus
Belarus
Germany
Norway
1999-03-04 09:00:00
04.03
Val Cartier
Sprint
O. Maluhins
O. Bjørndalen
F. Andresen
1999-03-06 09:00:00
06.03
Val Cartier
Pursuit
F. Andresen
H. Hanevold
S. Fischer
1999-03-11 13:30:00
11.03
WSC
Holmenkollen
Individual
S. Fischer
R. Gross
V. Sashurin
1999-03-12 13:30:00
12.03
Holmenkollen
Sprint
H. Hanevold
S. Fischer
A. Deryzemlya
1999-03-13 13:40:00
13.03
WSC
Holmenkollen
Mass Start
S. Fischer
V. Drachev
O. Bjørndalen
1999-03-14 11:30:00
14.03
Holmenkollen
Pursuit
F. Luck
R. Poiree
R. Gross