Login

Ludek Seller

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2020/2021 78 (36 pts) 999 40 (36) 999
2019/2020 999 999 64 (27)
2018/2019 999 999 60 (47)
2017/2018 999 999 36 (109)

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 24 22 Sprint C
2021-02-07 Ulricehamn 4 6-1 Team Sprint F
2021-02-06 Ulricehamn 41 - Sprint F
2021-01-31 Falun 47 - Sprint C
2020-12-20 Dresden 8 20-2 Team Sprint F
2020-12-19 Dresden 24 21 Sprint F
2020-12-12 Davos 34 - Sprint F
2020-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2020-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS - 15 km F Handicap
2020-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 71 73 15 km C
2020-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 22 18 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-03-04 Konnerud 59 - Sprint F
2020-02-08 Falun 46 - Sprint C
2020-01-26 Oberstdorf 49 - Sprint C
2020-01-19 Nové Město na Moravě 69 73 15 km C Pursuit
2020-01-18 Nové Město na Moravě 71 75 15 km F
2020-01-12 Dresden 25 24-1 Team Sprint F
2020-01-11 Dresden 31 - Sprint F
2020-01-05 OPA Campra 35 234 15 km C
2020-01-04 OPA Campra 13 2 Sprint C
2019-12-29 SC Štrbské Pleso 4 53 10 km C
2019-12-28 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 4 Sprint F
2019-12-22 Planica 23 25-1 Team Sprint F
2019-12-21 Planica 51 - Sprint F
2019-12-14 Davos 51 - Sprint F
2019-12-08 OPA Pokljuka 73 269 15 km F
2019-12-07 OPA Pokljuka 24 24 Sprint F
2019-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2019-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNQ - 15 km C
2019-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 41 - Sprint C
2019-11-17 NE Rovaniemi 6 9 Sprint C
2019-11-16 NE Rovaniemi 18 95 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-17 OPA Oberwiesenthal DNS - 15 km F Pursuit
2019-03-16 OPA Oberwiesenthal 45 419 15 km C Mass Start
2019-03-15 OPA Oberwiesenthal 16 3 Sprint F
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 56 - Sprint F
2019-02-10 Lahti 21 11-2 Team Sprint C
2019-02-09 Lahti 57 - Sprint F
2019-01-19 Otepää 38 - Sprint C
2019-01-13 Dresden 18 8-1 Team Sprint F
2019-01-12 Dresden 39 - Sprint F
2019-01-04 OPA Nové Město na Moravě 8 11 Sprint C
2018-12-23 OPA Valdidentro 55 352 15 km C Mass Start
2018-12-21 OPA Valdidentro 38 - Sprint F
2018-12-15 Davos 49 - Sprint F
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 31 - Sprint C
2018-11-18 NE Bruksvallarna 32 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-18 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 38 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 OPA Baqueira Beret 38 184 15 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 OPA Baqueira Beret 35 166 15 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 OPA Baqueira Beret 16 19 Sprint F
2018-03-03 Lahti 47 - Sprint F
2018-02-18 OPA Zwiesel DNS 185 20 km F Mass Start
2018-02-17 OPA Zwiesel 14 191 15 km C
2018-02-16 OPA Zwiesel 5 2 Sprint C
2018-02-02 W23C Ulrichen DNF 45 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-01-31 W23C Ulrichen 34 24 15 km C
2018-01-29 W23C Ulrichen 39 - Sprint F
2018-01-07 OPA Campra 47 242 Duathlon 10+10km
2018-01-06 OPA Campra DNS 254 15 km F
2018-01-05 OPA Campra 19 23 Sprint C
2017-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 97 186 15 km F Mass Start
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 64 289 15 km C
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 27 16 Sprint F
2017-12-09 Davos 64 - Sprint F
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 48 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-19 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 57 - Stage Race
2017-03-19 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 57 151 15 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 56 195 15 km C
2017-03-17 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 59 199 3.3 km F
2017-03-12 SC Harrachov 14 9 15 km F Mass Start
2017-03-11 SC Harrachov 6 2 Sprint C
2017-02-26 SC Jablonec nad Nisou 5 1 10 km F Pursuit
2017-02-25 SC Jablonec nad Nisou 1 31 10 km C
2017-02-24 SC Jablonec nad Nisou 3 4 3 km F
2017-02-19 OPA Zwiesel 43 229 15 km C Pursuit
2017-02-18 OPA Zwiesel 65 236 15 km F
2017-02-17 OPA Zwiesel 12 24 Sprint C
2017-02-04 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT DNF 41 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-01-31 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 21 10 Sprint C
2017-01-14 NC Nové Město na Moravě 11 30 10 km C
2017-01-13 NC Nové Město na Moravě 4 Sprint F
2017-01-08 OPA Planica 21 192 15 km C
2017-01-07 OPA Planica 74 271 10 km F
2017-01-06 OPA Planica 24 27 Sprint F
2016-12-17 SC Štrbské Pleso 9 10 Sprint F
2016-12-16 SC Štrbské Pleso 8 5 Sprint C
2016-12-12 OPA Valdidentro 58 307 15 km F
2016-12-11 OPA Valdidentro 25 292 15 km C
2016-11-20 NE Bruksvallarna 18 16 Sprint C
2016-11-18 NE Bruksvallarna 97 186 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-13 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 37 - Stage Race
2016-03-13 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 56 171 15 km F Handicap
2016-03-12 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 22 160 15 km C
2016-03-11 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 29 159 3.3 km F
2016-03-06 OPA Arber DNF 58 30 km F Mass Start
2016-03-05 OPA Arber 33 101 15 km C
2016-02-25 W23C Râșnov 62 58 15 km F
2016-02-23 W23C Râșnov 35 58 15 km C
2016-02-22 W23C Râșnov 31 - Sprint F
2016-01-10 OPA Planica 65 141 15 km F
2016-01-09 OPA Planica 67 150 15 km C
2016-01-08 OPA Planica 46 - Sprint F
2015-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 36 57 15 km C
2015-12-18 OPA Hochfilzen 8 18 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-21 SC Harrachov 10 - 15 km C
2015-03-01 SC Kremnica - Skalka 9 9 15 km C Mass Start
2015-02-28 SC Kremnica - Skalka 6 58 Sprint F
2015-02-15 SC Nové Město na Moravě 17 30 15 km C
2015-02-14 SC Nové Město na Moravě 9 4 Sprint F
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 7 9-1 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 56 55 Duathlon 10+10km
2015-02-03 WJC Almaty 12 23 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-02 NC Villach DNS 224 10 km C Handicap
2014-03-01 NC Villach 23 286 10 km F
2014-02-03 WJC Val di Fiemme 10 12-1 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 36 55 10 km C
2014-01-29 WJC Val di Fiemme 31 - Sprint F
2014-01-11 Nové Město na Moravě 80 - Sprint F
2014-01-05 SC Nové Město na Moravě 21 25 15 km C Mass Start
2014-01-04 SC Nové Město na Moravě 21 12 Sprint F
2013-12-22 SC Horní Mísečky 15 7 15 km F
2013-12-21 SC Horní Mísečky 24 6 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-02-21 EYOF Râșnov 24 15 Sprint F
2013-02-19 EYOF Râșnov 43 60 7.5 km C
2012-12-22 SC Horní Mísečky 48 81 15 km F
2012-12-21 SC Horní Mísečky 11 88 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-12-11 SC Horní Mísečky 44 1 10 km F
2011-12-10 SC Horní Mísečky 39 12 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 24 22 Sprint C
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 56 - Sprint F
2018-02-02 W23C Ulrichen DNF 45 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-01-31 W23C Ulrichen 34 24 15 km C
2018-01-29 W23C Ulrichen 39 - Sprint F
2017-02-04 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT DNF 41 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-01-31 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 21 10 Sprint C
2016-02-25 W23C Râșnov 62 58 15 km F
2016-02-23 W23C Râșnov 35 58 15 km C
2016-02-22 W23C Râșnov 31 - Sprint F
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 7 9-1 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 56 55 Duathlon 10+10km
2015-02-03 WJC Almaty 12 23 Sprint C
2014-02-03 WJC Val di Fiemme 10 12-1 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 36 55 10 km C
2014-01-29 WJC Val di Fiemme 31 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-01-14 NC Nové Město na Moravě 11 30 10 km C
2017-01-13 NC Nové Město na Moravě 4 Sprint F
2014-03-02 NC Villach DNS 224 10 km C Handicap
2014-03-01 NC Villach 23 286 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-12-28 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 4 Sprint F
2017-02-25 SC Jablonec nad Nisou 1 31 10 km C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2020/2021 - - - 2
2019/2020 - - - -
2018/2019 - - - -
2017/2018 - - - -

Info

Name Ludek Seller
Nation Czech Republic
Born25 y (11.Jul 1995)
Results2012 - 2021
MaratonNo.1211 (23 pts)
Fantasy game $30