Login

Kari Vikhagen Gjeitnes

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Scandinavian
Cup
2019/2020 999 999 999
2018/2019 999 999 999
2017/2018 999 999 999
2016/2017 61 (69 pts) 88 (3) 35 (50) 8 (182)
2015/2016 56 (53 pts) 48 (20) 44 (33) 8 (293)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-03-01 SSC Vasaloppet 5 - 90 km C Mass Start
2020-02-09 SSC Jizerska Padesatka 4 - 50 km C Mass Start
2020-02-01 SSC Toblach / Dobbiaco 2 - 42 km C Mass Start
2020-01-26 SSC Marcialonga 1 - 70 km C Mass Start
2020-01-18 SSC La Diagonela 2 - 65 km C Mass Start
2020-01-11 SSC Kaiser Maximilian Lauf 6 - 60 km C Mass Start
2019-12-14 SSC La Venosta 3 - 40 km C Mass Start
2019-12-01 SSC Livigno 3 - 35 km C Mass Start
2019-11-29 SSC Livigno 9 - 15 km C Prologue
2019-08-31 LDR Gautefallrennet 1 - 60 km C Mass Start
2019-08-17 LDR Alliansloppet 8 - 48 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-04-13 SSC Ylläs-Levi 7 - 70 km C Mass Start
2019-04-06 SSC Reistadløpet 4 - 50 km C Mass Start
2019-03-30 NC Lygna DNS 40 30 km C
2019-03-16 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 8 - 54 km C Mass Start
2019-03-03 SSC Vasaloppet 4 521 90 km C Mass Start
2019-01-27 SSC Marcialonga 6 - 70 km C Mass Start
2019-01-19 SSC La Diagonela 2 - 65 km C Mass Start
2019-01-12 SSC Kaiser Maximilian Lauf 4 - 40 km C Mass Start
2018-12-02 SSC Livigno 7 - 30 km C Mass Start
2018-11-30 SSC Livigno 6 - 15 km C Prologue
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-04-14 SSC Ylläs-Levi 3 - 67 km C Mass Start
2018-04-07 SSC Reistadløpet 5 11 50 km C Mass Start
2018-01-13 SSC Kaiser Maximilian Lauf 4 - 60 km C Mass Start
2017-12-02 SSC La Sgambeda 3 - 35 km C Mass Start
2017-11-26 SSC Pontresina 3 - 11 km C Prologue
2017-11-18 NE Beitostølen 5 9 Sprint C
2017-11-17 NE Beitostølen 12 50 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-01 SSC Reistadløpet 4 - 50 km C Mass Start
2017-03-25 SSC Årefjällsloppet 3 - 55 km C Mass Start
2017-03-18 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 5 - 54 km C Mass Start
2017-03-08 Drammen 41 - Sprint C
2017-03-05 SCAN Scandinavian Cup Final 14 16 Stage Race
2017-03-05 SCAN Madona 11 16 10 km F Handicap
2017-03-04 SCAN Madona 20 14 5 km C
2017-03-03 SCAN Madona 15 13 Sprint F
2017-02-25 NE Åsen 3 4 Sprint C
2017-02-05 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 6 3-2 Team Sprint F
2017-02-04 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort DNS 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-03 NC Lygna DNS - Sprint F
2017-02-03 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 11 11 Sprint C
2017-01-29 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 7 - 57 km C Mass Start
2017-01-08 SCAN Lahti DNS 86 10 km C
2017-01-07 SCAN Lahti 21 13 Sprint F
2016-12-11 SCAN Lillehammer 4 16 15 km C Mass Start
2016-12-10 SCAN Lillehammer 13 88 5 km F
2016-12-09 SCAN Lillehammer 3 5 Sprint C
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 23 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 28 20 10 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 40 44 5 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 10 6 Sprint C
2016-11-27 NE Gålå 5 128 10 km C
2016-11-26 NE Gålå 1 4 Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Beitostølen 12 21 Sprint F
2016-11-18 NE Beitostølen 5 39 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-02 NC Beitostølen DNS 52 30 km F
2016-04-01 NC Beitostølen 20 134 5 km F
2016-03-31 NC Beitostølen 13 12-1 Team Sprint C
2016-03-19 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 8 - 54 km C Mass Start
2016-03-13 SCAN Scandinavian Cup Final 7 - Stage Race
2016-03-13 SCAN Otepää 16 2 10 km F Handicap
2016-03-12 SCAN Otepää 1 24 5 km C
2016-03-11 SCAN Otepää 7 6 Sprint F
2016-02-14 NE Meråker DNF 208 20 km C Mass Start
2016-02-13 NE Meråker 9 5 Sprint F
2016-02-11 Stockholm 24 24 Sprint C
2016-02-07 Holmenkollen 21 48 30 km C Mass Start
2016-02-03 Drammen 10 12 Sprint C
2016-01-31 NC Tromsø 12 7-1 3x5 km Relay
2016-01-29 NC Tromsø 16 21 Sprint F
2016-01-28 NC Tromsø 7 57 10 km C
2016-01-16 Planica 33 - Sprint F
2016-01-10 SCAN Östersund 11 26 11 km C Mass Start
2016-01-09 SCAN Östersund 1 - Sprint C
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 21 51 10 km C
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 33 33 Sprint F
2015-12-13 Davos 37 - Sprint F
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 7 11-1 4x5 km Relay
2015-11-15 NE Beitostølen 16 9 Sprint C
2015-11-14 NE Beitostølen 23 35 7.5 km F
2015-11-13 NE Beitostølen 9 34 7.5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-28 NC Harstad DNS 454 30 km C
2015-03-27 NC Harstad DNS 441 5 km C
2015-03-11 Drammen 7 6 Sprint C
2015-02-25 SCAN Jõulumäe 5 4 Sprint F
2015-02-24 SCAN Jõulumäe 3 7 Sprint C
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 5 3 Sprint C
2015-02-14 Östersund 4 1 Sprint C
2015-02-01 NC Røros 9 9-1 3x5 km Relay
2015-01-31 NC Røros DNS 13 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-01-30 NC Røros 4 Sprint C
2015-01-29 NC Røros 22 59 10 km F
2015-01-17 Otepää 9 3 Sprint C
2015-01-10 SCAN Falun 1 4 Sprint C
2015-01-09 SCAN Falun 16 68 10 km F
2014-12-14 SCAN Lillehammer DNS 11 20 km C Mass Start
2014-12-13 SCAN Lillehammer 10 6 Sprint F
2014-12-12 SCAN Lillehammer 18 460 10 km F
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 48 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 53 41 10 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 46 28 5 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 39 - Sprint F
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 9 4 Sprint C
2014-11-23 NE Beitostølen 2 2 Sprint C
2014-11-21 NE Beitostølen 10 34 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-04-06 LDR Flyktningerennet 2 204 42 km C Mass Start
2014-03-29 NC Gålå 9 16 30 km F
2014-03-09 Holmenkollen 37 47 30 km C Mass Start
2014-03-05 Drammen 43 - Sprint C
2014-02-23 SCAN Otepää 11 208 10 km C Mass Start
2014-02-22 SCAN Otepää 16 14 Sprint C
2014-02-20 SCAN Madona 16 13 10 km F
2014-02-19 SCAN Madona 2 13 Sprint F
2014-02-09 SCAN Meråker 7 9 20 km C Mass Start
2014-02-08 SCAN Meråker 4 4 Sprint C
2014-02-07 SCAN Meråker 18 61 10 km F
2014-01-19 NC Lillehammer 10 13-1 3x5 km Relay
2014-01-18 NC Lillehammer DNF 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-01-17 NC Lillehammer 11 9 Sprint F
2014-01-16 NC Lillehammer 8 41 10 km C
2014-01-11 Nové Město na Moravě 37 - Sprint F
2014-01-06 SCAN Piteå 15 217 10 km F
2014-01-05 SCAN Piteå 11 621 10 km C
2014-01-04 SCAN Skellefteå 16 14 Sprint F
2013-12-22 Asiago 4 4-1 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 6 16 Sprint C
2013-12-15 Davos 47 - Sprint F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 7 17-2 4x5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 52 25 10 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 22 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 23 22 10 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 22 52 5 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 30 24 Sprint C
2013-11-24 NE Beitostølen 22 22 Sprint F
2013-11-22 NE Beitostølen 21 39 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 42 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 39 46 10 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 47 33 10 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 24 18 2.5 km F
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 35 - Sprint C
2013-03-13 Drammen 7 13 Sprint C
2013-03-10 Lahti 27 9 10 km C
2013-03-09 Lahti 43 - Sprint F
2013-03-03 NE Molde DNS 204 15 km F Mass Start
2013-02-24 SCAN Inari 6 306 15 km F Mass Start
2013-02-23 SCAN Inari 4 4 Sprint F
2013-02-22 SCAN Inari 3 342 10 km C
2013-02-10 SCAN Jõulumäe 1 4 Sprint F
2013-02-09 SCAN Jõulumäe 1 8 Sprint C
2013-02-07 SCAN Madona 1 8 10 km F Mass Start
2013-02-06 SCAN Madona 1 37 5 km C
2013-02-03 Sóchi DNS 6-1 Team Sprint C
2013-02-01 Sóchi 36 - Sprint F
2013-01-27 NC Vang 13 8-1 3x5 km Relay
2013-01-26 NC Vang DNS 11 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-25 NC Vang 8 9 Sprint C
2013-01-24 NC Vang 18 51 10 km F
2013-01-13 Liberec 10 19-1 Team Sprint F
2013-01-12 Liberec 15 23 Sprint C
2013-01-06 SCAN Östersund 10 271 10 km F
2013-01-05 SCAN Östersund 3 5 Sprint C
2013-01-04 SCAN Östersund 18 269 10 km C
2012-12-16 SCAN Sjusjøen 5 12 15 km C Mass Start
2012-12-15 SCAN Sjusjøen 4 18 Sprint F
2012-12-14 SCAN Sjusjøen 12 82 10 km F
2012-12-08 Québec, QC 22 16 Sprint F
2012-12-07 Québec, QC 10 15-1 Team Sprint F
2012-12-01 NE Gålå 1 54 Sprint F
2012-11-18 NE Beitostølen 13 23 10 km C
2012-11-17 NE Beitostølen 3 12 Sprint C
2012-11-16 NE Beitostølen 14 31 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-31 NC Fauske 7 15 30 km C Mass Start
2012-03-30 NC Fauske 7 8-2 Team Sprint F
2012-03-17 FMC, SSC Birkebeinerrennet 10 615 54 km C Mass Start
2012-03-07 Drammen 45 - Sprint C
2012-03-04 Lahti 10 23 Sprint C
2012-02-26 NE Tour de Gålå 8 - Stage Race
2012-02-26 NE Gålå 9 7 5 km F Handicap
2012-02-25 NE Gålå 14 50 10 km C
2012-02-24 NE Gålå 1 8 Sprint C
2012-02-12 SCAN Albu 11 36 15 km C
2012-02-11 SCAN Albu 2 8 Sprint C
2012-02-09 SCAN Madona 11 11 15 km F Mass Start
2012-02-08 SCAN Madona 5 6 Sprint F
2012-02-05 NE Trondheim 13 707 5 km C
2012-02-03 NE Trondheim 11 1 Sprint F
2012-01-29 NC Voss 9 3-1 3x5 km Relay
2012-01-27 NC Voss 4 2 Sprint C
2012-01-26 NC Voss 28 42 10 km F
2012-01-21 SCAN Nes 9 5 Sprint C
2012-01-20 SCAN Nes 23 30 10 km F
2011-12-04 Düsseldorf 9 4-1 Team Sprint F
2011-12-03 Düsseldorf 19 20 Sprint F
2011-11-18 SCAN Vuokatti 44 52 10 km F
2011-11-17 SCAN Vuokatti 7 562 10 km C
2011-11-16 SCAN Vuokatti 8 7 2.5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-26 NC Tromsø DNS 19 30 km F Mass Start
2011-03-13 Lahti 58 - Sprint C
2011-02-20 Drammen 36 - Sprint F
2011-02-19 Drammen 58 7 10 km C
2011-02-12 NE Beitostølen 13 49 5 km C
2011-02-11 NE Beitostølen 2 205 Sprint F
2011-01-30 NC Steinkjer 2-2 3x5 km Relay
2011-01-28 NC Steinkjer 6 3 Sprint F
2011-01-27 NC Steinkjer 9 42 10 km C
2011-01-23 Otepää 16 23 Sprint C
2011-01-16 Liberec 3 4-1 Team Sprint C
2011-01-15 Liberec 18 11 Sprint F
2011-01-09 SCAN Torsby 17 237 10 km F Mass Start
2011-01-08 SCAN Torsby 10 234 10 km C
2010-12-18 SCAN Savalen 4 9 Sprint F
2010-12-17 SCAN Savalen 27 40 10 km F
2010-12-12 Davos 50 - Sprint F
2010-12-05 Düsseldorf 12 5-2 Team Sprint F
2010-12-04 Düsseldorf 32 - Sprint F
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 79 5 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 20 30 Sprint C
2010-11-14 NE Beitostølen 11 16 10 km C
2010-11-13 NE Beitostølen 3 9 Sprint F
2010-11-12 NE Beitostølen 23 14 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-27 NC Tolga 5 18 30 km C Mass Start
2010-03-26 NC Tolga 6 2-2 Team Sprint F
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 15 20 Sprint F
2010-03-11 Drammen 21 8 Sprint C
2010-02-21 SCAN Spåtind DNS 9 10 km F Handicap
2010-02-20 SCAN Gjøvik 12 9 15 km C Mass Start
2010-02-19 SCAN Lygna 11 8 Sprint F
2010-02-18 SCAN Ringkollen 10 45 3.3 km C
2010-02-06 Canmore, AB 19 18 Sprint C
2010-01-24 NC Stokke 3-1 3x5 km Relay
2010-01-23 NC Stokke 18 16 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2010-01-22 NC Stokke 16 6 Sprint C
2010-01-17 Otepää 28 26 Sprint C
2010-01-10 SCAN Åsarna DNS 245 10 km C
2010-01-09 SCAN Åsarna DNS 52 10 km F
2010-01-04 NE Steinkjer DNS 122 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2009-12-19 Rogla 20 28 Sprint C
2009-12-13 Davos 58 - Sprint F
2009-12-06 Düsseldorf 7 5-2 Team Sprint F
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 15 23 Sprint F
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 13 Sprint C
2009-11-15 NE Beitostølen 20 39 5 km C
2009-11-13 NE Beitostølen 3 5 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-27 NC Røros 1-2 Team Sprint C
2009-03-14 Trondheim 37 50 30 km C Mass Start
2009-03-12 Trondheim 9 3 Sprint C
2009-03-07 NE Harstad 4 322 5 km C
2009-03-06 NE Harstad 1 103 Sprint C
2009-02-22 NE Stokke 9 60 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2009-02-21 NE Stokke 1 32 Sprint C
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 35 - Sprint F
2009-02-08 SCAN Mammaste 18 6 15 km C
2009-02-07 SCAN Mammaste 26 132 5 km F
2009-02-05 SCAN Riga 3 8 Sprint F
2009-01-25 Otepää 25 20 Sprint C
2009-01-18 NC Gjøvik 4 2-1 3x5 km Relay
2009-01-17 NC Gjøvik DNS 26 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2009-01-16 NC Gjøvik 13 10 Sprint F
2009-01-15 NC Gjøvik 23 51 10 km C
2009-01-11 NE Trondheim 23 667 10 km C Mass Start
2009-01-10 NE Trondheim 2 1 Sprint C
2008-12-21 Düsseldorf 9 13-2 Team Sprint F
2008-12-20 Düsseldorf 36 - Sprint F
2008-12-14 Davos 35 - Sprint F
2008-12-07 NE Gålå DNS 247 10 km C
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 25 Sprint C
2008-11-16 NE Beitostølen 24 261 5 km C
2008-11-14 NE Beitostølen 7 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-29 NC Rensfjellrennet 12 - 56 km C Mass Start
2008-03-28 NC Selbu 6 - Team Sprint F
2008-03-16 NE Røros DNS 558 15 km C Mass Start
2008-03-15 NE Røros DNS 52 5 km F
2008-03-05 Drammen 23 27 Sprint C
2008-03-01 Lahti 25 29 Sprint F
2008-02-27 Stockholm 17 17 Sprint C
2008-02-24 W23C Malles 16 11 Sprint F
2008-02-17 Liberec 6 18-2 Team Sprint C
2008-02-10 Otepää 9 27 Sprint C
2008-02-03 NC Trondheim 4-1 3x5 km Relay
2008-02-02 NC Trondheim 24 20 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2008-02-01 NC Trondheim 5 Sprint C
2008-01-27 SCAN Jõulumäe 6 25 10 km C
2008-01-26 SCAN Jõulumäe 1 3 Sprint C
2008-01-24 SCAN Riga 14 6 Sprint F
2008-01-20 NE Gjøvik DNS 440 15 km F
2008-01-19 NE Gjøvik 2 - Sprint F
2008-01-18 NE Gjøvik 6 286 10 km C
2008-01-06 SCAN Tolga DNF 228 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2008-01-05 SCAN Tolga 24 234 10 km F
2007-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 22 58 10 km F
2007-12-15 SCAN Vuokatti 2 2 Sprint C
2007-12-14 SCAN Vuokatti 11 143 10 km C
2007-12-09 NE Sjusjøen 8 16 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2007-12-08 NE Sjusjøen 15 65 10 km C
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 17 Sprint C
2007-11-18 NE Beitostølen 31 - 5 km C
2007-11-17 NE Beitostølen 35 - 10 km F
2007-11-16 NE Beitostølen 5 7 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-31 NC Nybygda 20 - 30 km C Mass Start
2007-03-30 NC Nybygda 6 - Team Sprint F
2007-03-14 Drammen 42 - Sprint C
2007-03-13 W23C Tarvisio 9 13 Sprint C
2007-02-04 NE Trondheim 14 - Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2007-02-03 NE Trondheim 1 - Sprint F
2007-01-21 NC Meråker 17 16-1 3x5 km Relay
2007-01-20 NC Meråker 16 - Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2007-01-19 NC Meråker 6 - Sprint C
2007-01-18 NC Meråker 21 - 10 km F
2007-01-07 SCAN Sjusjøen 14 - 5 km F
2007-01-06 SCAN Sjusjøen 3 11 Sprint C
2006-12-17 SCAN Vuokatti 34 71 10 km F
2006-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 9 21 Sprint C
2006-12-09 NE Sjusjøen 10 - 10 km F
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 60 - Sprint C
2006-11-12 NE Beitostølen 23 - 10 km C
2006-11-11 NE Beitostølen 29 - 5 km F
2006-11-10 NE Beitostølen 6 5 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-04-01 NC Vadsø 27 - 30 km F Mass Start
2006-03-09 Drammen 15 21 Sprint C
2006-02-26 SCAN Nes 23 19 Sprint F
2006-02-25 SCAN Nes DNS - Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2006-02-04 W23C Kranj - Medvode DNF 31 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-02 W23C Kranj - Medvode 26 28 10 km C
2006-01-31 W23C Kranj - Medvode 6 7 Sprint F
2006-01-21 NC Skrim 26 - Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2006-01-20 NC Skrim 10 - Sprint F
2006-01-19 NC Skrim 24 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-23 WJC Rovaniemi 1 Sprint C
2005-03-09 Drammen 32 - Sprint C
2005-01-28 NC Lillehammer 4 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-02-07 WJC Stryn 27 - Sprint F
2004-02-03 WJC Stryn 18 59 15 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 5 3 Sprint C
2008-02-24 W23C Malles 16 11 Sprint F
2007-03-13 W23C Tarvisio 9 13 Sprint C
2006-02-04 W23C Kranj - Medvode DNF 31 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-02 W23C Kranj - Medvode 26 28 10 km C
2006-01-31 W23C Kranj - Medvode 6 7 Sprint F
2005-03-23 WJC Rovaniemi 1 Sprint C
2004-02-07 WJC Stryn 27 - Sprint F
2004-02-03 WJC Stryn 18 59 15 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-30 NC Lygna DNS 40 30 km C
2017-02-03 NC Lygna DNS - Sprint F
2016-04-02 NC Beitostølen DNS 52 30 km F
2016-04-01 NC Beitostølen 20 134 5 km F
2016-03-31 NC Beitostølen 13 12-1 Team Sprint C
2016-01-31 NC Tromsø 12 7-1 3x5 km Relay
2016-01-29 NC Tromsø 16 21 Sprint F
2016-01-28 NC Tromsø 7 57 10 km C
2015-03-28 NC Harstad DNS 454 30 km C
2015-03-27 NC Harstad DNS 441 5 km C
2015-02-01 NC Røros 9 9-1 3x5 km Relay
2015-01-31 NC Røros DNS 13 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-01-30 NC Røros 4 Sprint C
2015-01-29 NC Røros 22 59 10 km F
2014-03-29 NC Gålå 9 16 30 km F
2014-01-19 NC Lillehammer 10 13-1 3x5 km Relay
2014-01-18 NC Lillehammer DNF 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-01-17 NC Lillehammer 11 9 Sprint F
2014-01-16 NC Lillehammer 8 41 10 km C
2013-01-27 NC Vang 13 8-1 3x5 km Relay
2013-01-26 NC Vang DNS 11 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-25 NC Vang 8 9 Sprint C
2013-01-24 NC Vang 18 51 10 km F
2012-03-31 NC Fauske 7 15 30 km C Mass Start
2012-03-30 NC Fauske 7 8-2 Team Sprint F
2012-01-29 NC Voss 9 3-1 3x5 km Relay
2012-01-27 NC Voss 4 2 Sprint C
2012-01-26 NC Voss 28 42 10 km F
2011-03-26 NC Tromsø DNS 19 30 km F Mass Start
2011-01-30 NC Steinkjer 2-2 3x5 km Relay
2011-01-28 NC Steinkjer 6 3 Sprint F
2011-01-27 NC Steinkjer 9 42 10 km C
2010-03-27 NC Tolga 5 18 30 km C Mass Start
2010-03-26 NC Tolga 6 2-2 Team Sprint F
2010-01-24 NC Stokke 3-1 3x5 km Relay
2010-01-23 NC Stokke 18 16 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2010-01-22 NC Stokke 16 6 Sprint C
2009-03-27 NC Røros 1-2 Team Sprint C
2009-01-18 NC Gjøvik 4 2-1 3x5 km Relay
2009-01-17 NC Gjøvik DNS 26 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2009-01-16 NC Gjøvik 13 10 Sprint F
2009-01-15 NC Gjøvik 23 51 10 km C
2008-03-29 NC Rensfjellrennet 12 - 56 km C Mass Start
2008-03-28 NC Selbu 6 - Team Sprint F
2008-02-03 NC Trondheim 4-1 3x5 km Relay
2008-02-02 NC Trondheim 24 20 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2008-02-01 NC Trondheim 5 Sprint C
2007-03-31 NC Nybygda 20 - 30 km C Mass Start
2007-03-30 NC Nybygda 6 - Team Sprint F
2007-01-21 NC Meråker 17 16-1 3x5 km Relay
2007-01-20 NC Meråker 16 - Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2007-01-19 NC Meråker 6 - Sprint C
2007-01-18 NC Meråker 21 - 10 km F
2006-04-01 NC Vadsø 27 - 30 km F Mass Start
2006-01-21 NC Skrim 26 - Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2006-01-20 NC Skrim 10 - Sprint F
2006-01-19 NC Skrim 24 - 10 km C
2005-01-28 NC Lillehammer 4 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-01-26 SSC Marcialonga 1 - 70 km C Mass Start
2019-08-31 LDR Gautefallrennet 1 - 60 km C Mass Start
2016-11-26 NE Gålå 1 4 Sprint C
2016-03-12 SCAN Otepää 1 24 5 km C
2016-01-09 SCAN Östersund 1 - Sprint C
2015-01-10 SCAN Falun 1 4 Sprint C
2013-02-10 SCAN Jõulumäe 1 4 Sprint F
2013-02-09 SCAN Jõulumäe 1 8 Sprint C
2013-02-07 SCAN Madona 1 8 10 km F Mass Start
2013-02-06 SCAN Madona 1 37 5 km C
2012-12-01 NE Gålå 1 54 Sprint F
2012-02-24 NE Gålå 1 8 Sprint C
2009-03-27 NC Røros 1-2 Team Sprint C
2009-03-06 NE Harstad 1 103 Sprint C
2009-02-21 NE Stokke 1 32 Sprint C
2008-01-26 SCAN Jõulumäe 1 3 Sprint C
2007-02-03 NE Trondheim 1 - Sprint F
2005-03-23 WJC Rovaniemi 1 Sprint C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2019/2020 - - - -
2018/2019 - - - -
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - - 1 4
2015/2016 - - 1 4
2014/2015 - - 4 4
2013/2014 - - 1 5
2012/2013 - - 1 5
2011/2012 - - 1 2
2010/2011 - - - 3
2009/2010 - - - 7
2008/2009 - - 1 3
2007/2008 - - 1 5
2006/2007 - - - -
2005/2006 - - - 1

Info

Name Kari Vikhagen Gjeitnes
Nation Norway
Ski club Henning Skilag
Born36 y (13.Jan 1985)
Results2004 - 2020
MaratonNo.173 (734 pts)
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint0011
World Cup Victories0011

World Junior Championship Medals

Sprint C Rovaniemi 2005