Login

Andrey Larkov

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2021/2022 30 (22 pts) 21 (22) 999 999
2020/2021 108 (13 pts) 68 (13) 999 1 (1124)
2019/2020 13 (496 pts) 14 (299) 55 (27) 13 999
2018/2019 12 (607 pts) 7 (365) 68 (10) 10 999
2017/2018 18 (394 pts) 20 (215) 62 (15) 10 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2021/22 2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 19 20 15 km F Pursuit
2021-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 39 15 km C
2021-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 53 - Sprint C
2021-11-13 NE Olos - Muonio 12 200 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-03 EEC Syktyvkar 2 6 Duathlon 15+15 km
2021-02-28 EEC Syktyvkar 5 8 Sprint F
2021-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar 6 94 15 km C
2021-02-13 EEC Almaty 2 1 20 km F Mass Start
2021-02-12 EEC Almaty 2 20 15 km C
2021-02-11 EEC Almaty 3 4 Sprint C
2021-02-07 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 9 Sprint F
2021-02-05 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 25 15 km C
2021-01-30 Falun 52 24 15 km C Mass Start
2021-01-29 Falun 21 34 15 km F
2021-01-23 Lahti 28 23 Duathlon 15+15 km
2021-01-07 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 3 22 10 km F
2021-01-05 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 1 23 10 km C
2021-01-04 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 3 6 Sprint C
2020-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 38 15 km C
2020-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 7 38 15 km F
2020-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 7 11 Sprint C
2020-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 5 Sprint F
2020-12-02 EEC Vershina Tea 3 179 15 km F
2020-12-01 EEC Vershina Tea 15 10 Sprint C
2020-11-29 EEC Vershina Tea 5 199 15 km C
2020-11-28 EEC Vershina Tea 7 30 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-03-08 Holmenkollen DNS 9 50 km C Mass Start
2020-02-23 Ski Tour 2020 17 - Stage Race
2020-02-23 Trondheim 14 21 30 km C Handicap
2020-02-22 Trondheim 19 26 Sprint C
2020-02-20 Meråker 36 18 34 km F Mass Start
2020-02-18 Åre 29 20 Sprint F
2020-02-16 Östersund 16 16 15 km C Pursuit
2020-02-15 Östersund 16 50 15 km F
2020-01-25 Oberstdorf 6 13 Duathlon 15+15 km
2020-01-19 Nové Město na Moravě 13 20 15 km C Pursuit
2020-01-18 Nové Město na Moravě 20 52 15 km F
2020-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 13 - Stage Race
2020-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 9 19 10 km F Mass Start
2020-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 30 13 Sprint C
2020-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 4 22 15 km C Mass Start
2020-01-01 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 20 33 15 km C Pursuit
2019-12-31 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 31 58 15 km F
2019-12-29 TDS Lenzerheide 19 29 Sprint F
2019-12-28 TDS Lenzerheide 14 18 15 km F Mass Start
2019-12-08 Lillehammer 2 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2019-12-07 Lillehammer 14 9 Duathlon 15+15 km
2019-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 11 - Stage Race
2019-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 18 7 15 km F Handicap
2019-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 6 35 15 km C
2019-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 33 - Sprint C
2019-11-17 NE Olos - Muonio 24 228 15 km F
2019-11-16 NE Olos - Muonio 61 278 10 km C
2019-11-15 NE Olos - Muonio 32 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 11 - Stage Race
2019-03-24 WCF Québec, QC 26 12 15 km F Handicap
2019-03-23 WCF Québec, QC 11 18 15 km C Mass Start
2019-03-22 WCF Québec, QC 21 13 Sprint F
2019-03-17 Falun 5 53 15 km F
2019-03-09 Holmenkollen 3 9 50 km C Mass Start
2019-03-01 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2019-02-27 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 4 64 15 km C
2019-01-27 Ulricehamn 2 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2019-01-20 Otepää 10 61 15 km C
2019-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 10 - Stage Race
2019-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 7 13 10 km F Handicap
2019-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 4 15 15 km C Mass Start
2019-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 16 23 15 km F Pursuit
2019-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 8 29 15 km C Mass Start
2019-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 31 - Sprint F
2018-12-30 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 33 29 15 km F
2018-12-29 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 35 - Sprint F
2018-12-08 Beitostølen 28 66 30 km F
2018-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 6 - Stage Race
2018-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 29 13 15 km C Handicap
2018-12-01 NOR Lillehammer 13 31 15 km F
2018-11-30 NOR Lillehammer 39 - Sprint F
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 39 15 km C
2018-11-15 NE Ounasvaara 2 97 15 km C
2018-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 7 179 15 km F
2018-11-10 NE Olos - Muonio 10 199 10 km C
2018-11-09 NE Olos - Muonio 10 15 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-27 NC Syktyvkar 4 96 15 km C
2018-03-25 NC Syktyvkar DNS 4 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 11 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 10 20 15 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 21 41 15 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 51 - Sprint F
2018-03-04 Lahti 35 56 15 km C
2018-02-24 Pyeongchang 11 50 km C Mass Start
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 20 54 15 km F
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 30 11 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-01-21 Planica 8 68 15 km C
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 10 - Stage Race
2018-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 13 11 9 km F Handicap
2018-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 2 17 15 km C Mass Start
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 61 11 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 12 22 15 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 23 33 15 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 16 30 Sprint F
2017-12-17 Toblach / Dobbiaco 16 16 15 km C Pursuit
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 16 36 15 km F
2017-12-10 Davos 32 39 15 km F
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 14 24 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 25 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 36 27 15 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 28 29 15 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 52 - Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Gällivare 24 27 Sprint C
2017-11-18 NE Gällivare 16 208 15 km C
2017-11-17 NE Gällivare 6 259 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 42 15 km F
2017-03-19 WCF World Cup Final 8 - Stage Race
2017-03-19 WCF Québec, QC 5 6 15 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 WCF Québec, QC 9 9 15 km C Mass Start
2017-03-17 WCF Québec, QC 9 18 Sprint F
2017-03-11 Holmenkollen 9 12 50 km C Mass Start
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 5 46 15 km C
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 8 14 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-01-29 Falun 11 16 30 km C Mass Start
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 7 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 22 60 15 km F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 22 - Stage Race
2017-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 20 25 9 km F Handicap
2017-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 5 28 15 km C Mass Start
2017-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 23 8 10 km F
2017-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 32 44 15 km F Handicap
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 55 4 Duathlon 10+10km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 11 7 10 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 7 19 Sprint F
2016-12-10 Davos 34 60 30 km F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 16 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 19 17 15 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 18 15 10 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 26 24 Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 20 31 15 km C
2016-11-20 NE Saariselkä 2 534 15 km F
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä 11 25 Sprint C
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä 6 518 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada 11 - Stage Race
2016-03-12 STC Canmore, AB 15 12 15 km C Handicap
2016-03-11 STC Canmore, AB 17 55 15 km F
2016-03-09 STC Canmore, AB 23 8 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore, AB 12 21 Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec, QC 10 8 15 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec, QC 30 24 Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal, QC 7 22 17.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau, QC 20 26 Sprint F
2016-02-21 Lahti 14 19 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen 8 22 50 km C Mass Start
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 26 - Stage Race
2016-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 27 25 9 km F Handicap
2016-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 25 24 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 23 22 10 km F
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 26 27 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 36 - Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 28 29 10 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 29 17 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 22 23 Sprint F
2015-12-12 Davos 23 24 30 km F
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 4 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 11 27 Duathlon 15+15km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 61 15 km F
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 4 13 Sprint F
2015-03-21 NC Kononovskaya DNF 9 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-03-14 Holmenkollen 8 25 50 km F Mass Start
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 27 19 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 26 33 15 km F
2015-02-15 Östersund 14 39 15 km F
2015-02-01 UVS Štrbské Pleso 1 1 30 km F Mass Start
2015-01-30 UVS Štrbské Pleso 1 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-01-28 UVS Štrbské Pleso 7 92 10 km C
2015-01-25 UVS Štrbské Pleso 1 14 Sprint F
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski 23 - Stage Race
2015-01-11 TDS Val di Fiemme 27 26 9 km F Handicap
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 8 32 15 km C Mass Start
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 33 44 25 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 34 53 10 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 51 - Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 52 7 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 7 23 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2014-12-20 Davos 44 14 15 km F
2014-12-14 SSC La Sgambeda 42 129 35 km C Mass Start
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 69 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 83 23 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 41 96 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 10 21 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-30 NC Tyumen 7 50 km F Mass Start
2014-03-25 NC Tyumen 12 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 7 37 15 km C
2014-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar DNS 22 Duathlon 15+15 km
2014-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 33 - Sprint F
2014-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 19 71 15 km C
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 34 - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 31 41 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 38 37 10 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 43 38 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 44 26 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 15 17 Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 32 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 30 46 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 22 50 km F Mass Start
2013-12-14 Davos 34 28 30 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-10 Lahti 26 44 15 km C
2013-02-17 Davos 64 48 15 km F
2013-02-02 Sóchi 43 17 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 32 - Stage Race
2013-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 54 28 9 km F Handicap
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 13 31 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 38 18 5 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 29 28 35 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 80 - Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 21 49 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 49 16 4 km F Prolog
2012-12-16 Canmore, AB 6 12 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-12-13 Canmore, AB 7 43 15 km C Mass Start
2012-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 23 28 15 km C
2012-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 53 - Sprint F
2012-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 50 47 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum 31 15 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 21 52 15 km C
2011-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 29 51 15 km F
2011-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2011-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 61 - Sprint F
2011-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 6 52 15 km F
2011-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 7 29 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 7 6-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-01-31 W23C Otepää 4 28 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 12 43 15 km F
2010-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 26 70 30 km F
2010-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk DNF 14 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 63 82 30 km C
2009-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 91 - Sprint F
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 46 103 15 km F
2009-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 51 17 15 km F
2009-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 75 - Sprint F
2009-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 58 4 10 km C
2009-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea DNS - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 58 25 15 km C
2008-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 45 28 15 km C
2008-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 61 28 10 km F
2008-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 53 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-01 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2019-02-27 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 4 64 15 km C
2018-02-24 Pyeongchang 11 50 km C Mass Start
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 20 54 15 km F
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 30 11 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 5 46 15 km C
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 8 14 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 27 19 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 26 33 15 km F
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum 31 15 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-01-31 W23C Otepää 4 28 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 12 43 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-27 NC Syktyvkar 4 96 15 km C
2018-03-25 NC Syktyvkar DNS 4 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 42 15 km F
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 61 15 km F
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 4 13 Sprint F
2015-03-21 NC Kononovskaya DNF 9 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-03-30 NC Tyumen 7 50 km F Mass Start
2014-03-25 NC Tyumen 12 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 7 37 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-02-05 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 25 15 km C
2021-01-05 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 1 23 10 km C
2015-02-01 UVS Štrbské Pleso 1 1 30 km F Mass Start
2015-01-30 UVS Štrbské Pleso 1 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-01-25 UVS Štrbské Pleso 1 14 Sprint F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2021/2022 - - - 2
2020/2021 - - - 2
2019/2020 - - 4 20
2018/2019 - 1 9 17
2017/2018 - 1 4 15
2016/2017 - - 7 18
2015/2016 - - 3 21
2014/2015 - - 4 7
2013/2014 - - - 2
2012/2013 - - 2 6
2011/2012 - - - -
2010/2011 - - - -

Info

Name Andrey Larkov
Nation Russia
Born32 y (25.Nov 1989)
Results2009 - 2022
MaratonNo.83 (2363 pts)
Fantasy game $4022 p

Olympic Medals

50 km C Mass Start Pyeongchang 2018
4x10 km Relay Pyeongchang 2018

World Championship Medals

4x10 km Relay Seefeld in Tirol 2019
4x10 km Relay Lahti 2017
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski002
World Cup Distance001
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages0110
World Cup Distance0230
World Cup Sprint003
World Cup Victories0233