Login

Ebba Andersson

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Scandinavian
Cup
2020/2021 3 (1011 pts) 2 (640) 64 (11) 3 999
2019/2020 7 (891 pts) 3 (717) 50 (24) DNF 999
2018/2019 7 (918 pts) 5 (646) 45 (22) 999
2017/2018 26 (263 pts) 15 (211) 999 19 (116)
2016/2017 999 999 18 (123)
2015/2016 999 999 11 (249)
2014/2015 100 (15 pts) 70 (15) 999 57 (26)
2013/2014 999 999 77 (8)

Year Discipline Hosts

Almaty Beitost°len Bruksvallarna Davos Engadin Falun Gńllivare Holmenkollen Kalix Lahti Lenzerheide Lillehammer Merňker Nordic Opening NovÚ Město na Moravě Oberstdorf Oberwiesenthal Otepńń Piteň Planica Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort QuÚbec, QC RÔșnov Ruka - Kuusamo Seefeld in Tirol Skellefteň Ski Tour 2020 Soldier Hollow, UT Sundsvall Toblach / Dobbiaco Tour de Ski Trondheim Ulricehamn Umeň Val di Fiemme Val MŘstair Vuokatti Vňlňdalsrennet World Cup Final ┼re Ístersund
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 4 1-4 4x3.3km Relay
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 8 Duathlon 5+5km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 8 60 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-12-09 Beitost°len 6 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2018-12-08 Beitost°len 4 53 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-11-22 NE Bruksvallarna 2 39 10 km F
2020-11-21 NE Bruksvallarna 11 8 Sprint C
2020-11-20 NE Bruksvallarna 1 47 10 km C
2019-04-11 NC Bruksvallarna 101-1 Team Sprint F
2018-11-18 NE Bruksvallarna 10 13 Sprint F
2018-11-17 NE Bruksvallarna 4 382 10 km C
2018-11-16 NE Bruksvallarna 1 302 5 km F
2018-04-12 NC Bruksvallarna 108-2 Team Sprint F
2016-11-19 NE Bruksvallarna 3 360 10 km C
2016-11-18 NE Bruksvallarna 1 387 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-12-16 Davos 4 32 10 km F
2017-12-10 Davos 25 24 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-14 Engadin 2 3 30 km F Pursuit
2021-03-13 Engadin 3 2 10 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-01-30 Falun 10 2 10 km C Mass Start
2021-01-29 Falun 3 59 10 km F
2020-02-09 Falun 2 11 10 km F Mass Start
2019-03-17 Falun 2 30 10 km F
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 8 11 10 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 4 37 10 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 46 - Sprint F
2015-01-09 SCAN Falun 10 77 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-30 NC Gńllivare 44 30 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-03-07 Holmenkollen 3 3 30 km C Mass Start
2019-03-10 Holmenkollen 3 5 30 km C Mass Start
2018-03-11 Holmenkollen 10 18 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-21 NC Kalix 14 7 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-01-24 Lahti 2 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2021-01-23 Lahti 4 3 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2020-02-29 Lahti 2 35 10 km C
2017-03-04 WSC Lahti 17 20 30 km F Mass Start
2017-03-02 WSC Lahti 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 22 21 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-01-08 SCAN Lahti 6 106 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-12-29 TDS Lenzerheide 39 - Sprint F
2019-12-28 TDS Lenzerheide 3 27 10 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 3 3 10 km C Handicap
2018-12-01 NOR Lillehammer 2 26 10 km F
2018-11-30 NOR Lillehammer 42 - Sprint F
2016-12-11 SCAN Lillehammer 3 4 15 km C Mass Start
2016-12-10 SCAN Lillehammer 2 101 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-02-20 Merňker 4 6 34 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 3 - Stage Race
2018-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 2 - Stage Race
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-01-19 NovÚ Město na Moravě 6 9 10 km C Pursuit
2020-01-18 NovÚ Město na Moravě 9 52 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-06 WSC Oberstdorf 4 1 30 km C Mass Start
2021-03-04 WSC Oberstdorf 6 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2021-03-02 WSC Oberstdorf 34 10 km F
2021-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2020-01-25 Oberstdorf 4 11 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-03-05 W23C Oberwiesenthal 1 15 km F Mass Start
2020-03-03 W23C Oberwiesenthal 56 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-01-20 Otepńń 2 52 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-01-07 SCAN Piteň 3 2 20 km C Mass Start
2018-01-06 SCAN Piteň 3 72 10 km F
2018-01-05 SCAN Piteň 8 13 Sprint C
2016-01-31 NC Piteň 105 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-01-28 NC Piteň 6 55-1 3x5 km Relay
2016-01-27 NC Piteň 54 10 km C
2014-01-05 SCAN Piteň 23 662 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-01-21 Planica 5 28 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-25 Pyeongchang 13 17 30 km C Mass Start
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 13 30 10 km F
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 4 18 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-24 WCF QuÚbec, QC 3 6 10 km F Handicap
2019-03-23 WCF QuÚbec, QC 4 12 10 km C Mass Start
2019-03-22 WCF QuÚbec, QC 12 22 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-02-26 WJC RÔșnov 4-3 4x2.5 km Relay
2016-02-25 WJC RÔșnov 5 10 km F
2016-02-23 WJC RÔșnov 6 5 5 km C
2016-02-22 WJC RÔșnov 19 22 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 4 7 10 km F Handicap
2020-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 3 29 10 km C
2020-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 36 - Sprint C
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 48 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-02 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 6 4 30 km F Mass Start
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2019-02-26 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 16 52 10 km C
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 25 17 10 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-26 NC Skellefteň 37 30 km C
2018-03-25 NC Skellefteň 65 10 km F
2018-03-22 NC Skellefteň 7 10 Sprint C
2018-03-21 NC Skellefteň 4 2 15 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-02-23 Ski Tour 2020 4 - Stage Race
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-02-03 WJC Soldier Hollow, UT 1 Duathlon 5+5km
2017-02-01 WJC Soldier Hollow, UT 57 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-02-03 NC Sundsvall 1 15 km C Mass Start
2019-01-30 NC Sundsvall 51 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 2 3 10 km C Pursuit
2021-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 3 22 10 km F
2020-01-01 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 6 4 10 km C Pursuit
2019-12-31 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 3 54 10 km F
2017-12-17 Toblach / Dobbiaco 16 13 10 km C Pursuit
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 13 23 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 3 - Stage Race
2020-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-02-23 Trondheim 4 4 15 km C Handicap
2020-02-22 Trondheim 24 27 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-01-27 Ulricehamn 2 2-2 4x5 km Relay
2019-01-26 Ulricehamn 3 51 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-25 NC Umeň 40 30 km F
2014-01-17 NC Umeň 8 13-1 3x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 9 10 km F Mass Start
2021-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 20 24 Sprint C
2021-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 3 8 10 km C Mass Start
2020-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 8 10 km F Mass Start
2020-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 28 27 Sprint C
2020-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 2 8 10 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-01-03 TDS Val MŘstair 18 15 10 km F Pursuit
2021-01-02 TDS Val MŘstair 12 21 10 km C Mass Start
2021-01-01 TDS Val MŘstair 32 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-12-13 SCAN Vuokatti 3 37 10 km F
2015-12-12 SCAN Vuokatti DNS - Sprint F
2015-12-11 SCAN Vuokatti 9 15 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-20 SSC Vňlňdalsrennet 1 - 54 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 5 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 10 - Stage Race
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-02-18 ┼re 17 15 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-02-16 Ístersund 4 4 10 km C Pursuit
2020-02-15 Ístersund 4 52 10 km F
2016-01-10 SCAN Ístersund 2 8 11 km C Mass Start
2016-01-08 SCAN Ístersund 2 72 10 km F
2015-02-15 Ístersund 16 65 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 4 1-4 4x3.3km Relay
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 8 Duathlon 5+5km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 8 60 5 km F
2017-03-04 WSC Lahti 17 20 30 km F Mass Start
2017-03-02 WSC Lahti 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 22 21 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2021-03-06 WSC Oberstdorf 4 1 30 km C Mass Start
2021-03-04 WSC Oberstdorf 6 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2021-03-02 WSC Oberstdorf 34 10 km F
2021-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2020-03-05 W23C Oberwiesenthal 1 15 km F Mass Start
2020-03-03 W23C Oberwiesenthal 56 10 km C
2018-02-25 Pyeongchang 13 17 30 km C Mass Start
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 13 30 10 km F
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 4 18 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-02-26 WJC RÔșnov 4-3 4x2.5 km Relay
2016-02-25 WJC RÔșnov 5 10 km F
2016-02-23 WJC RÔșnov 6 5 5 km C
2016-02-22 WJC RÔșnov 19 22 Sprint F
2019-03-02 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 6 4 30 km F Mass Start
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2019-02-26 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 16 52 10 km C
2017-02-03 WJC Soldier Hollow, UT 1 Duathlon 5+5km
2017-02-01 WJC Soldier Hollow, UT 57 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-04-11 NC Bruksvallarna 101-1 Team Sprint F
2018-04-12 NC Bruksvallarna 108-2 Team Sprint F
2019-03-30 NC Gńllivare 44 30 km F
2015-03-21 NC Kalix 14 7 30 km F Mass Start
2016-01-31 NC Piteň 105 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-01-28 NC Piteň 6 55-1 3x5 km Relay
2016-01-27 NC Piteň 54 10 km C
2018-03-26 NC Skellefteň 37 30 km C
2018-03-25 NC Skellefteň 65 10 km F
2018-03-22 NC Skellefteň 7 10 Sprint C
2018-03-21 NC Skellefteň 4 2 15 km F Mass Start
2019-02-03 NC Sundsvall 1 15 km C Mass Start
2019-01-30 NC Sundsvall 51 10 km C
2017-03-25 NC Umeň 40 30 km F
2014-01-17 NC Umeň 8 13-1 3x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-11-20 NE Bruksvallarna 1 47 10 km C
2018-11-16 NE Bruksvallarna 1 302 5 km F
2016-11-18 NE Bruksvallarna 1 387 5 km F
2019-03-30 NC Gńllivare 44 30 km F
2020-03-05 W23C Oberwiesenthal 1 15 km F Mass Start
2020-03-03 W23C Oberwiesenthal 56 10 km C
2016-02-26 WJC RÔșnov 4-3 4x2.5 km Relay
2016-02-25 WJC RÔșnov 5 10 km F
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2017-02-01 WJC Soldier Hollow, UT 57 5 km F
2019-02-03 NC Sundsvall 1 15 km C Mass Start
2019-01-30 NC Sundsvall 51 10 km C
2021-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 9 10 km F Mass Start
2021-03-20 SSC Vňlňdalsrennet 1 - 54 km C Mass Start
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2020/2021 1 10 13 16
2019/2020 - 6 15 18
2018/2019 - 9 13 14
2017/2018 - - 5 9
2016/2017 - - - -
2015/2016 - - - -
2014/2015 - - - 1
2013/2014 - - - -

Info

Name Ebba Andersson
Nation Sweden
Born23 y (10.Jul 1997)
Results2014 - 2021
MaratonNo.56 (3121 pts)
Fantasy game $80 51371 p22.54%

Olympic Medals

4x5 km Relay Pyeongchang 2018

World Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Lahti 2017
10 km F Oberstdorf 2021
Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km Oberstdorf 2021
4x5 km Relay Seefeld in Tirol 2019
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski011
World Cup Distance023
World Cup Total013
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages178
World Cup Distance12546
World Cup Victories12546

World U23 Championship Medals

15 km F Mass Start Oberwiesenthal 2020
10 km C Oberwiesenthal 2020

World Junior Championship Medals

Duathlon 5+5km Almaty 2015
4x2.5 km Relay RÔșnov 2016
10 km F RÔșnov 2016
Duathlon 5+5km Soldier Hollow, UT 2017
5 km F Soldier Hollow, UT 2017