Login

Ida Sargent

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
2019/2020 999 999 999
2018/2019 76 (38 pts) 999 40 (38) 999
2017/2018 56 (103 pts) 67 (10) 23 (93) DNF 999
2016/2017 44 (130 pts) 999 17 (130) 999
2015/2016 43 (108 pts) 999 23 (108) DNF 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-02-22 LDR American Birkebeiner 11 - 50 km F Mass Start
2020-01-26 UST Craftsbury, VT 6 313 10 km C Mass Start
2020-01-25 UST Craftsbury, VT 7 38 5 km F
2020-01-24 UST Craftsbury, VT 1 6 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-04-02 NC Presque Isle, ME 12 14 30 km F Mass Start
2019-03-30 UST Presque Isle, ME 5 117 10 km C Mass Start
2019-03-29 UST Presque Isle, ME 2 3 Sprint F
2019-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 48 - Stage Race
2019-03-24 WCF Québec, QC 53 46 10 km F Handicap
2019-03-23 WCF Québec, QC 48 58 10 km C Mass Start
2019-03-22 WCF Québec, QC 48 - Sprint F
2019-03-16 Falun 37 - Sprint F
2019-03-12 Drammen 34 - Sprint C
2019-02-17 Cogne 49 29 10 km C
2019-02-16 Cogne 24 28 Sprint F
2019-02-10 Lahti 12 2-1 Team Sprint C
2019-02-09 Lahti 30 26 Sprint F
2019-02-01 NC Meråker 10 11 Sprint F
2019-01-20 Otepää 41 45 10 km C
2019-01-19 Otepää 15 27 Sprint C
2019-01-13 Dresden 11 6-1 Team Sprint F
2019-01-12 Dresden 38 - Sprint F
2019-01-04 NC Craftsbury, VT 1 Sprint C
2019-01-03 NC Craftsbury, VT 9 326 10 km C
2018-12-15 Davos 21 14 Sprint F
2018-12-09 Beitostølen DNS 12-2 4x5 km Relay
2018-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2018-12-02 NOR Lillehammer DNS - 10 km C Handicap
2018-12-01 NOR Lillehammer 63 53 10 km F
2018-11-30 NOR Lillehammer 34 - Sprint F
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 56 59 10 km C
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 27 24 Sprint C
2018-09-06 ANC Snow Farm 3 - 10 km C Mass Start
2018-09-05 ANC Snow Farm 2 - Sprint F
2018-09-04 ANC Snow Farm 4 - 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-27 NC Craftsbury, VT 5 15 30 km C Mass Start
2018-03-24 UST Craftsbury, VT 14 214 10 km F Mass Start
2018-03-23 UST Craftsbury, VT 3 204 Sprint C
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 57 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 60 48 10 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 52 61 10 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 36 - Sprint F
2018-03-07 Drammen 47 - Sprint C
2018-03-04 Lahti 40 1 10 km C
2018-03-03 Lahti 27 21 Sprint F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 33 - Sprint C
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 37 - Sprint F
2018-01-21 Planica 37 13 10 km C
2018-01-20 Planica 23 17 Sprint C
2018-01-14 Dresden 3 11-1 Team Sprint F
2018-01-13 Dresden 17 14 Sprint F
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 55 31 10 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 30 51 10 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 20 30 Sprint F
2017-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 5 19 10 km F Mass Start
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 3 356 10 km C
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 3 6 Sprint F
2017-12-09 Davos 6 5 Sprint F
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 55 53 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 44 - Sprint C
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 38 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 56 23 10 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 22 61 10 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 15 22 Sprint C
2017-09-09 ANC Snow Farm 3 - 10 km C Mass Start
2017-09-08 ANC Snow Farm 2 - Sprint C
2017-09-07 ANC Snow Farm 9 - 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-02 UST Fairbanks, AK 9 9 30 km F Mass Start
2017-03-29 UST Fairbanks, AK 6 113 Sprint F
2017-03-27 UST Fairbanks, AK 17 10 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2017-03-19 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2017-03-18 WCF Québec, QC DNS - 10 km C Mass Start
2017-03-17 WCF Québec, QC 36 - Sprint F
2017-03-08 Drammen 42 - Sprint C
2017-02-28 WSC Lahti 43 11 10 km C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 24 27 Sprint F
2017-02-19 Otepää 42 5 10 km C
2017-02-18 Otepää 13 10 Sprint F
2017-02-05 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 3 1-2 Team Sprint F
2017-02-03 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 3 5 Sprint C
2017-01-29 Falun 34 40 15 km C Mass Start
2017-01-28 Falun 25 30 Sprint F
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 12 9-2 4x5 km Relay
2017-01-14 Toblach / Dobbiaco 12 16 Sprint F
2017-01-07 OPA Planica 17 116 10 km F
2017-01-06 OPA Planica 5 5 Sprint F
2016-12-11 Davos 20 25 Sprint F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 57 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 57 60 10 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 67 39 5 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 28 26 Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 44 55 10 km C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 23 23 Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Saariselkä DNS 293 10 km F
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä 8 13 Sprint C
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä 19 371 5 km C
2016-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio 19 103 5 km C
2016-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 9 5 Sprint C
2016-09-10 ANC Snow Farm 2 - 10 km C Mass Start
2016-09-09 ANC Snow Farm 1 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-26 NC Craftsbury, VT 235 30 km C Mass Start
2016-03-22 UST Craftsbury, VT 2 2 Sprint C
2016-03-21 UST Craftsbury, VT 6 129 10 km F
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada 34 - Stage Race
2016-03-12 STC Canmore, AB 39 33 10 km C Handicap
2016-03-11 STC Canmore, AB 38 25 10 km F
2016-03-09 STC Canmore, AB 35 35 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore, AB 22 18 Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec, QC 40 38 10 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec, QC 20 27 Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal, QC 40 26 10.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau, QC 24 28 Sprint F
2016-02-20 Lahti 24 27 Sprint F
2016-02-14 Falun 67 73 10 km F Mass Start
2016-02-11 Stockholm 49 - Sprint C
2016-02-07 Holmenkollen DNS 49 30 km C Mass Start
2016-02-03 Drammen 47 - Sprint C
2016-01-17 Planica 5 14-1 Team Sprint F
2016-01-16 Planica 23 21 Sprint F
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 5 km F
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 55 45 10 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 15 24 Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 51 47 5 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 48 18 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 20 26 Sprint F
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 28 24 Sprint F
2015-12-13 Davos 27 18 Sprint F
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 44 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 45 54 10 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 68 32 5 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 7 30 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-07 Lahti 43 - Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 29 29 Sprint C
2015-02-14 Östersund 41 - Sprint C
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 35 40 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 13 5 Sprint F
2015-01-18 Otepää 6 17-1 Team Sprint F
2015-01-17 Otepää 43 - Sprint C
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 15 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 46 27 5 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 56 - Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 40 58 10 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 58 22 3 km F
2014-12-21 Davos 29 29 Sprint F
2014-12-14 Davos 16 19 Sprint F
2014-12-13 Davos 47 15 10 km C
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer DNS 77 10 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 79 15 5 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 52 - Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 51 62 10 km C
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 27 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-28 NC Anchorage, AK 5 - 30 km C Mass Start
2014-03-23 UST Anchorage, AK 3 3 Sprint C
2014-03-22 UST Anchorage, AK 14 121 10 km F
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 38 - Stage Race
2014-03-16 WCF Falun 40 38 10 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 WCF Falun 37 22 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-03-14 WCF Falun 20 24 Sprint C
2014-03-09 Holmenkollen 42 53 30 km C Mass Start
2014-03-05 Drammen 35 - Sprint C
2014-03-02 Lahti DNS 27 10 km F
2014-03-01 Lahti 44 - Sprint F
2014-02-13 Sochi 32 50 10 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 19 26 Sprint F
2014-02-02 Toblach / Dobbiaco 33 - Sprint F
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 20 51 10 km C
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 9 29 10 km C Mass Start
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 13 15 Sprint F
2014-01-12 Nové Město na Moravě 6 6-1 Team Sprint C
2014-01-11 Nové Město na Moravě 50 - Sprint F
2013-12-22 Asiago 8 6-1 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 10 21 Sprint C
2013-12-15 Davos 41 - Sprint F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 12 15-2 4x5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 39 32 10 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 51 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 68 29 10 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 35 64 5 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 16 18 Sprint C
2013-11-24 NE Beitostølen 13 13 Sprint F
2013-11-22 NE Beitostølen 29 26 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-04-06 UST Tahoe / Truckee, CA 2 111 Sprint C
2013-04-05 UST Tahoe / Truckee, CA 6 - 10 km C Mass Start
2013-04-04 UST Tahoe / Truckee, CA 12 - 3.1 km F
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 37 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 40 28 10 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 29 27 10 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 38 33 2.5 km F
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 20 11 Sprint C
2013-03-13 Drammen 48 - Sprint C
2013-03-10 Lahti 44 47 10 km C
2013-03-09 Lahti 38 - Sprint F
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 25 34 30 km C Mass Start
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 38 49 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 33 - Sprint C
2013-02-16 Davos 18 17 Sprint C
2013-02-03 Sóchi 5 16-1 Team Sprint C
2013-02-02 Sóchi 37 42 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-01 Sóchi 6 17 Sprint F
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 29 51 10 km C Mass Start
2013-01-13 Liberec 7 18-2 Team Sprint F
2013-01-12 Liberec 42 - Sprint C
2012-12-16 Canmore, AB 14 45 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-12-15 Canmore, AB 10 28 Sprint F
2012-12-13 Canmore, AB 31 44 10 km C Mass Start
2012-12-08 Québec, QC 44 - Sprint F
2012-12-07 Québec, QC 9 18-1 Team Sprint F
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 18 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 20 14 10 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 49 78 5 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 9 13 Sprint C
2012-11-24 Gällivare 53 59 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-28 UST Craftsbury, VT 12 107 1.9 km F Pursuit
2012-03-25 UST Craftsbury, VT 7 215 10 km C Mass Start
2012-03-24 UST Craftsbury, VT 13 16 3 km F
2012-03-11 Holmenkollen 51 51 30 km C Mass Start
2012-03-07 Drammen 46 - Sprint C
2012-03-04 Lahti 52 - Sprint C
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 26 48 10 km C
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 46 - Sprint F
2012-02-12 Nové Město na Moravě 5 5-2 4x5 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město na Moravě 43 49 15 km C Mass Start
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 37 51 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-02-02 Moscow 12 26 Sprint F
2012-01-22 Otepää 40 50 10 km C
2012-01-21 Otepää 29 27 Sprint C
2012-01-15 Milano 14 8-1 Team Sprint F
2012-01-14 Milano 43 - Sprint F
2011-12-18 Rogla 25 30 Sprint F
2011-12-17 Rogla 38 49 10 km C Mass Start
2011-12-11 Davos 50 - Sprint F
2011-12-04 Düsseldorf 15 17-1 Team Sprint F
2011-12-03 Düsseldorf 52 - Sprint F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 38 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 37 52 10 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 47 48 5 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 43 - Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 9 4-1 4x5 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 66 40 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-04-02 UST Sun Valley, ID 22 208 6 km F Pursuit
2011-04-01 UST Sun Valley, ID 2 2 Sprint C
2011-03-30 UST Sun Valley, ID 12 220 10 km C Mass Start
2011-03-29 UST Sun Valley, ID 20 79 2.5 km F
2011-03-13 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 16 - Stage Race
2011-03-13 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 21 28 10 km C Handicap
2011-03-12 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 12 42 5 km F
2011-03-11 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 9 7 Sprint F
2011-03-06 OPA Rogla 16 14 15 km F Mass Start
2011-03-05 OPA Rogla 7 9 5 km C
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 51 15 10 km C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 45 - Sprint F
2011-02-19 Drammen 59 4 10 km C
2011-02-13 NE Beitostølen DNS - 10 km F
2011-02-12 NE Beitostølen 35 30 5 km C
2011-02-11 NE Beitostølen 5 207 Sprint F
2011-02-06 SCAN Jõulumäe 12 24 10 km C
2011-02-05 SCAN Jõulumäe 5 14 Sprint C
2011-02-02 SCAN Madona 4 5 Sprint F
2011-01-29 W23C Otepää 23 21 Sprint C
2011-01-14 UST Lake Placid, NY 9 384 5 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNF 42 10 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 45 67 5 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 33 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 13 7-1 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-28 UST Fort Kent, ME DNS 202 5 km F Pursuit
2010-03-27 UST Fort Kent, ME 2 2 Sprint C
2010-03-26 UST Fort Kent, ME 2 206 7.5 km C Mass Start
2010-01-30 W23C Hinterzarten 34 36 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-01-28 W23C Hinterzarten 34 15 10 km C
2010-01-26 W23C Hinterzarten 4 4 Sprint F
2009-12-20 NAC Canmore, AB 6 9 Sprint C
2009-12-19 NAC Canmore, AB 12 10 Sprint C
2009-12-06 UST Bozeman, MT DNF 17 10 km C
2009-12-05 UST Bozeman, MT 12 21 Sprint F
2009-11-28 UST Rendezvous, MT 23 7 5 km C
2009-11-27 UST Rendezvous, MT 32 159 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-08 UST Stowe, VT 4 312 10 km C
2009-02-07 UST Stowe, VT 6 - 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-02-29 WJC Malles 9 9-1 4x3.33 km Relay
2008-02-27 WJC Malles 36 26 10 km F Mass Start
2008-02-25 WJC Malles 20 24 5 km C
2008-02-23 WJC Malles 12 18 Sprint F
2007-12-16 NAC Valcartier, QC 5 - 5 km C Mass Start
2007-11-24 UST Rendezvous, MT 5 57 8 km C
2007-11-23 UST Rendezvous, MT 8 8 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 NAC Mont Sainte-Anne, QC 13 140 30 km F Mass Start
2007-03-21 NAC Mont Sainte-Anne, QC 19 161 10 km C
2007-03-20 NAC Mont Sainte-Anne, QC 23 257 5 km F
2006-11-25 UST Rendezvous, MT 27 41 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-26 NAC Presque Isle, ME 8 - 30 km C Mass Start
2006-03-24 NAC Presque Isle, ME 4 - Sprint F
2006-03-20 NAC Presque Isle, ME 13 - 10 km C Mass Start
2005-11-26 NAC Rendezvous, MT 52 123 10 km C
2005-11-06 NAC Fairbanks, AK 21 123 Duathlon 5+5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 33 - Sprint C
2017-02-28 WSC Lahti 43 11 10 km C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 24 27 Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 29 29 Sprint C
2014-02-13 Sochi 32 50 10 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 19 26 Sprint F
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 25 34 30 km C Mass Start
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 38 49 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 33 - Sprint C
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 51 15 10 km C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 45 - Sprint F
2011-01-29 W23C Otepää 23 21 Sprint C
2010-01-30 W23C Hinterzarten 34 36 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-01-28 W23C Hinterzarten 34 15 10 km C
2010-01-26 W23C Hinterzarten 4 4 Sprint F
2008-02-29 WJC Malles 9 9-1 4x3.33 km Relay
2008-02-27 WJC Malles 36 26 10 km F Mass Start
2008-02-25 WJC Malles 20 24 5 km C
2008-02-23 WJC Malles 12 18 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-04-02 NC Presque Isle, ME 12 14 30 km F Mass Start
2019-02-01 NC Meråker 10 11 Sprint F
2019-01-04 NC Craftsbury, VT 1 Sprint C
2019-01-03 NC Craftsbury, VT 9 326 10 km C
2018-03-27 NC Craftsbury, VT 5 15 30 km C Mass Start
2016-03-26 NC Craftsbury, VT 235 30 km C Mass Start
2014-03-28 NC Anchorage, AK 5 - 30 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-01-24 UST Craftsbury, VT 1 6 Sprint C
2019-01-04 NC Craftsbury, VT 1 Sprint C
2016-09-09 ANC Snow Farm 1 - Sprint C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2019/2020 - - - -
2018/2019 - - - 5
2017/2018 - - 1 8
2016/2017 - 1 1 7
2015/2016 - - 1 10
2014/2015 - - 1 4
2013/2014 - - 2 6
2012/2013 - - 3 10
2011/2012 - - - 4
2010/2011 - - - -

Info

Name Ida Sargent
Nation USA
Born33 y (25.Jan 1988)
Results2006 - 2020
MaratonNo.169 (804 pts)
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Distance001
World Cup Sprint018
World Cup Victories019