Login

Petra Novakova

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2020/2021 85 (17 pts) 69 (9) 69 (8) DNF 999
2019/2020 56 (67 pts) 43 (42) 54 (21) DNF 11 (230)
2018/2019 105 (7 pts) 75 (7) 999 999
2017/2018 32 (208 pts) 25 (107) 53 (21) 13 999
2015/2016 25 (322 pts) 24 (201) 39 (39) DNF 999
2014/2015 58 (79 pts) 45 (48) 57 (15) DNF 999
2013/2014 102 (12 pts) 999 66 (12) 33 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-14 Engadin 26 42 30 km F Pursuit
2021-03-13 Engadin 42 35 10 km C Mass Start
2021-03-06 WSC Oberstdorf 32 26 30 km C Mass Start
2021-03-04 WSC Oberstdorf 8 8-2 4x5 km Relay
2021-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 31 27 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2021-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 46 - Sprint C
2021-01-30 Falun DNS 37 10 km C Mass Start
2021-01-29 Falun 50 8 10 km F
2021-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2021-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme DNF 31 10 km C Mass Start
2021-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 37 42 10 km C Pursuit
2021-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 43 5 10 km F
2021-01-03 TDS Val Müstair 37 36 10 km F Pursuit
2021-01-02 TDS Val Müstair 39 37 10 km C Mass Start
2021-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 29 28 Sprint F
2020-12-20 Dresden 13 4-1 Team Sprint F
2020-12-19 Dresden 28 25 Sprint F
2020-12-13 Davos 27 16 10 km F
2020-12-12 Davos 37 - Sprint F
2020-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 56 - Stage Race
2020-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 53 58 10 km F Handicap
2020-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 61 3 10 km C
2020-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 59 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-01-26 Oberstdorf 56 - Sprint C
2020-01-25 Oberstdorf 45 29 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2020-01-19 Nové Město na Moravě 36 43 10 km C Pursuit
2020-01-18 Nové Město na Moravě 43 20 10 km F
2020-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2020-01-01 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 10 km C Pursuit
2019-12-31 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 51 5 10 km F
2019-12-29 TDS Lenzerheide 28 26 Sprint F
2019-12-28 TDS Lenzerheide 23 25 10 km F Mass Start
2019-12-21 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 1 264 10 km F
2019-12-20 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 2 266 10 km C
2019-12-19 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 4 3 Sprint F
2019-12-15 Davos 12 61 10 km F
2019-12-14 Davos 14 19 Sprint F
2019-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 29 - Stage Race
2019-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 19 38 10 km F Handicap
2019-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 34 69 10 km C
2019-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 58 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-17 Falun 49 37 10 km F
2019-03-16 Falun 62 - Sprint F
2019-03-02 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 32 39 30 km F Mass Start
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 11 11-3 4x5 km Relay
2019-02-23 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 28 41 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 37 - Sprint F
2019-02-09 Lahti 32 - Sprint F
2019-01-27 Ulricehamn 10 7-3 4x5 km Relay
2019-01-26 Ulricehamn 24 42 10 km F
2019-01-20 Otepää 33 39 10 km C
2019-01-19 Otepää 41 - Sprint C
2018-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2018-12-01 NOR Lillehammer DNS - 10 km F
2018-11-30 NOR Lillehammer 56 - Sprint F
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 48 17 10 km C
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 52 - Sprint C
2018-11-18 NE Bruksvallarna 17 9 Sprint F
2018-11-17 NE Bruksvallarna 9 374 10 km C
2018-11-16 NE Bruksvallarna 13 306 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-04 Lahti 49 36 10 km C
2018-03-03 Lahti 47 - Sprint F
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 11 6-2 Team Sprint F
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 11 11-3 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 28 38 10 km F
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 28 17 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 15 15 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 24 27 Sprint F
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 13 - Stage Race
2018-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 15 13 9 km F Handicap
2018-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 26 11 10 km C Mass Start
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 31 8 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 9 14 10 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 14 39 10 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 17 23 Sprint F
2017-12-17 Toblach / Dobbiaco 38 27 10 km C Pursuit
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 27 72 10 km F
2017-12-10 Davos 13 71 10 km F
2017-12-09 Davos 34 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-04 WSC Lahti DNF 27 30 km F Mass Start
2017-03-02 WSC Lahti 11 16-3 4x5 km Relay
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 35 - Sprint F
2017-02-19 Otepää 43 12 10 km C
2017-02-18 Otepää 33 - Sprint F
2017-01-29 Falun 41 32 15 km C Mass Start
2017-01-28 Falun 48 - Sprint F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2017-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 5 km F
2017-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 36 37 10 km F Handicap
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 39 35 Duathlon 5+5km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 34 44 5 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 34 - Sprint F
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 9 11-3 4x5 km Relay
2016-12-17 La Clusaz DNF 26 10 km F Mass Start
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 43 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 41 42 10 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 43 15 5 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 51 - Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 33 20 10 km C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 48 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-03 NC Gällivare 4 35 30 km C
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada 17 - Stage Race
2016-03-12 STC Canmore, AB 24 16 10 km C Handicap
2016-03-11 STC Canmore, AB 20 54 10 km F
2016-03-09 STC Canmore, AB 14 14 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore, AB 24 26 Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec, QC 14 15 10 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec, QC 23 24 Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal, QC 19 11 10.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau, QC 11 14 Sprint F
2016-02-25 W23C Râșnov 5 11 10 km F
2016-02-23 W23C Râșnov 11 10 km C
2016-02-22 W23C Râșnov 21 6 Sprint F
2016-02-14 Falun 21 19 10 km F Mass Start
2016-02-13 Falun 47 6 5 km C
2016-01-24 Nové Město na Moravě 10 9-1 4x5 km Relay
2016-01-23 Nové Město na Moravě 38 12 10 km F
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2016-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS - 10 km C Mass Start
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 46 1 5 km F
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 40 21 10 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 55 - Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 17 17 5 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 15 43 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 48 - Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 32 40 10 km C
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 39 39 Sprint F
2015-12-12 Davos 14 28 15 km F
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 6 14 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 18 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 14 28 10 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 20 10 5 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 54 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 5 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 30 9 Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 28 43 10 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 43 26 3 km F
2014-12-20 Davos 17 38 10 km F
2014-12-14 Davos 34 - Sprint F
2014-12-13 Davos 35 24 10 km C
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 23 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 33 13 10 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 10 42 5 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 28 23 Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 26 2 10 km C
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 20 30 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-02 Lahti 59 45 10 km F
2014-03-01 Lahti 65 - Sprint F
2014-02-22 Sochi 35 40 30 km F Mass Start
2014-02-15 Sochi 9 12-3 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-11 Sochi 23 25 Sprint F
2014-02-08 Sochi 35 43 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-01-12 Nové Město na Moravě 17 22-2 Team Sprint C
2014-01-11 Nové Město na Moravě 40 - Sprint F
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 33 - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 31 36 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 36 12 5 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 36 54 15 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 57 34 10 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 19 26 Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 38 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 44 66 3 km F
2013-12-14 Davos 45 41 15 km F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 18 10-3 4x5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 58 28 10 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 58 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 49 80 10 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 85 8 5 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 67 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-17 SC Zakopane 3 22 5 km F
2013-03-16 SC Zakopane 3 14 10 km C
2013-03-10 SC Kremnica - Skalka 1 57 10 km C Mass Start
2013-03-09 SC Kremnica - Skalka 1 18 Sprint F
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 12 16-2 4x5 km Relay
2013-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 56 53 10 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 20-1 Team Sprint F
2013-02-17 Davos 48 40 10 km F
2013-01-27 WJC Liberec 9 12-2 4x3.3 km Relay
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 13 44 Duathlon 5+5km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 14 32 5 km F
2013-01-13 Liberec 21 10-1 Team Sprint F
2012-12-21 SC Horní Mísečky 4 114 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-04 SC Nové Město na Moravě 12 3 Sprint F
2012-01-08 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 - 5 km C
2012-01-07 SC Štrbské Pleso 2 2 Sprint F
2011-12-11 SC Horní Mísečky 2 43 7 km F
2011-12-10 SC Horní Mísečky 11 45 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-17 EYOF Liberec 6 19 5 km F
2011-02-15 EYOF Liberec 14 13 Sprint C
2011-02-14 EYOF Liberec 6 20 7.5 km C
2011-01-30 WJC Otepää 17 46 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 19 18 Sprint C
2011-01-26 WJC Otepää 25 41 5 km F
2010-12-12 SC Horní Mísečky 11 22 10 km F
2010-12-11 SC Horní Mísečky 20 30 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-12-20 SC Horní Mísečky 11 39 6 km C
2009-12-19 SC Horní Mísečky 20 39 6 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-06 WSC Oberstdorf 32 26 30 km C Mass Start
2021-03-04 WSC Oberstdorf 8 8-2 4x5 km Relay
2021-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 31 27 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2021-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 46 - Sprint C
2019-03-02 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 32 39 30 km F Mass Start
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 11 11-3 4x5 km Relay
2019-02-23 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 28 41 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 37 - Sprint F
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 11 6-2 Team Sprint F
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 11 11-3 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 28 38 10 km F
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 28 17 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-03-04 WSC Lahti DNF 27 30 km F Mass Start
2017-03-02 WSC Lahti 11 16-3 4x5 km Relay
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 35 - Sprint F
2016-02-25 W23C Râșnov 5 11 10 km F
2016-02-23 W23C Râșnov 11 10 km C
2016-02-22 W23C Râșnov 21 6 Sprint F
2014-02-22 Sochi 35 40 30 km F Mass Start
2014-02-15 Sochi 9 12-3 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-11 Sochi 23 25 Sprint F
2014-02-08 Sochi 35 43 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 12 16-2 4x5 km Relay
2013-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 56 53 10 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 20-1 Team Sprint F
2013-01-27 WJC Liberec 9 12-2 4x3.3 km Relay
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 13 44 Duathlon 5+5km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 14 32 5 km F
2011-01-30 WJC Otepää 17 46 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 19 18 Sprint C
2011-01-26 WJC Otepää 25 41 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-03 NC Gällivare 4 35 30 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-12-21 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 1 264 10 km F
2013-03-10 SC Kremnica - Skalka 1 57 10 km C Mass Start
2013-03-09 SC Kremnica - Skalka 1 18 Sprint F
2012-01-08 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 - 5 km C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2020/2021 - - - 4
2019/2020 - - - 6
2018/2019 - - - 1
2017/2018 - - 1 10
2015/2016 - - 1 17
2014/2015 - - 1 8
2013/2014 - - - 1

Info

Name Petra Novakova
Nation Czech Republic
Born27 y (17.Aug 1993)
Results2010 - 2021
MaratonNo.205 (594 pts)
Fantasy game $307 p
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages001
World Cup Distance003
World Cup Victories003

World U23 Championship Medals

10 km C Râșnov 2016