Login

Vedrana Malec

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2006/07
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-12 OPA Pokljuka 17 19 Sprint F
2021-03-02 WSC Oberstdorf 63 47 10 km F
2021-02-28 WSC Oberstdorf 19 10-1 Team Sprint F
2021-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 57 - Sprint C
2021-02-04 BC Mavrovo 1 16 5 km F
2021-02-03 BC Mavrovo 1 17 5 km F
2021-01-17 BC Ravna Gora DNS - Sprint F
2021-01-16 BC Ravna Gora 1 14 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-03-08 BC Pokljuka 4 30 5 km C
2020-03-07 BC Pokljuka 2 3 Sprint F
2020-03-01 BC Dvorišta - Pale 1 17 5 km F
2020-02-29 BC Dvorišta - Pale 2 17 5 km F
2020-02-26 BC Mavrovo 1 56 5 km F
2020-02-25 BC Mavrovo 1 56 5 km F
2020-02-09 OPA Piancavallo - Aviano 25 76 7.5 km F
2020-02-07 OPA Piancavallo - Aviano 20 24 Sprint F
2020-01-21 BC Zlatibor 1 1 Sprint F
2020-01-20 BC Zlatibor 1 12 5 km C
2020-01-11 Dresden 62 - Sprint F
2020-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2020-01-01 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 10 km C Pursuit
2019-12-31 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 58 63 10 km F
2019-12-29 TDS Lenzerheide 62 - Sprint F
2019-12-28 TDS Lenzerheide 73 71 10 km F Mass Start
2019-12-22 Planica 22 12-1 Team Sprint F
2019-12-21 Planica 56 - Sprint F
2019-12-08 OPA Pokljuka 34 95 10 km F
2019-12-07 OPA Pokljuka 25 20 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-24 BC Gerede - Bolu 1 17 10 km F
2019-03-23 BC Gerede - Bolu 1 17 5 km C
2019-03-17 OPA Oberwiesenthal 27 131 10 km F Pursuit
2019-03-16 OPA Oberwiesenthal 32 185 10 km C Mass Start
2019-03-15 OPA Oberwiesenthal 22 20 Sprint F
2019-03-10 BC Dvorišta - Pale 1 8 10 km F
2019-03-09 BC Dvorišta - Pale 1 8 5 km F
2019-02-26 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 64 31 10 km C
2019-02-23 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 53 51 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 59 - Sprint F
2019-02-14 BC Mavrovo 1 13 5 km F
2019-02-10 OPA Planica 26 74 15 km F Mass Start
2019-02-08 OPA Planica 24 24 Sprint F
2019-02-03 BC Pigadia - Naousa 1 20 5 km F
2019-02-02 BC Pigadia - Naousa 1 22 5 km F
2019-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2019-01-06 OPA Nové Město na Moravě DNS 109 15 km C Mass Start
2019-01-05 OPA Nové Město na Moravě 12 64 10 km F
2019-01-04 OPA Nové Město na Moravě 30 30 Sprint C
2019-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - 10 km C Mass Start
2019-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 64 - Sprint F
2018-12-30 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 68 69 10 km F
2018-12-29 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 73 - Sprint F
2018-12-22 OPA Valdidentro 34 93 10 km F
2018-12-21 OPA Valdidentro 35 - Sprint F
2018-12-16 Davos 73 73 10 km F
2018-12-15 Davos 69 - Sprint F
2018-11-18 NE Beitostřlen 25 23 10 km F
2018-11-17 NE Beitostřlen 25 29 Sprint F
2018-11-16 NE Beitostřlen DNS 26 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-13 BC Dvorišta - Pale DNS 22 5 km F
2018-03-12 BC Dvorišta - Pale 3 25 5 km F
2018-03-11 NC Dvorišta - Pale 20 5 km F
2018-03-03 Lahti 65 - Sprint F
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 71 70 10 km F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 64 - Sprint C
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 69 67 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 57 - Sprint F
2018-01-21 Planica 59 35 10 km C
2018-01-20 Planica 61 - Sprint C
2018-01-14 BC Ravna Gora 3 21 5 km C
2018-01-13 Dresden 47 - Sprint F
2018-01-07 OPA Campra DNS 27 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-01-06 OPA Campra 25 87 10 km F
2018-01-05 OPA Campra 22 19 Sprint C
2017-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 47 45 10 km F Mass Start
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 56 87 10 km C
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 51 - Sprint F
2017-12-10 Davos DNS 79 10 km F
2017-12-09 Davos 61 - Sprint F
2017-12-03 NC Seefeld in Tirol 8 93 10 km F
2017-11-19 NE Beitostřlen 44 33 10 km F
2017-11-18 NE Beitostřlen 46 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-25 BC Bansko DNS 61 5 km F
2017-03-24 BC Bansko 2 28 5 km C
2017-03-19 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour DNF - Stage Race
2017-03-19 OPA Seefeld in Tirol DNS 29 10 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 32 79 10 km C
2017-03-17 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 39 78 2.5 km F
2017-02-28 WSC Lahti 61 61 10 km C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 50 - Sprint F
2017-02-05 BC Ravna Gora 2 21 5 km F
2017-02-04 BC Ravna Gora 2 25 5 km C
2017-01-18 BC Zlatibor 1 24 5 km F
2017-01-17 BC Zlatibor 1 24 10 km F
2017-01-14 Toblach / Dobbiaco 46 - Sprint F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2017-01-08 BC Gerede - Bolu 1 11 5 km F
2017-01-07 BC Gerede - Bolu 1 11 5 km C
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - Duathlon 5+5km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 61 60 5 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 47 - Sprint F
2016-12-18 OPA Ulrichen 14 71 10 km F Mass Start
2016-12-17 OPA Ulrichen 25 67 10 km C
2016-12-16 OPA Ulrichen 33 - Sprint C
2016-12-11 Davos 51 - Sprint F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer DNS - 10 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 66 68 5 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 72 - Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 77 66 10 km C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 65 - Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Beitostřlen 22 20 Sprint F
2016-11-18 NE Beitostřlen 30 34 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-20 BC Dvorišta - Pale 1 81 5 km F
2016-03-19 BC Dvorišta - Pale 1 31 5 km F
2016-03-13 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour DNF - Stage Race
2016-03-12 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS 67 10 km C
2016-03-11 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 30 59 2.5 km F
2016-02-28 BC Ravna Gora 1 36 10 km F
2016-02-27 BC Ravna Gora 1 35 5 km F
2016-02-21 Lahti DNF 51 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-02-20 Lahti 44 - Sprint F
2016-02-14 Falun 65 64 10 km F Mass Start
2016-02-13 Falun 66 67 5 km C
2016-02-07 OPA Campra 14 64 10 km C Pursuit
2016-02-06 OPA Campra 14 62 10 km F
2016-02-05 OPA Campra 11 8 Sprint C
2016-01-23 Nové Město na Moravě 60 37 10 km F
2016-01-20 BC Gerede - Bolu 1 15 5 km F
2016-01-19 BC Gerede - Bolu 1 14 5 km C
2016-01-16 Planica 56 - Sprint F
2016-01-10 OPA Planica 11 245 10 km F
2016-01-08 OPA Planica 23 23 Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 54 35 10 km C
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 51 51 Sprint F
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 70 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 72 71 10 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 69 77 5 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 70 - Sprint C
2015-11-21 NE Bruksvallarna 29 25 10 km F
2015-11-20 NE Bruksvallarna 37 41 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-08 BC Dvorišta - Pale 3 17 5 km F
2015-03-07 BC Dvorišta - Pale 4 20 5 km F
2015-03-01 BC Mavrovo 4 20 5 km F
2015-02-28 BC Mavrovo 2 20 5 km F
2015-02-24 WSC Falun 51 26 10 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 51 47 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-02-15 Östersund 67 27 10 km F
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 48 51 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-01-23 Rybinsk 48 1 10 km F
2015-01-18 NC Lackenhof 1 5 km F Handicap
2015-01-17 NC Lackenhof 82 5 km C
2015-01-11 OPA Oberwiesenthal 20 43 10 km C
2015-01-10 OPA Oberwiesenthal 28 50 10 km F
2014-12-21 OPA Hochfilzen 37 72 5 km F
2014-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 39 17 5 km C
2014-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen 39 - Sprint C
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer DNQ - 10 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 93 45 5 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 92 - Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 68 32 10 km C
2014-11-23 NE Beitostřlen DNS - Sprint C
2014-11-22 NE Beitostřlen 39 18 10 km F
2014-11-21 NE Beitostřlen 43 21 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-02 BC Mavrovo 3 16 5 km F
2014-03-01 BC Mavrovo 3 16 5 km F
2014-02-22 Sochi 51 56 30 km F Mass Start
2014-02-13 Sochi 57 56 10 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 60 - Sprint F
2014-02-08 Sochi 58 58 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-02-02 Toblach / Dobbiaco 52 - Sprint F
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 50 52 10 km C
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 38 35 10 km C Mass Start
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 50 - Sprint F
2013-12-17 UVS Val di Fiemme 44 68 5 km F
2013-12-14 UVS Val di Fiemme 40 - Sprint C
2013-12-12 UVS Val di Fiemme 30 23 Duathlon 5+5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-31 BC Dvorišta - Pale 5 - 5 km F
2013-03-30 BC Dvorišta - Pale 4 17 5 km F
2013-03-17 BC Predeal 3 16 10 km F
2013-03-16 BC Predeal 1 12 5 km C
2013-03-10 SC Kremnica - Skalka 9 58 10 km C Mass Start
2013-03-09 SC Kremnica - Skalka 11 10 Sprint F
2013-03-03 BC Mavrovo 3 - 5 km F
2013-03-02 BC Mavrovo 3 20 5 km F
2013-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 67 45 10 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 58 63 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 72 - Sprint C
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 35 42 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 25 10 10 km F
2013-01-06 OPA Oberwiesenthal 24 61 5 km F
2013-01-05 OPA Oberwiesenthal 23 76 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2012-12-16 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 36 99 10 km C Mass Start
2012-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 37 101 5 km F
2012-12-14 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 36 - Sprint C
2012-12-09 OPA Ulrichen 29 68 10 km C
2012-12-08 OPA Ulrichen 39 74 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour DNF - Stage Race
2012-03-18 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 10 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 34 34 5 km C
2012-03-16 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 35 33 2.5 km F
2012-03-11 SC Kremnica - Skalka 16 123 5 km F
2012-03-10 SC Kremnica - Skalka 12 118 10 km F
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum 35 35 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 39 9 10 km C
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum 38 - Sprint F
2012-01-15 OPA Zwiesel 12 57 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2012-01-14 OPA Zwiesel 18 18 Sprint F
2012-01-08 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 16 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 OPA Arvieux 15 60 10 km C Handicap
2012-01-07 OPA Arvieux 20 48 5 km F
2012-01-06 OPA Arvieux 21 50 2.5 km C
2011-12-18 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 36 38 10 km F Mass Start
2011-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 28 69 5 km C
2011-12-11 OPA Pokljuka 25 63 5 km F
2011-12-10 OPA Pokljuka 26 54 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-19 BC Dvorišta - Pale 1 14 5 km F
2011-03-13 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 23 - Stage Race
2011-03-13 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 24 44 10 km C Handicap
2011-03-12 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 24 58 5 km F
2011-03-11 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 25 24 Sprint F
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 59 6 10 km C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 71 - Sprint F
2011-02-13 OPA Forni di Sopra DNF 8 10 km C
2011-02-12 OPA Forni di Sopra 27 26 Sprint F
2011-01-29 W23C Otepää 37 - Sprint C
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 40 7 10 km F
2011-01-09 OPA Oberwiesenthal 24 45 10 km F
2011-01-08 OPA Oberwiesenthal 21 124 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-12-19 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 28 27 10 km C Mass Start
2010-12-18 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 35 73 5 km F
2010-12-11 Davos 63 63 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 SC Kremnica - Skalka 12 18 10 km F Mass Start
2010-03-20 SC Kremnica - Skalka 18 6 5 km C
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten DNS 52 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 59 33 5 km C
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 66 - Sprint F
2010-01-10 OPA Oberwiesenthal 36 34 15 km C
2010-01-09 OPA Oberwiesenthal 42 - Sprint F
2009-12-19 SC Horní Mísečky DNS 14 6 km F
2009-12-13 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 30 38 10 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 SC Kremnica - Skalka 17 72 7.5 km F Mass Start
2009-03-21 SC Kremnica - Skalka 20 62 5 km C
2009-03-11 BC Uludağ - Bursa 9 - 5 km F
2009-03-10 BC Uludağ - Bursa 4 - 5 km C
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 77 - Sprint F
2009-02-05 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 65 11 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-14 WJC Tarvisio 77 70 5 km F
2007-03-12 WJC Tarvisio 70 - Sprint C
2007-02-22 EYOF Candanchu 38 17 7.5 km F
2007-02-20 EYOF Candanchu 48 70 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-02 WSC Oberstdorf 63 47 10 km F
2021-02-28 WSC Oberstdorf 19 10-1 Team Sprint F
2021-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 57 - Sprint C
2019-02-26 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 64 31 10 km C
2019-02-23 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 53 51 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 59 - Sprint F
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 71 70 10 km F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 64 - Sprint C
2017-02-28 WSC Lahti 61 61 10 km C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 50 - Sprint F
2015-02-24 WSC Falun 51 26 10 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 51 47 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-02-22 Sochi 51 56 30 km F Mass Start
2014-02-13 Sochi 57 56 10 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 60 - Sprint F
2014-02-08 Sochi 58 58 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 67 45 10 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 58 63 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 72 - Sprint C
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 35 42 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 25 10 10 km F
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum 35 35 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 39 9 10 km C
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum 38 - Sprint F
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 59 6 10 km C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 71 - Sprint F
2011-01-29 W23C Otepää 37 - Sprint C
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 40 7 10 km F
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten DNS 52 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 59 33 5 km C
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 66 - Sprint F
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 77 - Sprint F
2009-02-05 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 65 11 5 km F
2007-03-14 WJC Tarvisio 77 70 5 km F
2007-03-12 WJC Tarvisio 70 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-11 NC Dvorišta - Pale 20 5 km F
2017-12-03 NC Seefeld in Tirol 8 93 10 km F
2015-01-18 NC Lackenhof 1 5 km F Handicap
2015-01-17 NC Lackenhof 82 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-02-04 BC Mavrovo 1 16 5 km F
2021-02-03 BC Mavrovo 1 17 5 km F
2021-01-16 BC Ravna Gora 1 14 5 km C
2020-03-01 BC Dvorišta - Pale 1 17 5 km F
2020-02-26 BC Mavrovo 1 56 5 km F
2020-02-25 BC Mavrovo 1 56 5 km F
2020-01-21 BC Zlatibor 1 1 Sprint F
2020-01-20 BC Zlatibor 1 12 5 km C
2019-03-24 BC Gerede - Bolu 1 17 10 km F
2019-03-23 BC Gerede - Bolu 1 17 5 km C
2019-03-10 BC Dvorišta - Pale 1 8 10 km F
2019-03-09 BC Dvorišta - Pale 1 8 5 km F
2019-02-14 BC Mavrovo 1 13 5 km F
2019-02-03 BC Pigadia - Naousa 1 20 5 km F
2019-02-02 BC Pigadia - Naousa 1 22 5 km F
2018-03-11 NC Dvorišta - Pale 20 5 km F
2017-01-18 BC Zlatibor 1 24 5 km F
2017-01-17 BC Zlatibor 1 24 10 km F
2017-01-08 BC Gerede - Bolu 1 11 5 km F
2017-01-07 BC Gerede - Bolu 1 11 5 km C
2016-03-20 BC Dvorišta - Pale 1 81 5 km F
2016-03-19 BC Dvorišta - Pale 1 31 5 km F
2016-02-28 BC Ravna Gora 1 36 10 km F
2016-02-27 BC Ravna Gora 1 35 5 km F
2016-01-20 BC Gerede - Bolu 1 15 5 km F
2016-01-19 BC Gerede - Bolu 1 14 5 km C
2015-01-17 NC Lackenhof 82 5 km C
2013-03-16 BC Predeal 1 12 5 km C
2011-03-19 BC Dvorišta - Pale 1 14 5 km F

Info

Name Vedrana Malec
Nation Croatia
Born31 y (24.Mar 1990)
Results2007 - 2021