Login

Delphine Claudel

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2020/2021 26 (210 pts) 23 (150) 999 16 999
2019/2020 32 (225 pts) 26 (138) 67 (10) 23 999
2018/2019 69 (51 pts) 53 (34) 53 (17) DNF 40 (85)
2017/2018 999 999 DNF 20 (158)
2016/2017 999 999 10 (338)

Year Discipline Hosts

Almaty Alpen Cup Mini Tour Campra Cogne Davos Dresden Engadin Engadin Skimarathon Falun La Clusaz Lahti Lenzerheide Lillehammer Meråker Nordic Opening Nové Město na Moravě Oberstdorf Planica Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort Québec, QC Râșnov Ruka - Kuusamo Saariselkä Seefeld in Tirol Ski Tour 2020 Sóchi Soldier Hollow, UT St. Ulrich am Pillersee Toblach / Dobbiaco Tour de Ski Trondheim Ulrichen Val di Fiemme Val Müstair Valdidentro World Cup Final Åre Östersund
Olympics & World Champs World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty DNS 24 Duathlon 5+5km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 31 44 5 km F
2015-02-03 WJC Almaty 23 24 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-19 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 15 - Stage Race
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-01-07 OPA Campra 11 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-01-06 OPA Campra 5 108 10 km F
2018-01-05 OPA Campra 5 5 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-02-17 Cogne 16 47 10 km C
2019-02-16 Cogne 20 24 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-12-13 Davos 9 21 10 km F
2019-12-15 Davos 13 7 10 km F
2019-12-14 Davos 51 - Sprint F
2018-12-16 Davos 22 33 10 km F
2018-12-15 Davos 52 - Sprint F
2017-12-10 Davos 59 9 10 km F
2017-12-09 Davos 38 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-01-14 Dresden 12 17-1 Team Sprint F
2018-01-13 Dresden 39 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-14 Engadin 45 29 30 km F Pursuit
2021-03-13 Engadin 29 16 10 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-10 SSC Engadin Skimarathon 10 - 42 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-01-30 Falun 49 14 10 km C Mass Start
2021-01-29 Falun 26 47 10 km F
2020-02-09 Falun 26 21 10 km F Mass Start
2019-03-17 Falun 21 49 10 km F
2019-03-16 Falun 40 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 13 13-1 4x5 km Relay
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 51 49 10 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-02-09 Lahti 45 - Sprint F
2019-01-25 W23C Lahti 9 36 15 km C Mass Start
2019-01-23 W23C Lahti 6 26 10 km F
2019-01-21 W23C Lahti 9 5 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-12-29 TDS Lenzerheide 49 - Sprint F
2019-12-28 TDS Lenzerheide 18 42 10 km F Mass Start
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide DNS - 10 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 45 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-12-08 Lillehammer 9 8-1 4x5 km Relay
2019-12-07 Lillehammer 23 39 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-02-20 Meråker 15 31 34 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 43 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-01-19 Nové Město na Moravě 24 14 10 km C Pursuit
2020-01-18 Nové Město na Moravě 14 24 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-06 WSC Oberstdorf 17 14 30 km C Mass Start
2021-03-02 WSC Oberstdorf 22 58 10 km F
2021-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 7 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2020-01-25 Oberstdorf 14 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2019-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - 10 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-01-07 OPA Planica 3 114 10 km F
2017-01-06 OPA Planica 9 9 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 12 13-4 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 57 4 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-24 WCF Québec, QC 40 54 10 km F Handicap
2019-03-23 WCF Québec, QC 55 50 10 km C Mass Start
2019-03-22 WCF Québec, QC 31 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-02-26 WJC Râșnov 6 15-1 4x2.5 km Relay
2016-02-25 WJC Râșnov 19 8 10 km F
2016-02-23 WJC Râșnov 32 8 5 km C
2016-02-22 WJC Râșnov 26 4 Sprint F
2013-02-21 EYOF Râșnov 16 7 Sprint F
2013-02-19 EYOF Râșnov 16 55 5 km C
2013-02-18 EYOF Râșnov 13 56 7.5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 33 48 10 km F Handicap
2020-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 48 11 10 km C
2020-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 57 - Sprint C
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS - 10 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 65 1 10 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 51 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-11-19 NE Saariselkä 10 384 10 km F
2017-11-18 NE Saariselkä 7 2 Sprint C
2017-11-17 NE Saariselkä DNS 370 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 8 12-3 4x5 km Relay
2019-02-23 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 31 40 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 35 - Sprint F
2017-03-19 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 15 16 10 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 19 54 10 km C
2017-03-17 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 13 57 2.5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-02-23 Ski Tour 2020 16 - Stage Race
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-02-26 CISM Sóchi 4 1-1 Team Sprint F
2017-02-24 CISM Sóchi 5 14 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-02-04 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 24 7 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-02 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 23 36 10 km F
2017-01-31 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 14 17 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 20 122 10 km C
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 16 10 Sprint F
2017-03-05 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 3 106 15 km C Mass Start
2017-03-04 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 12 30 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 7 10 km C Pursuit
2021-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 7 16 10 km F
2020-01-01 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 26 30 10 km C Pursuit
2019-12-31 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 31 11 10 km F
2018-12-30 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 49 64 10 km F
2018-12-29 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 30 29 Sprint F
2017-01-15 Toblach / Dobbiaco 14 7-1 Team Sprint F
2017-01-14 Toblach / Dobbiaco 34 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 16 - Stage Race
2020-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 23 - Stage Race
2019-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-02-23 Trondheim 28 16 15 km C Handicap
2020-02-22 Trondheim 45 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-01-31 W23C Ulrichen 22 40 10 km C
2018-01-29 W23C Ulrichen 21 5 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 3 20 10 km F Mass Start
2021-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 41 - Sprint C
2021-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 27 19 10 km C Mass Start
2020-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 26 27 10 km F Mass Start
2020-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 29 29 Sprint C
2020-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 34 30 10 km C Mass Start
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 50 37 5 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 26 37 Duathlon 5+5km
2014-01-29 WJC Val di Fiemme 34 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-01-03 TDS Val Müstair 19 21 10 km F Pursuit
2021-01-02 TDS Val Müstair 21 29 10 km C Mass Start
2021-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 37 - Sprint F
2019-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 26 23 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-12-23 OPA Valdidentro 6 124 10 km C Mass Start
2018-12-21 OPA Valdidentro 5 6 Sprint F
2016-12-11 OPA Valdidentro 7 116 10 km F
2016-12-10 OPA Valdidentro 17 120 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 49 - Stage Race
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-02-18 Åre 23 25 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-02-16 Östersund 27 15 10 km C Pursuit
2020-02-15 Östersund 15 16 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty DNS 24 Duathlon 5+5km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 31 44 5 km F
2015-02-03 WJC Almaty 23 24 Sprint C
2019-01-25 W23C Lahti 9 36 15 km C Mass Start
2019-01-23 W23C Lahti 6 26 10 km F
2019-01-21 W23C Lahti 9 5 Sprint C
2021-03-06 WSC Oberstdorf 17 14 30 km C Mass Start
2021-03-02 WSC Oberstdorf 22 58 10 km F
2021-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 7 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 12 13-4 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 57 4 10 km F
2016-02-26 WJC Râșnov 6 15-1 4x2.5 km Relay
2016-02-25 WJC Râșnov 19 8 10 km F
2016-02-23 WJC Râșnov 32 8 5 km C
2016-02-22 WJC Râșnov 26 4 Sprint F
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 8 12-3 4x5 km Relay
2019-02-23 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 31 40 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 35 - Sprint F
2017-02-04 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 24 7 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-02 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 23 36 10 km F
2017-01-31 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 14 17 Sprint C
2018-01-31 W23C Ulrichen 22 40 10 km C
2018-01-29 W23C Ulrichen 21 5 Sprint F
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 50 37 5 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 26 37 Duathlon 5+5km
2014-01-29 WJC Val di Fiemme 34 - Sprint F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2020/2021 - 1 3 10
2019/2020 - - - 17
2018/2019 - - - 6
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - - - -

Info

Name Delphine Claudel
Nation France
Born25 y (23.Mar 1996)
Results2013 - 2021
MaratonNo.230 (467 pts)
Fantasy game $40328 p
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages012
World Cup Distance013
World Cup Victories013