Sign in Sign up

Natalia Matveeva

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2018/2019 46 (145 pts) 999 21 (145) 15 (212)
2017/2018 59 (71 pts) 999 29 (71) 9 (226)
2016/2017 30 (242 pts) 999 7 (242) 16 (236)
2015/2016 34 (170 pts) 66 (10) 15 (160) DNF 999
2014/2015 32 (216 pts) 999 9 (216) 1 (524)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-16 Falun 12 15 Sprint F
2019-03-12 Drammen 15 23 Sprint C
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 24 23 Sprint F
2019-02-16 Cogne 13 10 Sprint F
2019-02-10 Lahti 6 15-2 Team Sprint C
2019-02-09 Lahti 16 16 Sprint F
2019-01-19 Otepää 14 15 Sprint C
2019-01-13 Dresden 10 13-2 Team Sprint F
2019-01-12 Dresden 25 30 Sprint F
2018-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 2 Sprint F
2018-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 19 73 10 km F
2018-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 1 Sprint C
2018-12-15 Davos 24 23 Sprint F
2018-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 44 - Stage Race
2018-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 42 48 10 km C Handicap
2018-12-01 NOR Lillehammer 53 38 10 km F
2018-11-30 NOR Lillehammer 8 18 Sprint F
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 20 29 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 47 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 56 36 10 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 39 18 10 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 26 10 Sprint F
2018-03-07 Drammen 16 15 Sprint C
2018-03-03 Lahti 20 27 Sprint F
2018-02-25 EEC Kononovskaya 1 1 Sprint C
2018-02-24 EEC Kononovskaya 36 30 10 km F
2018-02-11 EEC Moscow 1 1 Sprint F
2018-02-09 EEC Krasnogorsk 10 46 10 km C
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 2 95 10 km C
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 2 2 Sprint F
2017-12-09 Davos 12 29 Sprint F
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 14 23 Sprint C
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 46 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 52 37 10 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 34 77 10 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 46 - Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Gällivare 2 5 Sprint C
2017-11-17 NE Gällivare 35 41 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 18 53 10 km F
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 1 Sprint C
2017-03-08 Drammen 16 28 Sprint C
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 13-2 Team Sprint C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 9 11 Sprint F
2017-02-18 Otepää 30 11 Sprint F
2017-02-03 NC Lygna 4 4 Sprint F
2017-02-02 NC Lygna 12 58 10 km C
2017-01-28 Falun 7 14 Sprint F
2017-01-15 Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 3-2 Team Sprint F
2017-01-14 Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 4 Sprint F
2016-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 1 Sprint F
2016-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 7 104 10 km F
2016-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 1 Sprint C
2016-12-18 OPA Ulrichen DNS 65 10 km F Mass Start
2016-12-16 OPA Ulrichen 1 3 Sprint C
2016-12-11 Davos 6 13 Sprint F
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 4 8 Sprint C
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä 2 8 Sprint C
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä 15 370 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada DNF - Stage Race
2016-03-09 STC Canmore DNS - Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore 48 - Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec 53 50 10 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec 40 - Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal 50 52 10.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau 52 - Sprint F
2016-02-14 EEC Moscow DNS - Sprint F
2016-02-11 Stockholm 7 7 Sprint C
2016-02-03 Drammen 3 6 Sprint C
2016-01-24 Nové Město 11 13-1 4x5 km Relay
2016-01-17 Planica 12 3-2 Team Sprint F
2016-01-16 Planica 25 28 Sprint F
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf DNS 28 10 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 17 14 Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 30 32 5 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 31 24 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 27 21 Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 22 39 10 km C
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 8 13 Sprint F
2015-12-13 Davos 23 20 Sprint F
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 8 10-4 4x5 km Relay
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 40 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 42 36 10 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 41 74 5 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 34 - Sprint C
2015-11-15 NE Beitostølen 1 7 Sprint C
2015-11-13 NE Beitostølen 26 27 7.5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 1 Sprint F
2015-03-15 Holmenkollen DNS 63 30 km F Mass Start
2015-03-11 Drammen 15 19 Sprint C
2015-03-08 Lahti 47 61 10 km C
2015-03-07 Lahti 19 21 Sprint F
2015-02-28 EEC Rybinsk 1 4 Sprint C
2015-02-25 EEC Rybinsk 26 55 10 km F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 5 12-2 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 16 18 Sprint C
2015-02-14 Östersund 8 5 Sprint C
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 42 52 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 2 4 Sprint F
2015-01-18 Otepää 7 6-2 Team Sprint F
2015-01-17 Otepää 18 20 Sprint C
2014-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 12 33 15 km C
2014-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 5 Sprint C
2014-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 1 Sprint F
2014-12-21 Davos 26 24 Sprint F
2014-12-14 Davos 14 14 Sprint F
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 8 Sprint C
2014-11-18 EEC Vershina Tea 1 1 Sprint C
2014-11-16 EEC Vershina Tea 1 8 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-23 NC Tyumen 3 Sprint C
2014-03-05 Drammen 36 - Sprint C
2014-03-01 Lahti 15 16 Sprint F
2014-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 1 3 Sprint F
2014-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 42 15 10 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 20 29 Sprint F
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 12 13 Sprint F
2014-01-12 Nové Město 4 18-2 Team Sprint C
2014-01-11 Nové Město 19 15 Sprint F
2013-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 1-2 Team Sprint C
2013-12-22 Asiago 9 15-2 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 15 29 Sprint C
2013-12-15 Davos 35 - Sprint F
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 32 10 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 44 66 5 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 19 16 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-13 Drammen 37 - Sprint C
2013-03-09 Lahti 8 29 Sprint F
2013-03-02 EEC Syktyvkar 2 4 Sprint C
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 17-2 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 21 15 Sprint C
2013-02-03 Sóchi 2 11-2 Team Sprint C
2013-02-01 Sóchi 28 25 Sprint F
2013-01-13 Liberec 18 2-1 Team Sprint F
2013-01-12 Liberec 12 15 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final DNS - Stage Race
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm DNS - Sprint C
2012-03-07 Drammen 28 21 Sprint C
2012-03-04 Lahti 7 3 Sprint C
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 6 28 Sprint F
2012-02-02 Moscow 13 4 Sprint F
2012-01-21 Otepää 3 4 Sprint C
2012-01-15 Milano 12 1-2 Team Sprint F
2012-01-14 Milano 4 12 Sprint F
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2012-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS 29 15 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 23 14 Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 14 3 3.7 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 43 19 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 4 5 Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 34 50 10 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 50 60 3.1 km F
2011-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 1 Sprint C
2011-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2011-12-18 Rogla 14 7 Sprint F
2011-12-11 Davos 2 2 Sprint F
2011-12-04 Düsseldorf 3 22-2 Team Sprint F
2011-12-03 Düsseldorf 2 2 Sprint F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 14 10 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 65 86 5 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 6 3 Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 13 12-1 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-12 Trondheim DSQ 22 Sprint C
2009-03-07 Lahti DSQ 16 Sprint F
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec DSQ 10-2 Team Sprint C
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec DSQ 1 Sprint F
2009-02-14 Valdidentro DSQ 7 10 km C
2009-02-13 Valdidentro DSQ 12 Sprint F
2009-01-31 Rybinsk DSQ 6 Sprint F
2009-01-25 Otepää DSQ 29 Sprint C
2009-01-18 Whistler DSQ 11-2 Team Sprint F
2009-01-16 Whistler DSQ 6 Sprint C
2008-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 1 Sprint F
2008-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 3 Sprint C
2008-12-21 Düsseldorf 1 10-2 Team Sprint F
2008-12-20 Düsseldorf 2 2 Sprint F
2008-12-14 Davos 6 8 Sprint F
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 12 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-05 Drammen 30 24 Sprint C
2008-03-02 Lahti 36 13 10 km C
2008-03-01 Lahti 2 9 Sprint F
2008-02-27 Stockholm 27 21 Sprint C
2008-02-17 Liberec 3 13-2 Team Sprint C
2008-02-10 Otepää 15 29 Sprint C
2008-01-25 Canmore 4 4 Sprint F
2008-01-23 Canmore 8 4 Sprint C
2007-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 - Sprint F
2007-12-21 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 - Sprint C
2007-12-20 EEC Krasnogorsk 6 - 10 km C
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 8 1 Sprint F
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 4 11 Sprint C
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 2 4-2 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 1 9 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-21 Stockholm 9 9 Sprint C
2007-03-14 Drammen 18 21 Sprint C
2007-03-10 Lahti 23 18 Sprint F
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 12 4-2 Team Sprint F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 23 22 Sprint C
2007-02-16 Changchun 13 16 10 km F
2007-02-15 Changchun 2 5 Sprint C
2007-01-28 Otepää 4 9 Sprint C
2007-01-27 Otepää 24 9 10 km C
2007-01-21 Rybinsk 5 6 Sprint F
2006-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 13 8 Sprint C
2006-12-15 SCAN Vuokatti 10 61 10 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 23 24 Sprint C
2006-11-19 Gällivare DNQ 20-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-10-29 Düsseldorf 5 14-1 Team Sprint F
2006-10-28 Düsseldorf 2 6 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-18 Sapporo 7 9-1 Team Sprint F
2006-03-15 Changchun 11 12 Sprint F
2006-03-09 Drammen 37 - Sprint C
2006-03-07 Borlänge 18 20 Sprint F
2006-02-22 Torino 30 25 Sprint F
2006-02-04 Davos 6 10 Sprint F
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj - Medvode 22 68 5 km C
2006-01-31 WJC Kranj - Medvode 2 Sprint F
2006-01-08 Otepää 18 19 Sprint C
2005-12-30 Nové Město 4 2 Sprint F
2005-12-17 SCAN Vuokatti 2 6 Sprint C
2005-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 11 49 10 km F
2005-10-23 Düsseldorf 3 6-1 Team Sprint F
2005-10-22 Düsseldorf 3 4 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-23 WJC Rovaniemi 4 4 Sprint C
2005-01-21 W23C Oberstdorf 15 26 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 13 16-3 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 24 23 Sprint F
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 13-2 Team Sprint C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 9 11 Sprint F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 5 12-2 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 16 18 Sprint C
2014-02-11 Sochi 20 29 Sprint F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 17-2 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 21 15 Sprint C
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec DSQ 10-2 Team Sprint C
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec DSQ 1 Sprint F
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 12 4-2 Team Sprint F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 23 22 Sprint C
2006-02-22 Torino 30 25 Sprint F
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj - Medvode 22 68 5 km C
2006-01-31 WJC Kranj - Medvode 2 Sprint F
2005-03-23 WJC Rovaniemi 4 4 Sprint C
2005-01-21 W23C Oberstdorf 15 26 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 18 53 10 km F
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 1 Sprint C
2017-02-03 NC Lygna 4 4 Sprint F
2017-02-02 NC Lygna 12 58 10 km C
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 1 Sprint F
2014-03-23 NC Tyumen 3 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 2 Sprint F
2018-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 1 Sprint C
2018-02-25 EEC Kononovskaya 1 1 Sprint C
2018-02-11 EEC Moscow 1 1 Sprint F
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 1 Sprint C
2017-01-15 Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 3-2 Team Sprint F
2017-01-14 Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 4 Sprint F
2016-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 1 Sprint F
2016-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 1 Sprint C
2016-12-16 OPA Ulrichen 1 3 Sprint C
2015-11-15 NE Beitostølen 1 7 Sprint C
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 1 Sprint F
2015-02-28 EEC Rybinsk 1 4 Sprint C
2014-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 1 Sprint F
2014-11-18 EEC Vershina Tea 1 1 Sprint C
2014-11-16 EEC Vershina Tea 1 8 Sprint F
2014-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 1 3 Sprint F
2013-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 1-2 Team Sprint C
2011-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 1 Sprint C
2008-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 1 Sprint F
2008-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 3 Sprint C
2008-12-21 Düsseldorf 1 10-2 Team Sprint F
2007-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 - Sprint F
2007-12-21 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 - Sprint C
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 1 9 Sprint F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 - - 1 9
2017/2018 - - - 5
2016/2017 1 1 4 6
2015/2016 - 1 3 9
2014/2015 - 1 3 8
2013/2014 - - - 5
2012/2013 - - 1 3
2011/2012 - 3 8 13
2008/2009 - 1 2 3
2007/2008 1 2 6 9
2006/2007 - 2 5 10
2005/2006 - 1 3 6

Info

Name Natalia Matveeva
Nation Russia
Born33 y (23.May 1986)
Results2005 - 2019
MaratonNo.64 (2600 pts)
Fantasy game $30159 p1.19%

World Championship Medals

Team Sprint C Lahti 2017
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint015
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages001
World Cup Sprint21236
World Cup Victories21236

World Junior Championship Medals

Sprint F Kranj - Medvode 2006