Sign in Sign up

Nicole Fessel

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2017/2018 43 (138 pts) 22 (138) 999 DNF 999
2016/2017 18 (435 pts) 12 (313) 999 15 999
2015/2016 22 (399 pts) 18 (307) 64 (4) DNF 999
2014/2015 8 (565 pts) 6 (399) 999 7 999
2013/2014 43 (143 pts) 32 (78) 42 (55) DNF 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 10 2-1 Team Sprint F
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang DNS 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 30 13 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2018-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS - 10 km C Mass Start
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 6 7 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 8 13 10 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 6 26 10 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 53 - Sprint F
2017-12-17 Toblach / Dobbiaco 14 17 10 km C Pursuit
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 17 30 10 km F
2017-12-10 Davos 24 30 10 km F
2017-12-09 Davos 48 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-19 WCF World Cup Final 9 - Stage Race
2017-03-19 WCF Québec 4 13 10 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 WCF Québec 5 34 10 km C Mass Start
2017-03-17 WCF Québec 34 - Sprint F
2017-03-04 WSC Lahti 21 11 30 km F Mass Start
2017-03-02 WSC Lahti 6 6-3 4x5 km Relay
2017-02-28 WSC Lahti 16 48 10 km C
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 6 12-2 Team Sprint C
2017-02-19 Otepää 28 54 10 km C
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 28 48 10 km F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 15 - Stage Race
2017-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 24 13 9 km F Handicap
2017-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 17 8 10 km C Mass Start
2017-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 21 34 5 km F
2017-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 6 10 10 km F Handicap
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 6 21 Duathlon 5+5km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 12 35 5 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 43 - Sprint F
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 5 6-4 4x5 km Relay
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 7 9 10 km F Mass Start
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer DNS 17 10 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 11 20 5 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 45 - Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 26 10 km C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 34 - Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Saariselkä 1 309 10 km F
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä DNS - Sprint C
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä DNS 388 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada 19 - Stage Race
2016-03-12 STC Canmore 11 19 10 km C Handicap
2016-03-11 STC Canmore 9 18 10 km F
2016-03-09 STC Canmore 17 18 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore 40 - Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec 18 20 10 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec 42 - Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal 18 31 10.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau 31 - Sprint F
2016-02-21 Lahti 27 14 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-02-14 Falun 22 15 10 km F Mass Start
2016-02-13 Falun 24 36 5 km C
2016-02-07 Holmenkollen 17 16 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-30 NC Steinbach-Hallenberg 95 5 km C
2016-01-24 Nové Město 4 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2016-01-23 Nové Město 21 38 10 km F
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 5 km F
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 27 23 10 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 27 25 Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 20 24 5 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 22 32 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 36 - Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 24 32 10 km C
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 50 50 Sprint F
2015-12-12 Davos 10 20 15 km F
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 6 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 4 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 13 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 10 23 10 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 13 25 5 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 55 - Sprint C
2015-11-15 NE Beitostølen 7 12 Sprint C
2015-11-14 NE Beitostølen 32 72 7.5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-15 Holmenkollen 8 5 30 km F Mass Start
2015-02-28 WSC Falun DNS 4 30 km C Mass Start
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 6 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-24 WSC Falun 46 59 10 km F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 4 11-1 Team Sprint F
2015-02-15 Östersund 6 64 10 km F
2015-02-14 Östersund 31 - Sprint C
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski 7 - Stage Race
2015-01-11 TDS Val di Fiemme 9 8 9 km F Handicap
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 13 7 10 km C Mass Start
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 8 8 15 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 12 36 5 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 45 - Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 5 5 10 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 5 48 3 km F
2014-12-20 Davos 2 25 10 km F
2014-12-14 Davos 51 - Sprint F
2014-12-13 Davos 19 34 10 km C
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 20 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 23 18 10 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 13 14 5 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 53 - Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 25 10 km C
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 37 - Sprint C
2014-11-23 NE Beitostølen 30 17 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 30 - Stage Race
2014-03-16 WCF Falun 38 20 10 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 WCF Falun 17 27 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-03-14 WCF Falun 24 27 Sprint C
2014-03-09 Holmenkollen 21 26 30 km C Mass Start
2014-03-05 Drammen 39 - Sprint C
2014-03-02 Lahti 33 18 10 km F
2014-03-01 Lahti 57 - Sprint F
2014-02-22 Sochi DNF 23 30 km F Mass Start
2014-02-15 Sochi 7-1 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-13 Sochi 21 25 10 km C
2014-02-08 Sochi 14 26 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 14 18 10 km C
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide DNS - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 4 19 Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 26 26 3 km F
2013-12-21 Asiago 39 - Sprint C
2013-12-14 Davos 40 30 15 km F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 8 7-2 4x5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 15 19 10 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 27 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 25 26 10 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 24 50 5 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 23 28 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 23 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 26 23 10 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 24 36 10 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 25 17 2.5 km F
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 36 - Sprint C
2013-03-17 Holmenkollen 10 17 30 km F Mass Start
2013-03-13 Drammen 21 6 Sprint C
2013-03-10 Lahti 11 36 10 km C
2013-03-09 Lahti 56 - Sprint F
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 17 30 km C Mass Start
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 5-1 4x5 km Relay
2013-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 25 48 10 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 22 18 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 12 23 Sprint C
2013-02-02 Sóchi 3 18 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-01 Sóchi 20 30 Sprint F
2013-01-20 La Clusaz 6 6-2 4x5 km Relay
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 33 32 10 km C Mass Start
2013-01-13 Liberec 4 3-1 Team Sprint F
2013-01-12 Liberec 33 - Sprint C
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair DNS - Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 15 35 9 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 35 50 3 km F
2012-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 1 129 5 km F
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 10 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 19 9 10 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 9 56 5 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 22 14 Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 10 6-3 4x5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 22 50 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 12 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 14 11 10 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 15 10 10 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 16 40 2.5 km F
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 14 17 Sprint C
2012-03-11 Holmenkollen 7 15 30 km C Mass Start
2012-03-07 Drammen 10 18 Sprint C
2012-03-04 Lahti 12 21 Sprint C
2012-03-03 Lahti 16 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 7 35 10 km C
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 19 15 Sprint F
2012-02-12 Nové Město 8 6-3 4x5 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město 13 17 15 km C Mass Start
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 13 17 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 16 17 10 km F Mass Start
2012-02-02 Moscow 9 15 Sprint F
2012-01-22 Otepää 16 23 10 km C
2012-01-21 Otepää 19 21 Sprint C
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 25 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 33 21 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 24 23 9 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 23 21 15 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 26 16 Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 4 25 3.7 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 13 32 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 23 19 Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 33 35 10 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 35 32 3.1 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 13 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 23 8 10 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 18 79 5 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 12 20 Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 8 10-3 4x5 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 47 43 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final 11 - Stage Race
2011-03-20 WCF Falun 7 15 10 km F Handicap
2011-03-19 WCF Falun 12 17 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-03-18 WCF Falun 6 27 2.5 km C
2011-03-16 WCF Stockholm 30 30 Sprint C
2011-03-13 Lahti 18 19 Sprint C
2011-03-12 Lahti 20 19 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 7 17 30 km F Mass Start
2011-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 5 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 7 11-2 Team Sprint C
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 7 18 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 15 16 Sprint F
2011-02-19 Drammen 22 52 10 km C
2011-02-13 OPA Forni di Sopra 1 28 10 km C
2011-02-12 OPA Forni di Sopra 1 2 Sprint F
2010-12-12 Davos 8 16 Sprint F
2010-12-11 Davos 16 36 10 km C
2010-12-05 Düsseldorf 5 4-2 Team Sprint F
2010-12-04 Düsseldorf 14 12 Sprint F
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 4 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 2 10 10 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 5 75 5 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 26 14 Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 4 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 9 49 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen DNS - Sprint F
2010-03-11 Drammen 12 26 Sprint C
2010-03-07 Lahti 2 6-1 4x5 km Relay
2010-03-06 Lahti 16 34 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-19 Vancouver 22 40 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-17 Vancouver 17 9 Sprint C
2010-02-06 Canmore 7 7 Sprint C
2010-02-05 Canmore 28 18 10 km F
2010-01-23 Rybinsk 9 22 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-01-22 Rybinsk 9 6 Sprint F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2010-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS 26 16 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 27 23 Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 26 17 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 24 31 10 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 30 5 2.8 km F
2009-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen DNS 2 10 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen 1 92 5 km F
2009-12-18 OPA Hochfilzen 7 1 Sprint F
2009-12-13 Davos 54 - Sprint F
2009-12-06 Düsseldorf 17 9-1 Team Sprint F
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 40 - Sprint F
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 41 - Sprint C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 17 21-1 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-12 Trondheim 37 - Sprint C
2009-03-08 Lahti 40 32 10 km F
2009-03-07 Lahti 18 26 Sprint F
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 15 27 Sprint F
2009-02-15 OPA Zwiesel 2 1 Sprint F
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 9 25 Sprint F
2009-01-31 Rybinsk 32 - Sprint F
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 45 32 10 km F Mass Start
2009-01-25 Otepää 11 14 Sprint C
2009-01-18 Whistler 2 12-1 Team Sprint F
2009-01-17 Whistler 37 18 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-01-16 Whistler 15 19 Sprint C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město DNS 24 9 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 14 9 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 33 16 10 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 16 10 2.8 km F
2008-12-21 Düsseldorf 15 2-2 Team Sprint F
2008-12-20 Düsseldorf 32 - Sprint F
2008-12-14 Davos 48 - Sprint F
2008-12-07 La Clusaz DNS 6-4 4x5 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 51 43 15 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 33 29 10 km C
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 35 - Sprint C
2008-11-22 Gällivare 61 32 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 40 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 45 41 10 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 42 34 10 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 34 33 2.5 km F
2008-03-09 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 17 8 42 km F Mass Start
2008-03-05 Drammen 18 20 Sprint C
2008-03-02 Lahti 28 12 10 km C
2008-03-01 Lahti 29 23 Sprint F
2008-02-27 Stockholm 15 26 Sprint C
2008-02-24 OPA Zwiesel 1 12-1 Team Sprint C
2008-02-23 OPA Zwiesel 2 33 5 km F Mass Start
2008-02-17 OPA Gsieser Tal - Val Casies 8 194 30 km F Mass Start
2008-02-15 OPA Monguelfo-Welsberg 1 4 Sprint F
2008-01-25 Canmore 39 - Sprint F
2008-01-24 Canmore 45 18 10 km F
2008-01-23 Canmore 31 - Sprint C
2008-01-06 OPA Oberstdorf 8 3 Sprint F
2008-01-05 OPA Oberstdorf 10 44 Duathlon 5+5 km
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 17 21 Sprint F
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 41 32 15 km F Mass Start
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 43 - Sprint C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 14 15-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 57 21 10 km F
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 17 7-2 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 8 19 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-14 Drammen 26 22 Sprint C
2007-03-11 Lahti 45 13 10 km C
2007-03-10 Lahti 27 25 Sprint F
2007-03-04 OPA Gsieser Tal - Val Casies 2 32-2 Team Sprint F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 15 20 Sprint C
2007-02-15 Changchun 4 10 Sprint C
2007-01-28 Otepää 22 23 Sprint C
2007-01-21 Rybinsk 9 10 Sprint F
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 23 21 15 km F Mass Start
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 42 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 39 45 10 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 37 49 15 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 8 24 Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 55 19 10 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 41 21 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 20 30 Sprint F
2006-12-21 OPA Hochfilzen 4 62 10 km C
2006-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 2 90 5 km F
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 41 44 15 km F Mass Start
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 28 25 Sprint C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 9 15-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 68 34 10 km F
2006-10-29 Düsseldorf 8 6-1 Team Sprint F
2006-10-28 Düsseldorf 37 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 39 31 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-03-15 Changchun 20 26 Sprint F
2006-03-09 Drammen 41 - Sprint C
2006-03-08 Falun 44 48 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-03-07 Borlänge 41 - Sprint F
2006-02-24 Torino 48 34 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-22 Torino 31 - Sprint F
2006-02-04 W23C Kranj - Medvode DNS 6 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-01-31 W23C Kranj - Medvode 3 Sprint F
2006-01-22 Oberstdorf 12 12 Sprint C
2006-01-15 OPA Oberstdorf 8 4 Sprint F
2006-01-14 OPA Oberstdorf 1 1 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-01-08 Otepää 14 21 Sprint C
2005-12-31 Nové Město 40 23 10 km F
2005-12-30 Nové Město 15 29 Sprint F
2005-12-18 OPA Campra 3 4 10 km C Mass Start
2005-12-17 OPA Campra 8 42 5 km F
2005-12-15 OPA Olten 1 3 Sprint F
2005-12-11 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 17 64 10 km F
2005-12-10 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 3 72 5 km C
2005-10-23 Düsseldorf 12 20-1 Team Sprint F
2005-10-22 Düsseldorf 23 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-02-27 OPA Schilpario 7 86 5 km F
2005-02-26 OPA Schilpario 3 4 Sprint C
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 55 20 10 km F
2005-02-13 Reit im Winkl 28 - Sprint C
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 50 29 10 km F
2005-01-23 W23C Oberstdorf 5 10 km F Mass Start
2005-01-22 W23C Oberstdorf 12 Sprint C
2005-01-16 Nové Město 24 - Sprint F
2005-01-09 OPA Tarvisio 3 12 10 km F Mass Start
2005-01-08 OPA Tarvisio 1 8 Duathlon 5+5 km
2004-12-18 OPA Montgenèvre 7 40 5 km F
2004-12-17 OPA Montgenèvre 7 8 Sprint F
2004-12-15 Asiago 12 3-1 Team Sprint C
2004-12-14 Asiago 33 - Sprint C
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 11 13-2 4x5 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme DNF 55 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 26 10 km C
2004-11-21 Gällivare 8 17-3 4x5 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 53 29 10 km C
2004-10-24 Düsseldorf 16 16-1 Team Sprint F
2004-10-23 Düsseldorf 36 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-13 Pragelato DNS 46 15 km F
2004-03-12 Pragelato DNS - Sprint F
2004-03-07 Lahti DNF 16 10 km C
2004-03-05 Lahti 35 - Sprint F
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 44 15 30 km F
2004-02-26 Drammen 26 - Sprint C
2004-02-24 Trondheim 35 - Sprint F
2004-01-18 Nové Město 28 - Sprint F
2003-12-20 Ramsau am Dachstein DNS 8 10 km F
2003-12-16 Val di Fiemme 18 - Sprint C
2003-12-13 Davos 54 49 10 km C
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 34 38 15 km F Mass Start
2003-10-26 Düsseldorf 6 13-2 Team Sprint F
2003-10-25 Düsseldorf 28 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-23 Falun 10 8-1 4x5 km Relay
2003-03-20 Borlänge 48 - Sprint F
2003-03-16 Lahti 45 49 10 km F
2003-03-11 Drammen 36 - Sprint C
2003-03-06 Holmenkollen 36 - Sprint C
2003-02-12 Reit im Winkl 31 - Sprint F
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 6 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå 9 Sprint F
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 13 49 5 km C
2002-12-19 Linz 20 - Sprint F
2002-12-08 Davos 15 12-4 4x5 km Relay
2002-10-26 Düsseldorf 24 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 10 10 Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 14 - Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-01-26 WJC Schonach 2 Sprint F
2002-01-24 WJC Schonach 17 32 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 21 - Sprint F
2001-01-30 WJC Karpacz 19 - 15 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-01-29 WJC Štrbské Pleso 10 13 Sprint F
2000-01-25 WJC Štrbské Pleso 55 13 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 10 2-1 Team Sprint F
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang DNS 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-03-04 WSC Lahti 21 11 30 km F Mass Start
2017-03-02 WSC Lahti 6 6-3 4x5 km Relay
2017-02-28 WSC Lahti 16 48 10 km C
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 6 12-2 Team Sprint C
2015-02-28 WSC Falun DNS 4 30 km C Mass Start
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 6 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-24 WSC Falun 46 59 10 km F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 4 11-1 Team Sprint F
2014-02-22 Sochi DNF 23 30 km F Mass Start
2014-02-15 Sochi 7-1 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-13 Sochi 21 25 10 km C
2014-02-08 Sochi 14 26 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 17 30 km C Mass Start
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 5-1 4x5 km Relay
2013-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 25 48 10 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 22 18 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 12 23 Sprint C
2011-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 7 17 30 km F Mass Start
2011-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 5 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 7 11-2 Team Sprint C
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 7 18 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 15 16 Sprint F
2010-02-19 Vancouver 22 40 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-17 Vancouver 17 9 Sprint C
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 15 27 Sprint F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 15 20 Sprint C
2006-02-24 Torino 48 34 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-22 Torino 31 - Sprint F
2006-02-04 W23C Kranj - Medvode DNS 6 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-01-31 W23C Kranj - Medvode 3 Sprint F
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 55 20 10 km F
2005-01-23 W23C Oberstdorf 5 10 km F Mass Start
2005-01-22 W23C Oberstdorf 12 Sprint C
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 6 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå 9 Sprint F
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 13 49 5 km C
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 10 10 Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 14 - Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-01-26 WJC Schonach 2 Sprint F
2002-01-24 WJC Schonach 17 32 5 km F
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 21 - Sprint F
2001-01-30 WJC Karpacz 19 - 15 km F Mass Start
2000-01-29 WJC Štrbské Pleso 10 13 Sprint F
2000-01-25 WJC Štrbské Pleso 55 13 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-01-30 NC Steinbach-Hallenberg 95 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-11-20 NE Saariselkä 1 309 10 km F
2012-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 1 129 5 km F
2011-02-13 OPA Forni di Sopra 1 28 10 km C
2011-02-12 OPA Forni di Sopra 1 2 Sprint F
2009-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen 1 92 5 km F
2008-02-24 OPA Zwiesel 1 12-1 Team Sprint C
2008-02-15 OPA Monguelfo-Welsberg 1 4 Sprint F
2006-01-14 OPA Oberstdorf 1 1 Duathlon 5+5 km
2005-12-15 OPA Olten 1 3 Sprint F
2005-01-23 W23C Oberstdorf 5 10 km F Mass Start
2005-01-22 W23C Oberstdorf 12 Sprint C
2005-01-08 OPA Tarvisio 1 8 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå 9 Sprint F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - 3 7
2016/2017 - - 7 15
2015/2016 - - 4 21
2014/2015 - 1 8 15
2013/2014 - - 1 12
2012/2013 - 1 4 14
2011/2012 - - 5 27
2010/2011 - 1 6 15
2009/2010 - - 3 10
2008/2009 - - 1 6
2007/2008 - - 1 6
2006/2007 - - 3 9
2005/2006 - - - 5
2004/2005 - - - 2
2003/2004 - - - 4
2002/2003 - - - 2

Info

Name Nicole Fessel
Nation Germany
Born35 y (19.May 1983)
Results2000 - 2018
MaratonNo.48 (3557 pts)
Fantasy game $30

Olympic Medals

4x5 km Relay Sochi 2014
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski001
World Cup Distance001
World Cup Total001
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages0012
World Cup Distance0335
World Cup Sprint0011
World Cup Victories0346

World U23 Championship Medals

Sprint F Kranj - Medvode 2006
10 km F Mass Start Oberstdorf 2005
Sprint C Oberstdorf 2005

World Junior Championship Medals

Sprint F Sollefteå 2003
Sprint F Schonach 2002