Sign in Sign up

Canmore

Home Calendar RankingHall of Fame Hosts

Results Victory table Maraton Youngest & Oldest winners

Results

Date What Discipline Link Winner
2019-02-10 10 km Sprint Cancelled
2019-02-08 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Norway 2 France 3 Russia
2019-02-07 15 km Individual Result 1 J. Bø 2 V. Christiansen 3 A. Loginov
2016-02-07 Mixed Relay Result 1 Germany 2 Italy 3 Norway
2016-02-07 Single Mixed Relay Result 1 France 2 Austria 3 Norway
2016-02-06 15 km Mass Start Result 1 D. Windisch 2 B. Doll 3 Q. Fillon Maillet
2016-02-04 10 km Sprint Result 1 M. Fourcade 2 A. Shipulin 3 S. Schempp
2015-03-07 IBU Mixed Relay Result 1 France 2 Austria 3 Italy
2015-03-06 IBU 10 km Sprint Result 1 C. Stephan 2 D. Komatz
2 V. Gjermundshaug
2015-03-04 IBU 20 km Individual Result 1 M. Eliseev 2 C. Stephan 3 V. Gjermundshaug
2015-03-01 IBU 10 km Sprint Result 1 F. Graf 2 A. Guigonnat 3 C. Stephan
2015-02-28 IBU 10 km Sprint Result 1 A. Kornev 2 A. Guigonnat 3 B. Jouty
2012-02-16 IBU 10 km Sprint Result 1 N. Smith 2 F. Pinter 3 S. Klyachin
2012-02-15 IBU 20 km Individual Result 1 L. Ehrhart 2 M. Burtasov 3 R. Borgeot
2012-02-12 IBU 10 km Sprint Result 1 N. Smith 2 F. Pinter 3 B. Doll
2012-02-11 IBU 10 km Sprint Result 1 N. Smith 2 S. Klyachin 3 M. Eng
2009-02-03 WJC 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Germany 2 Russia 3 Belarus
2009-02-03 WYC 3x7.5 km Relay Result 1 France 2 Canada 3 Russia
2009-02-01 WJC 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 L. Hofer 2 S. Schempp 3 T. Bø
2009-02-01 WYC 10 km Pursuit Result 1 E. Bjøntegaard 2 L. Ehrhart 3 K. Wenzel
2009-01-31 WJC 10 km Sprint Result 1 L. Hofer 2 B. Weger 3 T. Bø
2009-01-31 WYC 7.5 km Sprint Result 1 K. Wenzel 2 E. Bjøntegaard 3 M. Dolder
2009-01-28 WYC 12.5 km Individual Result 1 L. Ehrhart 2 A. Raatikainen 3 A. Abromchyk
2009-01-28 WJC 15 km Individual Result 1 M. Müller 2 A. Volkov 3 E. Lesser
1994-03-20 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Russia 2 Belarus 3 Italy
1994-03-19 10 km Sprint Result 1 S. Glimsdal 2 V. Maigourov 3 P. Bailly-Salins
1994-03-17 20 km Individual Result 1 H. Leitgeb 2 V. Sashurin 3 J. Tyldum
1994-03-15 WSC 10 km Team Result 1 Italy 2 Russia 3 Germany
1992-00-00 WJC 15 km Team Result 3 Norway
1992-00-00 WJC 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Germany
1992-00-00 WJC 10 km Sprint Result 1 R. König 2 F. Perrot 3 V. Räikkonen
1992-00-00 WJC 15 km Individual Result 1 F. Perrot 2 D. Hovde 3 R. Cattarinussi
1991-03-17 20 km Team Result 1 Germany 2 Norway 3 Italy
1991-03-16 10 km Sprint Result 1 E. Kvalfoss 2 H. Leitgeb 3 M. Kirchner
1991-03-14 20 km Individual Result 1 H. Flandin 2 P. Bailly-Salins 3 J. Thompson
1988-02-26 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Russia 2 Germany 3 Italy
1988-02-23 10 km Sprint Result 1 F. Rötsch 2 V. Medvedtsev 3 S. Tchepikov
1988-02-20 20 km Individual Result 1 F. Rötsch 2 V. Medvedtsev 3 J. Passler
1987-02-22 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Russia 2 Germany 3 Finland
1987-02-21 10 km Sprint Result 1 Y. Kashkarov
1 A. Popov
3 P. Angerer
1987-02-19 20 km Individual Result 1 V. Medvedtsev 2 M. Jacob 3 A. Sehmisch

Info

Nation Canada
Last winner J.Bø [2019]
First winner V.Medvedtsev [1987]

Most Victories

Frank-Peter Rötsch 2