Sign in Sign up

Magda Genuin

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2010/2011 27 (288 pts) 45 (41) 11 (225) DNF 999
2009/2010 28 (282 pts) 56 (35) 9 (215) 23 999
2008/2009 21 (339 pts) 81 (6) 7 (325) 29 999
2007/2008 29 (235 pts) 53 (12) 14 (221) 30 999
2006/2007 48 (75 pts) 64 (11) 31 (64) 40 38 (35)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2011-03-18 WCF Falun DNS 40 2.5 km C
2011-03-16 WCF Stockholm 15 27 Sprint C
2011-03-13 Lahti 14 9 Sprint C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 17 10 Sprint F
2011-02-20 Drammen 8 2 Sprint F
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 1 1-1 4x5 km Relay
2011-02-05 Rybinsk 4 3 Sprint F
2011-01-16 Liberec 2 3-1 Team Sprint C
2011-01-15 Liberec 16 20 Sprint F
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2011-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS 27 16 km F Handicap
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 3 2 Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 38 41 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 9 9 Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 48 11 10 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 11 38 2.5 km F
2010-12-12 Davos 13 3 Sprint F
2010-12-05 Düsseldorf 1 1-1 Team Sprint F
2010-12-04 Düsseldorf 28 25 Sprint F
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 20 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 21 26 10 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 24 69 5 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 31 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 3 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 41 29 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-24 CISM Cogne 12 7 10 km F
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2010-03-20 WCF Falun DNS 40 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 39 17 2.5 km C
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 32 - Sprint C
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 26 5 Sprint F
2010-03-11 Drammen 16 9 Sprint C
2010-02-22 Vancouver 4 1-1 Team Sprint F
2010-02-17 Vancouver 5 4 Sprint C
2010-02-06 Canmore 13 5 Sprint C
2010-01-24 Rybinsk 7 1-2 Team Sprint F
2010-01-22 Rybinsk 2 2 Sprint F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 23 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 34 18 9 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 34 16 10 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 22 45 5 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 10 27 16 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 8 7 Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 19 24 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 37 57 10 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 56 54 2.8 km F
2009-12-19 Rogla 22 19 Sprint C
2009-12-13 Davos 22 11 Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 68 18 10 km F
2009-12-06 Düsseldorf 1 1-1 Team Sprint F
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 16 16 Sprint F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 26 10 km C
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 13 7 Sprint C
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 75 26 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-23 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2009-03-21 WCF Falun DNS 53 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 58 42 2.5 km F
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 31 - Sprint C
2009-03-14 Trondheim DNS 44 30 km C Mass Start
2009-03-12 Trondheim 10 10 Sprint C
2009-03-08 Lahti 35 17 10 km F
2009-03-07 Lahti 13 15 Sprint F
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 13 23 Sprint F
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 3 3 Sprint F
2009-01-31 Rybinsk 3 2 Sprint F
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 47 36 10 km F Mass Start
2009-01-18 Whistler 1 1-1 Team Sprint F
2009-01-16 Whistler 7 11 Sprint C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 29 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 33 29 9 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 34 22 10 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 4 1 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 34 32 9 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 18 19 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 25 31 10 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 31 36 2.8 km F
2008-12-21 Düsseldorf DSQ 1-1 Team Sprint F
2008-12-20 Düsseldorf 13 11 Sprint F
2008-12-14 Davos 5 18 Sprint F
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 26 22 Sprint C
2008-11-22 Gällivare 56 41 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 48 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 52 40 10 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 45 26 10 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 26 41 2.5 km F
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 33 27 30 km F
2008-03-05 Drammen 32 - Sprint C
2008-03-01 Lahti 15 16 Sprint F
2008-02-27 Stockholm 11 15 Sprint C
2008-02-17 Liberec DNS 5-2 Team Sprint C
2008-02-16 Liberec 48 4 7.6 km F
2008-02-10 Otepää 24 18 Sprint C
2008-02-09 Otepää DNS 33 10 km C
2008-01-25 Canmore 3 3 Sprint F
2008-01-24 Canmore 23 29 10 km F
2008-01-23 Canmore 29 22 Sprint C
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 30 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 35 30 9 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 35 30 10 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 9 17 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 31 23 10 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 33 30 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 4 4 Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 41 30 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 30 32 3.3 km C
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 4 8 Sprint F
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 40 24 15 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 9 6-4 4x5 km Relay
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 14 21 Sprint C
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 27 35 10 km F
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 19 5-1 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 36 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-21 Stockholm 31 - Sprint C
2007-03-14 Drammen 36 - Sprint C
2007-03-10 Lahti 15 20 Sprint F
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 6 3-1 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo 12 42 10 km F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 28 26 Sprint C
2007-02-04 Davos 7 12-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-03 Davos 40 15 10 km F
2007-01-21 Rybinsk 8 7 Sprint F
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 20 20 15 km F Mass Start
2007-01-14 OPA Cogne 3 75 10 km F
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 40 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 37 46 10 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 46 45 15 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 28 12 Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 37 12 10 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 47 26 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 25 27 Sprint F
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 33 39 15 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 60 10 10 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 63 - Sprint C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 6 6-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 32 44 10 km F
2006-10-29 Düsseldorf 7 3-1 Team Sprint F
2006-10-28 Düsseldorf 15 29 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-09 Drammen 43 - Sprint C
2006-03-08 Falun DNS 44 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-03-07 Borlänge 24 28 Sprint F
2006-02-26 OPA Candanchu 1 3-2 Team Sprint C
2006-02-25 OPA Candanchu 3 3 5 km F Mass Start
2006-02-22 Torino 19 18 Sprint F
2006-02-16 Torino 48 38 10 km C
2006-02-12 OPA Santa Maria Maggiore 2 3 15 km F Mass Start
2006-02-10 OPA Santa Maria Maggiore 2 1 Sprint F
2006-02-04 Davos 19 18 Sprint F
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 6 6-2 4x5 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 29 36 15 km F Mass Start
2006-01-08 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 1 3 10 km F Mass Start
2006-01-07 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 6 95 5 km C
2005-12-30 Nové Město 14 26 Sprint F
2005-12-18 OPA Campra 9 5 10 km C Mass Start
2005-12-17 OPA Campra 14 73 5 km F
2005-12-15 OPA Olten 2 1 Sprint F
2005-12-11 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 8 54 10 km F
2005-12-10 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 21 73 5 km C
2005-10-23 Düsseldorf 19 8-2 Team Sprint F
2005-10-22 Düsseldorf 29 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-02-26 OPA Schilpario DNS - Sprint C
2005-02-13 Reit im Winkl 30 - Sprint C
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 48 22 10 km F
2005-01-22 Pragelato 33 35 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-01-19 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 5 1-3 3x5 km Relay
2005-01-16 Nové Město 33 - Sprint F
2005-01-15 Nové Město 50 12 10 km F
2005-01-09 OPA Tarvisio 2 8 10 km F Mass Start
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 45 44 15 km F Mass Start
2004-12-15 Asiago 10 5-2 Team Sprint C
2004-12-14 Asiago 31 - Sprint C
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 53 50 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-12-04 Bern 23 - Sprint F
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 57 32 10 km C
2004-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 39 32 10 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 12 16-1 4x5 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 68 35 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-13 Pragelato 23 52 15 km F
2004-03-12 Pragelato 22 - Sprint F
2004-03-06 Lahti 11 14-1 Team Sprint C
2004-03-05 Lahti 21 - Sprint F
2004-02-26 Drammen 40 - Sprint C
2004-02-24 Trondheim 9 5 Sprint F
2004-02-21 Umeå 56 47 10 km C
2004-02-18 Stockholm 35 - Sprint C
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 7 16-2 Team Sprint F
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 34 23 10 km F
2004-01-18 Nové Město 13 16 Sprint F
2003-12-16 Val di Fiemme 37 - Sprint C
2003-12-13 Davos 60 62 10 km C
2003-12-07 Toblach / Dobbiaco 13 6-1 Team Sprint F
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 57 23 10 km C
2003-11-23 Beitostølen 8 12-4 4x5 km Relay
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 26 23 10 km F
2003-10-25 Düsseldorf 37 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-16 Lahti DNS 51 10 km F
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 17 - Sprint F
2003-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 38 38 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-02-20 WSC Val di Fiemme 42 1 10 km C
2003-02-15 Asiago 50 16 5 km C
2003-02-14 Asiago 7 9-1 Team Sprint F
2003-02-12 Reit im Winkl 25 - Sprint F
2003-01-26 UVS Tarvisio DNS 3 15 km F Mass Start
2003-01-23 UVS Tarvisio 1 2-1 3x5 km Relay
2003-01-12 Otepää DNS 41 15 km C Mass Start
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo 44 16 5 km F
2002-12-19 Linz 17 - Sprint F
2002-12-15 Cogne 37 - Sprint C
2002-12-14 Cogne 48 50 15 km C Mass Start
2002-12-11 Clusone 33 - Sprint F
2002-12-07 Davos 62 29 10 km F
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 53 29 10 km C
2002-11-24 Kiruna 3 3-1 4x5 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 37 15 5 km F
2002-10-26 Düsseldorf 44 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-13 Holmenkollen 33 - Sprint C
2002-03-10 Falun 9 9-4 4x5 km Relay
2002-03-09 Falun 52 59 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-03-05 Stockholm 38 - Sprint C
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 22 - Sprint F
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 5 4 Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 5 - Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-01-13 Nové Město 9 6-2 Team Sprint F
2002-01-12 Nové Město 29 2 5 km F
2002-01-06 Val di Fiemme 10 7 Sprint F
2002-01-05 Val di Fiemme 32 37 Duathlon 5+5 km
2001-12-27 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 19 - Sprint F
2001-12-19 Asiago 21 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-11 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 9 150 42 km F Mass Start
2001-02-01 Asiago 17 - Sprint F
2000-12-13 Clusone 12 11-1 Team Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-17 Bormio 56 5 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-02-07 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 13 - 15 km F
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 24 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-01-25 WJC Pontresina 13 - 15 km C
1998-01-21 WJC Pontresina 17 - 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1997-02-16 WJC Canmore 22 1 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 17 10 Sprint F
2010-02-22 Vancouver 4 1-1 Team Sprint F
2010-02-17 Vancouver 5 4 Sprint C
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 13 23 Sprint F
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 6 3-1 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo 12 42 10 km F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 28 26 Sprint C
2006-02-22 Torino 19 18 Sprint F
2006-02-16 Torino 48 38 10 km C
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 17 - Sprint F
2003-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 38 38 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-02-20 WSC Val di Fiemme 42 1 10 km C
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 22 - Sprint F
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 5 4 Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 5 - Duathlon 5+5 km
1999-02-07 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 13 - 15 km F
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 24 - 5 km C
1998-01-25 WJC Pontresina 13 - 15 km C
1998-01-21 WJC Pontresina 17 - 5 km F
1997-02-16 WJC Canmore 22 1 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 1 1-1 4x5 km Relay
2010-12-05 Düsseldorf 1 1-1 Team Sprint F
2009-12-06 Düsseldorf 1 1-1 Team Sprint F
2009-01-18 Whistler 1 1-1 Team Sprint F
2006-02-26 OPA Candanchu 1 3-2 Team Sprint C
2006-01-08 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 1 3 10 km F Mass Start
2003-01-23 UVS Tarvisio 1 2-1 3x5 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2010/2011 - 1 4 13
2009/2010 - 1 3 13
2008/2009 - 2 6 12
2007/2008 - 1 4 14
2006/2007 - - 1 6
2005/2006 - - - 5
2004/2005 - - - 2
2003/2004 - - 1 6
2002/2003 - - - 2
2001/2002 - - 1 4
2000/2001 - - - 1

Info

Name Magda Genuin
Nation Italy
Born39 y (17.Jun 1979)
Results1997 - 2011
MaratonNo.103 (1611 pts)
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint002
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages017
World Cup Distance001
World Cup Sprint0519
World Cup Victories0520