Login

Ilia Semikov

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2020/2021 16 (360 pts) 12 (215) 44 (29) 11 999
2019/2020 56 (97 pts) 45 (68) 50 (29) 999
2018/2019 60 (94 pts) 35 (94) 999 3 (630)
2017/2018 999 999 79 (31)
2016/2017 149 (6 pts) 103 (6) 999 45 (81)
2015/2016 999 999 31 (98)
2014/2015 999 999 17 (172)
2013/2014 999 999 66 (29)

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-01-30 Falun 8 11 15 km C Mass Start
2021-01-24 Lahti 3 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2021-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 11 - Stage Race
2021-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 21 18 10 km F Mass Start
2021-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 10 12 Sprint C
2021-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 4 20 15 km C Mass Start
2021-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 9 23 15 km C Pursuit
2021-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 23 30 15 km F
2021-01-03 TDS Val Müstair 24 11 15 km F Pursuit
2021-01-02 TDS Val Müstair 7 23 15 km C Mass Start
2021-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 56 - Sprint F
2020-12-06 OPA Ulrichen 15 341 15 km F
2020-12-05 OPA Ulrichen 19 20 Sprint F
2020-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 21 - Stage Race
2020-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 46 6 15 km F Handicap
2020-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 7 21 15 km C
2020-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 28 17 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-03-08 Holmenkollen 14 27 50 km C Mass Start
2020-03-01 Lahti 3 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2020-02-29 Lahti 4 26 15 km C
2020-01-26 Oberstdorf 28 24 Sprint C
2019-12-08 Lillehammer 2 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2019-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 43 - Stage Race
2019-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 50 34 15 km F Handicap
2019-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 43 68 15 km C
2019-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 10 24 Sprint C
2019-11-17 NE Olos - Muonio 30 223 15 km F
2019-11-16 NE Olos - Muonio 6 272 10 km C
2019-11-15 NE Olos - Muonio 4 5 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-04-07 NC Kononovskaya 1 50 km C Mass Start
2019-03-31 NC Kononovskaya 19 3 Duathlon 15+15km
2019-03-30 NC Kononovskaya 8 2 Sprint C
2019-03-09 Holmenkollen 4 23 50 km C Mass Start
2019-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar 2 12 Duathlon 15+15 km
2019-02-24 EEC Syktyvkar 4 4 Sprint F
2019-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 1 51 15 km C
2019-02-17 Cogne 27 27 15 km C
2019-01-20 Otepää 13 28 15 km C
2019-01-19 Otepää 31 - Sprint C
2019-01-13 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 3 36 15 km F
2019-01-11 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 4 33 10 km C
2019-01-10 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 1 1 Sprint C
2018-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 28 30 km C
2018-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 123 15 km F
2018-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 1 Sprint C
2018-12-09 Beitostølen 9 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 11 15 km C
2018-11-15 NE Ounasvaara 5 79 15 km C
2018-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio DNS 167 15 km F
2018-11-10 NE Olos - Muonio 2 188 10 km C
2018-11-09 NE Olos - Muonio 4 4 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-27 NC Syktyvkar 70 15 km C
2018-03-25 NC Syktyvkar 8 33 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-02-18 SSC Jizerska Padesatka 45 - 50 km C Mass Start
2018-02-11 EEC Moscow 24 22 Sprint F
2018-02-09 EEC Krasnogorsk 11 86 15 km C
2017-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea DNS - Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Gällivare 32 - Sprint C
2017-11-18 NE Gällivare 17 196 15 km C
2017-11-17 NE Gällivare 41 226 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-02 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 4 13 50 km C Mass Start
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 46 - Sprint C
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 15 16 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar DNS - Sprint F
2017-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar DNS 79 15 km F
2017-02-04 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 25 8 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 13 14-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 7 94 30 km C
2016-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 77 67 15 km F
2016-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 41 - Sprint C
2016-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 5 37 15 km C
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä 16 23 Sprint C
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä 14 513 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 9 15 15 km C
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 20 19 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-02-29 EEC Syktyvkar 6 11 Duathlon 15+15 km
2016-02-23 W23C Râșnov 14 5 15 km C
2016-02-22 W23C Râșnov 24 26 Sprint F
2015-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 55 42 15 km F
2015-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 74 - Sprint F
2015-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 7 11 Sprint C
2015-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 19 45 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-29 NC Kononovskaya 21 50 km C Mass Start
2015-03-21 NC Kononovskaya 12 24 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-28 UVS Štrbské Pleso 8 90 10 km C
2015-01-25 UVS Štrbské Pleso 21 13 Sprint F
2014-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 47 30 km C
2014-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 12 24 Sprint C
2014-11-19 EEC Vershina Tea 2 23 15 km C
2014-11-18 EEC Vershina Tea 38 - Sprint C
2014-11-15 EEC Vershina Tea 64 24 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-23 NC Tyumen 56 - Sprint C
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 12 16 15 km C
2014-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 43 13 Duathlon 15+15 km
2014-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 9 93 15 km C
2013-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 28 14-1 Team Sprint C
2013-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 79 62 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-03 EEC Syktyvkar 43 74 Duathlon 10+10 km
2013-03-02 EEC Syktyvkar 63 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-02-23 W23C Râșnov 14 5 15 km C
2016-02-22 W23C Râșnov 24 26 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-04-07 NC Kononovskaya 1 50 km C Mass Start
2019-03-31 NC Kononovskaya 19 3 Duathlon 15+15km
2019-03-30 NC Kononovskaya 8 2 Sprint C
2018-03-27 NC Syktyvkar 70 15 km C
2018-03-25 NC Syktyvkar 8 33 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-04-02 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 4 13 50 km C Mass Start
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 46 - Sprint C
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 15 16 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 9 15 15 km C
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 20 19 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-03-29 NC Kononovskaya 21 50 km C Mass Start
2015-03-21 NC Kononovskaya 12 24 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-03-23 NC Tyumen 56 - Sprint C
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 12 16 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 1 51 15 km C
2019-01-10 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 1 1 Sprint C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2020/2021 - - 6 12
2019/2020 - - 2 4
2018/2019 - - 1 4
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - - - 1
2015/2016 - - - -
2014/2015 - - - -
2013/2014 - - - -

Info

Name Ilia Semikov
Nation Russia
Born27 y (22.Oct 1993)
Results2013 - 2021
MaratonNo.306 (463 pts)
Fantasy game $45345 p
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages004
World Cup Distance007
World Cup Sprint002
World Cup Victories009