Login

Martyna Galewicz

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 10 8-3 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 64 31 10 km F
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 41 58 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 60 63 10 km F Mass Start
2017-12-30 SC Štrbské Pleso 4 40 10 km C
2017-12-29 SC Štrbské Pleso 6 8 Sprint F
2017-12-17 Toblach / Dobbiaco 69 70 10 km C Pursuit
2017-12-16 SC Štrbské Pleso DNS 40 Sprint C
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 74 73 10 km F
2017-12-10 Davos 48 73 10 km F
2017-11-18 NE Gällivare 63 27 10 km C
2017-11-17 NE Gällivare 70 45 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-19 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 23 - Stage Race
2017-03-19 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 20 25 10 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 28 71 10 km C
2017-03-17 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 31 70 2.5 km F
2017-03-02 WSC Lahti 8 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2017-02-28 WSC Lahti 53 47 10 km C
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 45 44 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-02 UVS Almaty 18 19 Sprint C
2017-01-31 UVS Almaty 10 6 5 km F Handicap
2017-01-30 UVS Almaty 6 53 5 km C
2017-01-08 OPA Planica DNS 76 10 km C
2017-01-07 OPA Planica 24 103 10 km F
2016-12-18 SC Štrbské Pleso 5 67 7.5 km F
2016-12-16 SC Štrbské Pleso 6 4 Sprint C
2016-12-10 Davos 51 35 15 km F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer DNS - 10 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 75 71 5 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 77 - Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 78 70 10 km C
2016-11-19 NE Bruksvallarna 44 350 10 km C
2016-11-18 NE Bruksvallarna 28 396 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-06 OPA Arber 15 230 15 km F Mass Start
2016-03-05 OPA Arber 15 22 10 km C
2016-02-21 Lahti 48 55 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-02-14 Falun 55 70 10 km F Mass Start
2016-02-13 Falun 69 72 5 km C
2016-01-23 Nové Město na Moravě 52 62 10 km F
2016-01-10 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 31 10 km F
2016-01-09 SC Štrbské Pleso 3 36 5 km C
2015-12-13 SC Štrbské Pleso 3 4 5 km C
2015-12-12 SC Štrbské Pleso 4 6 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-22 SC Zakopane 1 6 10 km F
2015-01-31 UVS Štrbské Pleso 33 40 15 km F Mass Start
2015-01-30 UVS Štrbské Pleso 4 7-2 3x5 km Relay
2015-01-28 UVS Štrbské Pleso 30 20 5 km C
2015-01-18 SC Wisła 4 4 10 km F
2015-01-17 SC Wisła 5 6 Sprint F
2015-01-11 SC Štrbské Pleso 4 108 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-16 SC Štrbské Pleso DNS 16 3.4 km F
2014-02-14 SC Štrbské Pleso 8 9 Sprint F
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 37 44 10 km C Mass Start
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 54 - Sprint F
2014-01-05 SC Nové Město na Moravě 5 36 10 km C Mass Start
2014-01-04 SC Nové Město na Moravě 13 10 Sprint F
2013-12-22 SC Horní Mísečky 8 1 10 km F
2013-12-21 SC Horní Mísečky 14 11 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-16 SC Zakopane 6 15 10 km C
2013-03-10 SC Kremnica - Skalka 10 56 10 km C Mass Start
2013-03-09 SC Kremnica - Skalka 14 7 Sprint F
2013-02-24 OPA Hirschau DNF 17 15 km C Mass Start
2013-02-23 OPA Hirschau 24 - Sprint F
2013-02-17 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 14 5 km C
2013-02-16 SC Štrbské Pleso 5 4 Sprint F
2013-02-03 SC Wisła 5 17 10 km F
2013-02-02 SC Wisła 6 3 Sprint C
2013-01-06 OPA Oberwiesenthal 17 53 5 km F
2013-01-05 OPA Oberwiesenthal 20 68 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2013-01-04 OPA Oberwiesenthal 26 21 Sprint C
2012-12-22 SC Horní Mísečky 10 59 10 km F
2012-12-21 SC Horní Mísečky 5 112 5 km C
2012-12-16 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 24 88 10 km C Mass Start
2012-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 48 113 5 km F
2012-12-14 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 32 - Sprint C
2012-12-09 OPA Ulrichen 14 76 10 km C
2012-12-08 OPA Ulrichen 30 82 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-11 SC Kremnica - Skalka 13 129 5 km F
2012-03-10 SC Kremnica - Skalka 10 124 10 km F
2012-02-05 SC Nové Město na Moravě 11 30 10 km C
2012-02-04 SC Nové Město na Moravě 16 13 Sprint F
2012-01-29 SC Wisła 5 19 10 km F
2012-01-28 SC Wisła 8 6 Sprint C
2012-01-22 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 37 10 km C
2012-01-21 SC Štrbské Pleso 4 4 Sprint C
2012-01-08 SC Štrbské Pleso 6 - 5 km C
2012-01-07 SC Štrbské Pleso 9 8 Sprint F
2011-12-18 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee DNS 29 10 km F Mass Start
2011-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 25 79 5 km C
2011-12-16 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 24 27 Sprint F
2011-12-11 SC Horní Mísečky DNS 45 7 km F
2011-12-10 SC Horní Mísečky 4 47 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-27 SC Nové Město na Moravě 3 2 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-02-26 SC Nové Město na Moravě 4 28 7.5 km C
2011-02-25 SC Nové Město na Moravě 11 5 Sprint C
2011-02-13 SC Gerlachov 4 13 10 km C
2011-02-12 SC Gerlachov 4 3 Sprint F
2011-01-31 W23C Otepää 21 22 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-01-29 W23C Otepää 33 - Sprint C
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 22 21 10 km F
2011-01-22 Otepää 45 5 10 km C
2011-01-15 Liberec 48 - Sprint F
2011-01-09 SC Wisła DNS 1 7.5 km F Mass Start
2011-01-08 SC Wisła 3 3 Sprint C
2010-12-18 La Clusaz DNF 54 15 km F Mass Start
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 63 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 62 77 10 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 71 5 5 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 95 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 17 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 82 10 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 SC Kremnica - Skalka 10 5 10 km F Mass Start
2010-03-20 SC Kremnica - Skalka 7 21 5 km C
2010-03-16 SC Zakopane 5 2 Sprint F
2010-02-21 OPA Gsieser Tal - Val Casies 20 217 30 km F Mass Start
2010-02-19 OPA Monguelfo-Welsberg 24 - Sprint F
2010-02-14 SC Nové Město na Moravě 1 4 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-02-13 SC Nové Město na Moravě 2 26 5 km F
2010-02-12 SC Nové Město na Moravě 18 18 Sprint C
2010-02-10 SC Wisła 5 5 Sprint C
2010-02-09 SC Wisła 3 44 10 km F
2010-01-30 W23C Hinterzarten 22 31 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-01-28 W23C Hinterzarten 43 20 10 km C
2010-01-26 W23C Hinterzarten 36 - Sprint F
2010-01-09 OPA Oberwiesenthal 40 - Sprint F
2009-12-13 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 20 29 10 km F Mass Start
2009-12-12 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 28 66 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-19 WSC Liberec 59 10 10 km C
2009-02-05 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 18 56 5 km F
2009-02-03 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 38 17 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-02-01 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 53 - Sprint C
2008-12-14 Davos 71 - Sprint F
2008-12-13 Davos 59 4 10 km C
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 75 6 10 km C
2008-11-22 Gällivare 80 7 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-20 SC Kremnica - Skalka 11 - 7.5 km F Mass Start
2008-03-19 SC Kremnica - Skalka 8 - 5 km C
2008-02-29 WJC Malles 16 16-1 4x3.33 km Relay
2008-02-27 WJC Malles 25 45 10 km F Mass Start
2008-02-25 WJC Malles 23 41 5 km C
2008-02-23 WJC Malles 63 - Sprint F
2007-12-22 SC Horní Mísečky 18 45 10 km F
2007-12-21 SC Horní Mísečky 18 43 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-12-30 SC Zakopane 23 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-12-30 SC Zakopane 21 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 10 8-3 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 64 31 10 km F
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 41 58 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-03-02 WSC Lahti 8 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2017-02-28 WSC Lahti 53 47 10 km C
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 45 44 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2011-01-31 W23C Otepää 21 22 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-01-29 W23C Otepää 33 - Sprint C
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 22 21 10 km F
2010-01-30 W23C Hinterzarten 22 31 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-01-28 W23C Hinterzarten 43 20 10 km C
2010-01-26 W23C Hinterzarten 36 - Sprint F
2009-02-19 WSC Liberec 59 10 10 km C
2009-02-05 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 18 56 5 km F
2009-02-03 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 38 17 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-02-01 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 53 - Sprint C
2008-02-29 WJC Malles 16 16-1 4x3.33 km Relay
2008-02-27 WJC Malles 25 45 10 km F Mass Start
2008-02-25 WJC Malles 23 41 5 km C
2008-02-23 WJC Malles 63 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-01-10 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 31 10 km F
2015-02-22 SC Zakopane 1 6 10 km F
2013-02-17 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 14 5 km C
2012-01-22 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 37 10 km C
2010-02-14 SC Nové Město na Moravě 1 4 Duathlon 5+5 km

Info

Name Martyna Galewicz
Nation Poland
Born32 y (29.Jan 1989)
Results2006 - 2018