Login

Anikken Gjerde Alnæs

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Scandinavian
Cup
2020/2021 999 999 999
2019/2020 74 (32 pts) 999 44 (32) 9 (164)
2018/2019 999 999 999
2017/2018 999 999 999
2015/2016 999 999 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-02-14 SSC Jizerska Padesatka 10 - 50 km C Mass Start
2021-01-31 SSC Marcialonga 12 - 70 km C Mass Start
2021-01-24 SSC Toblach / Dobbiaco 12 - 38 km C Mass Start
2021-01-18 NC Trondheim 9 52 5 km C
2021-01-16 NC Trondheim 10 11 Sprint C
2021-01-10 NE Lygna 19 119 15 km C Mass Start
2021-01-09 NE Lygna 26 124 10 km F
2021-01-08 NE Lygna 13 8 Sprint C
2020-12-06 NE Lillehammer 11 50 10 km C
2020-12-05 NE Lillehammer 23 55 10 km F
2020-12-04 NE Lillehammer 1 4 Sprint F
2020-11-22 NE Beitostølen 23 38 10 km F
2020-11-21 NE Beitostølen 32 36 10 km C
2020-11-20 NE Beitostølen 5 8 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-03-04 Konnerud 43 - Sprint F
2020-02-29 NE Veldre 3 4 Sprint F
2020-02-28 NE Veldre 13 89 10 km C
2020-02-16 NE Gålå 12 198 15 km C
2020-02-15 NE Gålå 22 203 10 km F
2020-02-02 NC Konnerud 33 15-1 3x5 km Relay
2020-02-01 NC Konnerud 13 21 15 km C Mass Start
2020-01-31 NC Konnerud 7 5 Sprint F
2020-01-19 NE Lygna 12 75 10 km C
2020-01-17 NE Lygna 7 2 Sprint C
2020-01-12 Dresden 10 8-2 Team Sprint F
2020-01-11 Dresden 8 30 Sprint F
2020-01-05 SCAN Nes 12 41 10 km C
2020-01-04 SCAN Nes 39 44 20 km F
2020-01-03 SCAN Nes 1 2 Sprint F
2019-12-15 SCAN Vuokatti 20 61 10 km F
2019-12-14 SCAN Vuokatti 17 47 20 km C Mass Start
2019-12-13 SCAN Vuokatti 11 6 Sprint F
2019-12-01 NE Gålå 31 40 10 km F
2019-11-30 NE Gålå 8 12 Sprint C
2019-11-29 NE Gålå 36 68 10 km C
2019-11-23 NE Beitostølen 32 20 10 km C
2019-11-22 NE Beitostølen 24 24 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-04-13 SSC Ylläs-Levi 26 - 70 km C Mass Start
2019-04-06 SSC Reistadløpet 16 - 50 km C Mass Start
2019-03-29 NC Lygna 91 287 5 km F
2019-03-28 NC Lygna 19 122-1 Team Sprint C
2019-03-16 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 24 - 54 km C Mass Start
2019-03-10 SSC Engadin Skimarathon 25 - 42 km F Mass Start
2019-02-17 NE Hommelvik 27 32 10 km C
2019-02-16 NE Hommelvik 30 28 5 km F
2019-02-15 NE Hommelvik 3 16 Sprint C
2019-02-03 NC Meråker 19 25-1 3x5 km Relay
2019-02-01 NC Meråker 15 17 Sprint F
2019-01-27 SSC Marcialonga 19 - 70 km C Mass Start
2019-01-20 NE Nes 31 35 10 km F
2019-01-18 NE Nes 12 16 Sprint F
2019-01-12 SSC Kaiser Maximilian Lauf 19 - 40 km C Mass Start
2018-12-02 SSC Livigno 17 - 30 km C Mass Start
2018-11-30 SSC Livigno 19 - 15 km C Prologue
2018-11-25 NE Gålå 32 29 10 km C
2018-11-24 NE Gålå 12 17 Sprint F
2018-11-17 NE Beitostølen 36 - Sprint F
2018-11-16 NE Beitostølen 47 19 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-04-06 NC Alta 116 131 5 km C
2018-04-05 NC Alta 8 6-1 Team Sprint F
2018-03-24 UST Craftsbury, VT DNS 256 10 km F Mass Start
2018-03-23 UST Craftsbury, VT 40 224 Sprint C
2018-02-18 UST Al Quaal, MI 9 103 5 km C
2018-02-17 UST Al Quaal, MI 8 118 15 km F Mass Start
2018-02-15 UST Al Quaal, MI 1 101 Sprint F
2018-01-12 NC Vang 36 38 10 km F
2018-01-11 NC Vang 28 30 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-02 UST Fairbanks, AK 27 52 30 km F Mass Start
2017-03-29 UST Fairbanks, AK 19 124 Sprint F
2017-03-27 UST Fairbanks, AK 26 50 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2017-02-19 UST Al Quaal, MI 30 157 5 km C
2017-02-17 UST Al Quaal, MI 8 15 Sprint F
2017-01-10 NC Soldier Hollow, UT 54 100 20 km C Mass Start
2017-01-08 NC Soldier Hollow, UT 30 - Sprint C
2017-01-07 NC Soldier Hollow, UT 103 37 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-11 SCAN Otepää 60 - Sprint F
2016-03-06 NE Lygna 57 27 10 km F
2016-03-05 NE Lygna 46 - Sprint C
2016-02-13 NE Meråker 37 - Sprint F
2016-01-31 NC Tromsø 23 5-3 3x5 km Relay
2016-01-30 NC Tromsø 46 44 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2016-01-29 NC Tromsø 20 26 Sprint F
2016-01-10 SCAN Östersund DNF 73 11 km C Mass Start
2016-01-09 SCAN Östersund 46 - Sprint C
2015-12-13 SCAN Vuokatti DNS 103 10 km F
2015-12-12 SCAN Vuokatti 57 - Sprint F
2015-12-11 SCAN Vuokatti 73 87 10 km C
2015-11-28 NE Gålå 35 - Sprint F
2015-11-15 NE Beitostølen 44 - Sprint C
2015-11-13 NE Beitostølen 60 1 7.5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-27 NC Harstad 125 362 5 km C
2015-03-07 NE Meråker 20 11 Sprint C
2014-12-14 SCAN Lillehammer DNS 57 20 km C Mass Start
2014-12-13 SCAN Lillehammer 53 - Sprint F
2014-11-23 NE Beitostølen 40 - Sprint C
2014-11-21 NE Beitostølen 53 5 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-15 NE Mo i Rana DNF 174 5 km F
2014-03-14 NE Mo i Rana 20 194 15 km C
2014-02-16 NE Gjøvik 60 256 15 km F
2014-02-15 NE Gjøvik 30 814 10 km C
2014-01-19 NC Lillehammer 23 8-3 3x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-12-01 NE Gålå 29 10 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-05 NE Trondheim 56 859 5 km C
2012-01-29 NC Voss 7 5-3 3x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-12 NE Beitostølen 33 208 5 km C
2011-01-30 NC Steinkjer 5 10-2 3x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-26 NC Tolga 11 16-2 Team Sprint F
2010-01-24 NC Stokke 24 58-1 3x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-01-18 NC Trondheim 9 52 5 km C
2021-01-16 NC Trondheim 10 11 Sprint C
2020-02-02 NC Konnerud 33 15-1 3x5 km Relay
2020-02-01 NC Konnerud 13 21 15 km C Mass Start
2020-01-31 NC Konnerud 7 5 Sprint F
2019-03-29 NC Lygna 91 287 5 km F
2019-03-28 NC Lygna 19 122-1 Team Sprint C
2019-02-03 NC Meråker 19 25-1 3x5 km Relay
2019-02-01 NC Meråker 15 17 Sprint F
2018-04-06 NC Alta 116 131 5 km C
2018-04-05 NC Alta 8 6-1 Team Sprint F
2018-01-12 NC Vang 36 38 10 km F
2018-01-11 NC Vang 28 30 Sprint C
2017-01-10 NC Soldier Hollow, UT 54 100 20 km C Mass Start
2017-01-08 NC Soldier Hollow, UT 30 - Sprint C
2017-01-07 NC Soldier Hollow, UT 103 37 10 km F
2016-01-31 NC Tromsø 23 5-3 3x5 km Relay
2016-01-30 NC Tromsø 46 44 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2016-01-29 NC Tromsø 20 26 Sprint F
2015-03-27 NC Harstad 125 362 5 km C
2014-01-19 NC Lillehammer 23 8-3 3x5 km Relay
2012-01-29 NC Voss 7 5-3 3x5 km Relay
2011-01-30 NC Steinkjer 5 10-2 3x5 km Relay
2010-03-26 NC Tolga 11 16-2 Team Sprint F
2010-01-24 NC Stokke 24 58-1 3x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-12-04 NE Lillehammer 1 4 Sprint F
2020-01-03 SCAN Nes 1 2 Sprint F
2018-02-15 UST Al Quaal, MI 1 101 Sprint F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2020/2021 - - - -
2019/2020 - - 1 1
2018/2019 - - - -
2017/2018 - - - -
2015/2016 - - - -

Info

Name Anikken Gjerde Alnæs
Nation Norway
Ski club Rustad IL
Born26 y (11.Apr 1994)
Results2010 - 2021
MaratonNo.637 (32 pts)
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint001
World Cup Victories001