Login

Kari Øyre Slind

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Scandinavian
Cup
2019/2020 68 (43 pts) 47 (36) 74 (7) DNF 999
2018/2019 23 (334 pts) 19 (174) 51 (18) 9 999
2017/2018 57 (95 pts) 28 (95) 999 27 (86)
2016/2017 59 (73 pts) 37 (63) 999 26 (85)
2015/2016 20 (465 pts) 16 (318) 69 (1) 18 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-03-07 Holmenkollen 25 36 30 km C Mass Start
2020-02-28 NE Veldre 6 81 10 km C
2020-02-15 LDR Furusjøen Rundt-Rennet 1 - 45 km C Mass Start
2020-01-30 NC Konnerud 14 67 10 km F
2020-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2020-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS - Sprint C
2020-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 29 20 10 km C Mass Start
2020-01-01 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 21 10 km C Pursuit
2019-12-31 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 21 25 10 km F
2019-12-29 TDS Lenzerheide 24 24 Sprint F
2019-12-28 TDS Lenzerheide 28 30 10 km F Mass Start
2019-12-15 Davos 29 26 10 km F
2019-12-07 Lillehammer DNS 27 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2019-11-23 NE Beitostølen 12 70 10 km C
2019-11-22 NE Beitostølen 14 11 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-30 NC Lygna DNS 63 30 km C
2019-03-29 NC Lygna DNS 274 5 km F
2019-03-28 NC Lygna 102-1 Team Sprint C
2019-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 25 - Stage Race
2019-03-24 WCF Québec, QC 22 27 10 km F Handicap
2019-03-23 WCF Québec, QC 26 36 10 km C Mass Start
2019-03-22 WCF Québec, QC 36 - Sprint F
2019-02-03 NC Meråker 10-3 3x5 km Relay
2019-02-02 NC Meråker 6 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2019-01-31 NC Meråker 8 64 10 km C
2019-01-27 Ulricehamn 5 10-2 4x5 km Relay
2019-01-26 Ulricehamn 11 45 10 km F
2019-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 9 - Stage Race
2019-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 22 9 10 km F Handicap
2019-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 18 8 10 km C Mass Start
2019-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 8 12 10 km F Pursuit
2019-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 12 15 10 km C Mass Start
2019-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 19 22 Sprint F
2018-12-30 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 9 24 10 km F
2018-12-29 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 32 - Sprint F
2018-12-16 Davos 24 29 10 km F
2018-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 24 - Stage Race
2018-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 27 21 10 km C Handicap
2018-12-01 NOR Lillehammer 20 24 10 km F
2018-11-30 NOR Lillehammer 25 20 Sprint F
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 19 30 10 km C
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 34 - Sprint C
2018-11-17 NE Beitostølen 5 7 Sprint F
2018-11-16 NE Beitostølen 3 59 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-04-07 NC Alta 7 63 30 km F
2018-04-06 NC Alta DNS 133 5 km C
2018-04-05 NC Alta 1-1 Team Sprint F
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 32 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 25 39 10 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 37 41 10 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 37 - Sprint F
2018-03-11 Holmenkollen 15 21 30 km F Mass Start
2018-02-23 SCAN Trondheim DNS - Sprint F
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 7 24 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-21 Planica 7 12 10 km C
2018-01-14 NC Vang 11 59-3 3x5 km Relay
2018-01-13 NC Vang 6 11 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-01-12 NC Vang 4 70 10 km F
2018-01-07 SCAN Piteå 4 10 20 km C Mass Start
2018-01-06 SCAN Piteå 2 55 10 km F
2018-01-05 SCAN Piteå DNS - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-01 NC Gålå 52 30 km C
2017-03-31 NC Gålå 149 5 km F
2017-03-12 Holmenkollen 22 25 30 km C Mass Start
2017-03-05 SCAN Scandinavian Cup Final 9 13 Stage Race
2017-03-05 SCAN Madona 8 13 10 km F Handicap
2017-03-04 SCAN Madona 13 1 5 km C
2017-03-03 SCAN Madona 24 26 Sprint F
2017-02-26 NE Åsen 3 62 20 km F
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 5 11-4 4x5 km Relay
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 36 29 10 km F
2016-12-10 Davos 11 56 15 km F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 26 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 29 18 10 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 9 24 5 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 63 - Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 32 50 10 km C
2016-11-19 NE Beitostølen 5 44 10 km F
2016-11-18 NE Beitostølen 7 53 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-02 NC Beitostølen 4 67 30 km F
2016-04-01 NC Beitostølen 9 90 5 km F
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada 15 - Stage Race
2016-03-12 STC Canmore, AB 21 15 10 km C Handicap
2016-03-11 STC Canmore, AB 4 19 10 km F
2016-03-09 STC Canmore, AB 10 22 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore, AB 30 28 Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec, QC 25 34 10 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec, QC 43 - Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal, QC 27 41 10.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau, QC 41 - Sprint F
2016-02-21 Lahti 7 16 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-01-23 Nové Město na Moravě 32 44 10 km F
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 18 - Stage Race
2016-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 14 20 9 km F Handicap
2016-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 18 21 10 km C Mass Start
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 21 5 5 km F
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 22 18 10 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 34 - Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 15 15 5 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 14 33 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 37 - Sprint F
2015-12-12 Davos 5 30 15 km F
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 4 9-2 4x5 km Relay
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 11 10 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 16 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 20 18 10 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 8 55 5 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 48 - Sprint C
2015-11-14 NE Beitostølen 2 45 7.5 km F
2015-11-13 NE Beitostølen 3 46 7.5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-28 NC Harstad 6 453 30 km C
2015-03-26 NC Harstad 5 5-1 Team Sprint F
2015-03-15 Holmenkollen 33 61 30 km F Mass Start
2015-03-08 NE Meråker 1 153 20 km F
2015-02-01 NC Røros 2-2 3x5 km Relay
2015-01-29 NC Røros 15 54 10 km F
2015-01-09 SCAN Falun 9 33 10 km F
2014-12-12 SCAN Lillehammer DNS 404 10 km F
2014-11-29 NE Gålå 7 2 5 km F
2014-11-28 NE Gålå 47 51 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-03 NE Molde DNS 201 15 km F Mass Start
2013-02-23 SCAN Inari 23 19 Sprint F
2013-02-22 SCAN Inari 11 345 10 km C
2013-01-27 NC Vang 4-3 3x5 km Relay
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 17 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 6 36 10 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 28 27 Sprint C
2013-01-06 SCAN Östersund 4 263 10 km F
2013-01-05 SCAN Östersund 40 - Sprint C
2013-01-04 SCAN Östersund 5 260 10 km C
2012-12-16 SCAN Sjusjøen DNS 24 15 km C Mass Start
2012-12-15 SCAN Sjusjøen 17 12 Sprint F
2012-12-14 SCAN Sjusjøen 3 71 10 km F
2012-12-01 NE Gålå 25 59 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-05 NE Trondheim 29 711 5 km C
2012-02-04 NE Trondheim DNS 39 10 km F
2012-01-29 NC Voss 4 22-3 3x5 km Relay
2012-01-27 NC Voss 23 14 Sprint C
2012-01-26 NC Voss 11 49 10 km F
2012-01-20 SCAN Nes DNS 55 10 km F
2012-01-15 SCAN Åsarna DNS 75 10 km C
2012-01-14 SCAN Åsarna 7 5 Sprint F
2011-12-03 Düsseldorf 41 - Sprint F
2011-11-18 SCAN Vuokatti 15 70 10 km F
2011-11-17 SCAN Vuokatti 6 580 10 km C
2011-11-16 SCAN Vuokatti 3 26 2.5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-20 Drammen 22 17 Sprint F
2011-02-13 NE Beitostølen DNS - 10 km F
2011-02-12 NE Beitostølen 6 68 5 km C
2011-02-11 NE Beitostølen 4 206 Sprint F
2011-01-31 WJC Otepää 1-4 4x3.3 km Relay
2011-01-30 WJC Otepää 6 6 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 5 Sprint C
2011-01-26 WJC Otepää 83 5 km F
2010-12-05 Düsseldorf 12 5-1 Team Sprint F
2010-12-04 Düsseldorf 22 18 Sprint F
2010-11-28 NE Gålå 1 249 7.5km C
2010-11-13 NE Beitostølen DNS 1001 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 32 - Sprint F
2010-03-11 Drammen 36 - Sprint C
2010-02-21 SCAN Spåtind DNS 55 10 km F Handicap
2010-02-20 SCAN Gjøvik DNS 66 15 km C Mass Start
2010-02-19 SCAN Lygna 14 4 Sprint F
2010-02-18 SCAN Ringkollen DNS 39 3.3 km C
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 1-1 4x3.33 km Relay
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 1 Sprint F
2010-01-21 NC Stokke 16 46 10 km F
2009-11-28 NE Gålå 10 385 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-07 NE Harstad 38 442 5 km C
2009-01-18 NC Gjøvik 6 29-2 3x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 17 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 6 36 10 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 28 27 Sprint C
2011-01-31 WJC Otepää 1-4 4x3.3 km Relay
2011-01-30 WJC Otepää 6 6 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 5 Sprint C
2011-01-26 WJC Otepää 83 5 km F
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 1-1 4x3.33 km Relay
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 1 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-01-30 NC Konnerud 14 67 10 km F
2019-03-30 NC Lygna DNS 63 30 km C
2019-03-29 NC Lygna DNS 274 5 km F
2019-03-28 NC Lygna 102-1 Team Sprint C
2019-02-03 NC Meråker 10-3 3x5 km Relay
2019-02-02 NC Meråker 6 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2019-01-31 NC Meråker 8 64 10 km C
2018-04-07 NC Alta 7 63 30 km F
2018-04-06 NC Alta DNS 133 5 km C
2018-04-05 NC Alta 1-1 Team Sprint F
2018-01-14 NC Vang 11 59-3 3x5 km Relay
2018-01-13 NC Vang 6 11 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-01-12 NC Vang 4 70 10 km F
2017-04-01 NC Gålå 52 30 km C
2017-03-31 NC Gålå 149 5 km F
2016-04-02 NC Beitostølen 4 67 30 km F
2016-04-01 NC Beitostølen 9 90 5 km F
2015-03-28 NC Harstad 6 453 30 km C
2015-03-26 NC Harstad 5 5-1 Team Sprint F
2015-02-01 NC Røros 2-2 3x5 km Relay
2015-01-29 NC Røros 15 54 10 km F
2013-01-27 NC Vang 4-3 3x5 km Relay
2012-01-29 NC Voss 4 22-3 3x5 km Relay
2012-01-27 NC Voss 23 14 Sprint C
2012-01-26 NC Voss 11 49 10 km F
2010-01-21 NC Stokke 16 46 10 km F
2009-01-18 NC Gjøvik 6 29-2 3x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-02-15 LDR Furusjøen Rundt-Rennet 1 - 45 km C Mass Start
2019-02-03 NC Meråker 10-3 3x5 km Relay
2015-03-08 NE Meråker 1 153 20 km F
2015-02-01 NC Røros 2-2 3x5 km Relay
2011-01-31 WJC Otepää 1-4 4x3.3 km Relay
2010-11-28 NE Gålå 1 249 7.5km C
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 1-1 4x3.33 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2019/2020 - - - 7
2018/2019 - - 3 17
2017/2018 - - 2 4
2016/2017 - - 1 5
2015/2016 - - 5 20
2014/2015 - - - -
2012/2013 - - - -
2011/2012 - - - -
2010/2011 - - - 2
2009/2010 - - - -

Info

Name Kari Øyre Slind
Nation Norway
Ski club Oppdal IL
Born28 y (22.Oct 1991)
Results2009 - 2020
MaratonNo.161 (834 pts)
Fantasy game $3543 p
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski001
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages002
World Cup Distance0011
World Cup Victories0011

World U23 Championship Medals

Duathlon 7.5+7.5km Liberec 2013

World Junior Championship Medals

4x3.3 km Relay Otepää 2011
Sprint C Otepää 2011
5 km F Otepää 2011
4x3.33 km Relay Hinterzarten 2010
Sprint F Hinterzarten 2010