Login

Petr Knop

Biathlon profile

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2019/2020 130 (7 pts) 92 (2) 999 41 79 (7)
2018/2019 999 999 39 56 (56)
2017/2018 153 (1 pts) 101 (1) 999 31 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 37 45 Duathlon 15+15 km
2021-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 49 - Stage Race
2021-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 40 40 10 km F Mass Start
2021-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 48 - Sprint C
2021-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 49 40 15 km C Mass Start
2021-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 54 44 15 km C Pursuit
2021-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 44 6 15 km F
2021-01-03 TDS Val Müstair 62 64 15 km F Pursuit
2021-01-02 TDS Val Müstair 62 52 15 km C Mass Start
2021-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 75 - Sprint F
2020-12-20 SC Zakopane 1 90 15 km F
2020-12-19 SC Zakopane DNS 91 10 km C
2020-12-13 Davos 54 9 15 km F
2020-12-06 OPA Ulrichen 44 320 15 km F
2020-12-05 OPA Ulrichen 51 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-03-08 Holmenkollen 43 49 50 km C Mass Start
2020-02-09 Falun 39 56 15 km F Mass Start
2020-01-25 Oberstdorf DNF 59 Duathlon 15+15 km
2020-01-19 Nové Město na Moravě 38 40 15 km C Pursuit
2020-01-18 Nové Město na Moravě 40 69 15 km F
2020-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 41 - Stage Race
2020-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 40 51 10 km F Mass Start
2020-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 50 - Sprint C
2020-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 46 53 15 km C Mass Start
2020-01-01 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 47 32 15 km C Pursuit
2019-12-31 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 32 49 15 km F
2019-12-29 TDS Lenzerheide 71 - Sprint F
2019-12-28 TDS Lenzerheide 44 69 15 km F Mass Start
2019-12-15 Davos 53 51 15 km F
2019-12-08 OPA Pokljuka 25 329 15 km F
2019-12-07 OPA Pokljuka 77 - Sprint F
2019-11-29 SSC Livigno 89 - 15 km C Prologue
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-17 OPA Oberwiesenthal 8 311 15 km F Pursuit
2019-03-16 OPA Oberwiesenthal 11 376 15 km C Mass Start
2019-03-03 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 48 46 50 km F Mass Start
2019-03-01 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 11 10-4 4x10 km Relay
2019-02-27 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 66 7 15 km C
2019-02-23 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 53 51 Duathlon 15+15 km
2019-01-27 Ulricehamn 14 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2019-01-26 Ulricehamn 61 69 15 km F
2019-01-20 Otepää 48 9 15 km C
2019-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 39 - Stage Race
2019-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 38 39 10 km F Handicap
2019-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 40 42 15 km C Mass Start
2019-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 50 51 15 km F Pursuit
2019-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 60 56 15 km C Mass Start
2019-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 82 - Sprint F
2018-12-30 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 58 41 15 km F
2018-12-29 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 83 - Sprint F
2018-12-16 Davos DNS 47 15 km F
2018-12-09 Beitostřlen 15 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2018-12-08 Beitostřlen DNF 65 30 km F
2018-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 70 - Stage Race
2018-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 72 64 15 km C Handicap
2018-12-01 NOR Lillehammer 65 78 15 km F
2018-11-30 NOR Lillehammer 97 - Sprint F
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 68 53 15 km C
2018-11-17 NE Bruksvallarna 10 153 15 km C
2018-11-16 NE Bruksvallarna 17 10 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 47 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 34 62 15 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 63 80 15 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 79 - Sprint F
2018-03-10 Holmenkollen 43 54 50 km F Mass Start
2018-02-24 Pyeongchang 55 53 50 km C Mass Start
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 10 11-3 4x10 km Relay
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 24 55 15 km F
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 38 58 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 66 71 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-21 Planica 58 67 15 km C
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 31 - Stage Race
2018-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 36 34 9 km F Handicap
2018-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 30 42 15 km C Mass Start
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 38 55 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 58 62 15 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 59 78 15 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 78 - Sprint F
2017-12-17 Toblach / Dobbiaco 54 58 15 km C Pursuit
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 59 71 15 km F
2017-12-10 Davos 78 80 15 km F
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 61 64 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 64 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 64 71 15 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 76 87 15 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 107 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-19 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 23 - Stage Race
2017-03-19 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 33 121 15 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 19 174 15 km C
2017-03-17 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 37 175 3.3 km F
2017-03-12 SC Harrachov 3 5 15 km F Mass Start
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 33 52 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 11 9-4 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 38 8 15 km C
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 43 52 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-04 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 14 29 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-02 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 15 25 15 km F
2017-01-15 NC Nové Město na Moravě 8 5 10 km F Mass Start
2017-01-14 NC Nové Město na Moravě 6 36 10 km C
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2017-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 10 km F
2017-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 47 52 15 km F Handicap
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 47 58 Duathlon 10+10km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 72 71 10 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 62 - Sprint F
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 13 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-12-10 Davos 65 71 30 km F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 62 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 65 63 15 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 62 81 10 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 85 - Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 61 74 15 km C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 88 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-13 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 16 - Stage Race
2016-03-13 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 24 167 15 km F Handicap
2016-03-12 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 158 15 km C
2016-03-11 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 25 186 3.3 km F
2016-03-06 OPA Arber DNF 35 30 km F Mass Start
2016-03-05 OPA Arber 10 123 15 km C
2016-02-25 W23C Râșnov 13 34 15 km F
2016-02-23 W23C Râșnov 13 36 15 km C
2016-02-22 W23C Râșnov 52 - Sprint F
2016-01-24 Nové Město na Moravě 11 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-01-23 Nové Město na Moravě 59 68 15 km F
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 10 km F
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 62 61 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 71 - Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 63 62 10 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 58 80 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 88 - Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 60 80 15 km C
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 15 14-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 50 76 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 67 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 72 62 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 59 91 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 100 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-21 SC Harrachov 3 - 15 km C
2015-03-15 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 32 - Stage Race
2015-03-15 OPA Chamonix 29 240 15 km C Handicap
2015-03-14 OPA Chamonix 45 180 15 km F
2015-03-13 OPA Chamonix 39 195 3.3 km C
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 9 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 46 53 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-07 W23C Almaty 25 31 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-05 W23C Almaty 28 30 15 km F
2015-01-11 OPA Oberwiesenthal 39 157 15 km C
2015-01-10 OPA Oberwiesenthal 29 184 15 km F
2014-12-21 OPA Hochfilzen 30 294 10 km F
2014-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 40 232 10 km C
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 86 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 86 92 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 91 85 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 105 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-02 Lahti 65 45 15 km F
2014-02-16 SC Štrbské Pleso 5 39 6.8 km F
2014-02-15 SC Štrbské Pleso 7 56 10 km F
2014-02-14 SC Štrbské Pleso 10 7 Sprint F
2014-02-03 WJC Val di Fiemme 10 12-2 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 19 96 10 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 5 5 Duathlon 10+10km
2014-01-29 WJC Val di Fiemme 18 16 Sprint F
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 41 43 15 km C Mass Start
2014-01-12 Nové Město na Moravě 28 14-1 Team Sprint C
2014-01-11 Nové Město na Moravě 78 - Sprint F
2014-01-05 SC Nové Město na Moravě 5 5 15 km C Mass Start
2014-01-04 SC Nové Město na Moravě 17 19 Sprint F
2013-12-22 SC Horní Mísečky 7 28 15 km F
2013-12-21 SC Horní Mísečky 4 27 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-17 SC Zakopane 1 36 10 km F
2013-03-16 SC Zakopane 6 29 15 km C
2013-03-10 SC Kremnica - Skalka 3 6 15 km C Mass Start
2013-03-09 SC Kremnica - Skalka 9 43 Sprint F
2013-03-03 SC Nové Město na Moravě 4 14 15 km C Pursuit
2013-03-02 SC Nové Město na Moravě 15 6 4 km F
2013-01-27 WJC Liberec 13 13-3 4x5 km Relay
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 11 41 Duathlon 10+10 km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 21 58 10 km F
2013-01-21 WJC Liberec 38 - Sprint C
2012-12-22 SC Horní Mísečky 19 107 15 km F
2012-12-21 SC Horní Mísečky 13 114 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-05 SC Nové Město na Moravě 18 58 15 km C
2012-01-19 YOG Seefeld in Tirol 16 29 Sprint F
2012-01-17 YOG Seefeld in Tirol 9 45 10 km C
2011-12-11 SC Horní Mísečky 21 86 10 km F
2011-12-10 SC Horní Mísečky 9 87 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-17 EYOF Liberec 23 12 7.5 km F
2011-02-15 EYOF Liberec 36 - Sprint C
2011-02-14 EYOF Liberec 16 19 10 km C
2010-12-11 SC Horní Mísečky 24 4 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 37 45 Duathlon 15+15 km
2019-03-03 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 48 46 50 km F Mass Start
2019-03-01 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 11 10-4 4x10 km Relay
2019-02-27 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 66 7 15 km C
2019-02-23 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 53 51 Duathlon 15+15 km
2018-02-24 Pyeongchang 55 53 50 km C Mass Start
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 10 11-3 4x10 km Relay
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 24 55 15 km F
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 38 58 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 33 52 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 11 9-4 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 38 8 15 km C
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 43 52 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-04 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 14 29 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-02 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 15 25 15 km F
2016-02-25 W23C Râșnov 13 34 15 km F
2016-02-23 W23C Râșnov 13 36 15 km C
2016-02-22 W23C Râșnov 52 - Sprint F
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 9 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 46 53 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-07 W23C Almaty 25 31 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-05 W23C Almaty 28 30 15 km F
2014-02-03 WJC Val di Fiemme 10 12-2 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 19 96 10 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 5 5 Duathlon 10+10km
2014-01-29 WJC Val di Fiemme 18 16 Sprint F
2013-01-27 WJC Liberec 13 13-3 4x5 km Relay
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 11 41 Duathlon 10+10 km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 21 58 10 km F
2013-01-21 WJC Liberec 38 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-01-15 NC Nové Město na Moravě 8 5 10 km F Mass Start
2017-01-14 NC Nové Město na Moravě 6 36 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-12-20 SC Zakopane 1 90 15 km F
2013-03-17 SC Zakopane 1 36 10 km F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2019/2020 - - - -
2018/2019 - - - -
2017/2018 - - - 1

Info

Name Petr Knop
Nation Czech Republic
Born26 y (12.May 1994)
Results2011 - 2021
MaratonNo.1695 (8 pts)