Sign in Sign up

Evgeniy Belov

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2018/2019 24 (303 pts) 9 (297) 82 (6) DNF 999
2017/2018 42 (144 pts) 35 (82) 999 21 (107)
2016/2017 110 (23 pts) 70 (23) 999 999
2015/2016 18 (526 pts) 14 (390) 999 11 999
2014/2015 5 (868 pts) 3 (456) 43 (52) 2 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-22 WCF Québec DNS - Sprint F
2019-03-17 Falun 22 55 15 km F
2019-03-03 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 25 5 50 km F Mass Start
2019-02-23 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 17 7 Duathlon 15+15 km
2019-02-17 Cogne 6 43 15 km C
2019-01-27 Ulricehamn 1 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2019-01-26 Ulricehamn 18 50 15 km F
2019-01-20 Otepää 6 45 15 km C
2019-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2019-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf DNF 16 15 km F Pursuit
2019-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 7 17 15 km C Mass Start
2019-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 25 29 Sprint F
2018-12-30 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 21 15 km F
2018-12-29 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 57 - Sprint F
2018-12-16 Davos 1 54 15 km F
2018-12-09 Beitostølen 2 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2018-12-08 Beitostølen 4 33 30 km F
2018-11-15 NE Ounasvaara 8 92 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 22 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 18 12 15 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 18 64 15 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 46 - Sprint F
2018-02-28 EEC Kononovskaya 5 25 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-02-25 EEC Kononovskaya 12 11 Sprint C
2018-02-24 EEC Kononovskaya 6 51 15 km F
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 12 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 12 9 15 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 6 10 15 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 31 - Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Gällivare DNS - Sprint C
2017-11-18 NE Gällivare 8 207 15 km C
2017-11-17 NE Gällivare 1 236 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 2 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-12-10 Davos 16 36 30 km F
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 23 66 15 km C
2016-11-20 NE Saariselkä 4 539 15 km F
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä 7 525 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 12 27 Sprint F
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 7 3 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada 21 - Stage Race
2016-03-12 STC Canmore 6 23 15 km C Handicap
2016-03-11 STC Canmore 2 24 15 km F
2016-03-09 STC Canmore 41 19 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore 55 - Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec 14 13 15 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec 33 - Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal 10 31 17.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau 31 - Sprint F
2016-02-14 Falun 14 13 15 km F Mass Start
2016-02-13 Falun 19 40 10 km C
2016-01-24 Nové Město 2 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-01-23 Nové Město 4 40 15 km F
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 11 - Stage Race
2016-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 5 14 9 km F Handicap
2016-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 19 16 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 6 27 10 km F
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 30 11 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 33 - Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 10 9 10 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 6 30 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 35 - Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 13 28 15 km C
2015-12-12 Davos 12 28 30 km F
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 5 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 34 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 34 31 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 32 24 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 56 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-04-11 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 3 20 30 km F Mass Start
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 69 15 km F
2015-03-14 Holmenkollen 43 3 50 km F Mass Start
2015-03-08 Lahti 24 46 15 km C
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 4 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 10 69 15 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 8 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-15 Östersund 19 89 15 km F
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 13 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-23 Rybinsk 2 52 15 km F
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski 2 - Stage Race
2015-01-11 TDS Val di Fiemme 5 4 9 km F Handicap
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 16 4 15 km C Mass Start
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 3 3 25 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 2 64 10 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 4 5 Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 14 6 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 6 73 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-20 Davos 9 55 15 km F
2014-12-13 Davos 14 58 15 km C
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 13 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 24 7 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 8 80 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 19 18 Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 19 58 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 24 - Stage Race
2014-03-16 WCF Falun 18 24 15 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 WCF Falun 25 33 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-03-14 WCF Falun 33 - Sprint C
2014-02-14 Sochi 25 46 15 km C
2014-02-09 Sochi 18 13 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 2 10 15 km C Mass Start
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 24 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 23 2 10 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 34 12 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 24 14 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 49 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 8 15 Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 17 59 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 6 18 15 km C
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 62 50 15 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 20 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 35 20 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 11 54 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 42 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 10 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 7 12 15 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 10 24 15 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 20 30 2.5 km F Prolog
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 26 14 Sprint C
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 7-1 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 9 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-02-17 Davos 10 74 15 km F
2013-02-02 Sóchi 5 9 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 84 15 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 13 Sprint C
2013-01-20 La Clusaz 4 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 36 10 15 km C Mass Start
2012-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 51 10 km C
2012-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 6 17 Sprint C
2012-12-16 Canmore 14 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-12-13 Canmore 4 3 15 km C Mass Start
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 10 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 4 19 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 17 44 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 44 - Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 3 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 8 55 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 7 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 4 8 15 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 8 31 15 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 20 17 3.3 km F Prolog
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 35 - Sprint C
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 70 15 km C
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum 6 Sprint F
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 10 16 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 14 24 15 km F Mass Start
2012-01-22 Otepää 12 24 15 km C
2011-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 29 15 km F
2011-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 26 13 Sprint C
2011-12-17 Rogla 6 34 15 km C Mass Start
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 23 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 36 9 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 17 101 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 23 25 Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 5 5-1 4x10 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 52 51 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final 17 - Stage Race
2011-03-20 WCF Falun 15 19 15 km F Handicap
2011-03-19 WCF Falun 22 12 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-18 WCF Falun 4 32 3.3 km C Prolog
2011-03-16 WCF Stockholm 21 19 Sprint C
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 37 63 15 km C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 37 - Sprint F
2011-02-19 Drammen 14 64 15 km C
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 1 1-1 4x10 km Relay
2011-01-31 W23C Otepää 2 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-01-29 W23C Otepää 20 6 Sprint C
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 68 15 km F
2011-01-22 Otepää 14 65 15 km C
2010-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 101 30 km F
2010-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 27 21 Sprint F
2010-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 53 15 km C
2010-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 2 1-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-12-11 Davos 11 52 15 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 11 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 8 20 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 14 83 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 43 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 2 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 30 42 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-21 EEC Rybinsk 9 24 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 1-2 4x5 km Relay
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 6 13 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 97 10 km C
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 8 3 Sprint F
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 49 - Sprint F
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 15 77 15 km F
2009-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 3 56 15 km F
2009-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 26 1 Sprint F
2009-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 1 51 10 km C
2009-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 21 9 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2008-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 85 - Sprint C
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 73 34 15 km C
2008-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea DNF 40 15 km C
2008-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 29 42 10 km F
2008-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea DNS - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-03 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 25 5 50 km F Mass Start
2019-02-23 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 17 7 Duathlon 15+15 km
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 4 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 10 69 15 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 8 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-02-14 Sochi 25 46 15 km C
2014-02-09 Sochi 18 13 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 7-1 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 9 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 84 15 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 13 Sprint C
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 70 15 km C
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum 6 Sprint F
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 37 63 15 km C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 37 - Sprint F
2011-01-31 W23C Otepää 2 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-01-29 W23C Otepää 20 6 Sprint C
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 68 15 km F
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 1-2 4x5 km Relay
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 6 13 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 97 10 km C
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 8 3 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 12 27 Sprint F
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 7 3 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 69 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-01-27 Ulricehamn 1 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2018-12-16 Davos 1 54 15 km F
2017-11-17 NE Gällivare 1 236 10 km F
2012-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 51 10 km C
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 70 15 km C
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 1 1-1 4x10 km Relay
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 68 15 km F
2009-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 1 51 10 km C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 1 1 5 9
2017/2018 - - 1 6
2016/2017 - - - 2
2015/2016 - 1 8 17
2014/2015 - 4 9 19
2013/2014 - 1 2 9
2012/2013 - - 8 12
2011/2012 - - 4 10
2010/2011 - - 2 11
2009/2010 - - - -
2008/2009 - - - -

Info

Name Evgeniy Belov
Nation Russia
Born28 y (7.Aug 1990)
Results2009 - 2019
MaratonNo.67 (2757 pts)
Fantasy game $45343 p3.57%

World Championship Medals

4x10 km Relay Val di Fiemme 2013
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski011
World Cup Distance011
World Cup Total001
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages0211
World Cup Distance1737
World Cup Sprint002
World Cup Victories1739

World U23 Championship Medals

Duathlon 15+15 km Liberec 2013
15 km F Liberec 2013
Sprint C Liberec 2013
Duathlon 15+15 km Erzurum 2012
15 km C Erzurum 2012
Sprint F Erzurum 2012
Duathlon 15+15 km Otepää 2011
15 km F Otepää 2011

World Junior Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Hinterzarten 2010
10 km C Hinterzarten 2010