Login

Gabriella Paruzzi

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2005/2006 36 (157 pts) 24 (157) 999 999
2004/2005 10 (397 pts) 10 (305) 22 (92) 999
2003/2004 1 (1228 pts) 2 (870) 2 (358) 999
2002/2003 3 (713 pts) 999 14 (129) 999
2001/2002 8 (467 pts) 999 16 (119) 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1992/93 1991/92 1990/91 1989/90
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 6 33 30 km F
2006-02-24 OWG Torino 5 18 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-18 OWG Torino 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-16 OWG Torino 13 52 10 km C
2006-02-14 OWG Torino 7 4-2 Team Sprint C
2006-02-12 OWG Torino 5 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-05 Davos DNS 41 10 km C
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 6 6-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 15 15 15 km F Mass Start
2005-12-31 Nové Město na Moravě 10 41 10 km F
2005-12-17 Canmore, AB 19 9 15 km C Mass Start
2005-12-15 Canmore, AB 10 41 10 km F
2005-12-11 Vernon, BC 33 - Sprint F
2005-12-10 Vernon, BC 18 13 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 45 10 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 32 44 10 km C
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 7 6-1 4x5 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 31 63 10 km C
2005-10-23 Düsseldorf 4 17-1 Team Sprint F
2005-10-22 Düsseldorf 38 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 4 6-1 4x5 km Relay
2005-03-19 Falun 5 10 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-03-16 Göteborg 14 14 Sprint F
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 10 48 30 km C
2005-03-09 Drammen DNF - Sprint C
2005-03-06 Lahti 8 60 10 km F
2005-03-05 Lahti 31 - Sprint C
2005-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf 16 7 30 km C Mass Start
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf 7-1 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf 5 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 11 64 10 km F
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 18 64 10 km F
2005-01-23 Pragelato 6 11-2 Team Sprint C
2005-01-22 Pragelato 4 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-01-16 Nové Město na Moravě 17 - Sprint F
2005-01-15 Nové Město na Moravě 13 45 10 km F
2005-01-08 Otepää 9 36 10 km C
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 7 5-2 4x5 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 3 22 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-12-05 Bern 3 12-2 Team Sprint F
2004-12-04 Bern 32 - Sprint F
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 19 65 10 km C
2004-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 14 57 10 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 5 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 37 84 10 km C
2004-10-24 Düsseldorf 3 12-2 Team Sprint F
2004-10-23 Düsseldorf 3 12 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-13 Pragelato 9 21 15 km F
2004-03-12 Pragelato 5 4 Sprint F
2004-03-07 Lahti 2 46 10 km C
2004-03-05 Lahti 2 14 Sprint F
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 6 47 30 km F
2004-02-26 Drammen 7 4 Sprint C
2004-02-24 Trondheim 6 2 Sprint F
2004-02-21 Umeå 4 15 10 km C
2004-02-18 Stockholm 22 - Sprint C
2004-02-14 Oberstdorf 14 3 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-02-07 La Clusaz 3 5-2 4x5 km Relay
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 4 40 10 km F
2004-01-25 Marcialonga 1 6102 70 km C Mass Start
2004-01-18 Nové Město na Moravě 12 15 Sprint F
2004-01-17 Nové Město na Moravě 1 47 10 km C
2004-01-11 Otepää 5 5-2 4x5 km Relay
2004-01-10 Otepää 14 3 15 km C Mass Start
2004-01-06 Falun 2 3 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein DNF 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-12-20 Ramsau am Dachstein 3 63 10 km F
2003-12-16 Val di Fiemme 10 11 Sprint C
2003-12-13 Davos 3 28 10 km C
2003-12-07 Toblach / Dobbiaco 6 4-1 Team Sprint F
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 4 2 15 km F Mass Start
2003-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 58 10 km C
2003-11-23 Beitostølen 5 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 4 42 10 km F
2003-10-26 Düsseldorf 10 12-2 Team Sprint F
2003-10-25 Düsseldorf 1 5 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-23 Falun 3 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2003-03-22 Falun 17 3 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-03-20 Borlänge 35 - Sprint F
2003-03-16 Lahti 1 30 10 km F
2003-03-08 Holmenkollen 9 55 30 km C
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 20 30 km F
2003-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 3 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-02-20 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 43 10 km C
2003-02-15 Asiago 15 51 5 km C
2003-02-12 Reit im Winkl 6 13 Sprint F
2003-01-25 Oberhof 4 2 10 km C Mass Start
2003-01-19 Nové Město na Moravě 5 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2003-01-18 Nové Město na Moravě 2 41 10 km F
2003-01-12 Otepää 8 2 15 km C Mass Start
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo 3 47 5 km F
2002-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 10 3 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-12-15 Cogne 41 - Sprint C
2002-12-14 Cogne 4 3 15 km C Mass Start
2002-12-11 Clusone 22 - Sprint F
2002-12-08 Davos 6 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2002-12-07 Davos 3 50 10 km F
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 70 10 km C
2002-11-24 Kiruna 3 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 5 61 5 km F
2002-10-26 Düsseldorf 2 13 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-23 Birkebeinerrennet 5 105 58 km C Mass Start
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen 3 54 30 km F
2002-03-10 Falun 1 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2002-03-09 Falun 3 6 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-03-05 Stockholm 34 - Sprint C
2002-03-03 Lahti 1 2-1 Team Sprint F
2002-03-02 Lahti 5 32 10 km F
2002-02-24 OWG Salt Lake City 53 30 km C
2002-02-21 OWG Salt Lake City 6 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2002-02-19 OWG Salt Lake City 8 8 Sprint F
2002-02-15 OWG Salt Lake City 8 10 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-02-09 OWG Salt Lake City 6 7 15 km F Mass Start
2002-01-13 Nové Město na Moravě 2 1-1 Team Sprint F
2002-01-12 Nové Město na Moravě 4 39 5 km F
2002-01-08 Val di Fiemme 15 7 15 km C Mass Start
2002-01-06 Val di Fiemme 9 4 Sprint F
2002-01-05 Val di Fiemme 10 19 Duathlon 5+5 km
2001-12-29 Salzburg 13 10 Sprint C
2001-12-27 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 4 4 Sprint F
2001-12-22 Ramsau am Dachstein 10 7 15 km F Mass Start
2001-12-19 Asiago 16 16 Sprint C
2001-12-16 Davos 3 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2001-12-15 Davos 28 69 10 km C
2001-12-12 Brusson 10 20 10 km F
2001-12-09 Cogne 26 - Sprint F
2001-12-08 Cogne 20 14 5 km C
2001-11-27 Kuopio 7 2-2 4x5 km Relay
2001-11-25 Kuopio 31 77 5 km F
2001-11-24 Kuopio 43 79 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-24 Kuopio 9 7 40 km F Mass Start
2001-03-18 Falun 8 55 10 km C
2001-03-17 Falun 7 63 10 km F
2001-03-14 Borlänge 29 - 5 km F
2001-03-10 Holmenkollen 8 47 30 km C
2001-03-07 Holmenkollen 34 - Sprint C
2001-03-04 Kavgolovo 8 35 15 km F
2001-02-23 WSC Lahti 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 17 - Sprint F
2001-02-20 WSC Lahti 16 71 10 km C
2001-02-18 WSC Lahti 13 15 Duathlon 5+5 km
2001-02-10 Otepää 7 50 5 km C
2001-02-04 Nové Město na Moravě DNS - Sprint F
2001-02-01 Asiago 4 4 Sprint F
2001-01-14 Soldier Hollow, UT 6 8 Sprint F
2001-01-13 Soldier Hollow, UT 1 1-2 4x5 km Relay
2001-01-10 Soldier Hollow, UT 2 4 Duathlon 5+5 km
2000-12-29 Engelberg 4 14 Sprint F
2000-12-28 Engelberg 8 15 Sprint C
2000-12-20 Davos 11 42 15 km C
2000-12-17 Brusson 18 - Sprint F
2000-12-16 Brusson 9 36 10 km C
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 5 3-1 4x3 km Relay
2000-12-08 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 12 45 10 km F
2000-11-29 Beitostølen 23 73 5 km F
2000-11-26 Beitostølen 5 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2000-11-25 Beitostølen 10 76 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-18 Bormio 10 15 10 km F Pursuit
2000-03-17 Bormio 15 34 5 km C
2000-03-11 Holmenkollen 11 40 30 km C
2000-03-08 Holmenkollen 21 - Sprint C
2000-03-05 Lahti 17 14 15 km C Mass Start
2000-03-04 Lahti 3 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2000-03-03 Lahti 29 - Sprint F
2000-02-28 Stockholm 36 - Sprint C
2000-02-27 Falun 3 3-1 4x5 km Relay F
2000-02-26 Falun 10 51 10 km F
2000-02-16 Ulrichen 18 27 5 km F
2000-02-05 Lillehammer 17 18 Duathlon 5+5 km
2000-02-02 Trondheim 13 44 5 km F
2000-01-13 Nové Město na Moravě 4 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2000-01-12 Nové Město na Moravě 18 52 10 km C
2000-01-08 Moscow 22 - 15 km F
1999-12-29 Kitzbühel 31 31 Sprint F
1999-12-28 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 34 - Sprint F
1999-12-27 Engelberg 9 5 Sprint C
1999-12-19 Davos 6 3-1 4x5 km Relay C
1999-12-18 Davos 20 36 15 km C
1999-12-12 Sappada 39 39 Duathlon 5+7.5 km
1999-12-10 Sappada 27 - 10 km F
1999-11-28 Kiruna 4 -2 4x5 km Relay F
1999-11-27 Kiruna 37 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-03-21 Holmenkollen 4 3-2 4x5 km Relay C
1999-03-20 Holmenkollen 8 62 30 km C
1999-03-14 Falun 3 3-2 4x5 km Relay
1999-03-13 Falun 4 - 15 km C
1999-03-08 Vantaa 6 6-2 Team Sprint F
1999-03-07 Lahti 9 - 10 km C
1999-02-27 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 10 40 30 km C
1999-02-26 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 3-2 4x5 km Relay
1999-02-23 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 12 19 10 km F Pursuit
1999-02-22 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 19 62 5 km C
1999-02-19 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 17 47 15 km F
1999-02-14 Seefeld in Tirol 27 - 5 km F
1999-01-12 Nové Město na Moravě 18 59 15 km F
1999-01-10 Nové Město na Moravě 3 3-1 4x5 km Relay
1999-01-09 Nové Město na Moravě 11 62 10 km C
1999-01-05 Otepää 26 - 10 km C
1998-12-20 Davos 2 3-1 4x5 km Relay
1998-12-19 Davos 19 - 15 km C
1998-12-13 Toblach / Dobbiaco 25 22 10 km C Pursuit
1998-12-12 Toblach / Dobbiaco 22 - 5 km F
1998-12-10 Milano 25 23 Sprint F
1998-11-29 Olos - Muonio 2 3-2 4x5 km Relay F
1998-11-28 Olos - Muonio 19 72 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-03-14 Holmenkollen 18 44 30 km C
1998-03-11 Falun 30 54 5 km F
1998-03-10 Falun 9 10-2 Team Sprint F
1998-03-07 Lahti 11 - 15 km F
1998-02-20 OWG Nagano 10 32 30 km F
1998-02-16 OWG Nagano 4-2 4x5 km Relay
1998-02-12 OWG Nagano 12 9 10 km F Pursuit
1998-02-10 OWG Nagano 9 59 5 km C
1998-02-08 OWG Nagano 14 34 15 km C
1998-01-11 Ramsau am Dachstein 19 26 10 km F Pursuit
1998-01-09 Ramsau am Dachstein 26 77 5 km C
1998-01-08 Ramsau am Dachstein 15 56 10 km C
1998-01-04 Kavgolovo 24 - 10 km F
1997-12-20 Davos 30 - 15 km C
1997-12-16 Val di Fiemme 34 - 15 km F
1997-12-14 Val di Fiemme 2 3-1 4x5 km Relay F
1997-12-13 Val di Fiemme 32 - 5 km C
1997-12-10 Milano 21 - Sprint F
1997-12-07 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 3 -1 4x5 km Relay F
1997-11-23 Beitostølen 3 3-4 4x5 km Relay C
1997-11-22 Beitostølen 16 73 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1997-03-16 Holmenkollen 3 2-1 4x5 km Relay F
1997-03-15 Holmenkollen 19 - 30 km F
1997-03-09 Falun 6 2-2 4x5 km Relay
1997-03-08 Falun 10 59 5 km F
1997-03-01 WSC Trondheim 9 58 30 km C
1997-02-28 WSC Trondheim 4 4-1 4x5 km Relay
1997-02-24 WSC Trondheim 15 21 10 km F Pursuit
1997-02-23 WSC Trondheim 20 63 5 km C
1997-01-19 Lahti 10 8-2 Team Sprint F
1997-01-18 Lahti 20 57 15 km C
1997-01-12 Hakuba 16 17 10 km F Pursuit
1997-01-11 Hakuba 17 - 5 km C
1996-12-18 Oberstdorf 35 - 10 km C
1996-12-15 Brusson 3 2-1 4x5 km Relay F
1996-12-14 Brusson 20 - 15 km F
1996-12-08 Davos 6 2-1 4x5 km Relay C
1996-12-07 Davos 32 - 10 km C
1996-11-24 Kiruna 5 2-1 4x5 km Relay C
1996-11-23 Kiruna 21 75 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1996-03-02 Lahti 12 - 10 km F
1996-02-25 Trondheim 12 13 10 km F Pursuit
1996-02-24 Trondheim 13 - 5 km C
1996-02-04 Reit im Winkl 9 13 Sprint F
1996-02-03 Seefeld in Tirol 12 6-2 Team Sprint F
1996-02-02 Seefeld in Tirol 13 - 5 km F
1996-01-14 Nové Město na Moravě 3 3-3 4x5 km Relay C
1996-01-13 Nové Město na Moravě 17 - 10 km C
1995-12-17 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 2 -3 4x5 km Relay C
1995-12-16 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 25 - 10 km C
1995-12-13 Brusson 19 - 10 km F
1995-12-10 Davos 16 20 10 km C Pursuit
1995-12-09 Davos 20 - 5 km F
1995-11-29 Gällivare 17 - 10 km F
1995-11-25 Vuokatti 48 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1995-03-26 Sapporo 6 3-4 4x5 km Relay
1995-03-25 Sapporo 7 - 15 km F
1995-03-18 WSC Thunder Bay, ON 12 - 30 km F
1995-03-17 WSC Thunder Bay, ON 4 - 4x5 km Relay
1995-03-14 WSC Thunder Bay, ON 8 - 10 km F Pursuit
1995-03-12 WSC Thunder Bay, ON 19 - 5 km C
1995-02-04 Falun 56 - 10 km C
1995-01-29 Lahti 4 3-3 4x5 km Relay F
1995-01-28 Lahti 52 - 10 km C
1994-12-20 Sappada 22 - 5 km F
1994-12-18 Sappada 5 3-4 4x5 km Relay F
1994-12-17 Sappada 28 39 15 km F
1994-12-14 Tauplitzalm 25 - 10 km C
1994-11-27 Kiruna 48 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1994-03-20 Thunder Bay, ON 26 - 10 km F Pursuit
1994-03-19 Thunder Bay, ON 30 - 5 km C
1994-03-12 Falun 29 - 10 km F
1994-03-04 Lahti 7 3-4 4x5 km Relay C
1994-02-24 OWG Lillehammer 30 44 30 km C
1994-02-22 OWG Lillehammer 2-3 4x5 km Relay
1994-02-17 OWG Lillehammer 18 24 10 km F Pursuit
1994-02-15 OWG Lillehammer 24 44 5 km C
1994-02-13 OWG Lillehammer 12 49 15 km F
1994-01-16 Holmenkollen 2 3-2 4x5 km Relay F
1994-01-15 Holmenkollen 13 - 15 km F
1993-12-22 Toblach / Dobbiaco 3 3-3 4x5 km Relay F
1993-12-21 Toblach / Dobbiaco 23 - 15 km C
1993-12-18 Davos 25 - 10 km F
1993-12-12 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 4 3-3 4x5 km Relay C
1993-12-11 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 28 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1993-03-20 Štrbské Pleso 2 3-2 4x5 km Relay F
1993-03-19 Štrbské Pleso 14 - 10 km C
1993-03-13 Holmenkollen 5 2-3 4x5 km Relay F
1993-03-10 Lillehammer 7 - 10 km F Pursuit
1993-03-09 Lillehammer 10 - 5 km C
1993-03-06 Lahti 18 - 5 km F
1993-02-27 WSC Falun 6 - 30 km F
1993-02-26 WSC Falun -3 4x5 km Relay
1993-02-23 WSC Falun 14 - 10 km F Pursuit
1993-02-21 WSC Falun 26 - 5 km C
1993-02-19 WSC Falun 18 - 15 km C
1993-01-17 Cogne 2 3-2 4x5 km Relay
1993-01-16 Cogne 9 - 10 km F
1993-01-10 Ulrichen 2 3-3 4x5 km Relay F
1993-01-09 Ulrichen 32 - 10 km C
1992-12-20 Val di Fiemme 4 3-3 4x5 km Relay C
1992-12-18 Val di Fiemme 34 - 15 km F
1992-12-12 Ramsau am Dachstein 32 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1992-03-15 Vang 2 3-2 4x5 km Relay C
1992-03-14 Vang 20 - 15 km F
1992-03-08 Funäsdalen 4 3-3 4x5 km Relay C
1992-03-07 Funäsdalen 41 - 5 km C
1992-03-01 Lahti 12 - 30 km C
1992-02-21 OWG Albertville 12 - 30 km F
1992-02-18 OWG Albertville -3 4x5 km Relay
1992-02-15 OWG Albertville 16 23 10 km F Pursuit
1992-02-13 OWG Albertville 23 - 5 km C
1992-02-09 OWG Albertville 9 - 15 km C
1992-01-12 Cogne 1 2-2 4x5 km Relay
1992-01-11 Cogne DNF - 30 km F
1992-01-05 Kavgolovo 8 3-2 4x5 km Relay C
1992-01-04 Kavgolovo 37 - 15 km C
1991-12-08 Silver Star, BC 17 - 10 km C Pursuit
1991-12-07 Silver Star, BC 23 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1991-03-16 Holmenkollen 20 51 5 km F
1991-03-15 Holmenkollen 4 2-3 4x5 km Relay
1991-03-10 Falun 4 6-3 4x5 km Relay C
1991-03-09 Falun 12 54 15 km F
1991-03-02 Lahti 18 - 15 km F
1991-02-16 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 - 30 km F
1991-02-15 WSC Val di Fiemme -3 4x5 km Relay
1991-01-13 Klingenthal 3 3-3 4x5 km Relay
1991-01-12 Klingenthal 26 30 15 km C
1990-12-20 Les Saisies 20 - 5+10 km P
1990-12-16 Davos 2 5-3 4x5 km Relay F
1990-12-15 Davos 33 25 5 km C
1990-12-08 Tauplitzalm 33 49 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1990-03-17 Vang 38 37 10+10 km P
1990-03-11 Örnsköldsvik 4 7-2 4x5 km Relay
1990-03-10 Örnsköldsvik 25 56 10 km C
1990-03-04 Lahti 8 6-3 4x5 km Relay F
1990-03-02 Lahti 52 - 5 km F
1990-02-24 Bohinj 9 7-2 4x5 km Relay
1990-02-18 Pontresina 36 44 15 km F
1990-01-14 Moscow 40 35 7.5 km C
1989-12-17 Thunder Bay, ON 4 5-2 4x5 km Relay
1989-12-15 Thunder Bay, ON 27 23 15 km C
1989-12-10 Soldier Hollow, UT 30 50 15 km F
1989-12-09 Soldier Hollow, UT 24 22 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-24 OWG Torino 5 18 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-18 OWG Torino 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-16 OWG Torino 13 52 10 km C
2006-02-14 OWG Torino 7 4-2 Team Sprint C
2006-02-12 OWG Torino 5 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf 16 7 30 km C Mass Start
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf 7-1 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf 5 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 11 64 10 km F
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 20 30 km F
2003-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 3 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-02-20 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 43 10 km C
2002-02-24 OWG Salt Lake City 53 30 km C
2002-02-21 OWG Salt Lake City 6 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2002-02-19 OWG Salt Lake City 8 8 Sprint F
2002-02-15 OWG Salt Lake City 8 10 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-02-09 OWG Salt Lake City 6 7 15 km F Mass Start
2001-02-23 WSC Lahti 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 17 - Sprint F
2001-02-20 WSC Lahti 16 71 10 km C
2001-02-18 WSC Lahti 13 15 Duathlon 5+5 km
1999-02-27 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 10 40 30 km C
1999-02-26 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 3-2 4x5 km Relay
1999-02-23 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 12 19 10 km F Pursuit
1999-02-22 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 19 62 5 km C
1999-02-19 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 17 47 15 km F
1998-02-20 OWG Nagano 10 32 30 km F
1998-02-16 OWG Nagano 4-2 4x5 km Relay
1998-02-12 OWG Nagano 12 9 10 km F Pursuit
1998-02-10 OWG Nagano 9 59 5 km C
1998-02-08 OWG Nagano 14 34 15 km C
1997-03-01 WSC Trondheim 9 58 30 km C
1997-02-28 WSC Trondheim 4 4-1 4x5 km Relay
1997-02-24 WSC Trondheim 15 21 10 km F Pursuit
1997-02-23 WSC Trondheim 20 63 5 km C
1995-03-18 WSC Thunder Bay, ON 12 - 30 km F
1995-03-17 WSC Thunder Bay, ON 4 - 4x5 km Relay
1995-03-14 WSC Thunder Bay, ON 8 - 10 km F Pursuit
1995-03-12 WSC Thunder Bay, ON 19 - 5 km C
1994-02-24 OWG Lillehammer 30 44 30 km C
1994-02-22 OWG Lillehammer 2-3 4x5 km Relay
1994-02-17 OWG Lillehammer 18 24 10 km F Pursuit
1994-02-15 OWG Lillehammer 24 44 5 km C
1994-02-13 OWG Lillehammer 12 49 15 km F
1993-02-27 WSC Falun 6 - 30 km F
1993-02-26 WSC Falun -3 4x5 km Relay
1993-02-23 WSC Falun 14 - 10 km F Pursuit
1993-02-21 WSC Falun 26 - 5 km C
1993-02-19 WSC Falun 18 - 15 km C
1992-02-21 OWG Albertville 12 - 30 km F
1992-02-18 OWG Albertville -3 4x5 km Relay
1992-02-15 OWG Albertville 16 23 10 km F Pursuit
1992-02-13 OWG Albertville 23 - 5 km C
1992-02-09 OWG Albertville 9 - 15 km C
1991-02-16 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 - 30 km F
1991-02-15 WSC Val di Fiemme -3 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-01-25 Marcialonga 1 6102 70 km C Mass Start
2004-01-17 Nové Město na Moravě 1 47 10 km C
2003-10-25 Düsseldorf 1 5 Sprint F
2003-03-16 Lahti 1 30 10 km F
2002-03-10 Falun 1 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2002-03-03 Lahti 1 2-1 Team Sprint F
2002-02-24 OWG Salt Lake City 53 30 km C
2001-01-13 Soldier Hollow, UT 1 1-2 4x5 km Relay
1992-01-12 Cogne 1 2-2 4x5 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2005/2006 - - 3 7
2004/2005 - 2 7 13
2003/2004 3 8 20 24
2002/2003 1 5 12 16
2001/2002 - 2 10 16
2000/2001 - 1 13 18
1999/2000 - - 3 15
1998/1999 - - 4 16
1997/1998 - - - 10
1996/1997 - - 2 10
1995/1996 - - 1 11
1994/1995 - - 2 7
1993/1994 - - - 11
1992/1993 - - 4 9
1991/1992 - - 1 8
1990/1991 - - 1 6

Info

Name Gabriella Paruzzi
Nation Italy
Born53 y (21.Jun 1969)
Results1990 - 2006

Olympic Medals

4x5 km Relay Torino 2006
30 km C Salt Lake City 2002
4x5 km Relay Nagano 1998
4x5 km Relay Lillehammer 1994
4x5 km Relay Albertville 1992

World Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Oberstdorf 2005
4x5 km Relay Lahti 2001
4x5 km Relay Ramsau am Dachstein 1999
4x5 km Relay Falun 1993
4x5 km Relay Val di Fiemme 1991
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Distance012
World Cup Sprint012
World Cup Total125
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Distance31466
World Cup Sprint1417
World Cup Victories41883