Login

Sindre Bjørnestad Skar

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Scandinavian
Cup
2020/2021 40 (161 pts) 52 (44) 25 (69) 999
2019/2020 24 (347 pts) 48 (56) 10 (261) 999
2018/2019 11 (620 pts) 33 (102) 4 (444) DNF 999
2017/2018 29 (250 pts) 36 (78) 11 (164) DNF 5 (258)
2016/2017 16 (490 pts) 54 (52) 3 (338) 35 (58)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-07 NE Gålå 9 138 30 km F
2021-03-06 NE Gålå 3 125 15 km C
2021-03-05 NE Gålå 6 4 Sprint C
2021-02-07 Ulricehamn 11 2-1 Team Sprint F
2021-02-06 Ulricehamn 7 10 Sprint F
2021-01-19 NC Trondheim 20 69 15 km F
2021-01-17 NC Trondheim 10 14 Duathlon 15+15 km
2021-01-16 NC Trondheim 23 20 Sprint C
2021-01-09 NE Lygna 20 77 15 km F
2021-01-08 NE Lygna 10 12 Sprint C
2020-12-06 NE Lillehammer 7 183 15 km C
2020-12-05 NE Lillehammer 15 185 15 km F
2020-12-04 NE Lillehammer 2 101 Sprint F
2020-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 11 - Stage Race
2020-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 10 10 15 km F Handicap
2020-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 14 48 15 km C
2020-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 9 12 Sprint C
2020-11-21 NE Beitostølen 13 75 15 km C
2020-11-20 NE Beitostølen 5 7 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-03-08 Holmenkollen 11 32 50 km C Mass Start
2020-03-04 Konnerud 4 4 Sprint F
2020-02-29 NE Veldre 1 1 Sprint F
2020-02-16 NE Gålå 4 104 30 km C
2020-02-15 NE Gålå 17 142 15 km F
2020-02-01 NC Konnerud 7 19 30 km C Mass Start
2020-01-31 NC Konnerud 1 Sprint F
2020-01-26 Oberstdorf 12 17 Sprint C
2020-01-19 NE Lygna DNS 402 15 km C
2020-01-18 NE Lygna 11 434 15 km F
2020-01-17 NE Lygna 14 14 Sprint C
2020-01-12 Dresden 4 17-2 Team Sprint F
2020-01-11 Dresden 2 10 Sprint F
2020-01-05 SCAN Nes DNS 127 15 km C
2019-12-22 Planica 1 15-1 Team Sprint F
2019-12-21 Planica 4 3 Sprint F
2019-12-14 Davos 4 16 Sprint F
2019-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 16 - Stage Race
2019-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 28 12 15 km F Handicap
2019-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 11 23 15 km C
2019-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 22 16 Sprint C
2019-11-23 NE Beitostølen 10 172 15 km C
2019-11-22 NE Beitostølen 23 13 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-30 NC Lygna 9 198 50 km C
2019-03-29 NC Lygna 9 414 10 km F
2019-03-28 NC Lygna 15 7-2 Team Sprint C
2019-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 9 - Stage Race
2019-03-24 WCF Québec, QC 21 4 15 km F Handicap
2019-03-23 WCF Québec, QC 12 4 15 km C Mass Start
2019-03-22 WCF Québec, QC 3 9 Sprint F
2019-03-17 Falun 32 23 15 km F
2019-03-16 Falun 3 13 Sprint F
2019-03-12 Drammen 7 16 Sprint C
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 7 13 Sprint F
2019-02-10 Lahti 2 15-1 Team Sprint C
2019-02-09 Lahti 11 6 Sprint F
2019-02-02 NC Meråker 10 10 Duathlon 15+15km
2019-02-01 NC Meråker 2 Sprint F
2019-01-19 Otepää 7 15 Sprint C
2019-01-13 Dresden 1 16-2 Team Sprint F
2019-01-12 Dresden 1 5 Sprint F
2019-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2019-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS - 15 km C Mass Start
2019-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 4 4 15 km F Pursuit
2019-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 21 5 15 km C Mass Start
2019-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 6 10 Sprint F
2018-12-30 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 23 56 15 km F
2018-12-29 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 4 5 Sprint F
2018-12-15 Davos 15 14 Sprint F
2018-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 23 - Stage Race
2018-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 19 21 15 km C Handicap
2018-12-01 NOR Lillehammer 32 70 15 km F
2018-11-30 NOR Lillehammer 4 6 Sprint F
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 16 Sprint C
2018-11-17 NE Beitostølen 5 9 Sprint F
2018-11-16 NE Beitostølen 21 139 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-04-07 NC Alta 20 1147 50 km F
2018-04-06 NC Alta 8 1295 10 km C
2018-04-05 NC Alta 106-2 Team Sprint F
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 27 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 32 33 15 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 35 12 15 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 12 14 Sprint F
2018-03-07 Drammen 4 10 Sprint C
2018-03-03 Lahti 4 7 Sprint F
2018-02-25 SCAN Scandinavian Cup Final 8 - Stage Race
2018-02-25 SCAN Trondheim 21 201 15 km F Handicap
2018-02-24 SCAN Trondheim 7 429 10 km C
2018-02-23 SCAN Trondheim 1 3 Sprint F
2018-02-09 NE Åsen 4 1 Sprint F
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 17 20 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 56 - Sprint F
2018-01-21 Planica 23 62 15 km C
2018-01-20 Planica 24 22 Sprint C
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2018-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS - 15 km C Mass Start
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 2 39 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 41 30 15 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 39 52 15 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 17 10 Sprint F
2017-12-17 SCAN Vuokatti 4 131 15 km C
2017-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 1 4 Sprint F
2017-12-15 SCAN Vuokatti 2 112 15 km F
2017-12-10 Davos 34 24 15 km F
2017-12-09 Davos 16 20 Sprint F
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 22 38 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 25 29 Sprint C
2017-11-26 NE Gålå 5 274 15 km C
2017-11-25 NE Gålå 7 15 Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Beitostølen 16 116 15 km F
2017-11-18 NE Beitostølen 32 - Sprint C
2017-11-17 NE Beitostølen 10 152 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-01 NC Gålå DNS 167 50 km C
2017-03-31 NC Gålå DNS 489 10 km F
2017-03-19 WCF World Cup Final 4 - Stage Race
2017-03-19 WCF Québec, QC 6 5 15 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 WCF Québec, QC 14 7 15 km C Mass Start
2017-03-17 WCF Québec, QC 5 14 Sprint F
2017-03-08 Drammen 7 11 Sprint C
2017-02-26 NE Åsen 23 271 30 km F
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 13 3 Sprint F
2017-02-18 Otepää 5 9 Sprint F
2017-02-04 NC Lygna 5 25 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-03 NC Lygna 5 2 Sprint F
2017-02-02 NC Lygna DNS 143 15 km C
2017-01-28 Falun 3 10 Sprint F
2017-01-21 NE Sjusjøen 21 302 15 km F
2017-01-15 Toblach / Dobbiaco 5 14-1 Team Sprint F
2017-01-14 Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 4 Sprint F
2017-01-08 SCAN Lahti 16 201 15 km C
2017-01-07 SCAN Lahti 3 5 Sprint F
2016-12-11 Davos 3 10 Sprint F
2016-11-27 NE Gålå 6 471 15 km C
2016-11-26 NE Gålå 7 9 Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Beitostølen 7 7 Sprint F
2016-11-18 NE Beitostølen 18 118 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-02 NC Beitostølen 28 141 50 km F
2016-04-01 NC Beitostølen 11 398 10 km F
2016-03-31 NC Beitostølen 14 12-2 Team Sprint C
2016-02-20 Lahti 5 7 Sprint F
2016-02-11 Stockholm 8 18 Sprint C
2016-02-03 Drammen 7 23 Sprint C
2016-01-30 NC Tromsø DNS 15 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-01-29 NC Tromsø 1 Sprint F
2016-01-10 SCAN Östersund 17 113 16 km C Mass Start
2016-01-09 SCAN Östersund 12 - Sprint C
2016-01-08 SCAN Östersund DNS 359 15 km F
2015-12-13 SCAN Vuokatti 24 27 15 km F
2015-12-12 SCAN Vuokatti 32 - Sprint F
2015-12-11 SCAN Vuokatti 8 24 15 km C
2015-11-29 NE Gålå 16 111 Duathlon 10+10km
2015-11-28 NE Gålå 7 12 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-28 NC Harstad 15 632 50 km C
2015-03-27 NC Harstad 12 796 10 km C
2015-03-26 NC Harstad 12 62-2 Team Sprint F
2015-03-14 Holmenkollen 40 59 50 km F Mass Start
2015-03-11 Drammen 50 - Sprint C
2015-03-08 Lahti 39 5 15 km C
2015-03-07 Lahti 2 11 Sprint F
2015-02-25 SCAN Jõulumäe 1 3 Sprint F
2015-02-24 SCAN Jõulumäe 12 6 Sprint C
2015-02-22 SCAN Madona DNF 19 30 km F Mass Start
2015-02-21 SCAN Madona DNS 22 15 km C
2015-02-07 W23C Almaty 29 13 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-05 W23C Almaty 6 46 15 km F
2015-02-03 W23C Almaty 7 Sprint C
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 37 49 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 8 15 Sprint F
2015-01-11 SCAN Falun 15 119 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-10 SCAN Falun 10 29 Sprint C
2015-01-09 SCAN Falun 52 275 15 km F
2014-12-14 SCAN Lillehammer 24 117 30 km C Mass Start
2014-12-13 SCAN Lillehammer 1 1 Sprint F
2014-12-12 SCAN Lillehammer 14 686 15 km F
2014-11-30 NE Tour de Gålå 13 309 Stage Race
2014-11-30 NE Gålå 21 - 15 km C Handicap
2014-11-29 NE Gålå 22 261 10 km F
2014-11-28 NE Gålå 2 64 Sprint F
2014-11-23 NE Beitostølen 29 29 Sprint C
2014-11-22 NE Beitostølen 101 108 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-29 NC Gålå 24 123 50 km F Mass Start
2014-03-28 NC Gålå 5 - Team Sprint C
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 28 61 50 km C Mass Start
2014-03-05 Drammen 40 - Sprint C
2014-03-01 Lahti 15 18 Sprint F
2014-02-23 SCAN Otepää 15 9 20 km C Mass Start
2014-02-22 SCAN Otepää 7 24 Sprint C
2014-02-20 SCAN Madona 13 32 15 km F
2014-02-19 SCAN Madona 4 7 Sprint F
2014-02-15 NE Gjøvik DNS 464 15 km C
2014-02-09 SCAN Meråker 13 112 30 km C Mass Start
2014-02-08 SCAN Meråker 8 11 Sprint C
2014-02-07 SCAN Meråker 18 253 15 km F
2014-02-01 W23C Val di Fiemme 5 13 Duathlon 15+15 km
2014-01-30 W23C Val di Fiemme 27 69 15 km C
2014-01-29 W23C Val di Fiemme 9 12 Sprint F
2014-01-11 Nové Město na Moravě DNS - Sprint F
2014-01-05 SCAN Piteå DNS 31 15 km C
2014-01-04 SCAN Skellefteå 30 2 Sprint F
2013-12-21 Asiago 18 24 Sprint C
2013-12-15 SCAN Vuokatti 10 152 15 km F
2013-12-14 SCAN Vuokatti 24 152 15 km C
2013-12-13 SCAN Vuokatti 3 5 Sprint C
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 8 19-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 51 85 15 km C
2013-12-01 NE Gålå 15 396 15 km C
2013-11-30 NE Gålå 2 199 Sprint F
2013-11-24 NE Beitostølen 9 14 Sprint F
2013-11-23 NE Beitostølen 28 145 15 km F
2013-11-22 NE Beitostølen 15 147 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-04-06 NC Budor 14 - 50 km C Mass Start
2013-04-05 NC Budor 4 8-2 Team Sprint F
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 51 60 50 km F Mass Start
2013-03-13 Drammen 55 - Sprint C
2013-03-09 Lahti 10 25 Sprint F
2013-02-10 SCAN Jõulumäe 2 6 Sprint F
2013-02-09 SCAN Jõulumäe 42 - Sprint C
2013-02-07 SCAN Madona 1 9 20 km F Mass Start
2013-02-06 SCAN Madona 2 94 10 km C
2013-01-27 NC Vang 9 16-1 3x10 km Relay
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 8 21 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 7 64 15 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 4 9 Sprint C
2013-01-06 SCAN Östersund 24 162 15 km F
2013-01-05 SCAN Östersund 10 20 Sprint C
2013-01-04 SCAN Östersund 14 155 15 km C
2012-12-16 SCAN Sjusjøen 33 131 30 km C Mass Start
2012-12-15 SCAN Sjusjøen 8 7 Sprint F
2012-12-14 SCAN Sjusjøen 10 284 15 km F
2012-12-01 NE Gålå 7 217 Sprint F
2012-11-18 NE Beitostølen 30 - 15 km C
2012-11-17 NE Beitostølen 42 42 Sprint C
2012-11-16 NE Beitostølen 13 - 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-30 NC Fauske 8 110-2 Team Sprint F
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 57 67 50 km C Mass Start
2012-03-07 Drammen 52 - Sprint C
2012-02-26 WJC Erzurum 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 4 Duathlon 10+10 km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 92 10 km C
2012-02-20 WJC Erzurum 3 Sprint F
2012-02-05 NE Trondheim 9 177 10 km C
2012-02-04 NE Trondheim 28 289 15 km F
2012-02-03 NE Trondheim 3 72 Sprint F
2012-01-29 NC Gålå 16 11-3 3x10 km Relay
2012-01-28 NC Voss 12 26 Duathlon 15+15km
2012-01-27 NC Voss DNS - Sprint C
2012-01-26 NC Voss 5 - 15 km F
2012-01-20 SCAN Nes 15 289 15 km F
2011-12-04 NE Beitostølen 22 314 15 km C
2011-12-03 NE Beitostølen 7 103 Sprint F
2011-12-02 NE Beitostølen 41 143 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-26 NC Tromsø 46 42 50 km F Mass Start
2011-02-20 Drammen 28 24 Sprint F
2011-02-13 NE Beitostølen 39 - 15 km F
2011-02-12 NE Beitostølen 15 420 10 km C
2011-02-11 NE Beitostølen 7 61 Sprint F
2011-01-31 WJC Otepää 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2011-01-30 WJC Otepää 14 11 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 10 5 Sprint C
2011-01-26 WJC Otepää 94 10 km F
2010-11-13 NE Beitostølen 15 25 Sprint F
2010-11-12 NE Beitostølen 48 62 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-01-24 NC Stokke 19 22-1 3x10 km Relay
2010-01-21 NC Stokke 37 59 15 km F
2009-11-28 NE Gålå 62 204 15 km F
2009-11-15 NE Beitostølen 79 8 10 km C
2009-11-14 NE Beitostølen 104 14 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-21 FMC Birkebeinerrennet 47 - 54 km C Mass Start
2009-03-07 NE Harstad 66 948 10 km C
2009-02-19 EYOF Szczyrk 1 Sprint F
2009-02-18 EYOF Szczyrk 4 23 10 km F
2009-02-17 EYOF Szczyrk 64 7.5 km C
2009-01-18 NC Gjøvik 25 37-1 3x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 7 13 Sprint F
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 13 3 Sprint F
2015-02-07 W23C Almaty 29 13 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-05 W23C Almaty 6 46 15 km F
2015-02-03 W23C Almaty 7 Sprint C
2014-02-01 W23C Val di Fiemme 5 13 Duathlon 15+15 km
2014-01-30 W23C Val di Fiemme 27 69 15 km C
2014-01-29 W23C Val di Fiemme 9 12 Sprint F
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 8 21 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 7 64 15 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 4 9 Sprint C
2012-02-26 WJC Erzurum 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 4 Duathlon 10+10 km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 92 10 km C
2012-02-20 WJC Erzurum 3 Sprint F
2011-01-31 WJC Otepää 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2011-01-30 WJC Otepää 14 11 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 10 5 Sprint C
2011-01-26 WJC Otepää 94 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-01-19 NC Trondheim 20 69 15 km F
2021-01-17 NC Trondheim 10 14 Duathlon 15+15 km
2021-01-16 NC Trondheim 23 20 Sprint C
2020-02-01 NC Konnerud 7 19 30 km C Mass Start
2020-01-31 NC Konnerud 1 Sprint F
2019-03-30 NC Lygna 9 198 50 km C
2019-03-29 NC Lygna 9 414 10 km F
2019-03-28 NC Lygna 15 7-2 Team Sprint C
2019-02-02 NC Meråker 10 10 Duathlon 15+15km
2019-02-01 NC Meråker 2 Sprint F
2018-04-07 NC Alta 20 1147 50 km F
2018-04-06 NC Alta 8 1295 10 km C
2018-04-05 NC Alta 106-2 Team Sprint F
2017-04-01 NC Gålå DNS 167 50 km C
2017-03-31 NC Gålå DNS 489 10 km F
2017-02-04 NC Lygna 5 25 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-03 NC Lygna 5 2 Sprint F
2017-02-02 NC Lygna DNS 143 15 km C
2016-04-02 NC Beitostølen 28 141 50 km F
2016-04-01 NC Beitostølen 11 398 10 km F
2016-03-31 NC Beitostølen 14 12-2 Team Sprint C
2016-01-30 NC Tromsø DNS 15 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-01-29 NC Tromsø 1 Sprint F
2015-03-28 NC Harstad 15 632 50 km C
2015-03-27 NC Harstad 12 796 10 km C
2015-03-26 NC Harstad 12 62-2 Team Sprint F
2014-03-29 NC Gålå 24 123 50 km F Mass Start
2014-03-28 NC Gålå 5 - Team Sprint C
2013-04-06 NC Budor 14 - 50 km C Mass Start
2013-04-05 NC Budor 4 8-2 Team Sprint F
2013-01-27 NC Vang 9 16-1 3x10 km Relay
2012-03-30 NC Fauske 8 110-2 Team Sprint F
2012-01-29 NC Gålå 16 11-3 3x10 km Relay
2012-01-28 NC Voss 12 26 Duathlon 15+15km
2012-01-27 NC Voss DNS - Sprint C
2012-01-26 NC Voss 5 - 15 km F
2011-03-26 NC Tromsø 46 42 50 km F Mass Start
2010-01-24 NC Stokke 19 22-1 3x10 km Relay
2010-01-21 NC Stokke 37 59 15 km F
2009-01-18 NC Gjøvik 25 37-1 3x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-02-29 NE Veldre 1 1 Sprint F
2019-12-22 Planica 1 15-1 Team Sprint F
2019-01-13 Dresden 1 16-2 Team Sprint F
2019-01-12 Dresden 1 5 Sprint F
2018-02-23 SCAN Trondheim 1 3 Sprint F
2017-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 1 4 Sprint F
2017-01-14 Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 4 Sprint F
2015-02-25 SCAN Jõulumäe 1 3 Sprint F
2014-12-13 SCAN Lillehammer 1 1 Sprint F
2013-02-07 SCAN Madona 1 9 20 km F Mass Start
2011-01-31 WJC Otepää 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2011-01-26 WJC Otepää 94 10 km F
2009-02-17 EYOF Szczyrk 64 7.5 km C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2020/2021 - - 3 5
2019/2020 - 1 4 10
2018/2019 1 3 10 19
2017/2018 - 1 3 12
2016/2017 1 3 8 9
2015/2016 - - 3 3
2014/2015 - 1 2 2
2013/2014 - - - 3
2012/2013 - - 1 1
2011/2012 - - - -
2010/2011 - - - 1

Info

Name Sindre Bjørnestad Skar
Nation Norway
Ski club Bærums Verk Hauger Idrettsforening
Born29 y (22.Jan 1992)
Results2009 - 2021
MaratonNo.87 (2171 pts)
Fantasy game $50161 p2.82%
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint013
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages014
World Cup Distance016
World Cup Sprint2828
World Cup Victories2934

World U23 Championship Medals

Sprint C Almaty 2015

World Junior Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Erzurum 2012
Duathlon 10+10 km Erzurum 2012
10 km C Erzurum 2012
Sprint F Erzurum 2012
4x5 km Relay Otepää 2011
10 km F Otepää 2011