Login

Sami Jauhojärvi

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Scandinavian
Cup
2016/2017 56 (118 pts) 38 (87) 99 (1) 46 (37)
2015/2016 102 (24 pts) 66 (16) 83 (8) 36 999
2014/2015 35 (185 pts) 24 (165) 63 (20) 999
2013/2014 34 (236 pts) 26 (136) 64 (24) 18 999
2012/2013 82 (46 pts) 75 (20) 61 (26) 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-09 NC Ylitornio 128 50 km F
2017-04-02 NC Kontiolahti DNS 2 30 km C Mass Start
2017-03-31 NC Kontiolahti 7 202 10 km F
2017-03-19 WCF World Cup Final 16 - Stage Race
2017-03-19 WCF Québec 36 17 15 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 WCF Québec 11 42 15 km C Mass Start
2017-03-17 WCF Québec 49 - Sprint F
2017-03-11 Holmenkollen 31 23 50 km C Mass Start
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 5 8-1 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 8 38 15 km C
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 14-1 Team Sprint C
2017-02-19 Otepää 20 32 15 km C
2017-02-04 NC Keuruu 137 15 km C
2017-01-29 Falun 18 33 30 km C Mass Start
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 6 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 21 7 15 km F
2017-01-08 SCAN Lahti 5 164 15 km C
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 7 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 50 58 15 km F Mass Start
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 32 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 20 58 15 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 60 51 10 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 32 - Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 14 3 15 km C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 30 30 Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Rovaniemi 2 97 16.5 km C
2016-11-19 NE Rovaniemi DNS - Sprint F
2016-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio 3 301 10 km C
2016-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 12 16 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-10 NC Ruka - Kuusamo 4 112 50 km C
2016-04-03 NC Taivalvaara 10 5 15 km F Handicap
2016-04-02 NC Taivalvaara 5 158 7.5 km C
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen 40 29 50 km C Mass Start
2016-01-30 NC Imatra DNS 192 15 km F
2016-01-29 NC Imatra DNS - Sprint F
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 36 - Stage Race
2016-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 30 34 9 km F Handicap
2016-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 28 39 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 49 2 10 km F
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 47 38 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 23 26 Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 40 39 10 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 38 59 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 66 - Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 42 21 15 km C
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 14 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 38 23 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 33 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 19 48 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 53 12 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 43 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-29 NC Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 164 50 km F
2015-03-08 Lahti 3 25 15 km C
2015-03-07 Lahti 53 - Sprint F
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 29 31 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 8 6-1 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 34 28 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-14 Östersund 18 27 Sprint C
2015-02-01 NC Järni DNS 155 30 km C
2015-01-30 NC Järni 9 3 Sprint C
2015-01-25 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 42 14 57 km C Mass Start
2014-12-14 SSC La Sgambeda 28 37 35 km C Mass Start
2014-12-13 Davos 5 60 15 km C
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 54 15 km C
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 24 15 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-29 SSC Årefjällsloppet 22 30 61 km C Mass Start
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 19 - Stage Race
2014-03-16 WCF Falun 28 20 15 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 WCF Falun 22 20 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-03-14 WCF Falun 21 17 Sprint C
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 15 10 50 km C Mass Start
2014-02-19 Sochi 16-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-16 Sochi 6 5-1 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-14 Sochi 17 40 15 km C
2014-02-09 Sochi 32 17 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-01-18 NC Vantaa 196 15 km C
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 18 - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 9 25 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 30 4 10 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 32 15 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 6 32 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 46 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 89 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 8 18 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-22 Asiago 9 7-2 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 48 - Sprint C
2013-12-14 Davos 47 10 30 km F
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 46 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 62 16 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 14 93 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 17 16 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-13 Drammen 41 - Sprint C
2013-03-10 Lahti 14 29 15 km C
2013-03-09 Lahti 47 - Sprint F
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 30 36 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 53 39 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-02-17 Davos 67 25 15 km F
2013-02-16 Davos 34 - Sprint C
2013-02-03 Sķchi 23 5-2 Team Sprint C
2013-02-02 Sķchi 34 30 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-02-01 Sķchi 62 - Sprint F
2013-01-20 La Clusaz DSQ 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-01-19 La Clusaz DNS 37 15 km C Mass Start
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 41 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 48 23 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 57 99 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 10 28 Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 10 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 13 26 50 km C Mass Start
2012-03-07 Drammen 20 28 Sprint C
2012-03-04 Lahti 5 21 Sprint C
2012-03-03 Lahti DNF 27 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 16 30 15 km C
2012-02-12 Nové Město 11 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město 41 28 30 km C Mass Start
2012-01-22 Otepää 10 28 15 km C
2012-01-21 Otepää 24 29 Sprint C
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 33 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 39 26 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 25 32 22.5 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 32 22 32 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 53 - Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 53 51 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 21 10 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 19 25 Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 13 48 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 48 50 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-18 Rogla 65 - Sprint F
2011-12-17 Rogla 14 25 15 km C Mass Start
2011-12-11 Davos 55 - Sprint F
2011-12-10 Davos DNS 37 30 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 26 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 13 48 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 53 99 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 26 18 Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 6 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 67 47 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final 29 - Stage Race
2011-03-20 WCF Falun 40 23 15 km F Handicap
2011-03-19 WCF Falun 25 18 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-18 WCF Falun 12 28 3.3 km C Prolog
2011-03-16 WCF Stockholm 24 25 Sprint C
2011-03-13 Lahti 16 22 Sprint C
2011-03-12 Lahti 16 22 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 4 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 5 5-1 Team Sprint C
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 5 62 15 km C
2011-02-19 Drammen 9 61 15 km C
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 47 10 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 21 17 Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 6 38 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 38 65 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 4 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-12-12 Davos 69 - Sprint F
2010-12-11 Davos 5 31 15 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 24 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 53 8 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 39 124 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 3 2 Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 11 10-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 53 80 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 56 - Sprint F
2010-03-11 Drammen 52 - Sprint C
2010-03-07 Lahti 7 6-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-03-06 Lahti 10 14 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-28 Vancouver 20 23 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 5 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver DNF 25 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-17 Vancouver 12 21 Sprint C
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 33 10 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 28 36 20 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 20 22 10 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 41 9 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 44 - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 9 8 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 7 64 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 64 51 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-20 Rogla DNF 22 30 km C Mass Start
2009-12-13 Davos DNS - Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 30 75 15 km F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 44 92 15 km C
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 15 Sprint C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 4 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 15 100 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 11 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 13 7 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 13 11 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 12 81 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 17 9 Sprint C
2009-03-14 Trondheim 1 8 50 km C Mass Start
2009-03-12 Trondheim 41 - Sprint C
2009-03-08 Lahti 34 84 15 km F
2009-03-07 Lahti 10 28 Sprint F
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 6-2 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 7-2 Team Sprint C
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 8 8 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 12 43 15 km C
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 19 76 15 km C
2009-01-31 Rybinsk 37 - Sprint F
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 19 4 15 km F Mass Start
2009-01-25 Otepää 9 24 Sprint C
2009-01-24 Otepää 8 61 15 km C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 9 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 18 8 10 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 2 21 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 19 18 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 40 86 15 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 4 30 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 4 29 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 29 63 3,75 km F Prolog
2008-12-14 Davos 68 - Sprint F
2008-12-13 Davos 3 75 15 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 5 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 33 5 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 76 15 km C
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 10 23 Sprint C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 7 9-2 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 17 79 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 5 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 2 10 15 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 7 20 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 20 57 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-03-05 Drammen 22 13 Sprint C
2008-03-02 Lahti 4 59 15 km C
2008-03-01 Lahti 8 15 Sprint F
2008-02-27 Stockholm 24 25 Sprint C
2008-02-24 Falun 6 7-2 4x10 km Relay
2008-02-23 Falun 18 28 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-02-17 Liberec 2 20-1 Team Sprint C
2008-02-16 Liberec 19 9 11.4 km F
2008-02-09 Otepää 48 12 15 km C
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 34 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 33 34 10 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 46 28 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 34 - Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 35 46 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 32 8 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 11 12 Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 31 4 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 4 56 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 68 - Sprint F
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 54 4 30 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 8 6-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 3 50 15 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 30 65 15 km C
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 37 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 8 6-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-03-24 Falun 37 11 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen 5 44 50 km C
2007-03-14 Drammen 13 9 Sprint C
2007-03-11 Lahti 8 15 15 km C
2007-03-10 Lahti 24 28 Sprint F
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo 13 12 50 km C Mass Start
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 6 10-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 16 16 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 9 7-2 Team Sprint F
2007-02-04 Davos DNQ 15-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-03 Davos 26 64 15 km F
2007-01-28 Otepää 8 22 Sprint C
2007-01-27 Otepää 16 49 15 km C
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 7 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 22 6 11 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 3 11 30 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 32 - Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 7 55 15 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 21 43 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 43 - Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 9 7-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 26 9 30 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 8 82 15 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 8 78 15 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 22 11 Sprint C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 9 9-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 25 66 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-09 Drammen 19 17 Sprint C
2006-03-08 Falun DNS 20 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-22 Torino 61 - Sprint F
2006-02-19 Torino 10 12-1 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-17 Torino 9 84 15 km C
2006-02-12 Torino 20 17 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-05 Davos DNS 66 15 km C
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 7 9-1 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-08 Otepää 22 16 Sprint C
2006-01-07 Otepää 20 52 15 km C
2005-12-18 SCAN Vuokatti 7 - 15 km C
2005-12-17 SCAN Vuokatti 6 11 Sprint C
2005-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 9 - 15 km F
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 41 89 15 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 83 15 km C
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 10 9-1 4x10 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 4 49 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-19 Falun DNF 33 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-03-06 Lahti 40 63 15 km F
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 14 32 50 km C Mass Start
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 12 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 11 42 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 44 59 15 km F
2005-01-22 Pragelato 28 34 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-01-15 Nové Město 22 41 15 km F
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 40 49 30 km F Mass Start
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 18 9-1 4x10 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme DNS 46 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 74 56 15 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 9 10-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 47 57 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-07 Lahti DNF 20 15 km C
2004-03-06 Lahti 22 6-2 Team Sprint C
2004-02-13 Oberstdorf 49 42 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 70 8 15 km F
2004-01-11 Otepää 12 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-01-10 Otepää 35 38 30 km C Mass Start
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 31 37 10 km F
2003-12-20 Ramsau am Dachstein 30 48 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-16 Val di Fiemme 29 - Sprint C
2003-12-14 Davos 10 6-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 36 50 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 27 29 15 km C
2003-11-23 Beitostølen 15 17-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 81 23 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-01-19 Nové Město 8 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-01-18 Nové Město 66 49 15 km F
2002-12-19 Linz 33 - Sprint F
2002-12-15 Cogne 34 - Sprint C
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 71 43 15 km C
2002-11-24 Kiruna 7 6-1 4x10 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 27 32 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-02-10 W23C Val di Fiemme - 30 km F Mass Start
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 12 16 Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 64 - Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2002-01-13 Nové Město 6 9-1 Team Sprint F
2002-01-12 Nové Město 33 26 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-18 Falun 6 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2001-03-17 Falun 46 33 15 km C
2001-03-14 Borlänge 57 54 10 km F
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 18 - Sprint F
2001-02-04 WJC Karpacz -2 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 4 - Sprint F
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz - 10 km C
2001-01-30 WJC Karpacz - 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-01-30 WJC Štrbské Pleso 7 - 30 km C
2000-01-27 WJC Štrbské Pleso 5 6-3 4x10 km Relay
2000-01-25 WJC Štrbské Pleso 7 56 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 5 8-1 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 8 38 15 km C
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 14-1 Team Sprint C
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 29 31 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 8 6-1 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 34 28 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-02-19 Sochi 16-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-16 Sochi 6 5-1 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-14 Sochi 17 40 15 km C
2014-02-09 Sochi 32 17 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 30 36 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 53 39 Duathlon 15+15km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 4 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 5 5-1 Team Sprint C
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 5 62 15 km C
2010-02-28 Vancouver 20 23 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 5 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver DNF 25 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-17 Vancouver 12 21 Sprint C
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 6-2 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 7-2 Team Sprint C
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 8 8 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 12 43 15 km C
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo 13 12 50 km C Mass Start
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 6 10-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 16 16 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 9 7-2 Team Sprint F
2006-02-22 Torino 61 - Sprint F
2006-02-19 Torino 10 12-1 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-17 Torino 9 84 15 km C
2006-02-12 Torino 20 17 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 14 32 50 km C Mass Start
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 12 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 11 42 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 44 59 15 km F
2002-02-10 W23C Val di Fiemme - 30 km F Mass Start
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 12 16 Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 64 - Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 18 - Sprint F
2001-02-04 WJC Karpacz -2 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 4 - Sprint F
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz - 10 km C
2001-01-30 WJC Karpacz - 30 km F Mass Start
2000-01-30 WJC Štrbské Pleso 7 - 30 km C
2000-01-27 WJC Štrbské Pleso 5 6-3 4x10 km Relay
2000-01-25 WJC Štrbské Pleso 7 56 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-09 NC Ylitornio 128 50 km F
2017-04-02 NC Kontiolahti DNS 2 30 km C Mass Start
2017-03-31 NC Kontiolahti 7 202 10 km F
2017-02-04 NC Keuruu 137 15 km C
2016-04-10 NC Ruka - Kuusamo 4 112 50 km C
2016-04-03 NC Taivalvaara 10 5 15 km F Handicap
2016-04-02 NC Taivalvaara 5 158 7.5 km C
2016-01-30 NC Imatra DNS 192 15 km F
2016-01-29 NC Imatra DNS - Sprint F
2015-03-29 NC Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 164 50 km F
2015-02-01 NC Järni DNS 155 30 km C
2015-01-30 NC Järni 9 3 Sprint C
2014-01-18 NC Vantaa 196 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-02-04 NC Keuruu 137 15 km C
2014-02-19 Sochi 16-2 Team Sprint C
2014-01-18 NC Vantaa 196 15 km C
2009-03-14 Trondheim 1 8 50 km C Mass Start
2001-01-30 WJC Karpacz - 30 km F Mass Start
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2016/2017 - - - 8
2015/2016 - - - 4
2014/2015 - 2 3 5
2013/2014 - - 3 11
2012/2013 - - 1 2
2011/2012 - - 2 14
2010/2011 - 1 4 12
2009/2010 - - 3 8
2008/2009 1 4 11 22
2007/2008 - 1 5 12
2006/2007 - 1 8 17
2005/2006 - - 2 5
2004/2005 - - - 2
2003/2004 - - - 3
2002/2003 - - - 1

Info

Name Sami Jauhojärvi
Nation Finland
Born38 y (5.May 1981)
Results2000 - 2017
MaratonNo.55 (3147 pts)
Fantasy game $30

Olympic Medals

Team Sprint C Sochi 2014

World Championship Medals

Team Sprint C Lahti 2017
4x10 km Relay Liberec 2009
Team Sprint C Liberec 2009
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski002
World Cup Distance001
World Cup Total002
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages0212
World Cup Distance1832
World Cup Sprint0110
World Cup Victories1942

World U23 Championship Medals

30 km F Mass Start Val di Fiemme 2002

World Junior Championship Medals

4x10 km Relay Karpacz 2001
10 km C Karpacz 2001
30 km F Mass Start Karpacz 2001