Sign in Sign up

Elena Soboleva

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2018/2019 52 (97 pts) 40 (56) 54 (13) 24 999
2017/2018 101 (4 pts) 77 (4) 999 29 (110)
2016/2017 46 (128 pts) 39 (63) 46 (29) 22 42 (95)
2015/2016 70 (28 pts) 73 (6) 50 (18) 30 1 (750)
2014/2015 90 (27 pts) 79 (10) 55 (17) 2 (502)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 34 - Sprint F
2019-02-16 Cogne 42 - Sprint F
2019-02-10 Lahti 6 15-1 Team Sprint C
2019-02-09 Lahti 27 21 Sprint F
2019-01-27 Ulricehamn 4 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2019-01-26 Ulricehamn 21 15 10 km F
2019-01-20 Otepää 32 13 10 km C
2019-01-19 Otepää 23 21 Sprint C
2019-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 24 - Stage Race
2019-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 27 22 10 km F Handicap
2019-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 24 20 10 km C Mass Start
2019-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 22 23 10 km F Pursuit
2019-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 31 25 10 km C Mass Start
2019-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 42 - Sprint F
2018-12-30 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 7 10 km F
2018-12-29 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 34 - Sprint F
2018-12-16 Davos 18 14 10 km F
2018-12-15 Davos 58 - Sprint F
2018-12-09 Beitostølen 2 13-4 4x5 km Relay
2018-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 39 - Stage Race
2018-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 38 42 10 km C Handicap
2018-12-01 NOR Lillehammer 40 6 10 km F
2018-11-30 NOR Lillehammer 57 - Sprint F
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 30 28 Sprint C
2018-11-15 NE Ounasvaara 9 26 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-25 EEC Kononovskaya 4 4 Sprint C
2018-02-24 EEC Kononovskaya 3 41 10 km F
2018-02-03 SSC Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 7 - 50 km C Mass Start
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 27 37 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 36 - Sprint F
2018-01-20 Planica 37 - Sprint C
2018-01-14 Dresden 13 5-1 Team Sprint F
2018-01-13 Dresden 31 - Sprint F
2017-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 2 9 10 km F Mass Start
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 1 124 10 km C
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 39 - Sprint F
2017-12-10 Davos 63 13 10 km F
2017-12-09 Davos 49 - Sprint F
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 51 39 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 35 - Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Gällivare 9 10 Sprint C
2017-11-18 NE Gällivare 16 59 10 km C
2017-11-17 NE Gällivare 16 80 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-08 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 7 111 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 9 36 10 km F
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 9 4 Sprint C
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 15 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-03-04 WSC Lahti 20 26 30 km F Mass Start
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 28 24 Sprint F
2017-02-18 Otepää 36 - Sprint F
2017-02-11 NC Otepää 2 Sprint F
2017-02-05 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 7 5-2 Team Sprint F
2017-02-04 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 28 5 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-03 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 9 4 Sprint C
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 11 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 21 6 10 km F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 22 - Stage Race
2017-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 19 23 9 km F Handicap
2017-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 27 18 10 km C Mass Start
2017-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 17 31 5 km F
2017-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 24 27 10 km F Handicap
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 26 37 Duathlon 5+5km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 32 49 5 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 55 - Sprint F
2016-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 59 10 km F
2016-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 5 8 Sprint C
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 11 14-4 4x5 km Relay
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 34 36 10 km F Mass Start
2016-12-11 Davos 43 - Sprint F
2016-12-10 Davos 25 16 15 km F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 31 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 30 30 10 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 30 6 5 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 44 - Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 41 15 10 km C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 42 - Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Saariselkä 4 305 10 km F
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä 1 4 Sprint C
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä 5 383 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-02 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 6 232 50 km F Mass Start
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 7 38 10 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 4 Sprint F
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 20 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-02-29 EEC Syktyvkar DNS 28 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2016-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 1 3 Sprint C
2016-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 4 52 10 km F
2016-02-21 Lahti 35 30 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-02-20 Lahti 41 - Sprint F
2016-02-14 Falun 35 36 10 km F Mass Start
2016-02-13 Falun 35 12 5 km C
2016-02-11 Stockholm 19 23 Sprint C
2016-02-07 Holmenkollen 41 29 30 km C Mass Start
2016-02-03 Drammen 25 30 Sprint C
2016-01-24 Nové Město 9 7-3 4x5 km Relay
2016-01-23 Nové Město 29 13 10 km F
2016-01-17 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 2 1 Duathlon 5+5 km
2016-01-16 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 1 2 Sprint F
2016-01-15 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 2 52 5 km C
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 30 - Stage Race
2016-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 28 30 9 km F Handicap
2016-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 32 32 10 km C Mass Start
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 32 2 5 km F
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 30 43 10 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 32 - Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 45 52 5 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 49 35 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 39 - Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 31 11 10 km C
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 38 38 Sprint F
2015-12-13 Davos 47 - Sprint F
2015-12-12 Davos 40 45 15 km F
2015-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 1 58 10 km F
2015-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 1 5 Sprint F
2015-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 3 4 Sprint C
2015-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 2 49 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-04-11 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 9 182 30 km F Mass Start
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 8 58 10 km F
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 10 Sprint F
2015-03-21 NC Kononovskaya 21 6 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-03-15 Holmenkollen 42 50 30 km F Mass Start
2015-03-11 Drammen 34 - Sprint C
2015-03-08 Lahti 46 12 10 km C
2015-03-07 Lahti 54 - Sprint F
2015-03-01 EEC Rybinsk 4 22 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2015-02-28 EEC Rybinsk 12 20 Sprint C
2015-02-25 EEC Rybinsk 2 15 10 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 41 35 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-02-14 Östersund 60 - Sprint C
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 25 34 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 23 18 Sprint F
2015-01-23 Rybinsk 27 31 10 km F
2015-01-17 Otepää 30 30 Sprint C
2014-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 70 15 km C
2014-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 1 Sprint C
2014-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 10 86 10 km F
2014-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 6 7 Sprint F
2014-12-21 Davos 31 - Sprint F
2014-12-20 Davos 35 28 10 km F
2014-12-14 Davos 23 24 Sprint F
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 52 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 54 53 10 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 53 21 5 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 46 - Sprint F
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 41 - Sprint C
2014-11-19 EEC Vershina Tea 16 42 10 km C
2014-11-18 EEC Vershina Tea 3 2 Sprint C
2014-11-16 EEC Vershina Tea 5 12 Sprint F
2014-11-15 EEC Vershina Tea 19 33 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-30 NC Tyumen 24 18 30 km F Mass Start
2014-03-23 NC Tyumen 12 15 Sprint C
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 17 43 10 km C
2014-02-01 W23C Val di Fiemme 21 7 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-01-30 W23C Val di Fiemme 8 45 10 km C
2014-01-29 W23C Val di Fiemme 23 22 Sprint F
2013-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 4 10 km C
2013-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 9 5 Sprint F
2013-12-21 Asiago 56 - Sprint C
2013-12-15 Davos 53 - Sprint F
2013-12-14 Davos 41 8 15 km F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 9 16-4 4x5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 56 62 10 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 47 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 47 56 10 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 59 42 5 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 33 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 40 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 38 40 10 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 37 39 10 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 35 25 2.5 km F
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 28 27 Sprint C
2013-03-17 Holmenkollen 44 35 30 km F Mass Start
2013-03-13 Drammen 42 - Sprint C
2013-03-10 Lahti 31 12 10 km C
2013-03-09 Lahti 59 - Sprint F
2013-03-03 EEC Syktyvkar 4 28 Duathlon 5+5 km
2013-03-02 EEC Syktyvkar 3 2 Sprint C
2013-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar 5 38 15 km F
2013-02-17 Davos 45 17 10 km F
2013-02-16 Davos 49 - Sprint C
2013-02-03 Sóchi 13 17-2 Team Sprint C
2013-02-02 Sóchi DNS 32 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-01 Sóchi 34 - Sprint F
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 6 10 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 10 42 10 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 1 Sprint C
2012-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 42 50 10 km F
2012-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 9 55 5 km C
2012-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 1 Sprint C
2012-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 2 67 10 km C
2012-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 4 2 Sprint C
2012-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 1 2 Sprint F
2012-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 2 47 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 46 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 41 48 10 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 48 41 10 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 42 27 2.5 km F
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 27 26 Sprint C
2012-03-07 Drammen 49 - Sprint C
2012-03-04 Lahti 44 - Sprint C
2012-02-26 WJC Erzurum 2-4 4x3.3 km Relay
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 10 1 Duathlon 5+5 km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 74 5 km C
2012-02-20 WJC Erzurum 12 19 Sprint F
2011-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 91 10 km C
2011-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 8 93 10 km F
2011-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 3 Sprint C
2011-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 2 Sprint F
2011-12-11 Davos 42 - Sprint F
2011-12-04 Düsseldorf 12 7-2 Team Sprint F
2011-12-03 Düsseldorf 31 - Sprint F
2011-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 4 151 10 km F
2011-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 1 2 Sprint F
2011-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 1 1 Sprint C
2011-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 9 32 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 39 - Sprint F
2011-02-20 Drammen 45 - Sprint F
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 7 6-4 4x5 km Relay
2011-02-05 Rybinsk 12 24 Sprint F
2011-01-31 WJC Otepää 5-4 4x3.3 km Relay
2011-01-30 WJC Otepää 7 9 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 6 2 Sprint C
2011-01-26 WJC Otepää 5 79 5 km F
2011-01-23 Otepää 28 18 Sprint C
2010-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 26 98 10 km C
2010-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 6 Sprint C
2010-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea DNS 119 10 km C
2010-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 3 1 Sprint C
2010-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 4 130 5 km F
2010-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 2 3 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 5 4-4 4x3.33 km Relay
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 19 23 Sprint F
2009-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 17 17 Sprint C
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 94 - Sprint F
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 77 70 10 km F
2009-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 12 67 10 km F
2009-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 40 - Sprint F
2009-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 34 45 5 km C
2009-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 13 7 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 34 - Sprint F
2017-03-04 WSC Lahti 20 26 30 km F Mass Start
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 28 24 Sprint F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 41 35 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-02-01 W23C Val di Fiemme 21 7 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-01-30 W23C Val di Fiemme 8 45 10 km C
2014-01-29 W23C Val di Fiemme 23 22 Sprint F
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 6 10 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 10 42 10 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 1 Sprint C
2012-02-26 WJC Erzurum 2-4 4x3.3 km Relay
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 10 1 Duathlon 5+5 km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 74 5 km C
2012-02-20 WJC Erzurum 12 19 Sprint F
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 39 - Sprint F
2011-01-31 WJC Otepää 5-4 4x3.3 km Relay
2011-01-30 WJC Otepää 7 9 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 6 2 Sprint C
2011-01-26 WJC Otepää 5 79 5 km F
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 5 4-4 4x3.33 km Relay
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 19 23 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 9 36 10 km F
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 9 4 Sprint C
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 15 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-11 NC Otepää 2 Sprint F
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 7 38 10 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 4 Sprint F
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 20 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 8 58 10 km F
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 10 Sprint F
2015-03-21 NC Kononovskaya 21 6 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-03-30 NC Tyumen 24 18 30 km F Mass Start
2014-03-23 NC Tyumen 12 15 Sprint C
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 17 43 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 1 124 10 km C
2017-02-11 NC Otepää 2 Sprint F
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä 1 4 Sprint C
2016-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 1 3 Sprint C
2016-01-16 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 1 2 Sprint F
2015-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 1 58 10 km F
2015-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 1 5 Sprint F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 1 Sprint C
2012-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 1 2 Sprint F
2012-02-26 WJC Erzurum 2-4 4x3.3 km Relay
2011-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 2 Sprint F
2011-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 1 2 Sprint F
2011-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 1 1 Sprint C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 - - - 10
2017/2018 - - - 1
2016/2017 - - 1 12
2015/2016 - - - 6
2014/2015 - - - 5
2013/2014 - - - -
2012/2013 - - - 1
2011/2012 - - - 1
2010/2011 - - - 2
2009/2010 - - - -

Info

Name Elena Soboleva
Nation Russia
Born27 y (8.Jan 1992)
Results2010 - 2019
MaratonNo.283 (279 pts)
Fantasy game $3097 p
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint001
World Cup Victories001

World U23 Championship Medals

Sprint C Liberec 2013

World Junior Championship Medals

4x3.3 km Relay Erzurum 2012
5 km C Erzurum 2012
4x3.3 km Relay Otepää 2011