Sign in Sign up

Yordan Chuchuganov

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
2017/2018 999 999 999
2016/2017 999 999 DNF 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11
Olympics & World Champs World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 23 9-1 Team Sprint F
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 95 41 15 km F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 69 - Sprint C
2018-02-02 W23C Ulrichen DNS 30 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-01-31 W23C Ulrichen 42 41 15 km C
2018-01-29 W23C Ulrichen DNS - Sprint F
2017-12-22 EEC Syanki 6 48 10 km C
2017-12-21 EEC Syanki 14 59 10 km F
2017-12-20 EEC Syanki 52 - Sprint F
2017-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 64 200 15 km F Mass Start
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee DSQ 273 15 km C
2017-12-10 Davos 96 101 15 km F
2017-12-09 Davos 104 - Sprint F
2017-11-19 NE Saariselkä 16 465 15 km F
2017-11-17 NE Saariselkä 19 465 10 km C
2017-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio 48 204 15 km F
2017-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 63 265 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-05 SCAN Madona DNS 119 15 km F Handicap
2017-03-04 SCAN Madona 120 101 10 km C
2017-03-03 SCAN Madona 133 - Sprint F
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 73 81 15 km C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 99 - Sprint F
2017-02-02 UVS Almaty 31 - Sprint C
2017-01-31 UVS Almaty 44 24 10 km F Handicap
2017-01-30 UVS Almaty 24 41 10 km C
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair DNF 78 10 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 85 - Sprint F
2016-12-21 EEC Syanki DNF 47 15 km F
2016-12-20 EEC Syanki 8 58 10 km C
2016-12-11 OPA Valdidentro DNS 282 15 km C
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 84 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 84 87 15 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 96 94 10 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 98 - Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 93 94 15 km C
2016-11-20 NE Saariselkä 43 495 15 km F
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä DNS - Sprint C
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä 52 479 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-02-26 WJC Râșnov 19 18-1 4x5 km Relay
2016-02-25 WJC Râșnov 49 49 15 km F
2016-02-23 WJC Râșnov 50 53 10 km C
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide DNS - 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 100 - Sprint F
2015-12-13 Davos 89 - Sprint F
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNQ - 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 102 110 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 106 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-25 WSC Falun DNF 77 15 km F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 21 26-2 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 76 - Sprint C
2015-02-15 Östersund 85 42 15 km F
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf DNF 92 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 93 36 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-14 Davos 92 - Sprint F
2014-12-13 Davos DNF 29 15 km C
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer DNS 107 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 106 61 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 117 - Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 92 41 15 km C
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 84 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 74 35 10 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 75 65 Duathlon 10+10km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-02-21 EYOF Râșnov 50 - Sprint F
2013-02-19 EYOF Râșnov 19 65 7.5 km C
2013-02-18 EYOF Râșnov 26 65 10 km F
2013-01-27 WJC Liberec 19 17-1 4x5 km Relay
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec DNF 63 Duathlon 10+10 km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 55 35 10 km F
2013-01-21 WJC Liberec 72 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-26 WJC Erzurum 18 18-2 4x5 km Relay
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum DNF 74 Duathlon 10+10 km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 72 20 10 km C
2012-02-20 WJC Erzurum 77 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-02 SCAN Madona 84 - Sprint F
2011-01-31 WJC Otepää 19 19-2 4x5 km Relay
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 84 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 23 9-1 Team Sprint F
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 95 41 15 km F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 69 - Sprint C
2018-02-02 W23C Ulrichen DNS 30 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-01-31 W23C Ulrichen 42 41 15 km C
2018-01-29 W23C Ulrichen DNS - Sprint F
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 73 81 15 km C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 99 - Sprint F
2016-02-26 WJC Râșnov 19 18-1 4x5 km Relay
2016-02-25 WJC Râșnov 49 49 15 km F
2016-02-23 WJC Râșnov 50 53 10 km C
2015-02-25 WSC Falun DNF 77 15 km F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 21 26-2 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 76 - Sprint C
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 74 35 10 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 75 65 Duathlon 10+10km
2013-01-27 WJC Liberec 19 17-1 4x5 km Relay
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec DNF 63 Duathlon 10+10 km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 55 35 10 km F
2013-01-21 WJC Liberec 72 - Sprint C
2012-02-26 WJC Erzurum 18 18-2 4x5 km Relay
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum DNF 74 Duathlon 10+10 km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 72 20 10 km C
2012-02-20 WJC Erzurum 77 - Sprint F
2011-01-31 WJC Otepää 19 19-2 4x5 km Relay
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 84 - Sprint C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - - - -

Info

Name Yordan Chuchuganov
Nation Bulgaria
Born22 y (25.Feb 1996)
Results2011 - 2018