Login

Yana Kirpichenko

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2020/2021 21 (303 pts) 16 (223) 999 13 999
2019/2020 44 (135 pts) 30 (95) 999 21 999
2018/2019 999 999 23 (178)
2017/2018 95 (9 pts) 74 (5) 999 30 18 (148)
2016/2017 999 999 31 (136)
2015/2016 999 999 71 (48)
2014/2015 999 999 50 (67)
2013/2014 999 999 80 (6)

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-06 WSC Oberstdorf 12 10 30 km C Mass Start
2021-03-04 WSC Oberstdorf 3-1 4x5 km Relay
2021-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 10 13 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2021-01-31 Falun 49 - Sprint C
2021-01-30 Falun 5 12 10 km C Mass Start
2021-01-29 Falun 25 49 10 km F
2021-01-24 Lahti 4 1-1 4x5 km Relay
2021-01-23 Lahti 18 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2021-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 13 - Stage Race
2021-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 20 16 10 km F Mass Start
2021-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 32 - Sprint C
2021-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 10 15 10 km C Mass Start
2021-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 11 16 10 km C Pursuit
2021-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 16 38 10 km F
2021-01-03 TDS Val MŘstair 15 13 10 km F Pursuit
2021-01-02 TDS Val MŘstair 7 28 10 km C Mass Start
2021-01-01 TDS Val MŘstair 51 - Sprint F
2020-12-13 Davos 16 22 10 km F
2020-12-06 OPA Ulrichen 6 118 10 km F
2020-12-05 OPA Ulrichen 5 10 Sprint F
2020-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 36 - Stage Race
2020-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 48 33 10 km F Handicap
2020-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 28 12 10 km C
2020-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 54 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-03-07 Holmenkollen 31 19 30 km C Mass Start
2020-03-01 Lahti 4 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2020-02-29 Lahti 20 22 10 km C
2020-02-23 Ski Tour 2020 37 - Stage Race
2020-02-23 Trondheim 23 41 15 km C Handicap
2020-02-22 Trondheim 43 - Sprint C
2020-02-20 Merňker 43 27 34 km F Mass Start
2020-02-18 ┼re 50 - Sprint F
2020-02-16 Ístersund 23 29 10 km C Pursuit
2020-02-15 Ístersund 29 21 10 km F
2020-02-09 Falun 28 24 10 km F Mass Start
2020-01-26 Oberstdorf 48 - Sprint C
2020-01-25 Oberstdorf 26 21 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2020-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 21 - Stage Race
2020-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 27 19 10 km F Mass Start
2020-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 37 - Sprint C
2020-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 19 26 10 km C Mass Start
2020-01-01 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 16 18 10 km C Pursuit
2019-12-31 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 17 10 km F
2019-12-29 TDS Lenzerheide 59 - Sprint F
2019-12-28 TDS Lenzerheide 34 35 10 km F Mass Start
2019-12-15 Davos 26 22 10 km F
2019-12-08 Lillehammer 6 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2019-12-07 Lillehammer 24 30 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2019-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 33 - Stage Race
2019-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 36 31 10 km F Handicap
2019-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 29 11 10 km C
2019-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 74 - Sprint C
2019-11-17 NE Rovaniemi 2 8 Sprint C
2019-11-16 NE Rovaniemi 6 47 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-11 UVS Krasnoyarsk 3 3 15 km F Mass Start
2019-03-09 UVS Krasnoyarsk 1 1-1 3x5 km Relay
2019-03-06 UVS Krasnoyarsk 18 21 Sprint F
2019-03-04 UVS Krasnoyarsk 3 3 5 km F Pursuit
2019-03-03 UVS Krasnoyarsk 3 67 5 km C
2019-02-24 EEC Syktyvkar 43 - Sprint F
2019-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 5 48 10 km C
2019-01-27 Ulricehamn 7 11-4 4x5 km Relay
2019-01-25 W23C Lahti 4 3 15 km C Mass Start
2019-01-23 W23C Lahti 8 55 10 km F
2019-01-21 W23C Lahti 17 15 Sprint C
2019-01-06 SCAN Vuokatti 12 5 20 km F Mass Start
2019-01-05 SCAN Vuokatti 3 122 10 km C
2019-01-04 SCAN Vuokatti 48 - Sprint F
2018-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 19 15 km C
2018-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 10 20 Sprint F
2018-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 29 86 10 km F
2018-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 5 10 Sprint C
2018-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2018-12-01 NOR Lillehammer DNS 9 10 km F
2018-11-30 NOR Lillehammer 71 - Sprint F
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 33 13 10 km C
2018-11-15 NE Ounasvaara 6 27 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-04 Lahti 35 15 10 km C
2018-02-28 EEC Kononovskaya 2 24 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-02-25 EEC Kononovskaya 8 14 Sprint C
2018-02-24 EEC Kononovskaya 7 39 10 km F
2018-02-15 NC Syktyvkar 2 Sprint C
2018-02-14 NC Syktyvkar 82 10 km F
2018-02-02 W23C Ulrichen 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-01-31 W23C Ulrichen 46 10 km C
2018-01-29 W23C Ulrichen 5 4 Sprint F
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 30 - Stage Race
2018-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 28 30 9 km F Handicap
2018-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 29 28 10 km C Mass Start
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 39 40 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 49 49 10 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 45 55 10 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 71 - Sprint F
2017-11-18 NE Gńllivare 14 49 10 km C
2017-11-17 NE Gńllivare 37 70 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-01 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 29 27 30 km C Mass Start
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 10 19 10 km F
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 10 27 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-03-01 EEC Syktyvkar 5 31 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2017-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 9 36 10 km F
2017-02-19 NC Syktyvkar 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-16 NC Syktyvkar 25 26 Sprint F
2017-02-15 NC Syktyvkar 85 10 km C
2017-02-04 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 23 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-02 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 6 20 10 km F
2017-01-31 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 19 18 Sprint C
2016-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 48 63 10 km F
2016-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 26 17 Sprint C
2016-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 13 133 10 km C
2016-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 21 16 Sprint C
2016-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 12 149 5 km F
2016-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 26 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 36 3 10 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 76 - Sprint F
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 23 32 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-02-26 WJC RÔșnov 2-3 4x2.5 km Relay
2016-02-25 WJC RÔșnov 16 10 10 km F
2016-02-23 WJC RÔșnov 8 10 5 km C
2016-02-22 WJC RÔșnov 24 27 Sprint F
2015-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 24 27 10 km F
2015-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 10 22 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 37 28 10 km F
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 42 - Sprint F
2015-03-21 NC Kononovskaya 30 28 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 2-1 4x3.3km Relay
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 4 21 Duathlon 5+5km
2015-02-03 WJC Almaty 14 9 Sprint C
2014-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 32 38 15 km C
2014-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2014-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 15 48 10 km F
2014-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 49 - Sprint F
2014-11-19 EEC Vershina Tea 29 35 10 km C
2014-11-18 EEC Vershina Tea 36 - Sprint C
2014-11-15 EEC Vershina Tea 26 55 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 58 35 10 km F
2013-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 71 - Sprint F
2013-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 37 - Sprint C
2013-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 25 66 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 62 - Sprint C
2012-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 67 - Sprint F
2012-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 74 139 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-06 WSC Oberstdorf 12 10 30 km C Mass Start
2021-03-04 WSC Oberstdorf 3-1 4x5 km Relay
2021-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 10 13 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2019-01-25 W23C Lahti 4 3 15 km C Mass Start
2019-01-23 W23C Lahti 8 55 10 km F
2019-01-21 W23C Lahti 17 15 Sprint C
2018-02-02 W23C Ulrichen 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-01-31 W23C Ulrichen 46 10 km C
2018-01-29 W23C Ulrichen 5 4 Sprint F
2017-02-04 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 23 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-02 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 6 20 10 km F
2017-01-31 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 19 18 Sprint C
2016-02-26 WJC RÔșnov 2-3 4x2.5 km Relay
2016-02-25 WJC RÔșnov 16 10 10 km F
2016-02-23 WJC RÔșnov 8 10 5 km C
2016-02-22 WJC RÔșnov 24 27 Sprint F
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 2-1 4x3.3km Relay
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 4 21 Duathlon 5+5km
2015-02-03 WJC Almaty 14 9 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-15 NC Syktyvkar 2 Sprint C
2018-02-14 NC Syktyvkar 82 10 km F
2017-04-01 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 29 27 30 km C Mass Start
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 10 19 10 km F
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 10 27 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-19 NC Syktyvkar 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-16 NC Syktyvkar 25 26 Sprint F
2017-02-15 NC Syktyvkar 85 10 km C
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 36 3 10 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 76 - Sprint F
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 23 32 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 37 28 10 km F
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 42 - Sprint F
2015-03-21 NC Kononovskaya 30 28 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-09 UVS Krasnoyarsk 1 1-1 3x5 km Relay
2018-02-14 NC Syktyvkar 82 10 km F
2018-01-31 W23C Ulrichen 46 10 km C
2017-02-19 NC Syktyvkar 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2020/2021 - - 3 12
2019/2020 - - - 14
2018/2019 - - - -
2017/2018 - - - 3
2016/2017 - - - -
2015/2016 - - - -
2014/2015 - - - -
2013/2014 - - - -

Info

Name Yana Kirpichenko
Nation Russia
Born25 y (22.Jan 1996)
Results2013 - 2021
MaratonNo.250 (389 pts)
Fantasy game $45439 p

World Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Oberstdorf 2021
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages002
World Cup Distance003
World Cup Victories003

World U23 Championship Medals

Duathlon 7.5+7.5km Ulrichen 2018
10 km C Ulrichen 2018
Duathlon 7.5+7.5km Soldier Hollow, UT 2017

World Junior Championship Medals

4x2.5 km Relay RÔșnov 2016
4x3.3km Relay Almaty 2015