Sign in Sign up

Jan Antolec

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
2018/2019 999 999 999
2014/2015 999 999 DNF 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11
Olympics & World Champs World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-04-13 SSC Ylläs-Levi 44 - 70 km C Mass Start
2019-02-10 SSC Jizerska Padesatka 27 - 50 km C Mass Start
2018-11-30 SSC Livigno 84 - 15 km C Prologue
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 73 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 67 82 15 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 85 84 15 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 77 - Sprint F
2018-02-18 OPA Zwiesel 19 171 20 km F Mass Start
2018-02-17 OPA Zwiesel 31 204 15 km C
2018-02-16 OPA Zwiesel 35 - Sprint C
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 65 80 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 63 - Sprint F
2018-01-21 Planica 67 65 15 km C
2017-12-17 Toblach / Dobbiaco 78 83 15 km C Pursuit
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 86 73 15 km F
2017-12-10 Davos 83 82 15 km F
2017-11-19 NE Gällivare 85 - Sprint C
2017-11-18 NE Gällivare 82 160 15 km C
2017-11-17 NE Gällivare 114 192 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-19 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 25 - Stage Race
2017-03-19 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 16 137 15 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 41 166 15 km C
2017-03-17 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 29 184 3.3 km F
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 34 57 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 15 13-2 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti DSQ 3 15 km C
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 51 56 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 65 - Sprint F
2017-02-19 Otepää 61 53 15 km C
2017-01-29 Falun 59 64 30 km C Mass Start
2017-01-28 Falun 63 - Sprint F
2017-01-15 Toblach / Dobbiaco 21 11-1 Team Sprint F
2017-01-14 Toblach / Dobbiaco 68 - Sprint F
2017-01-08 OPA Planica 31 201 15 km C
2017-01-07 OPA Planica 29 287 10 km F
2017-01-06 OPA Planica 59 - Sprint F
2016-12-10 Davos 72 73 30 km F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 75 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 78 76 15 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 79 84 10 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 84 - Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 81 79 15 km C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 79 - Sprint C
2016-11-19 NE Bruksvallarna 76 132 15 km C
2016-11-18 NE Bruksvallarna 100 213 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-06 OPA Arber 31 43 30 km F Mass Start
2016-03-05 OPA Arber 52 116 15 km C
2016-02-21 Lahti 57 68 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-02-20 Lahti 69 - Sprint F
2016-02-14 Falun 63 89 15 km F Mass Start
2016-02-13 Falun 89 85 10 km C
2016-01-24 Nové Město 18 13-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-01-23 Nové Město 58 76 15 km F
2016-01-17 Planica 19 10-1 Team Sprint F
2016-01-16 Planica 69 - Sprint F
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2016-01-10 OPA Planica 26 132 15 km F
2016-01-09 OPA Planica 50 140 15 km C
2016-01-08 OPA Planica 67 - Sprint F
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide DNQ - 10 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 85 72 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 80 - Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 79 83 15 km C
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 80 80 Sprint F
2015-12-12 Davos 55 80 30 km F
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 16 13-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 66 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 67 64 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 69 93 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 75 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-08 Lahti 66 66 15 km C
2015-03-07 Lahti 77 - Sprint F
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 15 15-3 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 51 26 15 km F
2015-01-30 UVS Štrbské Pleso 8 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-01-28 UVS Štrbské Pleso 24 69 10 km C
2015-01-25 UVS Štrbské Pleso 26 17 Sprint F
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 25 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 70 15 10 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 78 - Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 86 91 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 92 52 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-21 Davos 73 - Sprint F
2014-12-20 Davos 76 30 15 km F
2014-12-12 FMC La Sgambeda 23 92 42 km F Mass Start
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 88 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 90 90 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 87 95 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 100 - Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 78 63 15 km C
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 77 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-09 OPA Rogla 28 28 30 km F Mass Start
2014-03-08 OPA Rogla 28 29 Sprint C
2014-03-02 Lahti 77 77 15 km F
2014-02-16 Sochi 15 16-4 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-09 Sochi 63 58 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 56 46 15 km C Mass Start
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 43 - Sprint F
2014-01-12 Nové Město 30 15-1 Team Sprint C
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 90 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 89 88 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 80 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 80 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 93 63 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-22 Asiago 22 32-1 Team Sprint C
2013-12-17 UVS Val di Fiemme 14 83 10 km F
2013-12-14 UVS Val di Fiemme 12 29 Sprint C
2013-12-12 UVS Val di Fiemme 26 31 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 88 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 84 112 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 110 9 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 87 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 16 18-4 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 82 58 15 km F
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 55 55 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 65 32 15 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 46 - Sprint C
2013-01-13 Liberec 25 15-1 Team Sprint F
2013-01-06 OPA Oberwiesenthal 38 171 10 km F
2012-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 83 304 15 km C Mass Start
2012-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 68 329 10 km F
2012-12-14 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 54 - Sprint C
2012-12-09 OPA Ulrichen 45 214 15 km C
2012-12-08 OPA Ulrichen 50 234 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum 55 53 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 53 24 15 km C
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum 51 - Sprint F
2012-01-15 OPA Zwiesel 46 179 Duathlon 10+10 km
2012-01-14 OPA Zwiesel 51 - Sprint F
2011-12-18 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 73 230 15 km F Mass Start
2011-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 76 238 10 km C
2011-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 77 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-06 OPA Rogla 36 35 30 km F Mass Start
2011-03-05 OPA Rogla 40 109 10 km C
2011-01-31 W23C Otepää DNF 55 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-01-29 W23C Otepää 47 - Sprint C
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 55 14 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 34 57 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 15 13-2 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti DSQ 3 15 km C
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 51 56 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 65 - Sprint F
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 15 15-3 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 51 26 15 km F
2014-02-16 Sochi 15 16-4 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-09 Sochi 63 58 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 16 18-4 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 82 58 15 km F
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 55 55 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 65 32 15 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 46 - Sprint C
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum 55 53 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 53 24 15 km C
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum 51 - Sprint F
2011-01-31 W23C Otepää DNF 55 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-01-29 W23C Otepää 47 - Sprint C
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 55 14 15 km F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 - - - -
2014/2015 - - - -

Info

Name Jan Antolec
Nation Poland
Born29 y (3.May 1990)
Results2011 - 2019