Login

Maurice Manificat

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2020/2021 6 (597 pts) 14 (261) 57 (16) 2 999
2019/2020 46 (144 pts) 30 (118) 999 26 999
2018/2019 24 (330 pts) 15 (288) 94 (2) 21 35 (100)
2017/2018 8 (763 pts) 5 (586) 78 (7) 11 999
2016/2017 13 (584 pts) 13 (328) 78 (8) 4 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-14 Engadin Skimarathon 35 22 50 km F Pursuit
2021-03-13 Engadin 22 6 15 km C Mass Start
2021-03-07 WSC Oberstdorf 26 4 50 km C Mass Start
2021-03-05 WSC Oberstdorf 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2021-03-03 WSC Oberstdorf 16 32 15 km F
2021-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 2 - Stage Race
2021-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 3 2 10 km F Mass Start
2021-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 15 21 Sprint C
2021-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 10 4 15 km C Mass Start
2021-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 6 6 15 km C Pursuit
2021-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 6 61 15 km F
2021-01-03 TDS Val Müstair 3 7 15 km F Pursuit
2021-01-02 TDS Val Müstair 4 24 15 km C Mass Start
2021-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 62 - Sprint F
2020-12-13 Davos 8 33 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-02-23 Ski Tour 2020 29 - Stage Race
2020-02-23 Trondheim 19 37 30 km C Handicap
2020-02-22 Trondheim 52 - Sprint C
2020-02-20 Meråker 46 28 34 km F Mass Start
2020-02-18 Åre 43 - Sprint F
2020-02-16 Östersund 41 34 15 km C Pursuit
2020-02-15 Östersund 34 33 15 km F
2020-02-09 Falun 25 16 15 km F Mass Start
2020-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 26 - Stage Race
2020-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 46 23 10 km F Mass Start
2020-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 32 - Sprint C
2020-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 13 25 15 km C Mass Start
2020-01-01 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 25 35 15 km C Pursuit
2019-12-31 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 35 34 15 km F
2019-12-29 TDS Lenzerheide 59 - Sprint F
2019-12-28 TDS Lenzerheide 28 22 15 km F Mass Start
2019-12-15 Davos 5 54 15 km F
2019-12-08 Lillehammer 8 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2019-12-07 Lillehammer 25 13 Duathlon 15+15 km
2019-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 34 - Stage Race
2019-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 13 55 15 km F Handicap
2019-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 58 29 15 km C
2019-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 34 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 34 - Stage Race
2019-03-24 WCF Québec, QC 6 45 15 km F Handicap
2019-03-23 WCF Québec, QC 47 29 15 km C Mass Start
2019-03-22 WCF Québec, QC 29 27 Sprint F
2019-03-17 Falun 23 59 15 km F
2019-03-10 SSC Engadin Skimarathon 6 - 42 km F Mass Start
2019-03-03 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 32 9 50 km F Mass Start
2019-03-01 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2019-02-27 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 25 48 15 km C
2019-02-17 Cogne 12 51 15 km C
2019-01-27 Ulricehamn 6 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2019-01-26 Ulricehamn 1 39 15 km F
2019-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 21 - Stage Race
2019-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 20 21 10 km F Handicap
2019-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 26 19 15 km C Mass Start
2019-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 21 22 15 km F Pursuit
2019-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 44 19 15 km C Mass Start
2019-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 53 - Sprint F
2018-12-30 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 14 35 15 km F
2018-12-29 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 74 - Sprint F
2018-12-23 OPA Valdidentro 1 301 15 km C Mass Start
2018-12-21 OPA Valdidentro 36 - Sprint F
2018-12-16 Davos 2 39 15 km F
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 60 15 km C
2018-11-15 NE Ounasvaara DNS 101 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 26 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 24 35 15 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 34 33 15 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 37 - Sprint F
2018-03-10 Holmenkollen 21 2 50 km F Mass Start
2018-03-04 Lahti 21 70 15 km C
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 4-1 Team Sprint F
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 7-2 4x10 km Relay
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 5 70 15 km F
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 5 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 5 1 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 11 - Stage Race
2018-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 2 14 9 km F Handicap
2018-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 25 10 15 km C Mass Start
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 10 13 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 14 24 15 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 22 39 15 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 36 - Sprint F
2017-12-17 Toblach / Dobbiaco 6 2 15 km C Pursuit
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 2 70 15 km F
2017-12-10 Davos 1 70 15 km F
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 5 4 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 24 27 Sprint C
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 8 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 1 18 15 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 19 34 15 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 46 - Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Saariselkä DNS 490 15 km F
2017-11-18 NE Saariselkä 1 11 Sprint C
2017-11-17 NE Saariselkä 1 489 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-19 WCF World Cup Final 11 - Stage Race
2017-03-19 WCF Québec, QC 14 14 15 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 WCF Québec, QC 18 29 15 km C Mass Start
2017-03-17 WCF Québec, QC 29 27 Sprint F
2017-03-12 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 4 47 42 km F Mass Start
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 9 8 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 7 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 23 62 15 km C
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 14 6 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-19 Otepää 10 52 15 km C
2017-01-29 Falun 17 7 30 km C Mass Start
2017-01-28 Falun 41 - Sprint F
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 9 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 24 52 15 km F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 4 - Stage Race
2017-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 5 9 km F Handicap
2017-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 13 5 15 km C Mass Start
2017-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 2 34 10 km F
2017-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 9 9 15 km F Handicap
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 8 16 Duathlon 10+10km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 16 23 10 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 25 29 Sprint F
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 3 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 22 9 15 km F Mass Start
2016-12-10 Davos 11 62 30 km F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 34 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 48 13 15 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 9 37 10 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 40 - Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 35 42 15 km C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 38 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada 4 - Stage Race
2016-03-12 STC Canmore, AB 1 7 15 km C Handicap
2016-03-11 STC Canmore, AB 13 39 15 km F
2016-03-09 STC Canmore, AB 8 7 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore, AB 3 17 Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec, QC 13 14 15 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec, QC 36 - Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal, QC 12 33 17.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau, QC 33 - Sprint F
2016-02-21 Lahti 6 3 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-02-20 Lahti 34 - Sprint F
2016-02-14 Falun 12 3 15 km F Mass Start
2016-02-13 Falun 3 60 10 km C
2016-02-11 Stockholm 43 - Sprint C
2016-01-24 Nové Město na Moravě 7 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-01-23 Nové Město na Moravě 1 58 15 km F
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 13 - Stage Race
2016-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 8 15 9 km F Handicap
2016-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 18 17 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 3 30 10 km F
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 20 13 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 22 22 Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 16 18 10 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 19 37 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 44 - Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 10 38 15 km C
2015-12-12 Davos 2 60 30 km F
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 7 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 5 15 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 14 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 15 11 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 9 28 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 33 - Sprint C
2015-11-14 NE Beitostølen 5 147 15 km F
2015-11-13 NE Beitostølen 16 142 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-14 Holmenkollen 20 9 50 km F Mass Start
2015-03-08 Lahti 71 38 15 km C
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 14 7 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 63 15 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 5 7 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-15 Östersund 2 71 15 km F
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 27 5 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-23 Rybinsk 6 46 15 km F
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski 15 - Stage Race
2015-01-11 TDS Val di Fiemme 2 25 9 km F Handicap
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 35 14 15 km C Mass Start
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 13 20 25 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 15 22 10 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 19 24 Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 27 9 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 9 35 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-20 Davos 8 19 15 km F
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening DNS - Stage Race
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer DNS - Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 51 62 15 km C
2014-11-22 NE Beitostølen 11 151 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-29 NC Prémanon 201 15 km F Mass Start
2014-03-28 NC Prémanon 12 12 Sprint C
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 28 - Stage Race
2014-03-16 WCF Falun 12 30 15 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 WCF Falun 28 24 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-03-14 WCF Falun 19 25 Sprint C
2014-02-23 Sochi 43 9 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-16 Sochi 9-2 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-09 Sochi 8 12 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 41 40 15 km C
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 49 10 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 37 28 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 32 27 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 34 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 27 16 Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 29 92 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-14 Davos 1 62 30 km F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 6 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 44 82 15 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 4 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 2 23 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 17 31 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 65 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 24 9 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 18 79 15 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 17-2 Team Sprint F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 21 10 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-02-17 Davos 6 70 15 km F
2013-02-03 Sóchi DNS 20-2 Team Sprint C
2013-02-02 Sóchi 10 11 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-12-16 Canmore, AB 1 6 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-12-13 Canmore, AB 44 4 15 km C Mass Start
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 14 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 14 6 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 3 43 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 45 - Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 8 12-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 39 81 15 km F
2012-11-18 NE Beitostølen 8 - 15 km C
2012-11-16 NE Beitostølen 2 - 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 20 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 22 19 15 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 17 22 15 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 7 20 3.3 km F Prolog
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 32 - Sprint C
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 18 9 50 km C Mass Start
2012-03-04 Lahti DNS - Sprint C
2012-03-03 Lahti 27 7 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 12 60 15 km C
2012-02-12 Nové Město na Moravě 8 6-3 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město na Moravě 38 5 30 km C Mass Start
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 20 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 29 2 15 km F Mass Start
2012-01-22 Otepää 20 64 15 km C
2012-01-21 Otepää 37 - Sprint C
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 7 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 2 14 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 35 6 22.5 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 6 6 32 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 31 - Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 13 67 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 11 5 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 8 29 Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 16 3 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 3 95 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-18 Rogla 57 - Sprint F
2011-12-17 Rogla 4 2 15 km C Mass Start
2011-12-11 Davos 63 - Sprint F
2011-12-10 Davos 2 71 30 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 8 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 17 5 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 3 67 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 58 - Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 4 10-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 17 77 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final 5 - Stage Race
2011-03-20 WCF Falun 2 6 15 km F Handicap
2011-03-19 WCF Falun 10 14 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-18 WCF Falun 6 30 3.3 km C Prolog
2011-03-16 WCF Stockholm 22 20 Sprint C
2011-03-12 Lahti 2 13 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 45 13 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 11 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 6 69 15 km C
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 22 14 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-19 Drammen 49 75 15 km C
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 5 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-05 Rybinsk 43 - Sprint F
2011-02-04 Rybinsk 3 8 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski 17 - Stage Race
2011-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 22 16 9 km F Handicap
2011-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 28 14 20 km C Mass Start
2011-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 14 17 35 km F Handicap
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 40 - Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 28 27 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 30 30 Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 25 17 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 17 59 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 11 10-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 28 14 30 km F Mass Start
2010-12-12 Davos 55 - Sprint F
2010-12-11 Davos 16 49 15 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 19 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 13 36 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 28 47 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 78 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare DNF 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 17 98 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final 2 - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF Falun 1 12 15 km F Handicap
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 11 11 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 6 35 3,3 km C Prolog
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 23 18 Sprint C
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 14 9 50 km F Mass Start
2010-03-06 Lahti 1 13 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-24 Vancouver 4 9-3 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 26 23 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 6 13 15 km F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 19 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 15 18 10 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 37 15 20 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 17 45 10 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 18 29 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 8 23 Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 63 - Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 36 42 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 42 72 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-20 Rogla 31 8 30 km C Mass Start
2009-12-12 Davos 3 50 15 km F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 47 56 15 km C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen DNF 2-1 4x10 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 35 63 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 17 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 14 27 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 25 31 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 27 60 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 35 - Sprint C
2009-03-15 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour DNF - Stage Race
2009-03-15 OPA Métabief DNS 160 15 km C Handicap
2009-03-14 OPA Métabief 10 181 10 km F Pursuit
2009-03-13 OPA Métabief 31 - Sprint F
2009-03-08 Lahti 11 53 15 km F
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 47 41 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-01-29 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 51 15 km F
2009-01-24 Otepää 31 33 15 km C
2009-01-17 Whistler, BC 11 12 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-01-11 OPA Reit im Winkl 4 15 Sprint C
2009-01-10 OPA Reit im Winkl 1 101 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-01-04 OPA Méaudre 3 47 15 km C Mass Start
2009-01-03 OPA Méaudre 1 79 10 km F
2008-12-14 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 2 104 15 km F Mass Start
2008-12-13 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 4 144 10 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 3 9-3 4x10 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 55 24 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 74 78 15 km C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 8 6-3 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 15 35 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 39 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 4 46 15 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 47 44 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 44 17 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-03-09 OPA Capracotta 2 54 20 km F
2008-03-08 OPA Capracotta 14 55 10 km C
2008-02-28 W23C Malles 6 30 km F Mass Start
2008-02-26 W23C Malles 6 7 15 km C
2008-02-16 Liberec 24 55 11.4 km F
2008-02-09 Otepää 56 51 15 km C
2008-01-13 OPA Klosters-Serneus 9 17 15 km F Mass Start
2008-01-12 OPA Klosters-Serneus 8 57 10 km C
2008-01-05 OPA Oberstdorf 5 216 Duathlon 10+10 km
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 43 52 30 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 OPA Formazza 5 84 15 km F Mass Start
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 59 27 15 km C
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 61 26 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-17 W23C Tarvisio 20 18 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-15 W23C Tarvisio 4 16 15 km F
2007-03-04 OPA Gsieser Tal - Val Casies 16 100- Team Sprint F
2007-03-03 OPA Gsieser Tal - Val Casies 23 155 10 km C
2007-02-18 OPA Kranj - Medvode 21 45 30 km F Mass Start
2007-02-17 OPA Kranj - Medvode 9 12 10 km F
2007-02-10 OPA Oberstdorf 19 227 Duathlon 10+10 km
2007-01-24 UVS Pragelato 8 9 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-01-22 UVS Pragelato 2 13-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-01-18 UVS Pragelato 23 79 10 km F
2007-01-14 OPA Cogne 21 204 15 km F
2007-01-08 OPA Cogne 11 132 15 km C Mass Start
2007-01-07 OPA Cogne 8 167 10 km F
2006-12-21 OPA Hochfilzen 24 219 15 km C
2006-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 8 207 10 km F
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 64 81 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj - Medvode 8 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj - Medvode 10 6 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj - Medvode 20 26 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 12-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-25 WJC Rovaniemi 7 87 10 km F
2005-03-21 WJC Rovaniemi 16 25 Duathlon 10+10 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 12 14-2 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-07 WJC Stryn 68 - Sprint F
2004-02-05 WJC Stryn 23 6 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-07 WSC Oberstdorf 26 4 50 km C Mass Start
2021-03-05 WSC Oberstdorf 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2021-03-03 WSC Oberstdorf 16 32 15 km F
2019-03-03 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 32 9 50 km F Mass Start
2019-03-01 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2019-02-27 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 25 48 15 km C
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 4-1 Team Sprint F
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 7-2 4x10 km Relay
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 5 70 15 km F
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 5 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 9 8 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 7 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 23 62 15 km C
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 14 6 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 14 7 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 63 15 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 5 7 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-02-23 Sochi 43 9 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-16 Sochi 9-2 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-09 Sochi 8 12 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 24 9 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 18 79 15 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 17-2 Team Sprint F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 21 10 Duathlon 15+15km
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 45 13 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 11 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 6 69 15 km C
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 22 14 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-24 Vancouver 4 9-3 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 26 23 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 6 13 15 km F
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 47 41 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-01-29 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 51 15 km F
2008-02-28 W23C Malles 6 30 km F Mass Start
2008-02-26 W23C Malles 6 7 15 km C
2007-03-17 W23C Tarvisio 20 18 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-15 W23C Tarvisio 4 16 15 km F
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj - Medvode 8 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj - Medvode 10 6 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj - Medvode 20 26 10 km C
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 12-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-25 WJC Rovaniemi 7 87 10 km F
2005-03-21 WJC Rovaniemi 16 25 Duathlon 10+10 km
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 12 14-2 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-07 WJC Stryn 68 - Sprint F
2004-02-05 WJC Stryn 23 6 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-29 NC Prémanon 201 15 km F Mass Start
2014-03-28 NC Prémanon 12 12 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-01-26 Ulricehamn 1 39 15 km F
2018-12-23 OPA Valdidentro 1 301 15 km C Mass Start
2017-12-10 Davos 1 70 15 km F
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 1 18 15 km F Handicap
2017-11-18 NE Saariselkä 1 11 Sprint C
2017-11-17 NE Saariselkä 1 489 10 km C
2017-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 5 9 km F Handicap
2016-03-12 STC Canmore, AB 1 7 15 km C Handicap
2016-01-23 Nové Město na Moravě 1 58 15 km F
2013-12-14 Davos 1 62 30 km F
2012-12-16 Canmore, AB 1 6 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-03-21 WCF Falun 1 12 15 km F Handicap
2010-03-06 Lahti 1 13 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-01-29 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 51 15 km F
2009-01-10 OPA Reit im Winkl 1 101 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-01-03 OPA Méaudre 1 79 10 km F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2020/2021 - 3 8 10
2019/2020 - - 1 10
2018/2019 1 2 3 11
2017/2018 2 4 9 19
2016/2017 1 2 7 18
2015/2016 2 6 13 25
2014/2015 - 2 5 12
2013/2014 1 2 3 9
2012/2013 1 2 4 6
2011/2012 - 4 10 23
2010/2011 - 2 5 20
2009/2010 1 3 5 12
2008/2009 - - - 7
2007/2008 - - - 1
2006/2007 - - - -

Info

Name Maurice Manificat
Nation France
Born35 y (4.Apr 1986)
Results2004 - 2021
MaratonNo.13 (6121 pts)
Fantasy game $55667 p4.23%

Olympic Medals

Team Sprint F Pyeongchang 2018
4x10 km Relay Pyeongchang 2018
4x10 km Relay Sochi 2014

World Championship Medals

4x10 km Relay Oberstdorf 2021
4x10 km Relay Seefeld in Tirol 2019
4x10 km Relay Falun 2015
15 km F Falun 2015
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski013
World Cup Distance016
World Cup Total005
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages1921
World Cup Distance93170
World Cup Sprint013
World Cup Victories93273

World U23 Championship Medals

15 km F Praz de Lys - Sommand 2009
30 km F Mass Start Malles 2008

World Junior Championship Medals

4x10 km Relay Rovaniemi 2005