Login

Teodora Malcheva

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
2010/2011 999 999 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-02 BC Mavrovo 1 17 5 km F
2014-03-01 BC Mavrovo 2 17 5 km F
2014-02-22 Sochi DNF 55 30 km F Mass Start
2014-02-11 Sochi 53 - Sprint F
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 53 - Sprint F
2014-01-12 OPA Chamonix 18 65 15 km F
2014-01-10 OPA Chamonix 26 26 Sprint F
2013-12-14 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 19 176 10 km F
2013-12-13 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 14 16 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-31 BC Dvorišta - Pale 3 - 5 km F
2013-03-30 BC Dvorišta - Pale 6 16 5 km F
2013-03-03 BC Mavrovo 1 - 5 km F
2013-03-02 BC Mavrovo 1 19 5 km F
2013-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 70 43 10 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 18 10-2 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 75 - Sprint C
2013-02-17 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 14 - Stage Race
2013-02-17 OPA Rogla 12 14 10 km F Handicap
2013-02-16 OPA Rogla 14 15 5 km C
2013-02-15 OPA Rogla 10 8 2.5 km F
2013-01-13 BC Metsovo 3 98 5 km F
2013-01-12 BC Metsovo 3 12 Sprint F
2012-12-22 SC Horní Mísečky 8 48 10 km F
2012-12-21 SC Horní Mísečky 19 101 5 km C
2012-12-16 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 29 103 10 km C Mass Start
2012-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 42 96 5 km F
2012-12-14 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 33 - Sprint C
2012-12-08 OPA Ulrichen 31 54 5 km F
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 85 10 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 85 53 5 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 88 - Sprint C
2012-11-24 Gällivare 75 27 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-10 BC Bansko 1 1-1 Team Sprint F
2012-03-08 BC Bansko 2 2 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-13 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour DNF - Stage Race
2011-03-13 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein DNS 45 10 km C Handicap
2011-03-12 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 25 57 5 km F
2011-03-11 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 24 22 Sprint F
2011-03-06 OPA Rogla DNF 20 15 km F Mass Start
2011-03-05 OPA Rogla 20 3 5 km C
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 57 10 10 km C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 58 - Sprint F
2011-02-20 Drammen 69 - Sprint F
2011-02-17 BC Mavrovo 1 7 5 km F
2011-02-16 BC Mavrovo 1 7 5 km F
2011-02-06 BC Metsovo 1 56 10 km F
2011-02-05 BC Metsovo 1 1 Sprint C
2011-02-04 BC Metsovo DNS - Sprint F
2011-02-03 SCAN Madona 13 9 10 km F
2011-02-02 SCAN Madona 18 16 Sprint F
2011-01-15 Liberec 45 - Sprint F
2011-01-09 BC Bansko 1 92 5 km F
2011-01-08 BC Bansko 1 92 10 km C
2010-12-19 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 25 22 10 km C Mass Start
2010-12-18 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 28 78 5 km F
2010-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 14 22 Sprint F
2010-12-12 Davos 67 - Sprint F
2010-12-04 Düsseldorf 55 - Sprint F
2010-11-20 Gällivare 81 4 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-13 BC Erzurum 3 2 5 km F
2010-03-12 BC Erzurum 6 2 5 km C
2010-02-15 Vancouver 65 69 10 km F
2010-02-06 Canmore, AB DNS - Sprint C
2010-02-05 Canmore, AB 60 4 10 km F
2010-01-21 BC Mavrovo 2 9 10 km F
2010-01-20 BC Mavrovo 2 9 5 km F
2009-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 34 33 10 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen 41 76 5 km F
2009-12-18 OPA Hochfilzen 32 - Sprint F
2009-12-13 Davos 69 - Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos DNF 2 10 km F
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 78 - Sprint C
2009-11-21 Beitostřlen 88 3 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-11 BC Uludağ - Bursa 7 - 5 km F
2009-03-10 BC Uludağ - Bursa DNS - 5 km C
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 67 - Sprint F
2009-01-18 BC Borovets 5 - 10 km F
2009-01-17 BC Borovets 4 - 5 km C
2008-12-21 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 31 56 7.5 km C
2008-12-20 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 38 88 5 km F
2008-12-18 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 18 - Sprint C
2008-12-14 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 32 31 10 km F Mass Start
2008-12-13 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 35 10 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-23 BC Uludağ - Bursa 7 - 5 km F
2008-03-22 BC Uludağ - Bursa 7 - 5 km C
2008-01-31 BC Mavrovo 4 - 10 km F
2008-01-30 BC Mavrovo 4 - 5 km F
2008-01-13 BC Borovets 4 - 10 km F
2008-01-12 BC Borovets 4 - 5 km F
2007-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 35 50 10 km F
2007-12-15 SCAN Vuokatti 34 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-12-17 SCAN Vuokatti 54 46 10 km F
2006-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 39 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-04 W23C Kranj - Medvode DNF 45 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-02 W23C Kranj - Medvode 50 48 10 km C
2006-01-31 W23C Kranj - Medvode 49 - Sprint F
2006-01-15 OPA Oberstdorf 25 25 Sprint F
2005-12-18 SC Horní Mísečky 31 - 10 km F
2005-12-17 SC Horní Mísečky 31 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 17 18-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 63 - Sprint C
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf DNF 63 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 66 2 10 km F
2005-01-23 W23C Oberstdorf 25 29 10 km F Mass Start
2005-01-21 W23C Oberstdorf 22 22 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-01-16 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 70 10 5 km F
2005-01-14 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 44 - Sprint F
2005-01-09 OPA Tarvisio 27 39 10 km F Mass Start
2005-01-08 OPA Tarvisio DNS 38 Duathlon 5+5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-22 Sochi DNF 55 30 km F Mass Start
2014-02-11 Sochi 53 - Sprint F
2013-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 70 43 10 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 18 10-2 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 75 - Sprint C
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 57 10 10 km C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 58 - Sprint F
2010-02-15 Vancouver 65 69 10 km F
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 67 - Sprint F
2006-02-04 W23C Kranj - Medvode DNF 45 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-02 W23C Kranj - Medvode 50 48 10 km C
2006-01-31 W23C Kranj - Medvode 49 - Sprint F
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 17 18-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 63 - Sprint C
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf DNF 63 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 66 2 10 km F
2005-01-23 W23C Oberstdorf 25 29 10 km F Mass Start
2005-01-21 W23C Oberstdorf 22 22 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-02 BC Mavrovo 1 17 5 km F
2013-03-03 BC Mavrovo 1 - 5 km F
2013-03-02 BC Mavrovo 1 19 5 km F
2012-03-10 BC Bansko 1 1-1 Team Sprint F
2011-02-17 BC Mavrovo 1 7 5 km F
2011-02-16 BC Mavrovo 1 7 5 km F
2011-02-06 BC Metsovo 1 56 10 km F
2011-02-05 BC Metsovo 1 1 Sprint C
2011-01-09 BC Bansko 1 92 5 km F
2011-01-08 BC Bansko 1 92 10 km C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2010/2011 - - - -

Info

Name Teodora Malcheva
Nation Bulgaria
Born38 y (25.Jan 1983)
Results2005 - 2014