Sign in Sign up

Sergey Turyshev

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2017/2018 91 (31 pts) 58 (31) 999 12 (146)
2016/2017 73 (73 pts) 46 (73) 999 49 (76)
2015/2016 25 (318 pts) 21 (238) 999 27 (110)
2014/2015 41 (160 pts) 37 (111) 81 (7) 25 9 (257)
2013/2014 64 (90 pts) 43 (72) 999 DNF 1 (424)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-28 EEC Kononovskaya 15 5 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-02-24 EEC Kononovskaya DNS 76 15 km F
2018-02-11 EEC Moscow DNS - Sprint F
2018-02-09 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 96 15 km C
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 22 31 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-21 Planica 12 37 15 km C
2017-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 2 40 15 km F
2017-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 49 - Sprint C
2017-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 52 - Sprint F
2017-11-18 NE Gällivare 17 211 15 km C
2017-11-17 NE Gällivare 9 242 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-08 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 9 15 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 5 34 15 km F
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk DNS - Sprint C
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 10 7 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-03-11 Holmenkollen 10 21 50 km C Mass Start
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 20 40 15 km C
2017-02-19 Otepää 15 33 15 km C
2017-01-29 Falun 21 20 30 km C Mass Start
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 7 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 14 34 15 km F
2016-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 91 30 km C
2016-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 10 57 15 km F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 41 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 37 45 15 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 35 25 10 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 81 - Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Saariselkä DNS 536 15 km F
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä DNS 521 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-02 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 16 14 50 km F Mass Start
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 12 32 15 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen DNS - Sprint F
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 5 4 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada 22 - Stage Race
2016-03-12 STC Canmore 30 20 15 km C Handicap
2016-03-11 STC Canmore 25 21 15 km F
2016-03-09 STC Canmore 30 24 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore 42 - Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec 22 17 15 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec 32 - Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal 13 41 17.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau 41 - Sprint F
2016-02-13 Falun 7 44 10 km C
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen 5 15 50 km C Mass Start
2016-01-24 Nové Město 13 18-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-01-23 Nové Město 14 26 15 km F
2016-01-17 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 11 1 Duathlon 10+10 km
2016-01-16 EEC Minsk - Raubichi DNS - Sprint F
2016-01-15 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 2 80 10 km C
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 9 50 15 km C
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 5 15-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 22 11 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 12 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 14 10 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 8 10 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 74 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-04-11 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 13 1507 30 km F Mass Start
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 19 65 15 km F
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 65 - Sprint F
2015-03-21 NC Kononovskaya DNF 4 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-03-01 EEC Rybinsk 5 25 Duathlon 15+15 km
2015-02-28 EEC Rybinsk DNS - Sprint C
2015-02-25 EEC Rybinsk 4 20 15 km F
2015-02-01 SSC König Ludwig Lauf 5 24 46 km C Mass Start
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 8 17 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-23 Rybinsk 14 18 15 km F
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski 25 - Stage Race
2015-01-11 TDS Val di Fiemme 36 23 9 km F Handicap
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 18 27 15 km C Mass Start
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 28 30 25 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 26 7 10 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 24 27 Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 38 21 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 21 39 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 50 30 km C
2014-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 30 29 Sprint C
2014-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 5 48 15 km F
2014-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 15 26 Sprint F
2014-12-21 Davos DNS - Sprint F
2014-12-20 Davos 29 23 15 km F
2014-12-14 Davos 79 - Sprint F
2014-12-13 Davos 34 34 15 km C
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 22 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 33 20 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 21 58 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 31 - Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 35 15 km C
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 50 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 22 - Stage Race
2014-03-16 WCF Falun 27 22 15 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 WCF Falun 21 39 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-03-14 WCF Falun 39 - Sprint C
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 20 23 50 km C Mass Start
2014-03-02 Lahti 26 39 15 km F
2014-03-01 Lahti 75 - Sprint F
2014-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 12 10 Duathlon 15+15 km
2014-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 40 - Sprint F
2014-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 2 76 15 km C
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 20 15 15 km C Mass Start
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 48 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 53 27 10 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 49 29 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 8 72 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 50 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 55 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 78 41 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 27 15 km C
2013-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 9 6 Sprint F
2013-12-14 Davos 39 26 30 km F
2013-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 1 58 15 km F
2013-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 18 12 Sprint F
2013-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 31 - Sprint C
2013-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 2 53 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 32 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 40 27 15 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 23 41 15 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 34 10 2.5 km F Prolog
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 44 - Sprint C
2013-03-03 EEC Syktyvkar 22 19 Duathlon 10+10 km
2013-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar 3 49 30 km F
2013-02-02 Sóchi 19 24 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-01-20 La Clusaz 6 14-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 22 - Stage Race
2013-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 32 23 9 km F Handicap
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 35 13 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 14 36 5 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 20 9 35 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 39 - Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 9 23 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 22 54 4 km F Prolog
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 21 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 18 32 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 30 27 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 61 - Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 12 22-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 40 65 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 23 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 28 11 15 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 11 19 15 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 19 28 3.3 km F Prolog
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 23 23 Sprint C
2012-02-12 Nové Město 7 14-2 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 12 10 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 10 10 15 km F Mass Start
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 14 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 38 9 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 5 15 22.5 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 15 13 32 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 33 - Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 9 55 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 16 14 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 45 - Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 9 15 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 15 36 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-18 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 3 163 15 km F Mass Start
2011-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 2 303 10 km C
2011-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 41 - Sprint F
2011-12-10 Davos 50 19 30 km F
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 5 5-3 4x10 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 24 30 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar 6 8 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-24 EEC Syktyvkar 6 224 15 km F
2011-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar DNS - Sprint F
2011-02-04 Rybinsk 17 18 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski 24 - Stage Race
2011-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 33 24 9 km F Handicap
2011-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 26 29 20 km C Mass Start
2011-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 29 28 35 km F Handicap
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 37 - Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 34 35 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 42 - Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 33 16 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 16 22 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 93 30 km F
2010-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 24 26 Sprint F
2010-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 32 43 15 km C
2010-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 16 9 Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 5 24-3 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 32 75 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-21 EEC Rybinsk 5 10 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-01-23 Rybinsk 9 18 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 26 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 32 27 10 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 33 27 20 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 34 41 10 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 23 32 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 66 - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 28 28 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 25 32 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 31 25 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 5 42 30 km C
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 34 - Sprint F
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 41 15 km F
2009-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 6 45 15 km F
2009-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 10 16 Sprint F
2009-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 13 30 10 km C
2009-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 36 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-25 UVS Yabuli 1 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-23 UVS Yabuli 1 5 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-20 UVS Yabuli 2 95 10 km F
2008-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 6 27 30 km F
2008-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 31 - Sprint C
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 22 57 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-02-20 EEC Rybinsk 7 - 30 km F
2008-02-17 EEC Rybinsk 2 - Duathlon 10+10 km
2008-02-16 EEC Rybinsk 36 - Sprint C
2007-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 35 - Sprint F
2007-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 13 - 15 km F
2007-12-20 EEC Krasnogorsk 33 - 15 km C
2007-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 25 - 10 km C
2007-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 35 - Sprint F
2007-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 4 - 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 20 40 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 5 34 15 km F
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk DNS - Sprint C
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 10 7 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 12 32 15 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen DNS - Sprint F
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 5 4 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 19 65 15 km F
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 65 - Sprint F
2015-03-21 NC Kononovskaya DNF 4 Duathlon 15+15km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 27 15 km C
2013-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 1 58 15 km F
2009-02-25 UVS Yabuli 1 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-23 UVS Yabuli 1 5 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - - 2
2016/2017 - - 1 4
2015/2016 - - 4 14
2014/2015 - - 1 12
2013/2014 - - 1 6
2012/2013 - - 1 10
2011/2012 - - 4 14
2010/2011 - - - 5
2009/2010 - - 1 5
2008/2009 - - - -
2007/2008 - - - -

Info

Name Sergey Turyshev
Nation Russia
Ski club Ugra SVSM 2
Born33 y (23.Jun 1985)
Results2008 - 2018
MaratonNo.161 (1062 pts)
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages005
World Cup Distance0013
World Cup Victories0013