Sign in Sign up

Silje Øyre Slind

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Scandinavian
Cup
2018/2019 77 (35 pts) 51 (35) 999 DNF 999
2017/2018 40 (158 pts) 37 (75) 34 (59) DNF 4 (233)
2016/2017 27 (300 pts) 25 (157) 26 (83) 16 999
2015/2016 78 (18 pts) 52 (18) 999 5 (310)
2014/2015 51 (112 pts) 42 (56) 36 (56) 2 (500)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-30 NC Lygna 4 52 30 km C
2019-03-29 NC Lygna DNS 282 5 km F
2019-03-28 NC Lygna 102-2 Team Sprint C
2019-03-17 NE Harstad 2 233 20 km F
2019-03-16 NE Harstad 4 229 10 km C
2019-03-15 NE Harstad 2 4 Sprint C
2019-03-12 Drammen 43 - Sprint C
2019-03-10 Holmenkollen DNF 20 30 km C Mass Start
2019-02-17 Cogne 13 13 10 km C
2019-02-16 Cogne 40 - Sprint F
2019-02-09 Lahti 39 - Sprint F
2019-02-03 NC Meråker 10-1 3x5 km Relay
2019-02-02 NC Meråker 7 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2019-02-01 NC Meråker 5 10 Sprint F
2019-01-19 NE Nes 5 59 5 km C
2019-01-18 NE Nes 1 4 Sprint F
2019-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2019-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - 10 km F Pursuit
2019-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 35 30 10 km C Mass Start
2019-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 43 - Sprint F
2018-12-30 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 30 17 10 km F
2018-12-29 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 39 - Sprint F
2018-12-16 Davos 25 21 10 km F
2018-12-15 Davos 31 - Sprint F
2018-12-09 Beitostølen 7 15-3 4x5 km Relay
2018-12-08 Beitostølen 23 18 15 km F
2018-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 37 - Stage Race
2018-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 39 33 10 km C Handicap
2018-12-01 NOR Lillehammer 33 15 10 km F
2018-11-30 NOR Lillehammer 39 - Sprint F
2018-11-25 NE Gålå 5 54 10 km C
2018-11-24 NE Gålå 7 6 Sprint F
2018-11-23 NE Gålå DNS 60 10 km F
2018-11-18 NE Beitostølen 7 53 10 km F
2018-11-17 NE Beitostølen 12 23 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-04-07 NC Alta 4 52 30 km F
2018-04-05 NC Alta 1-2 Team Sprint F
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 19 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 24 16 10 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 27 7 10 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 5 28 Sprint F
2018-03-11 Holmenkollen 13 25 30 km F Mass Start
2018-03-07 Drammen 34 - Sprint C
2018-02-25 SCAN Scandinavian Cup Final 9 - Stage Race
2018-02-25 SCAN Trondheim 2 14 10 km F Handicap
2018-02-24 SCAN Trondheim 13 107 5 km C
2018-02-23 SCAN Trondheim 14 11 Sprint F
2018-02-11 NE Åsen DNS 63 10 km F
2018-01-28 SSC Marcialonga 4 - 70 km C Mass Start
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 16 28 Sprint F
2018-01-21 Planica 24 26 10 km C
2018-01-13 NC Vang 4 5 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-01-12 NC Vang DNS 78 10 km F
2018-01-11 NC Vang 9 Sprint C
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2018-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS - 10 km C Mass Start
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 16 21 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 25 24 10 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 26 16 10 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 24 28 Sprint F
2017-12-17 SCAN Vuokatti 7 70 10 km C
2017-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 2 7 Sprint F
2017-12-15 SCAN Vuokatti 3 72 10 km F
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 30 27 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 53 - Sprint C
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 31 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 22 40 10 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 39 14 10 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 38 - Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Beitostølen 8 58 10 km F
2017-11-18 NE Beitostølen 8 17 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-01 NC Gålå 8 62 30 km C
2017-03-31 NC Gålå 12 221 5 km F
2017-03-18 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 11 - 54 km C Mass Start
2017-03-12 Holmenkollen 32 18 30 km C Mass Start
2017-03-08 Drammen 44 - Sprint C
2017-02-26 NE Åsen 2 70 20 km F
2017-02-05 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 2 2-2 Team Sprint F
2017-02-04 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 9 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-03 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 2 15 Sprint C
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 5 11-2 4x5 km Relay
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 53 58 10 km F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 16 - Stage Race
2017-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 12 17 9 km F Handicap
2017-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 24 14 10 km C Mass Start
2017-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 19 24 5 km F
2017-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 13 16 10 km F Handicap
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 23 16 Duathlon 5+5km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 18 26 5 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 28 16 Sprint F
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 9 34 10 km F Mass Start
2016-12-11 Davos 40 - Sprint F
2016-12-11 SCAN Lillehammer DNS 7 15 km C Mass Start
2016-12-10 SCAN Lillehammer DNS 73 5 km F
2016-12-10 Davos 19 18 15 km F
2016-12-09 SCAN Lillehammer DNS - Sprint C
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 51 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 54 31 10 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 33 7 5 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 33 - Sprint C
2016-11-27 NE Gålå 3 136 10 km C
2016-11-26 NE Gålå 5 8 Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Beitostølen 6 12 Sprint F
2016-11-19 NE Beitostølen 6 40 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-02 NC Beitostølen 5 54 30 km F
2016-04-01 NC Beitostølen 7 170 5 km F
2016-03-13 SCAN Scandinavian Cup Final 15 - Stage Race
2016-03-13 SCAN Otepää 6 19 10 km F Handicap
2016-03-12 SCAN Otepää 18 16 5 km C
2016-03-11 SCAN Otepää 17 9 Sprint F
2016-02-07 Holmenkollen 16 26 30 km C Mass Start
2016-02-03 Drammen 55 - Sprint C
2016-01-30 NC Tromsø 4 6 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2016-01-29 NC Tromsø 6 Sprint F
2016-01-10 SCAN Östersund 6 3 11 km C Mass Start
2016-01-09 SCAN Östersund 16 - Sprint C
2016-01-08 SCAN Östersund 3 94 10 km F
2015-12-13 SCAN Vuokatti 15 40 10 km F
2015-12-12 SCAN Vuokatti 3 16 Sprint F
2015-12-11 SCAN Vuokatti 10 12 10 km C
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 7 11-4 4x5 km Relay
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 28 37 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-11-29 NE Gålå 4 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-11-15 NE Beitostølen 13 19 Sprint C
2015-11-14 NE Beitostølen 20 59 7.5 km F
2015-11-13 NE Beitostølen 28 58 7.5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-28 NC Harstad DNF 458 30 km C
2015-03-26 NC Harstad 5 5-2 Team Sprint F
2015-03-15 Holmenkollen 22 39 30 km F Mass Start
2015-03-08 Lahti 34 45 10 km C
2015-03-07 Lahti 37 - Sprint F
2015-02-25 SCAN Jõulumäe 4 15 Sprint F
2015-02-24 SCAN Jõulumäe 5 24 Sprint C
2015-02-22 SCAN Madona 2 3 20 km F Mass Start
2015-02-21 SCAN Madona 12 45 10 km C
2015-02-15 Östersund 25 3 10 km F
2015-02-14 Östersund 39 - Sprint C
2015-02-01 NC Røros 2-3 3x5 km Relay
2015-01-31 NC Røros 8 10 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 8 35 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 6 7 Sprint F
2015-01-23 Rybinsk 29 27 10 km F
2015-01-11 SCAN Falun 10 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-01-10 SCAN Falun 29 17 Sprint C
2015-01-09 SCAN Falun 5 80 10 km F
2014-12-14 SCAN Lillehammer 1 9 20 km C Mass Start
2014-12-13 SCAN Lillehammer 4 4 Sprint F
2014-12-12 SCAN Lillehammer 2 462 10 km F
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 50 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 49 49 10 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 59 60 5 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 15 26 Sprint F
2014-11-23 NE Beitostølen DNS - Sprint C
2014-11-22 NE Beitostølen 13 32 10 km F
2014-11-21 NE Beitostølen 17 35 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-29 NC Gålå 5 12 30 km F
2014-03-09 Holmenkollen 43 44 30 km C Mass Start
2014-02-23 SCAN Otepää 13 205 10 km C Mass Start
2014-02-22 SCAN Otepää 33 - Sprint C
2014-02-20 SCAN Madona 9 16 10 km F
2014-02-19 SCAN Madona 20 16 Sprint F
2014-02-09 SCAN Meråker 15 6 20 km C Mass Start
2014-02-08 SCAN Meråker 10 28 Sprint C
2014-02-07 SCAN Meråker 13 64 10 km F
2014-01-19 NC Lillehammer 3-3 3x5 km Relay
2014-01-18 NC Lillehammer 8 10 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-01-17 NC Lillehammer 12 13 Sprint F
2014-01-16 NC Lillehammer 15 36 10 km C
2013-12-21 UVS Val di Fiemme DNS 2 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-19 UVS Val di Fiemme 6 16-1 3x5 km Relay
2013-12-17 UVS Val di Fiemme 7 94 5 km F
2013-12-15 SCAN Vuokatti 22 88 10 km F
2013-12-14 SCAN Vuokatti 20 85 10 km C
2013-12-13 SCAN Vuokatti 33 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-04-06 NC Budor - 30 km C
2013-04-05 NC Budor 2 Team Sprint F
2013-03-17 Holmenkollen 31 45 30 km F Mass Start
2013-03-13 Drammen 53 - Sprint C
2013-02-10 SCAN Jõulumäe 12 14 Sprint F
2013-02-09 SCAN Jõulumäe 15 19 Sprint C
2013-02-07 SCAN Madona 3 9 10 km F Mass Start
2013-02-06 SCAN Madona 12 38 5 km C
2013-01-27 NC Vang 4.2 3x5 km Relay
2013-01-26 NC Vang 10 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-24 NC Vang 8 49 10 km F
2013-01-06 SCAN Östersund 16 266 10 km F
2013-01-05 SCAN Östersund 12 20 Sprint C
2013-01-04 SCAN Östersund 10 264 10 km C
2012-12-16 SCAN Sjusjøen DNS 18 15 km C Mass Start
2012-12-15 SCAN Sjusjøen 11 13 Sprint F
2012-12-14 SCAN Sjusjøen 8 74 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-31 NC Fauske DNS 14 30 km C Mass Start
2012-03-30 NC Fauske 6 6-2 Team Sprint F
2012-03-17 FMC, SSC Birkebeinerrennet 6 623 54 km C Mass Start
2012-03-11 Holmenkollen 39 44 30 km C Mass Start
2012-02-12 SCAN Albu 17 38 15 km C
2012-02-11 SCAN Albu 26 26 Sprint C
2012-02-09 SCAN Madona 7 8 15 km F Mass Start
2012-02-08 SCAN Madona 22 13 Sprint F
2012-01-29 NC Voss 4 22-2 3x5 km Relay
2012-01-28 NC Voss DNS 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2012-01-20 SCAN Nes 25 52 10 km F
2012-01-15 SCAN Åsarna 14 61 10 km C
2012-01-14 SCAN Åsarna 14 13 Sprint F
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 7 15-4 4x5 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 32 60 10 km F
2011-11-18 SCAN Vuokatti 20 66 10 km F
2011-11-17 SCAN Vuokatti 22 576 10 km C
2011-11-16 SCAN Vuokatti 29 22 2.5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-06 SCAN Jõulumäe 18 27 10 km C
2011-02-05 SCAN Jõulumäe 9 10 Sprint C
2011-02-03 SCAN Madona 12 16 10 km F
2011-02-02 SCAN Madona 16 10 Sprint F
2011-01-29 NC Steinkjer 22 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-01-27 NC Steinkjer 27 53 10 km C
2011-01-09 SCAN Torsby 15 228 10 km F Mass Start
2011-01-08 SCAN Torsby 19 227 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-21 SCAN Spåtind DNS 24 10 km F Handicap
2010-02-20 SCAN Gjøvik 26 25 15 km C Mass Start
2010-02-19 SCAN Lygna 32 - Sprint F
2010-02-18 SCAN Ringkollen 21 85 3.3 km C
2010-01-10 SCAN Åsarna DNS 238 10 km C
2010-01-09 SCAN Åsarna DNS 51 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-15 SCAN Ulricehamn 23 123 5 km F
2009-02-14 SCAN Ulricehamn 24 27 Sprint F
2008-12-21 SCAN Lygna 23 51 15 km F
2008-12-20 SCAN Lygna 45 24 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-30 NC Lygna 4 52 30 km C
2019-03-29 NC Lygna DNS 282 5 km F
2019-03-28 NC Lygna 102-2 Team Sprint C
2019-02-03 NC Meråker 10-1 3x5 km Relay
2019-02-02 NC Meråker 7 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2019-02-01 NC Meråker 5 10 Sprint F
2018-04-07 NC Alta 4 52 30 km F
2018-04-05 NC Alta 1-2 Team Sprint F
2018-01-13 NC Vang 4 5 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-01-12 NC Vang DNS 78 10 km F
2018-01-11 NC Vang 9 Sprint C
2017-04-01 NC Gålå 8 62 30 km C
2017-03-31 NC Gålå 12 221 5 km F
2016-04-02 NC Beitostølen 5 54 30 km F
2016-04-01 NC Beitostølen 7 170 5 km F
2016-01-30 NC Tromsø 4 6 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2016-01-29 NC Tromsø 6 Sprint F
2015-03-28 NC Harstad DNF 458 30 km C
2015-03-26 NC Harstad 5 5-2 Team Sprint F
2015-02-01 NC Røros 2-3 3x5 km Relay
2015-01-31 NC Røros 8 10 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-03-29 NC Gålå 5 12 30 km F
2014-01-19 NC Lillehammer 3-3 3x5 km Relay
2014-01-18 NC Lillehammer 8 10 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-01-17 NC Lillehammer 12 13 Sprint F
2014-01-16 NC Lillehammer 15 36 10 km C
2013-04-06 NC Budor - 30 km C
2013-04-05 NC Budor 2 Team Sprint F
2013-01-27 NC Vang 4.2 3x5 km Relay
2013-01-26 NC Vang 10 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-24 NC Vang 8 49 10 km F
2012-03-31 NC Fauske DNS 14 30 km C Mass Start
2012-03-30 NC Fauske 6 6-2 Team Sprint F
2012-01-29 NC Voss 4 22-2 3x5 km Relay
2012-01-28 NC Voss DNS 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-01-29 NC Steinkjer 22 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-01-27 NC Steinkjer 27 53 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-02-03 NC Meråker 10-1 3x5 km Relay
2019-01-18 NE Nes 1 4 Sprint F
2015-02-01 NC Røros 2-3 3x5 km Relay
2014-12-14 SCAN Lillehammer 1 9 20 km C Mass Start
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 - - - 4
2017/2018 - - 1 13
2016/2017 - 1 3 12
2015/2016 - - - 2
2014/2015 - - 2 6
2013/2014 - - - -
2012/2013 - - - -
2011/2012 - - - -
2010/2011 - - - -
2009/2010 - - - -
2008/2009 - - - -

Info

Name Silje Øyre Slind
Nation Norway
Ski club Oppdal IL
Born31 y (9.Feb 1988)
Results2009 - 2019
MaratonNo.196 (561 pts)
Fantasy game $3035 p1.19%
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Distance003
World Cup Sprint013
World Cup Victories016