Login

Klara Moravcova

Biathlon profile

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2020/2021 999 999 57 (11)
2019/2020 999 999 57 (26)
2018/2019 999 999 51 (34)
2017/2018 999 999 59 (23)
2016/2017 999 999 999
2015/2016 999 999 999
2014/2015 999 999 999
2012/2013 999 999 999
2011/2012 999 999 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-27 SSC Årefjällsloppet 15 - 100 km C Mass Start
2021-03-21 SSC Tåssåsen Criterium 64 20 - 54 km C Mass Start
2021-03-20 SSC Vålådalsrennet 18 - 54 km C Mass Start
2021-03-07 SSC Vasaloppet 24 - 90 km C Mass Start
2021-02-14 SSC Jizerska Padesatka 22 - 50 km C Mass Start
2021-01-31 SSC Marcialonga 24 - 70 km C Mass Start
2021-01-24 SSC Toblach / Dobbiaco 24 - 38 km C Mass Start
2020-12-06 OPA Ulrichen 27 78 10 km F
2020-12-05 OPA Ulrichen 41 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-02-01 SSC Toblach / Dobbiaco 22 - 42 km C Mass Start
2020-01-19 Nové Město na Moravě 55 58 10 km C Pursuit
2020-01-18 Nové Město na Moravě 58 61 10 km F
2020-01-11 SSC Kaiser Maximilian Lauf 17 - 60 km C Mass Start
2019-12-21 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 29 291 10 km F
2019-12-20 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 14 293 10 km C
2019-12-15 LDR La Venosta 2 - 34 km F Mass Start
2019-12-14 SSC La Venosta 21 - 40 km C Mass Start
2019-11-29 SSC Livigno 24 - 15 km C Prologue
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-04-06 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 3 103 50 km F Mass Start
2019-03-10 SSC Engadin Skimarathon 16 - 42 km F Mass Start
2019-02-24 FMC Finlandia-hiihto 3 9074 50 km F Mass Start
2019-02-17 FMC Tartu Ski Maraton 4 10004 63 km C Mass Start
2019-02-03 FMC König Ludwig Lauf 5 60 50 km C Mass Start
2019-01-20 FMC Dolomitenlauf 5 45 60 km F Mass Start
2019-01-06 OPA Nové Město na Moravě 19 118 15 km C Mass Start
2019-01-05 OPA Nové Město na Moravě 13 55 10 km F
2019-01-04 OPA Nové Město na Moravě DNS - Sprint C
2018-12-23 OPA Valdidentro 38 141 10 km C Mass Start
2018-12-22 OPA Valdidentro 32 83 10 km F
2018-12-02 SSC Livigno 23 - 30 km C Mass Start
2018-11-30 SSC Livigno 37 - 15 km C Prologue
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-11 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 13 209 42 km F Mass Start
2018-02-04 FMC König Ludwig Lauf 4 53 50 km C Mass Start
2018-01-21 FMC Dolomitenlauf 5 46 60 km F Mass Start
2017-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 29 52 10 km F Mass Start
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 50 80 10 km C
2017-12-09 OPA Prémanon 18 57 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-08 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 10 105 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-25 SSC Årefjällsloppet 12 - 55 km C Mass Start
2017-03-18 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 26 - 54 km C Mass Start
2017-03-12 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 23 211 42 km F Mass Start
2017-02-26 FMC Tartu Ski Maraton 7 5 34 km C Mass Start
2017-02-12 FMC Transjurassienne 6 157 50 km F Mass Start
2017-02-05 FMC König Ludwig Lauf 4 192 38 km C Mass Start
2017-01-29 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 13 - 57 km C Mass Start
2017-01-22 FMC Dolomitenlauf 8 32 42 km F Mass Start
2016-12-18 OPA Ulrichen 17 67 10 km F Mass Start
2016-12-17 OPA Ulrichen 15 71 10 km C
2016-12-16 OPA Ulrichen DNS - Sprint C
2016-12-11 OPA Valdidentro 19 111 10 km F
2016-12-10 OPA Valdidentro 22 115 10 km C
2016-11-27 SSC Pontresina 8 11 8 km C Prologue
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-02 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 5 72 50 km F Mass Start
2016-03-19 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 14 - 54 km C Mass Start
2016-03-13 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 3 205 42 km F Mass Start
2016-03-05 FMC Bieg Piastów 3 16 54 km C Mass Start
2016-02-20 FMC American Birkebeiner 5 551 51 km F Mass Start
2016-02-13 SSC Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 11 - 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-31 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 13 - 70 km C Mass Start
2016-01-24 FMC Dolomitenlauf 4 40 42 km F Mass Start
2016-01-17 FMC La Foulée Blanche 4 41 42 km F Mass Start
2015-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 16 179 10 km C
2015-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen 11 68 10 km F
2015-12-06 SSC La Sgambeda 17 527 24 km C Mass Start
2015-12-05 SSC La Sgambeda 15 21 15 km Team Tempo
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-21 SC Harrachov 2 66 10 km C
2015-02-28 FMC Bieg Piastów 2 32 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-15 SC Nové Město na Moravě 1 26 10 km C
2015-02-14 SC Nové Město na Moravě 13 7 Sprint F
2014-12-21 OPA Hochfilzen 14 85 5 km F
2014-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 25 30 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-23 NC Ramsau am Dachstein 6 80 15 km C Mass Start
2014-03-16 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 24 - Stage Race
2014-03-16 OPA Valdidentro 20 129 10 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 OPA Valdidentro 25 74 10 km C
2014-03-14 OPA Valdidentro 40 26 2.5 km F
2014-02-22 Sochi 43 50 30 km F Mass Start
2014-02-15 Sochi 9 12-4 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-13 Sochi 46 48 10 km C
2014-02-08 Sochi 57 53 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-01-12 Nové Město na Moravě 20 10-2 Team Sprint C
2014-01-11 Nové Město na Moravě 61 - Sprint F
2014-01-05 SC Nové Město na Moravě 1 2 10 km C Mass Start
2014-01-04 SC Nové Město na Moravě 3 2 Sprint F
2013-12-22 SC Horní Mísečky 1 59 10 km F
2013-12-21 SC Horní Mísečky 1 68 5 km C
2013-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 13 16 10 km C Mass Start
2013-12-14 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 18 179 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-01-13 FMC, SSC Jizerska Padesatka 9 - 50 km C Mass Start
2012-12-22 SC Horní Mísečky 4 62 10 km F
2012-12-21 SC Horní Mísečky 6 116 5 km C
2012-12-16 FMC La Sgambeda 13 - 42 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-11 SC Kremnica - Skalka 3 133 5 km F
2012-03-10 SC Kremnica - Skalka DNF 128 10 km F
2012-02-05 SC Nové Město na Moravě 5 34 10 km C
2012-01-22 FMC Dolomitenlauf 11 64 42 km F Mass Start
2012-01-08 FMC, SSC Jizerska Padesatka 8 - 50 km C Mass Start
2011-12-18 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 19 20 10 km F Mass Start
2011-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee DNF 87 5 km C
2011-12-11 SC Horní Mísečky 3 47 7 km F
2011-12-10 SC Horní Mísečky 2 49 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-13 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 13 - Stage Race
2011-03-13 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 11 38 10 km C Handicap
2011-03-12 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 15 52 5 km F
2011-03-11 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 19 19 Sprint F
2011-02-27 SC Nové Město na Moravě 1 1 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-02-26 SC Nové Město na Moravě 1 29 7.5 km C
2011-02-20 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 10 - Stage Race
2011-02-20 OPA Campra 9 13 10 km C Handicap
2011-02-19 OPA Campra 10 50 5 km F
2011-02-18 OPA Campra 18 60 2.5 km F
2011-01-09 OPA Oberwiesenthal 16 59 10 km F
2011-01-08 OPA Oberwiesenthal 13 114 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-01-07 OPA Oberwiesenthal 15 - Sprint C
2010-12-19 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 8 12 10 km C Mass Start
2010-12-18 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 7 96 5 km F
2010-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 17 15 Sprint F
2010-12-12 SC Horní Mísečky 3 49 10 km F
2010-12-11 SC Horní Mísečky 3 56 5 km C
2010-11-20 Gällivare 65 24 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 SC Kremnica - Skalka 2 2 10 km F Mass Start
2010-03-20 SC Kremnica - Skalka 3 24 5 km C
2010-02-21 OPA Gsieser Tal - Val Casies 13 208 30 km F Mass Start
2010-02-19 OPA Monguelfo-Welsberg 23 - Sprint F
2010-02-14 SC Nové Město na Moravě 2 1 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-02-13 SC Nové Město na Moravě 1 29 5 km F
2009-12-20 SC Horní Mísečky DNS 1 6 km C
2009-12-19 SC Horní Mísečky 2 2 6 km F
2009-12-12 Davos 74 20 10 km F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 58 28 10 km C
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 72 28 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 SC Kremnica - Skalka 4 64 7.5 km F Mass Start
2009-03-21 SC Kremnica - Skalka 4 71 5 km C
2009-03-15 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour DNF - Stage Race
2009-03-15 OPA Métabief DNF 70 10 km C Handicap
2009-03-14 OPA Métabief 20 78 5 km F Pursuit
2009-03-13 OPA Métabief 28 24 Sprint F
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 45 50 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 48 11 10 km C
2009-01-18 SC Liberec 7 35 5 km C
2009-01-17 SC Liberec 6 6 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-01-14 SC Wisła 3 - Sprint F
2009-01-13 SC Wisła 2 - 10 km F Mass Start
2008-12-21 SC Horní Mísečky 4 71 10 km F
2008-12-20 SC Horní Mísečky 5 79 5 km C
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 58 53 15 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-20 SC Kremnica - Skalka 3 - 7.5 km F Mass Start
2008-03-19 SC Kremnica - Skalka 4 - 5 km C
2008-02-16 Liberec 58 59 7.6 km F
2008-01-13 SC Jablonec nad Nisou 4 6 Sprint F
2008-01-12 SC Jablonec nad Nisou 1 4 Duathlon 5+5 km
2008-01-06 OPA Oberstdorf 28 29 Sprint F
2008-01-05 OPA Oberstdorf 17 51 Duathlon 5+5 km
2007-12-22 SC Horní Mísečky 3 59 10 km F
2007-12-21 SC Horní Mísečky 9 57 5 km C
2007-12-16 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 18 26 10 km C Mass Start
2007-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 10 72 5 km F
2007-12-13 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 20 24 Sprint F
2007-12-09 OPA Formazza 7 12 10 km F Mass Start
2007-12-08 OPA Formazza 20 45 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 SC Kremnica - Skalka 8 - Sprint F
2007-03-24 SC Kremnica - Skalka 4 - Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-12-21 OPA Hochfilzen 22 60 10 km C
2006-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 25 82 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-05 FMC König Ludwig Lauf 18 33 50 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-22 Sochi 43 50 30 km F Mass Start
2014-02-15 Sochi 9 12-4 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-13 Sochi 46 48 10 km C
2014-02-08 Sochi 57 53 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 45 50 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-23 NC Ramsau am Dachstein 6 80 15 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-15 SC Nové Město na Moravě 1 26 10 km C
2014-01-05 SC Nové Město na Moravě 1 2 10 km C Mass Start
2013-12-22 SC Horní Mísečky 1 59 10 km F
2013-12-21 SC Horní Mísečky 1 68 5 km C
2011-02-27 SC Nové Město na Moravě 1 1 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-02-26 SC Nové Město na Moravě 1 29 7.5 km C
2010-02-13 SC Nové Město na Moravě 1 29 5 km F
2008-01-12 SC Jablonec nad Nisou 1 4 Duathlon 5+5 km
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2020/2021 - - - -
2019/2020 - - - -
2018/2019 - - - -
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - - - -
2015/2016 - - - -
2014/2015 - - - -
2012/2013 - - - -
2011/2012 - - - -

Info

Name Klara Moravcova
Nation Czech Republic
Born38 y (19.Mar 1983)
Results2006 - 2021