Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Calendar
Main
Complete
World Cup
Championship
IBU Cup
IBU Junior
1997/1998
---
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
2013/2014
2012/2013
2011/2012
2010/2011
2009/2010
2008/2009
2007/2008
2006/2007
2005/2006
2004/2005
2003/2004
2002/2003
2001/2002
2000/2001
1999/2000
1998/1999
1997/1998
1996/1997
1995/1996
1994/1995
1993/1994
1992/1993
1991/1992
1990/1991
1989/1990
1988/1989
1987/1988
1986/1987
1985/1986
1984/1985
1983/1984
1982/1983
1981/1982
1980/1981
1979/1980
1978/1979
1977/1978
1976/1977
1975/1976
1974/1975
1973/1974
1972/1973
1971/1972
1970/1971
1969/1970
1968/1969
1967/1968
1966/1967
1965/1966
1964/1965
1963/1964
1962/1963
1961/1962
1960/1961
1959/1960
1958/1959
1957/1958
Men
Women
Date
Host
Discipline
Result
1997-12-06 10:00:00
06.12
Lillehammer
Sprint
F. Luck
D. Bjørndalen
R. Poiree
1997-12-07 10:00:00
07.12
Lillehammer
Pursuit
A. Aidarov
H. Hanevold
P. Mouslimov
1997-12-11 10:00:00
11.12
Östersund
Individual
S. Glimsdal
A. Kobelev
V. Maigourov
1997-12-13 10:00:00
13.12
Östersund
Sprint
A. Kobelev
R. Poiree
C. Heymann
1997-12-14 10:00:00
14.12
Östersund
Relay
Norway
Germany
Italy
1997-12-18 10:00:00
18.12
Kontiolahti
Sprint
J. Wüstenfeld
R. Gross
S. Fischer
1997-12-20 10:00:00
20.12
Kontiolahti
Pursuit
S. Fischer
L. Gredler
J. Wüstenfeld
1997-12-21 10:00:00
21.12
Kontiolahti
Relay
Belarus
Belarus
Ukraine
Italy
1998-01-08 10:00:00
08.01
Ruhpolding
Sprint
R. Poiree
O. Bjørndalen
R. Gross
1998-01-10 10:00:00
10.01
Ruhpolding
Sprint
F. Andresen
O. Bjørndalen
R. Poiree
1998-01-11 10:00:00
11.01
Ruhpolding
Relay
Norway
Germany
Russia
1998-01-15 10:00:00
15.01
Antholz-Anterselva
Individual
H. Hanevold
R. Gross
A. Aidarov
1998-01-17 10:00:00
17.01
Antholz-Anterselva
Sprint
O. Bjørndalen
F. Andresen
V. Maigourov
1998-01-18 10:00:00
18.01
Antholz-Anterselva
Relay
Germany
Norway
Belarus
Belarus
1998-02-11 03:00:00
11.02
OWG
Nozawa Onsen
Individual
H. Hanevold
P. Carrara
A. Aidarov
1998-02-18 05:15:00
18.02
OWG
Nozawa Onsen
Sprint
O. Bjørndalen
F. Andresen
V. Räikkonen
1998-02-21 06:00:00
21.02
OWG
Nozawa Onsen
Relay
Germany
Norway
Belarus
Belarus
1998-03-03 10:00:00
03.03
Pokljuka
Individual
R. Gross
E. Gjelland
O. Bjørndalen
1998-03-05 10:00:00
05.03
Pokljuka
Sprint
F. Luck
R. Poiree
V. Maigourov
1998-03-07 10:00:00
07.03
Pokljuka
Sprint
V. Drachev
S. Fischer
I. Bricis
1998-03-08 10:00:00
08.03
WSC
Pokljuka
Pursuit
V. Drachev
O. Bjørndalen
R. Poiree
1998-03-12 10:00:00
12.03
Hochfilzen
Individual
V. Drachev
H. Hanevold
V. Maigourov
1998-03-14 10:00:00
14.03
Hochfilzen
Sprint
V. Drachev
I. Bricis
S. Fischer
1998-03-15 10:00:00
15.03
WSC
Hochfilzen
Team
Norway
Germany
Russia
Russia