Sign in Sign up

Lotta Udnes Weng

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Scandinavian
Cup
2018/2019 34 (181 pts) 36 (68) 19 (113) DNF 999
2017/2018 68 (50 pts) 999 40 (50) 2 (264)
2016/2017 64 (64 pts) 51 (42) 50 (22) DNF 3 (265)
2015/2016 999 999 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol - - Sprint F
2019-02-03 NC Meråker 34-3 3x5 km Relay
2019-02-01 NC Meråker 12 Sprint F
2019-01-31 NC Meråker DNS 60 10 km C
2019-01-27 Ulricehamn 5 10-1 4x5 km Relay
2019-01-26 Ulricehamn 31 14 10 km F
2019-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2019-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 8 10 km F Handicap
2019-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 12 10 10 km C Mass Start
2019-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 10 11 10 km F Pursuit
2019-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 17 10 10 km C Mass Start
2019-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 6 11 Sprint F
2018-12-30 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 25 50 10 km F
2018-12-29 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 10 21 Sprint F
2018-12-16 Davos 35 6 10 km F
2018-12-15 Davos 9 9 Sprint F
2018-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 36 - Stage Race
2018-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 41 30 10 km C Handicap
2018-12-01 NOR Lillehammer 35 55 10 km F
2018-11-30 NOR Lillehammer 16 25 Sprint F
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 22 19 Sprint C
2018-11-17 NE Beitostølen 3 12 Sprint F
2018-11-16 NE Beitostølen 16 53 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-04-07 NC Alta 12 54 30 km F
2018-04-06 NC Alta 6 73 5 km C
2018-04-05 NC Alta 2-2 Team Sprint F
2018-03-11 Holmenkollen 32 37 30 km F Mass Start
2018-03-07 Drammen 14 10 Sprint C
2018-03-04 Lahti 31 10 10 km C
2018-03-03 Lahti 15 16 Sprint F
2018-02-25 SCAN Scandinavian Cup Final 7 - Stage Race
2018-02-25 SCAN Trondheim 11 8 10 km F Handicap
2018-02-24 SCAN Trondheim 10 112 5 km C
2018-02-23 SCAN Trondheim 9 3 Sprint F
2018-02-11 NE Åsen DNS 79 10 km F
2018-02-10 NE Åsen 4 43 20 km C
2018-02-09 NE Åsen 1 1 Sprint F
2018-02-02 W23C Ulrichen 13 9 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-01-29 W23C Ulrichen DNS - Sprint F
2018-01-14 Dresden 18 15-2 Team Sprint F
2018-01-13 Dresden 36 - Sprint F
2018-01-11 NC Vang 11 10 Sprint C
2018-01-07 SCAN Piteå 16 3 20 km C Mass Start
2018-01-06 SCAN Piteå 5 56 10 km F
2018-01-05 SCAN Piteå 1 3 Sprint C
2017-12-17 SCAN Vuokatti DNS 76 10 km C
2017-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 8 6 Sprint F
2017-12-15 SCAN Vuokatti 12 44 10 km F
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 15 26 Sprint C
2017-11-26 NE Gålå DNS 58 10 km C
2017-11-25 NE Gålå 6 6 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-01 NC Gålå 9 53 30 km C
2017-03-31 NC Gålå 7 177 5 km F
2017-03-30 NC Gålå 3-2 Team Sprint F
2017-03-18 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 14 - 54 km C Mass Start
2017-03-12 Holmenkollen 40 26 30 km C Mass Start
2017-03-08 Drammen 12 29 Sprint C
2017-03-05 SCAN Scandinavian Cup Final 5 4 Stage Race
2017-03-05 SCAN Madona 6 4 10 km F Handicap
2017-03-04 SCAN Madona 7 20 5 km C
2017-03-03 SCAN Madona 3 8 Sprint F
2017-02-26 NE Åsen 6 49 20 km F
2017-02-25 NE Åsen 1 7 Sprint C
2017-02-04 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 4 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-02 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 4 41 10 km F
2017-01-31 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 6 5 Sprint C
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 5 11-1 4x5 km Relay
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 44 16 10 km F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2017-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS - 10 km C Mass Start
2017-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 24 1 5 km F
2017-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 25 22 10 km F Handicap
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 20 28 Duathlon 5+5km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 22 41 5 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 46 - Sprint F
2016-12-11 SCAN Lillehammer 8 6 15 km C Mass Start
2016-12-10 SCAN Lillehammer 3 98 5 km F
2016-12-09 SCAN Lillehammer 2 4 Sprint C
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 39 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 41 29 10 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 22 9 5 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 42 - Sprint C
2016-11-27 NE Gålå 12 137 10 km C
2016-11-26 NE Gålå 3 5 Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Beitostølen 10 16 Sprint F
2016-11-18 NE Beitostølen 15 49 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-01 NC Beitostølen 16 102 5 km F
2016-03-31 NC Beitostølen 3-2 Team Sprint C
2016-03-19 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 10 - 54 km C Mass Start
2016-03-06 NE Lygna 4 77 10 km F
2016-03-05 NE Lygna 6 5 Sprint C
2016-02-26 WJC Râșnov 1-4 4x2.5 km Relay
2016-02-25 WJC Râșnov 8 4 10 km F
2016-02-23 WJC Râșnov 4 5 km C
2016-02-22 WJC Râșnov 2 Sprint F
2016-02-03 Drammen 52 - Sprint C
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 54 46 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-11-29 NE Gålå 7 5 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-11-15 NE Beitostølen 10 20 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-27 NC Harstad 22 442 5 km C
2015-03-26 NC Harstad 4-2 Team Sprint F
2015-03-15 Holmenkollen 51 56 30 km F Mass Start
2015-03-11 Drammen 52 - Sprint C
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 3-4 4x3.3km Relay
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 9 6 Duathlon 5+5km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 7 62 5 km F
2015-02-03 WJC Almaty 4 14 Sprint C
2014-11-22 NE Beitostølen 25 30 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-03 WJC Val di Fiemme 4-4 4x3.3km Relay
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 21 48 5 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 4 24 Duathlon 5+5km
2014-01-29 WJC Val di Fiemme 10 Sprint F
2014-01-19 NC Lillehammer 6 9-3 3x5 km Relay
2014-01-18 NC Lillehammer DNF 25 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-02-21 EYOF Râșnov 6 10 Sprint F
2013-02-19 EYOF Râșnov 15 60 5 km C
2013-02-18 EYOF Râșnov 9 61 7.5 km F
2013-01-27 NC Vang 9 23-3 3x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol - - Sprint F
2018-02-02 W23C Ulrichen 13 9 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-01-29 W23C Ulrichen DNS - Sprint F
2017-02-04 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 4 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-02 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 4 41 10 km F
2017-01-31 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 6 5 Sprint C
2016-02-26 WJC Râșnov 1-4 4x2.5 km Relay
2016-02-25 WJC Râșnov 8 4 10 km F
2016-02-23 WJC Râșnov 4 5 km C
2016-02-22 WJC Râșnov 2 Sprint F
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 3-4 4x3.3km Relay
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 9 6 Duathlon 5+5km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 7 62 5 km F
2015-02-03 WJC Almaty 4 14 Sprint C
2014-02-03 WJC Val di Fiemme 4-4 4x3.3km Relay
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 21 48 5 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 4 24 Duathlon 5+5km
2014-01-29 WJC Val di Fiemme 10 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-02-03 NC Meråker 34-3 3x5 km Relay
2019-02-01 NC Meråker 12 Sprint F
2019-01-31 NC Meråker DNS 60 10 km C
2018-04-07 NC Alta 12 54 30 km F
2018-04-06 NC Alta 6 73 5 km C
2018-04-05 NC Alta 2-2 Team Sprint F
2018-01-11 NC Vang 11 10 Sprint C
2017-04-01 NC Gålå 9 53 30 km C
2017-03-31 NC Gålå 7 177 5 km F
2017-03-30 NC Gålå 3-2 Team Sprint F
2016-04-01 NC Beitostølen 16 102 5 km F
2016-03-31 NC Beitostølen 3-2 Team Sprint C
2015-03-27 NC Harstad 22 442 5 km C
2015-03-26 NC Harstad 4-2 Team Sprint F
2014-01-19 NC Lillehammer 6 9-3 3x5 km Relay
2014-01-18 NC Lillehammer DNF 25 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-27 NC Vang 9 23-3 3x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-02-01 NC Meråker 12 Sprint F
2018-04-05 NC Alta 2-2 Team Sprint F
2018-02-09 NE Åsen 1 1 Sprint F
2018-01-05 SCAN Piteå 1 3 Sprint C
2017-03-30 NC Gålå 3-2 Team Sprint F
2017-02-25 NE Åsen 1 7 Sprint C
2017-02-04 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 4 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 3-4 4x3.3km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 - - 4 9
2017/2018 - - - 3
2016/2017 - - - 6
2015/2016 - - - -

Info

Name Lotta Udnes Weng
Nation Norway
Ski club Nes Ski
Born22 y (29.Sep 1996)
Results2013 - 2019
MaratonNo.274 (301 pts)
Fantasy game $30181 p
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages003
World Cup Distance001
World Cup Sprint003
World Cup Victories004

World U23 Championship Medals

Duathlon 7.5+7.5km Soldier Hollow UT 2017

World Junior Championship Medals

4x2.5 km Relay Râșnov 2016
5 km C Râșnov 2016
Sprint F Râșnov 2016
4x3.3km Relay Almaty 2015
4x3.3km Relay Val di Fiemme 2014
Sprint F Val di Fiemme 2014