Login

Olzhas Klimin

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2019/2020 999 999 48 (60)
2016/2017 999 999 84 (40)

Year Discipline Hosts

2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-03-01 Lahti 9 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2020-02-29 Lahti 43 11 15 km C
2020-02-23 Ski Tour 2020 51 - Stage Race
2020-02-23 Trondheim 52 47 30 km C Handicap
2020-02-22 Trondheim 42 - Sprint C
2020-02-20 Meråker 35 54 34 km F Mass Start
2020-02-18 Åre 46 - Sprint F
2020-02-16 Östersund 69 70 15 km C Pursuit
2020-02-15 Östersund 70 67 15 km F
2020-02-09 Falun 58 46 15 km F Mass Start
2020-02-08 Falun 54 - Sprint C
2020-01-26 Oberstdorf 50 - Sprint C
2020-01-25 Oberstdorf 55 52 Duathlon 15+15 km
2020-01-19 Nové Město na Moravě 63 69 15 km C Pursuit
2020-01-18 Nové Město na Moravě 68 8 15 km F
2019-12-15 Davos 59 8 15 km F
2019-12-08 Lillehammer 10 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2019-12-07 Lillehammer DNF 48 Duathlon 15+15 km
2019-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 54 - Stage Race
2019-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 38 73 15 km F Handicap
2019-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 74 65 15 km C
2019-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 66 - Sprint C
2019-11-14 EEC Shchuchinsk 11 6 10 km F
2019-11-13 EEC Shchuchinsk 10 80 10 km C
2019-11-12 EEC Shchuchinsk 21 7 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-28 NC Shchuchinsk 3 50 km F Mass Start
2019-03-24 NC Shchuchinsk 6 3 Sprint C
2019-03-22 NC Shchuchinsk 1 15 km C Pursuit
2019-03-21 NC Shchuchinsk 70 10 km F
2019-03-12 UVS Krasnoyarsk 6 6 30 km F Mass Start
2019-03-09 UVS Krasnoyarsk 2 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2019-03-06 UVS Krasnoyarsk 15 29 Sprint F
2019-03-01 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 7 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2019-02-27 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 60 12 15 km C
2019-02-23 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 55 45 Duathlon 15+15 km
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 51 - Sprint F
2019-01-27 Ulricehamn 10 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2019-01-25 W23C Lahti DNF 13 30 km C Mass Start
2019-01-23 W23C Lahti 24 67 15 km F
2019-01-21 W23C Lahti 32 - Sprint C
2018-12-16 Davos 47 51 15 km F
2018-12-15 Davos 72 - Sprint F
2018-12-09 Beitostølen 14 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2018-12-08 Beitostølen 55 1 30 km F
2018-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 68 - Stage Race
2018-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 34 80 15 km C Handicap
2018-12-01 NOR Lillehammer 89 75 15 km F
2018-11-30 NOR Lillehammer 80 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-23 NC Shchuchinsk 4 3 Sprint F
2018-03-22 NC Shchuchinsk 49 15 km F
2018-03-19 NC Shchuchinsk DNF 104 Duathlon 10+10km
2018-02-02 W23C Ulrichen 31 18 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-01-31 W23C Ulrichen 28 54 15 km C
2018-01-29 W23C Ulrichen 19 18 Sprint F
2017-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee DNS 174 15 km F Mass Start
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 29 303 15 km C
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 45 - Sprint F
2017-12-10 Davos 74 87 15 km F
2017-12-09 Davos 91 - Sprint F
2017-11-19 NE Gällivare 35 - Sprint C
2017-11-18 NE Gällivare 49 158 15 km C
2017-11-17 NE Gällivare 64 189 10 km F
2017-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio DNS 230 15 km F
2017-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio DNS 292 10 km C
2017-11-10 NE Olos - Muonio DNS - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 59 59 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 9 12-3 4x10 km Relay
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 37 58 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-19 Otepää 50 47 15 km C
2017-02-08 UVS Almaty DNS 15 30 km C Mass Start
2017-02-06 UVS Almaty 2 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2017-02-02 UVS Almaty 4 6 Sprint C
2017-01-31 UVS Almaty 10 9 10 km F Handicap
2017-01-30 UVS Almaty 9 65 10 km C
2017-01-15 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 25 35 15 km F
2017-01-13 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 21 12 Sprint F
2017-01-12 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 11 30 15 km C
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 15 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 52 76 15 km F Mass Start
2016-12-10 Davos 66 75 30 km F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 70 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 64 74 15 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 77 87 10 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 77 - Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Saariselkä 34 505 15 km F
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä DNS - Sprint C
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä 43 489 10 km C
2016-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio 72 270 10 km C
2016-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 51 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-02-26 WJC Râșnov 10 11-2 4x5 km Relay
2016-02-25 WJC Râșnov 58 27 15 km F
2016-02-23 WJC Râșnov 27 28 10 km C
2016-02-22 WJC Râșnov 34 - Sprint F
2016-01-30 NC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer DNS 94 10 km C
2015-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 73 65 15 km F
2015-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 54 - Sprint F
2015-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 108 - Sprint C
2015-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 168 65 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 12 7-4 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty DNF 8 Duathlon 10+10km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 11 78 10 km F
2015-02-03 WJC Almaty 31 - Sprint C
2014-11-19 EEC Vershina Tea 50 11 15 km C
2014-11-18 EEC Vershina Tea 98 - Sprint C
2014-11-16 EEC Vershina Tea 110 - Sprint F
2014-11-15 EEC Vershina Tea 132 11 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-03 WJC Val di Fiemme 7 6-1 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 47 85 10 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 4 16 Duathlon 10+10km
2014-01-29 WJC Val di Fiemme 37 - Sprint F
2014-01-18 NC Almaty 7 10 km C Handicap
2014-01-17 NC Almaty 7 23 15 km F Mass Start
2014-01-15 NC Almaty 8 27 Sprint C
2013-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 93 175 15 km F
2013-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 148 - Sprint F
2013-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 96 - Sprint C
2013-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 69 267 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-01 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 7 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2019-02-27 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 60 12 15 km C
2019-02-23 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 55 45 Duathlon 15+15 km
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 51 - Sprint F
2019-01-25 W23C Lahti DNF 13 30 km C Mass Start
2019-01-23 W23C Lahti 24 67 15 km F
2019-01-21 W23C Lahti 32 - Sprint C
2018-02-02 W23C Ulrichen 31 18 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-01-31 W23C Ulrichen 28 54 15 km C
2018-01-29 W23C Ulrichen 19 18 Sprint F
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 59 59 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 9 12-3 4x10 km Relay
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 37 58 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-02-26 WJC Râșnov 10 11-2 4x5 km Relay
2016-02-25 WJC Râșnov 58 27 15 km F
2016-02-23 WJC Râșnov 27 28 10 km C
2016-02-22 WJC Râșnov 34 - Sprint F
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 12 7-4 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty DNF 8 Duathlon 10+10km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 11 78 10 km F
2015-02-03 WJC Almaty 31 - Sprint C
2014-02-03 WJC Val di Fiemme 7 6-1 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 47 85 10 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 4 16 Duathlon 10+10km
2014-01-29 WJC Val di Fiemme 37 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-28 NC Shchuchinsk 3 50 km F Mass Start
2019-03-24 NC Shchuchinsk 6 3 Sprint C
2019-03-22 NC Shchuchinsk 1 15 km C Pursuit
2019-03-21 NC Shchuchinsk 70 10 km F
2018-03-23 NC Shchuchinsk 4 3 Sprint F
2018-03-22 NC Shchuchinsk 49 15 km F
2018-03-19 NC Shchuchinsk DNF 104 Duathlon 10+10km
2016-01-30 NC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer DNS 94 10 km C
2014-01-18 NC Almaty 7 10 km C Handicap
2014-01-17 NC Almaty 7 23 15 km F Mass Start
2014-01-15 NC Almaty 8 27 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-22 NC Shchuchinsk 1 15 km C Pursuit
2019-03-21 NC Shchuchinsk 70 10 km F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2019/2020 - - - -
2016/2017 - - - -

Info

Name Olzhas Klimin
Nation Kazakhstan
Born24 y (30.Aug 1996)
Results2014 - 2020