Login

Timea Lorincz

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 69 - Sprint C
2021-01-30 BC Zlatibor 3 6 5 km C
2021-01-17 BC Ravna Gora 3 4 Sprint F
2021-01-16 BC Ravna Gora 3 7 5 km C
2020-12-20 SC Zakopane 12 42 10 km F
2020-12-19 SC Zakopane 17 42 5 km C
2020-12-06 OPA Ulrichen 51 62 10 km F
2020-12-05 OPA Ulrichen 52 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-18 BC Bansko 1 43 5 km F
2018-03-17 BC Bansko 1 26 5 km C
2018-03-13 BC Dvorišta - Pale 1 21 5 km F
2018-03-12 BC Dvorišta - Pale 1 24 5 km F
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 53 80 10 km F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 61 - Sprint C
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 67 71 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 58 - Sprint F
2018-01-07 OPA Campra 20 31 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-01-06 OPA Campra 27 80 10 km F
2018-01-05 OPA Campra 33 - Sprint C
2017-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 42 43 10 km F Mass Start
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 52 89 10 km C
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 59 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-04 WSC Lahti 42 48 30 km F Mass Start
2017-02-28 WSC Lahti 63 33 10 km C
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 47 48 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 47 - Sprint F
2016-12-18 OPA Ulrichen 16 83 10 km F Mass Start
2016-12-17 OPA Ulrichen 24 55 10 km C
2016-12-16 OPA Ulrichen 40 - Sprint C
2016-12-11 OPA Valdidentro 22 97 10 km F
2016-12-10 OPA Valdidentro 19 100 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-13 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 32 - Stage Race
2016-03-13 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 31 83 10 km F Handicap
2016-03-12 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 34 71 10 km C
2016-03-11 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 34 55 2.5 km F
2016-03-06 OPA Arber 27 232 15 km F Mass Start
2016-03-05 OPA Arber 32 20 10 km C
2016-01-20 BC Gerede - Bolu 2 16 5 km F
2016-01-19 BC Gerede - Bolu 2 15 5 km C
2015-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen 31 75 10 km F
2015-12-18 OPA Hochfilzen 25 29 Sprint F
2015-12-13 OPA Prémanon 23 55 10 km C
2015-12-12 OPA Prémanon 24 56 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-08 BC Dvorišta - Pale 1 19 5 km F
2015-03-07 BC Dvorišta - Pale 2 21 5 km F
2015-03-01 BC Mavrovo 1 18 5 km F
2015-02-28 BC Mavrovo 1 18 5 km F
2015-02-24 WSC Falun 47 8 10 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 47 53 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 54 - Sprint C
2015-02-15 Östersund 68 15 10 km F
2015-02-07 W23C Almaty 31 37 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-02-05 W23C Almaty 34 2 10 km F
2015-02-03 W23C Almaty 39 - Sprint C
2014-12-21 OPA Hochfilzen 18 65 5 km F
2014-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 37 10 5 km C
2014-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen 40 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-13 Sochi 60 62 10 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 48 - Sprint F
2014-02-08 Sochi 59 60 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba DNF 38 10 km C Mass Start
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 55 - Sprint F
2013-12-22 SC Horní Mísečky 7 56 10 km F
2013-12-21 SC Horní Mísečky 21 65 5 km C
2013-12-14 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 30 173 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-17 BC Predeal 2 17 10 km F
2013-03-16 BC Predeal 3 13 5 km C
2013-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 65 57 10 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 66 59 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 77 - Sprint C
2013-02-17 Davos 57 44 10 km F
2013-02-02 Sóchi 48 51 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-01 Sóchi 64 - Sprint F
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 38 32 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 36 22 10 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 48 - Sprint C
2012-12-16 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee DNF 87 10 km C Mass Start
2012-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 23 114 5 km F
2012-12-08 OPA Ulrichen 17 86 5 km F
2012-11-24 Gällivare 68 37 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 33 21 Duathlon 5+5 km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 49 55 5 km C
2012-02-20 WJC Erzurum 27 25 Sprint F
2012-02-12 BC Cheile Grădiștei-Fundata 2 39 10 km F
2012-02-11 BC Cheile Grădiștei-Fundata 2 1 Sprint F
2012-02-10 BC Cheile Grădiștei-Fundata 2 12 5 km C
2012-02-04 BC Mavrovo 2 15 5 km F
2012-02-03 BC Mavrovo 3 15 5 km F
2012-01-15 BC Pigadia - Naousa 2 10 5 km F
2012-01-14 BC Pigadia - Naousa 1 72 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-01-30 WJC Otepää 52 40 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 65 - Sprint C
2011-01-26 WJC Otepää 42 47 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 13 27 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 40 54 5 km C
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 49 - Sprint F
2010-01-10 SC Štrbské Pleso 5 13 5 km C
2010-01-09 SC Štrbské Pleso 7 4 Sprint F
2009-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 26 31 10 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen 28 78 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-11 BC Uludağ - Bursa 6 - 5 km F
2009-03-10 BC Uludağ - Bursa 6 - 5 km C
2009-03-04 BC Mavrovo 3 - 10 km F
2009-03-03 BC Mavrovo 5 - 5 km F
2009-02-19 EYOF Szczyrk 23 26 Sprint F
2009-02-18 EYOF Szczyrk 12 55 7.5 km F
2009-02-17 EYOF Szczyrk 31 60 5 km C
2009-02-05 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 49 25 5 km F
2009-02-03 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 52 50 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-02-01 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 60 - Sprint C
2009-01-18 BC Borovets 6 - 10 km F
2009-01-17 BC Borovets 7 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-23 BC Uludağ - Bursa 8 - 5 km F
2008-03-22 BC Uludağ - Bursa 8 - 5 km C
2008-02-17 BC Pigadia - Naousa 3 - 5 km F
2008-02-16 BC Pigadia - Naousa 3 - Sprint F
2008-01-31 BC Mavrovo 6 - 10 km F
2008-01-30 BC Mavrovo 6 - 5 km F
2008-01-26 BC Cheile Grădiștei-Fundata 4 - 5 km C
2008-01-25 BC Cheile Grădiștei-Fundata 4 - 10 km F
2008-01-13 BC Borovets 5 - 10 km F
2008-01-12 BC Borovets 5 - 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 69 - Sprint C
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 53 80 10 km F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 61 - Sprint C
2017-03-04 WSC Lahti 42 48 30 km F Mass Start
2017-02-28 WSC Lahti 63 33 10 km C
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 47 48 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 47 - Sprint F
2015-02-24 WSC Falun 47 8 10 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 47 53 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 54 - Sprint C
2015-02-07 W23C Almaty 31 37 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-02-05 W23C Almaty 34 2 10 km F
2015-02-03 W23C Almaty 39 - Sprint C
2014-02-13 Sochi 60 62 10 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 48 - Sprint F
2014-02-08 Sochi 59 60 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 65 57 10 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 66 59 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 77 - Sprint C
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 38 32 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 36 22 10 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 48 - Sprint C
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 33 21 Duathlon 5+5 km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 49 55 5 km C
2012-02-20 WJC Erzurum 27 25 Sprint F
2011-01-30 WJC Otepää 52 40 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 65 - Sprint C
2011-01-26 WJC Otepää 42 47 5 km F
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 13 27 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 40 54 5 km C
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 49 - Sprint F
2009-02-05 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 49 25 5 km F
2009-02-03 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 52 50 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-02-01 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 60 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-18 BC Bansko 1 43 5 km F
2018-03-17 BC Bansko 1 26 5 km C
2018-03-13 BC Dvorišta - Pale 1 21 5 km F
2018-03-12 BC Dvorišta - Pale 1 24 5 km F
2015-03-08 BC Dvorišta - Pale 1 19 5 km F
2015-03-01 BC Mavrovo 1 18 5 km F
2015-02-28 BC Mavrovo 1 18 5 km F
2012-01-14 BC Pigadia - Naousa 1 72 Sprint F

Info

Name Timea Lorincz
Nation Romania
Born28 y (21.Apr 1992)
Results2008 - 2021