Sign in Sign up

Petter Northug

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Scandinavian
Cup
2018/2019 999 999 999
2017/2018 999 999 999
2016/2017 65 (94 pts) 118 (1) 27 (93) 999
2015/2016 2 (1602 pts) 8 (526) 2 (476) 4 999
2014/2015 2 (1047 pts) 5 (401) 8 (214) 1 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-11-25 NE Gålå DNS 273 15 km C
2018-11-24 NE Gålå 2 25 Sprint F
2018-11-23 NE Gålå 37 242 15 km F
2018-11-17 NE Beitostølen 35 - Sprint F
2018-11-16 NE Beitostølen DSQ 98 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-04-06 NC Alta 11 1215 10 km C
2018-04-05 NC Alta 6 112-1 Team Sprint F
2018-03-25 LDR Flyktningerennet 1 33 42 km C Mass Start
2018-03-11 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 19 1 42 km F Mass Start
2018-01-07 SCAN Piteå 48 116 30 km C Mass Start
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 32 - Sprint C
2017-11-25 NE Gålå 19 20 Sprint C
2017-11-24 NE Gålå 17 253 15 km F
2017-11-12 NE Bruksvallarna DNS - Sprint F
2017-11-11 NE Bruksvallarna DNS 126 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-08 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 2 69 50 km F Mass Start
2017-04-02 LDR Flyktningerennet 1 38 42 km C Mass Start
2017-03-31 NC Gålå DNS 437 10 km F
2017-03-30 NC Gålå 12 48-2 Team Sprint F
2017-03-11 Holmenkollen 30 17 50 km C Mass Start
2017-03-08 Drammen 4 27 Sprint C
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 8 18 50 km F Mass Start
2017-02-26 NE Åsen 6 268 30 km F
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 5 27 Sprint F
2017-02-18 Otepää 16 15 Sprint F
2017-02-05 NC Lygna 11 3-2 3x10 km Relay
2017-02-04 NC Lygna 23 9 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-03 NC Lygna 6 14 Sprint F
2017-01-29 Falun 31 19 30 km C Mass Start
2017-01-21 NE Sjusjøen 26 266 15 km F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer DNS 36 15 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 51 64 10 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 9 20 Sprint C
2016-11-19 NE Beitostølen 15 135 15 km F
2016-11-18 NE Beitostølen 74 150 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-03 LDR Flyktningerennet 11 6 40 km C Mass Start
2016-04-02 NC Beitostølen DNS 152 50 km F
2016-04-01 NC Beitostølen 17 395 10 km F
2016-03-31 NC Beitostølen 5 6-2 Team Sprint C
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada 3 - Stage Race
2016-03-12 STC Canmore 40 2 15 km C Handicap
2016-03-11 STC Canmore 8 35 15 km F
2016-03-09 STC Canmore 11 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore 6 5 Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec 2 2 15 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec 4 9 Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal 2 5 17.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau 6 1 Sprint F
2016-02-21 Lahti 16 10 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-02-20 Lahti 3 8 Sprint F
2016-02-14 Falun 10 7 15 km F Mass Start
2016-02-11 Stockholm 3 6 Sprint C
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen 6 6 50 km C Mass Start
2016-02-03 Drammen 1 5 Sprint C
2016-01-31 NC Tromsø 1-2 3x10 km Relay
2016-01-30 NC Tromsø 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 4 - Stage Race
2016-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 24 2 9 km F Handicap
2016-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 17 2 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 15 60 10 km F
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 9 2 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 5 5 Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 2 2 10 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 2 7 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 7 4 Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 59 58 15 km C
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 7 5 Sprint F
2015-12-13 Davos 35 - Sprint F
2015-12-12 Davos 6 56 30 km F
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 1 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 6 13 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 2 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 8 4 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 16 60 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 3 10 Sprint C
2015-11-20 NE Bruksvallarna 1 158 10 km C
2015-11-15 NE Beitostølen 2 11 Sprint C
2015-11-14 NE Beitostølen 4 146 15 km F
2015-11-13 NE Beitostølen DNS 141 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-29 LDR Flyktningerennet DNS - 42 km C Mass Start
2015-03-27 NC Harstad DNS 820 10 km C
2015-03-26 NC Harstad 52-2 Team Sprint F
2015-03-14 Holmenkollen 39 5 50 km F Mass Start
2015-03-11 Drammen 8 6 Sprint C
2015-03-08 Lahti 7 42 15 km C
2015-03-07 Lahti 12 10 Sprint F
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 4 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 62 65 15 km F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 1-2 Team Sprint F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 11 4 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 18 Sprint C
2015-02-15 Östersund 16 85 15 km F
2015-02-01 NC Røros 1-3 3x10 km Relay
2015-01-31 NC Røros 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-30 NC Røros 6 20 Sprint C
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski 1 - Stage Race
2015-01-11 TDS Val di Fiemme 12 1 9 km F Handicap
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 20 1 15 km C Mass Start
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 1 25 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 7 70 10 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 2 1 Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 1 3 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 3 89 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-21 Davos DNS - Sprint F
2014-12-20 Davos 2 51 15 km F
2014-12-14 Davos 19 16 Sprint F
2014-12-13 Davos 9 48 15 km C
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 15 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 14 16 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 35 100 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 12 4 Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 23 80 15 km C
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 2 14 Sprint C
2014-11-23 NE Beitostølen 1 9 Sprint C
2014-11-22 NE Beitostølen 23 149 15 km F
2014-11-21 NE Beitostølen 3 168 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-04-06 LDR Flyktningerennet 2 35 42 km C Mass Start
2014-03-29 NC Gålå 9 102 50 km F Mass Start
2014-03-01 Lahti 34 - Sprint F
2014-02-23 Sochi 18 5 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-19 Sochi 4 1-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-16 Sochi 4 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-11 Sochi 10 16 Sprint F
2014-02-09 Sochi 16 5 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-02-02 Toblach / Dobbiaco 29 20 Sprint F
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 6 43 15 km C
2014-01-19 NC Lillehammer 2-3 3x10 km Relay
2014-01-18 NC Lillehammer 1 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-01-16 NC Lillehammer 72 119 15 km C
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 3 - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 35 2 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 50 10 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 2 4 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 15 4 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 7 13 Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 6 6 Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 25 78 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-15 FMC La Sgambeda 1 1 42 km F Mass Start
2013-12-14 Davos 36 56 30 km F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 3 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 9 46 15 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 13 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 25 13 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 18 105 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 10 14 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-04-06 NC Budor DNS - 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 1 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 11 1 15 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 4 1 15 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 1 53 2.5 km F Prolog
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 1 7 Sprint C
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 6 4 50 km F Mass Start
2013-03-13 Drammen 1 1 Sprint C
2013-03-10 Lahti 1 78 15 km C
2013-03-09 Lahti 28 19 Sprint F
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 21 4 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 89 15 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 2-2 Team Sprint F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 4 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 Sprint C
2013-02-17 Davos 14 82 15 km F
2013-02-03 Sóchi 5 4-2 Team Sprint C
2013-02-02 Sóchi 12 4 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-02-01 Sóchi 1 16 Sprint F
2013-01-26 NC Hamar 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-01-20 FMC Dolomitenlauf 3 104 42 km F Mass Start
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 4 - Stage Race
2013-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 29 3 9 km F Handicap
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 28 1 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 2 74 5 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 1 3 35 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 8 4 Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 3 1 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 1 95 4 km F Prolog
2012-12-16 FMC La Sgambeda 1 - 42 km F Mass Start
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 1 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 24 1 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 2 115 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 2 10 Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 1 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 7 89 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-12 Nové Město 1 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město 14 2 30 km C Mass Start
2012-01-29 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 10 - 70 km C Mass Start
2012-01-26 NC Voss 40 - 15 km F
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 3 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 24 2 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 4 2 22.5 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 2 2 32 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 2 3 Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 12 79 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 1 1 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 6 2 Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 2 1 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 1 99 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-17 Rogla 1 1 15 km C Mass Start
2011-12-11 Davos 5 20 Sprint F
2011-12-10 Davos 1 83 30 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 1 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 21 1 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 1 107 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 16 28 Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 1 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 2 89 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final 1 - Stage Race
2011-03-20 WCF Falun 11 1 15 km F Handicap
2011-03-19 WCF Falun 1 1 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-18 WCF Falun 2 50 3.3 km C Prolog
2011-03-16 WCF Stockholm 2 2 Sprint C
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 4 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 14-1 Team Sprint C
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 4 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 10 Sprint F
2011-02-20 Drammen 3 7 Sprint F
2011-02-19 Drammen 3 82 15 km C
2011-01-23 Otepää 7 13 Sprint C
2011-01-22 Otepää 8 77 15 km C
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski 2 - Stage Race
2011-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 5 2 9 km F Handicap
2011-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 3 20 km C Mass Start
2011-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 3 4 35 km F Handicap
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 3 4 Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 17 7 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 15 15 Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 5 3 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 3 66 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 3 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 2 22 30 km F Mass Start
2010-12-12 Davos 28 16 Sprint F
2010-12-11 Davos 13 40 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final 1 - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF Falun 8 1 15 km F Handicap
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 1 2 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 4 56 3,3 km C Prolog
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 2 3 Sprint C
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 1 1 50 km F Mass Start
2010-03-11 Drammen 2 2 Sprint C
2010-02-28 Vancouver 1 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 2-2 Team Sprint F
2010-02-20 Vancouver 11 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-17 Vancouver 6 Sprint C
2010-02-15 Vancouver 41 36 15 km F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 2 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 16 1 10 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 2 1 20 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 3 62 10 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 1 5 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 45 - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 2 6 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 1 1 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 1 88 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-20 Rogla 1 1 30 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 Rogla 1 16 Sprint C
2009-12-13 Davos 2 9 Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 21 94 15 km F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 97 15 km C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 1 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 4 101 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 4 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 12 6 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 19 12 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 7 78 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 19 13 Sprint C
2009-03-14 Trondheim 5 6 50 km C Mass Start
2009-03-12 Trondheim 2 2 Sprint C
2009-03-08 Lahti 7 86 15 km F
2009-03-07 Lahti 1 20 Sprint F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 2 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 6 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 29 45 15 km C
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 15 77 15 km C
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 12 17 Sprint F
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 2 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 13 5 10 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 8 4 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 1 19 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 28 84 15 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 7 8 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 9 3 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 3 64 3,75 km F Prolog
2008-12-14 Davos 19 18 Sprint F
2008-12-13 Davos 55 83 15 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 1 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 1 7 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-23 Gällivare 1 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 3 73 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 6 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 10 9 15 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 8 8 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 8 66 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 32 10 50 km F
2008-03-02 Lahti 15 60 15 km C
2008-03-01 Lahti 11 16 Sprint F
2008-02-24 Falun 1 15-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-02-23 Falun 45 27 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-02-16 Liberec 9 10 11.4 km F
2008-01-26 Canmore 42 - Sprint F
2008-01-25 Canmore 22 41 15 km F
2008-01-22 Canmore 30 23 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 8 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 25 7 10 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 13 5 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 1 8 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 23 54 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 27 5 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 5 11 Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 11 29 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 29 55 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 29 20 Sprint F
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 22 21 30 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 5 1-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 6 19-1 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 4 17 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 1 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-03-24 Falun 23 21 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen 12 41 50 km C
2007-03-14 Drammen 37 - Sprint C
2007-03-11 Lahti 7 10 15 km C
2007-03-10 Lahti 1 6 Sprint F
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 24 100 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 5 21 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 7 2-2 Team Sprint F
2007-02-16 Changchun 5 28 15 km F
2007-02-04 Davos 5 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-03 Davos 34 49 15 km F
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 4 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 30 3 11 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 8 4 30 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 3 15 Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 8 62 15 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 22 7 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 5 29 Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 2 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 41 31 30 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 23 62 15 km C
2006-10-29 Düsseldorf 4 16-1 Team Sprint F
2006-10-28 Düsseldorf 11 10 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 2 19 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-03-15 Changchun 10 25 Sprint F
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 15 52 50 km F
2006-03-08 Falun 1 38 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-03-07 Borlänge 7 3 Sprint F
2006-02-26 SCAN Nes 2 7 Sprint F
2006-02-25 SCAN Nes 1 - Duathlon 15+15km
2006-02-12 SCAN Haanja DNS 138 30 km C
2006-02-11 SCAN Haanja 2 142 10 km F
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj - Medvode 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj - Medvode 1 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj - Medvode 13 10 km C
2006-01-31 WJC Kranj - Medvode 2 Sprint F
2006-01-15 SCAN Skellefteå 1 691 15 km F
2006-01-14 SCAN Skellefteå 1 496 15 km C
2006-01-08 Otepää 31 - Sprint C
2006-01-07 Otepää 23 27 15 km C
2005-12-31 Nové Město 20 35 15 km F
2005-12-30 Nové Město 12 20 Sprint F
2005-12-18 SCAN Vuokatti 16 - 15 km C
2005-12-17 SCAN Vuokatti 12 10 Sprint C
2005-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 1 - 15 km F
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 21 2 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-25 WJC Rovaniemi 75 10 km F
2005-03-23 WJC Rovaniemi 4 Sprint C
2005-03-21 WJC Rovaniemi 1 Duathlon 10+10 km
2005-03-09 Drammen 35 - Sprint C
2005-02-27 SCAN Lapinlahti 2 - 15 km F
2005-02-26 SCAN Lapinlahti 14 15 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-02-07 WJC Stryn 6 14 Sprint F
2004-02-05 WJC Stryn 25 4 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 8 18 50 km F Mass Start
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 5 27 Sprint F
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 4 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 62 65 15 km F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 1-2 Team Sprint F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 11 4 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 18 Sprint C
2014-02-23 Sochi 18 5 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-19 Sochi 4 1-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-16 Sochi 4 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-11 Sochi 10 16 Sprint F
2014-02-09 Sochi 16 5 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 21 4 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 89 15 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 2-2 Team Sprint F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 4 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 Sprint C
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 4 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 14-1 Team Sprint C
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 4 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 10 Sprint F
2010-02-28 Vancouver 1 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 2-2 Team Sprint F
2010-02-20 Vancouver 11 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-17 Vancouver 6 Sprint C
2010-02-15 Vancouver 41 36 15 km F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 2 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 6 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 29 45 15 km C
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 24 100 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 5 21 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 7 2-2 Team Sprint F
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj - Medvode 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj - Medvode 1 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj - Medvode 13 10 km C
2006-01-31 WJC Kranj - Medvode 2 Sprint F
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-25 WJC Rovaniemi 75 10 km F
2005-03-23 WJC Rovaniemi 4 Sprint C
2005-03-21 WJC Rovaniemi 1 Duathlon 10+10 km
2004-02-07 WJC Stryn 6 14 Sprint F
2004-02-05 WJC Stryn 25 4 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-04-06 NC Alta 11 1215 10 km C
2018-04-05 NC Alta 6 112-1 Team Sprint F
2017-03-31 NC Gålå DNS 437 10 km F
2017-03-30 NC Gålå 12 48-2 Team Sprint F
2017-02-05 NC Lygna 11 3-2 3x10 km Relay
2017-02-04 NC Lygna 23 9 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-03 NC Lygna 6 14 Sprint F
2016-04-02 NC Beitostølen DNS 152 50 km F
2016-04-01 NC Beitostølen 17 395 10 km F
2016-03-31 NC Beitostølen 5 6-2 Team Sprint C
2016-01-31 NC Tromsø 1-2 3x10 km Relay
2016-01-30 NC Tromsø 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-03-27 NC Harstad DNS 820 10 km C
2015-03-26 NC Harstad 52-2 Team Sprint F
2015-02-01 NC Røros 1-3 3x10 km Relay
2015-01-31 NC Røros 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-30 NC Røros 6 20 Sprint C
2014-03-29 NC Gålå 9 102 50 km F Mass Start
2014-01-19 NC Lillehammer 2-3 3x10 km Relay
2014-01-18 NC Lillehammer 1 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-01-16 NC Lillehammer 72 119 15 km C
2013-04-06 NC Budor DNS - 50 km C Mass Start
2013-01-26 NC Hamar 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2012-01-26 NC Voss 40 - 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-25 LDR Flyktningerennet 1 33 42 km C Mass Start
2017-04-02 LDR Flyktningerennet 1 38 42 km C Mass Start
2016-02-03 Drammen 1 5 Sprint C
2016-01-30 NC Tromsø 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 1 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-11-20 NE Bruksvallarna 1 158 10 km C
2015-03-26 NC Harstad 52-2 Team Sprint F
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 4 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 1-2 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 18 Sprint C
2015-02-01 NC Røros 1-3 3x10 km Relay
2015-01-31 NC Røros 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski 1 - Stage Race
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 1 25 km F Handicap
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 1 3 15 km C Handicap
2014-11-23 NE Beitostølen 1 9 Sprint C
2014-01-19 NC Lillehammer 2-3 3x10 km Relay
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 50 10 km C
2013-12-15 FMC La Sgambeda 1 1 42 km F Mass Start
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 1 - Stage Race
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 1 53 2.5 km F Prolog
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 1 7 Sprint C
2013-03-13 Drammen 1 1 Sprint C
2013-03-10 Lahti 1 78 15 km C
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 89 15 km F
2013-02-01 Sóchi 1 16 Sprint F
2013-01-26 NC Hamar 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 1 3 35 km F Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 1 95 4 km F Prolog
2012-12-16 FMC La Sgambeda 1 - 42 km F Mass Start
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 1 - Stage Race
2012-11-25 Gällivare 1 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2012-02-12 Nové Město 1 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 1 1 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 1 99 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-17 Rogla 1 1 15 km C Mass Start
2011-12-10 Davos 1 83 30 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 1 - Stage Race
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 1 107 10 km F
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 1 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final 1 - Stage Race
2011-03-19 WCF Falun 1 1 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 4 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 4 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 3 20 km C Mass Start
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final 1 - Stage Race
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 1 2 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 1 1 50 km F Mass Start
2010-02-28 Vancouver 1 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-22 Vancouver 2-2 Team Sprint F
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 1 5 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 1 1 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 1 88 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-20 Rogla 1 1 30 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 Rogla 1 16 Sprint C
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 97 15 km C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 1 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-03-07 Lahti 1 20 Sprint F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 2 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 6 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 1 19 Sprint F
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 1 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 1 7 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-23 Gällivare 1 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-02-24 Falun 1 15-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 1 8 Sprint F
2007-03-25 Falun 1 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-03-10 Lahti 1 6 Sprint F
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-03-08 Falun 1 38 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-25 SCAN Nes 1 - Duathlon 15+15km
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj - Medvode 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj - Medvode 1 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj - Medvode 13 10 km C
2006-01-31 WJC Kranj - Medvode 2 Sprint F
2006-01-15 SCAN Skellefteå 1 691 15 km F
2006-01-14 SCAN Skellefteå 1 496 15 km C
2005-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 1 - 15 km F
2005-03-25 WJC Rovaniemi 75 10 km F
2005-03-21 WJC Rovaniemi 1 Duathlon 10+10 km
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 - - - -
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - - 2 4
2015/2016 1 10 24 30
2014/2015 3 7 11 20
2013/2014 1 3 8 14
2012/2013 9 13 18 24
2011/2012 6 11 14 19
2010/2011 3 12 16 20
2009/2010 9 16 18 20
2008/2009 3 7 14 22
2007/2008 1 1 7 19
2006/2007 1 2 8 14
2005/2006 1 2 4 9
2004/2005 - - - -

Info

Name Petter Northug
Nation Norway
Ski club Strindheim IL
Born33 y (6.Jan 1986)
Results2004 - 2019
MaratonNo.1 (11809 pts)
Fantasy game $307.14%
Olympic Medals
Individual 1 0 1
Team 1 1 0
World Champs
Individual 7 2 0
Team 6 1 0
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski1610
World Cup Distance138
World Cup Sprint036
World Cup Total279
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages133149
World Cup Distance295997
World Cup Sprint92547
World Cup Victories3884144
World Jr Champs
Individual 5 1 0
Team 1 1 0