Sign in Sign up

David Hofer

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2014/2015 131 (11 pts) 80 (9) 93 (2) 40 999
2013/2014 93 (47 pts) 999 43 (47) DNF 999
2012/2013 38 (225 pts) 34 (143) 25 (82) DNF 999
2011/2012 45 (208 pts) 40 (109) 24 (93) 34 999
2010/2011 56 (109 pts) 79 (17) 25 (92) DNF 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2002/03 2001/02
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 43 10 15 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 32 30 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-15 Östersund 47 24 15 km F
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 39 37 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 43 - Sprint F
2015-01-23 Rybinsk 33 41 15 km F
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski 40 - Stage Race
2015-01-11 TDS Val di Fiemme 38 43 9 km F Handicap
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 45 41 15 km C Mass Start
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 43 48 25 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 42 43 10 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 37 - Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 59 22 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 22 9 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-14 Davos 47 - Sprint F
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 74 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 84 29 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 32 62 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 29 28 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-09 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 48 343 42 km F Mass Start
2014-03-02 Lahti 53 73 15 km F
2014-03-01 Lahti 32 - Sprint F
2014-02-23 Sochi 16 49 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-16 Sochi 5 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-11 Sochi 15 18 Sprint F
2014-02-02 Toblach / Dobbiaco 7 24 Sprint F
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 52 66 15 km C
2014-01-12 Nové Město 9 20-1 Team Sprint C
2014-01-11 Nové Město 39 - Sprint F
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS - 10 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 46 53 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 60 41 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 20 23 Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 70 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 48 47 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-15 Davos 59 - Sprint F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 10 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 65 23 15 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 55 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 37 79 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 79 39 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 57 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 45 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 24 50 15 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 49 31 15 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 13 14 2.5 km F Prolog
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 40 - Sprint C
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 32 20 50 km F Mass Start
2013-03-13 Drammen 70 - Sprint C
2013-03-10 Lahti 46 46 15 km C
2013-03-09 Lahti 56 - Sprint F
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 55 15 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 4-1 Team Sprint F
2013-02-02 Sóchi 48 16 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-02-01 Sóchi 3 7 Sprint F
2013-01-12 Liberec 58 - Sprint C
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2013-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 32 35 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 21 5 Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 36 11 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 11 71 4 km F Prolog
2012-12-16 Canmore 7 7 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-12-15 Canmore 21 9 Sprint F
2012-12-13 Canmore DNF 5 15 km C Mass Start
2012-12-08 Québec 29 30 Sprint F
2012-12-07 Québec 14 5-1 Team Sprint F
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 9 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 5 56 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 32 - Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 7 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 12 25 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 28 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 29 24 15 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 26 28 15 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 16 18 3.3 km F Prolog
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 34 - Sprint C
2012-03-03 Lahti DNF 43 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 32 21 15 km C
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 37 - Sprint F
2012-02-12 Nové Město 6 13-4 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 31 32 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 24 34 15 km F Mass Start
2012-01-15 Milano 3 5-1 Team Sprint F
2012-01-14 Milano 20 26 Sprint F
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 34 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 13 38 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 42 27 22.5 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 27 40 32 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 4 13 Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 25 76 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 54 47 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 92 - Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 40 32 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 32 61 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-18 Rogla 12 27 Sprint F
2011-12-11 Davos 13 9 Sprint F
2011-12-10 Davos DNF 63 30 km F
2011-12-04 Düsseldorf 12 18-2 Team Sprint F
2011-12-03 Düsseldorf 59 - Sprint F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 39 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 64 10 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 8 44 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 81 - Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 9 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 12 17 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-13 Lahti 55 - Sprint C
2011-03-12 Lahti 30 40 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 38 47 15 km C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 18 11 Sprint F
2011-02-20 Drammen 23 20 Sprint F
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 6 9-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-05 Rybinsk 21 8 Sprint F
2011-01-16 Liberec 10 6-1 Team Sprint C
2011-01-15 Liberec 24 21 Sprint F
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2011-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 27 20 km C Mass Start
2011-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 27 24 35 km F Handicap
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 9 5 Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 36 31 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 19 23 Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 36 29 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 29 46 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 13 16-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 45 38 30 km F Mass Start
2010-12-12 Davos 19 25 Sprint F
2010-12-05 Düsseldorf 3 20-2 Team Sprint F
2010-12-04 Düsseldorf 16 27 Sprint F
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 32 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 25 59 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 59 78 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 48 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 15 11-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 27 60 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-24 CISM Cogne 8 9 15 km F
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 48 - Sprint F
2010-03-07 Lahti 6 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-03-06 Lahti 34 24 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-20 Vancouver 53 39 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-17 Vancouver 39 - Sprint C
2010-02-06 Canmore 43 - Sprint C
2010-02-05 Canmore 25 49 15 km F
2010-01-23 Rybinsk 10 9 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-01-22 Rybinsk 19 14 Sprint F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme DNF 28 20 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 36 34 10 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 29 43 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 32 - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 37 - Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 38 13 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 13 53 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-13 Davos 14 23 Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 66 53 15 km F
2009-12-06 Düsseldorf 16 4-2 Team Sprint F
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 21 26 Sprint F
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 52 67 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 60 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 40 73 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 70 40 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 15 15 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 80 - Sprint C
2009-03-08 Lahti 14 56 15 km F
2009-03-07 Lahti 9 23 Sprint F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 36 30 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 58 18 15 km C
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 27 59 15 km C
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 27 8 Sprint F
2009-01-31 Rybinsk 7 16 Sprint F
2009-01-30 Rybinsk DNF 16 15 km F Mass Start
2009-01-17 Whistler 4 17 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-01-16 Whistler 18 18 Sprint C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 24 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 25 25 10 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 30 23 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 14 4 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 27 52 15 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 34 - Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 18 13 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 13 27 3,75 km F Prolog
2008-12-21 Düsseldorf 5 23-1 Team Sprint F
2008-12-20 Düsseldorf 27 7 Sprint F
2008-12-14 Davos 23 17 Sprint F
2008-12-13 Davos 61 29 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 OPA Pokljuka 1 38-2 Team Sprint F
2008-03-15 OPA Pokljuka 5 45 15 km C Mass Start
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 47 29 50 km F
2008-02-24 OPA Zwiesel 3 59-2 Team Sprint C
2008-02-23 OPA Zwiesel 9 123 10 km F Mass Start
2008-02-17 OPA Gsieser Tal - Val Casies 4 6 42 km F Mass Start
2008-02-15 OPA Monguelfo-Welsberg 12 10 Sprint F
2008-01-20 OPA St. Jakob im Rosental 8 86 10 km C
2008-01-19 OPA St. Jakob im Rosental 6 93 10 km F
2008-01-13 OPA Klosters-Serneus 15 3 15 km F Mass Start
2008-01-12 OPA Klosters-Serneus 15 43 10 km C
2008-01-06 OPA Oberstdorf 26 9 Sprint F
2008-01-05 OPA Oberstdorf 9 204 Duathlon 10+10 km
2007-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 5 165 15 km C Mass Start
2007-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 11 183 10 km F
2007-12-13 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 9 8 Sprint F
2007-12-09 OPA Formazza 13 78 15 km F Mass Start
2007-12-08 OPA Formazza 6 161 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-04 OPA Gsieser Tal - Val Casies 2 83-1 Team Sprint F
2007-03-03 OPA Gsieser Tal - Val Casies 8 135 10 km C
2007-02-28 OPA Obertilliach 4 39 15 km C Mass Start
2007-02-27 OPA Obertilliach 6 74 10 km F
2007-02-18 OPA Kranj - Medvode 3 38 30 km F Mass Start
2007-02-17 OPA Kranj - Medvode 5 27 10 km F
2007-02-11 OPA Oberstdorf 45 - Sprint C
2007-02-10 OPA Oberstdorf 9 214 Duathlon 10+10 km
2007-01-14 OPA Cogne 19 196 15 km F
2007-01-13 OPA Cogne 30 27 Sprint C
2007-01-08 OPA Cogne DNF 112 15 km C Mass Start
2007-01-07 OPA Cogne 16 189 10 km F
2006-12-21 OPA Hochfilzen 8 164 15 km C
2006-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 3 185 10 km F
2006-12-13 Cogne 83 25 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-26 OPA Candanchu 3 9-2 Team Sprint C
2006-02-25 OPA Candanchu 2 9 10 km F Mass Start
2006-02-12 OPA Santa Maria Maggiore 9 69 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-10 OPA Santa Maria Maggiore 27 18 Sprint F
2006-02-04 W23C Kranj - Medvode 15 11 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-01-31 W23C Kranj - Medvode 18 22 Sprint F
2006-01-15 OPA Oberstdorf 32 - Sprint F
2006-01-14 OPA Oberstdorf 8 212 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-01-08 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 15 101 15 km F Mass Start
2006-01-07 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 28 197 10 km C
2005-12-18 OPA Campra 7 216 15 km C Mass Start
2005-12-17 OPA Campra 23 212 10 km F
2005-12-15 OPA Olten 36 - Sprint F
2005-12-11 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 8 161 15 km F
2005-12-10 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 20 217 10 km C
2005-10-22 Düsseldorf 51 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-02-27 OPA Schilpario 28 124 10 km F
2005-02-26 OPA Schilpario 35 - Sprint C
2005-02-20 OPA St. Jakob im Rosental 19 46 15 km C
2005-02-19 OPA St. Jakob im Rosental 5 9 Sprint F
2005-02-13 OPA Kranj - Medvode 2 7-3 3x6.6 km Relay
2005-02-12 OPA Kranj - Medvode 11 16 15 km C Mass Start
2005-01-23 W23C Oberstdorf 11 16 15 km F Mass Start
2005-01-21 W23C Oberstdorf DNF 14 Duathlon 10+10 km
2005-01-08 OPA Tarvisio DNF - Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-12-18 OPA Montgenèvre 4 137 10 km F
2004-12-17 OPA Montgenèvre 11 4 Sprint F
2004-12-12 OPA Davos 18 45 15 km F Mass Start
2004-12-11 OPA Davos 22 92 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 7 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå 8 10 Sprint F
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå DNF 19 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 38 - Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2002-01-22 WJC Schonach 34 33 30 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 43 10 15 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 32 30 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-02-23 Sochi 16 49 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-16 Sochi 5 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-11 Sochi 15 18 Sprint F
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 55 15 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 4-1 Team Sprint F
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 38 47 15 km C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 18 11 Sprint F
2010-02-20 Vancouver 53 39 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-17 Vancouver 39 - Sprint C
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 36 30 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 58 18 15 km C
2006-02-04 W23C Kranj - Medvode 15 11 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-01-31 W23C Kranj - Medvode 18 22 Sprint F
2005-01-23 W23C Oberstdorf 11 16 15 km F Mass Start
2005-01-21 W23C Oberstdorf DNF 14 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 7 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå 8 10 Sprint F
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå DNF 19 30 km F Mass Start
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 38 - Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2002-01-22 WJC Schonach 34 33 30 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 OPA Pokljuka 1 38-2 Team Sprint F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2014/2015 - - - 2
2013/2014 - - 1 2
2012/2013 - 1 3 9
2011/2012 - - 2 13
2010/2011 - - 1 12
2009/2010 - - 1 7
2008/2009 - - 3 17
2007/2008 - - - -
2006/2007 - - - -
2005/2006 - - - -
2004/2005 - - - -

Info

Name David Hofer
Nation Italy
Born36 y (21.Jun 1983)
Results2002 - 2015
MaratonNo.166 (1032 pts)
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages002
World Cup Distance005
World Cup Sprint016
World Cup Victories0111