Login

Mariya Istomina

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2020/2021 84 (17 pts) 55 (17) 999 58 (66)
2018/2019 29 (268 pts) 23 (144) 999 10 999
2017/2018 93 (9 pts) 68 (9) 999 19 (146)
2016/2017 999 999 18 (212)
2015/2016 999 999 88 (33)

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-14 Engadin 40 52 30 km F Pursuit
2021-03-13 Engadin 52 54 10 km C Mass Start
2021-03-06 WSC Oberstdorf 20 43 30 km C Mass Start
2021-03-02 WSC Oberstdorf 28 39 10 km F
2021-02-05 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 43 10 km C
2021-01-30 Falun 44 62 10 km C Mass Start
2021-01-29 Falun 38 67 10 km F
2021-01-24 Lahti 4 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2021-01-23 Lahti 26 46 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2020-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 29 10 km C
2020-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 48 10 km F
2020-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 24 28 Sprint C
2020-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 22 21 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-04-02 NC Kononovskaya 5 25 10 km F
2019-03-31 NC Kononovskaya 5 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2019-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 33 - Stage Race
2019-03-24 WCF Québec, QC 35 36 10 km F Handicap
2019-03-23 WCF Québec, QC 36 35 10 km C Mass Start
2019-03-22 WCF Québec, QC 45 - Sprint F
2019-03-17 Falun 19 26 10 km F
2019-03-02 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 29 14 30 km F Mass Start
2019-02-23 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 21 10 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2019-02-17 Cogne 18 50 10 km C
2019-01-27 Ulricehamn 7 11-3 4x5 km Relay
2019-01-26 Ulricehamn 30 43 10 km F
2019-01-23 W23C Lahti 60 10 km F
2019-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 10 - Stage Race
2019-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 6 14 10 km F Handicap
2019-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 23 12 10 km C Mass Start
2019-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 13 16 10 km F Pursuit
2019-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 23 22 10 km C Mass Start
2019-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 54 - Sprint F
2018-12-30 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 12 10 10 km F
2018-12-29 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 44 - Sprint F
2018-12-16 Davos 31 18 10 km F
2018-12-09 Beitostølen 2 13-3 4x5 km Relay
2018-12-08 Beitostølen 20 16 15 km F
2018-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 21 - Stage Race
2018-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 29 19 10 km C Handicap
2018-12-01 NOR Lillehammer 18 11 10 km F
2018-11-30 NOR Lillehammer 50 - Sprint F
2018-11-15 NE Ounasvaara 8 28 10 km C
2018-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 5 58 10 km F
2018-11-10 NE Olos - Muonio 10 62 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-31 NC Syktyvkar 14 30 km F Mass Start
2018-03-27 NC Syktyvkar DNS 64 10 km C
2018-03-25 NC Syktyvkar 4 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-03-24 NC Syktyvkar 26 7 Sprint C
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 45 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 31 53 10 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 55 50 10 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 44 - Sprint F
2018-03-11 Holmenkollen 22 32 30 km F Mass Start
2018-02-28 EEC Kononovskaya 8 18 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-02-25 EEC Kononovskaya 17 15 Sprint C
2018-02-24 EEC Kononovskaya 1 40 10 km F
2018-02-18 NC Syktyvkar 11 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-02-15 NC Syktyvkar 15 19 Sprint C
2018-02-14 NC Syktyvkar 62 10 km F
2018-01-29 W23C Ulrichen 26 6 Sprint F
2018-01-21 Planica 32 17 10 km C
2017-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 3 14 10 km F Mass Start
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 8 119 10 km C
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 29 25 Sprint F
2017-12-10 Davos 71 3 10 km F
2017-12-09 Davos 56 - Sprint F
2017-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea DNS 39 10 km F
2017-11-18 NE Gällivare 25 44 10 km C
2017-11-17 NE Gällivare 52 65 5 km F
2017-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio 6 94 10 km F
2017-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 8 114 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-01 NC Khanty-Mansiysk DNS 30 30 km C Mass Start
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 5 16 10 km F
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk DNS - Sprint C
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 44 31 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-03-01 EEC Syktyvkar 30 30 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2017-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 19 22 Sprint F
2017-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 18 37 10 km F
2017-02-05 WJC Soldier Hollow, UT 3-4 4x3.3 km Relay
2017-02-03 WJC Soldier Hollow, UT 9 8 Duathlon 5+5km
2017-02-01 WJC Soldier Hollow, UT 50 5 km F
2017-01-30 WJC Soldier Hollow, UT 15 28 Sprint C
2016-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 71 15 km C
2016-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2016-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 8 69 10 km F
2016-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 20 23 Sprint C
2016-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea DNS 143 10 km C
2016-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 14 11 Sprint C
2016-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 2 128 5 km F
2016-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 5 5 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 64 - Sprint F
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 27 52 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 55 - Sprint C
2016-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 25 17 10 km F
2015-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 36 113 10 km F
2015-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 29 29 Sprint F
2015-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 73 158 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-06 WSC Oberstdorf 20 43 30 km C Mass Start
2021-03-02 WSC Oberstdorf 28 39 10 km F
2019-03-02 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 29 14 30 km F Mass Start
2019-02-23 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 21 10 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2019-01-23 W23C Lahti 60 10 km F
2018-01-29 W23C Ulrichen 26 6 Sprint F
2017-02-05 WJC Soldier Hollow, UT 3-4 4x3.3 km Relay
2017-02-03 WJC Soldier Hollow, UT 9 8 Duathlon 5+5km
2017-02-01 WJC Soldier Hollow, UT 50 5 km F
2017-01-30 WJC Soldier Hollow, UT 15 28 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-04-02 NC Kononovskaya 5 25 10 km F
2019-03-31 NC Kononovskaya 5 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-03-31 NC Syktyvkar 14 30 km F Mass Start
2018-03-27 NC Syktyvkar DNS 64 10 km C
2018-03-25 NC Syktyvkar 4 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-03-24 NC Syktyvkar 26 7 Sprint C
2018-02-18 NC Syktyvkar 11 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-02-15 NC Syktyvkar 15 19 Sprint C
2018-02-14 NC Syktyvkar 62 10 km F
2017-04-01 NC Khanty-Mansiysk DNS 30 30 km C Mass Start
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 5 16 10 km F
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk DNS - Sprint C
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 44 31 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 64 - Sprint F
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 27 52 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-01-23 W23C Lahti 60 10 km F
2018-02-24 EEC Kononovskaya 1 40 10 km F
2018-02-18 NC Syktyvkar 11 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-05 WJC Soldier Hollow, UT 3-4 4x3.3 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2020/2021 - - - 1
2018/2019 - - 2 13
2017/2018 - - - 1
2016/2017 - - - -
2015/2016 - - - -

Info

Name Mariya Istomina
Nation Russia
Born24 y (20.Mar 1997)
Results2016 - 2021
MaratonNo.329 (226 pts)
Fantasy game $3045 p
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski001
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages001
World Cup Distance002
World Cup Victories002

World U23 Championship Medals

10 km F Lahti 2019

World Junior Championship Medals

4x3.3 km Relay Soldier Hollow, UT 2017
5 km F Soldier Hollow, UT 2017