Login

Tiril Udnes Weng

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Scandinavian
Cup
2020/2021 24 (252 pts) 20 (170) 31 (54) 999
2019/2020 13 (755 pts) 17 (286) 12 (197) 10 999
2018/2019 18 (406 pts) 28 (125) 18 (171) 16 999
2017/2018 33 (199 pts) 42 (62) 24 (93) DNF 1 (302)
2016/2017 100 (10 pts) 999 66 (10) 2 (278)
2015/2016 999 999 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-14 Engadin 9 13 30 km F Pursuit
2021-03-13 Engadin 13 22 10 km C Mass Start
2021-03-06 WSC Oberstdorf 7 19 30 km C Mass Start
2021-03-04 WSC Oberstdorf 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2021-03-02 WSC Oberstdorf 19 27 10 km F
2021-02-28 WSC Oberstdorf 6 3-1 Team Sprint F
2021-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 6 13 Sprint C
2021-01-31 Falun 5 2 Sprint C
2021-01-29 Falun 7 25 10 km F
2021-01-24 Lahti 1 4-1 4x5 km Relay
2021-01-23 Lahti 14 18 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2021-01-19 NC Trondheim 4 47 10 km F
2021-01-16 NC Trondheim 1 Sprint C
2021-01-10 NE Lygna 3 104 15 km C Mass Start
2021-01-08 NE Lygna 2 1 Sprint C
2020-12-06 NE Lillehammer 9 36 10 km C
2020-12-05 NE Lillehammer 9 41 10 km F
2020-12-04 NE Lillehammer 3 3 Sprint F
2020-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 17 - Stage Race
2020-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 41 8 10 km F Handicap
2020-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 7 20 10 km C
2020-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 22 5 Sprint C
2020-11-22 NE Beitostølen 10 53 10 km F
2020-11-20 NE Beitostølen 7 3 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-03-04 Konnerud 10 14 Sprint F
2020-03-01 Lahti 1 1-1 4x5 km Relay
2020-02-29 Lahti 12 49 10 km C
2020-02-23 Ski Tour 2020 8 - Stage Race
2020-02-23 Trondheim 14 8 15 km C Handicap
2020-02-22 Trondheim 11 7 Sprint C
2020-02-20 Meråker 6 23 34 km F Mass Start
2020-02-18 Åre 14 19 Sprint F
2020-02-16 Östersund 33 12 10 km C Pursuit
2020-02-15 Östersund 12 58 10 km F
2020-02-09 Falun 17 16 10 km F Mass Start
2020-02-08 Falun 15 19 Sprint C
2020-02-02 NC Konnerud 1-3 3x5 km Relay
2020-01-31 NC Konnerud 26 6 Sprint F
2020-01-30 NC Konnerud 56 10 km F
2020-01-26 Oberstdorf 15 23 Sprint C
2020-01-25 Oberstdorf 13 16 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2020-01-17 NE Lygna 4 3 Sprint C
2020-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 10 - Stage Race
2020-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 16 10 10 km F Mass Start
2020-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 13 9 Sprint C
2020-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 10 9 10 km C Mass Start
2020-01-01 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 11 16 10 km C Pursuit
2019-12-31 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 15 36 10 km F
2019-12-29 TDS Lenzerheide 6 17 Sprint F
2019-12-28 TDS Lenzerheide 7 11 10 km F Mass Start
2019-12-22 Planica 6 5-1 Team Sprint F
2019-12-21 Planica 33 - Sprint F
2019-12-14 Davos 22 21 Sprint F
2019-12-08 Lillehammer 5 13-4 4x5 km Relay
2019-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 7 - Stage Race
2019-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 6 13 10 km F Handicap
2019-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 22 52 10 km C
2019-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 6 30 Sprint C
2019-11-24 NE Beitostølen 8 62 10 km F
2019-11-22 NE Beitostølen 10 12 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-04-06 SSC Reistadløpet 5 - 50 km C Mass Start
2019-03-30 NC Lygna DNS 61 30 km C
2019-03-29 NC Lygna DNS 226 5 km F
2019-03-28 NC Lygna DNS 103-2 Team Sprint C
2019-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 18 - Stage Race
2019-03-24 WCF Québec, QC 14 21 10 km F Handicap
2019-03-23 WCF Québec, QC 21 13 10 km C Mass Start
2019-03-22 WCF Québec, QC 13 5 Sprint F
2019-03-17 Falun 20 20 10 km F
2019-03-16 Falun 14 22 Sprint F
2019-03-12 Drammen 25 28 Sprint C
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 15 11 Sprint F
2019-02-10 Lahti 2 11-1 Team Sprint C
2019-02-09 Lahti 6 9 Sprint F
2019-02-03 NC Meråker 34-2 3x5 km Relay
2019-02-01 NC Meråker 4 4 Sprint F
2019-01-31 NC Meråker 6 70 10 km C
2019-01-23 W23C Lahti 58 10 km F
2019-01-21 W23C Lahti 1 Sprint C
2019-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 16 - Stage Race
2019-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 14 18 10 km F Handicap
2019-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 27 11 10 km C Mass Start
2019-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 12 13 10 km F Pursuit
2019-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 14 20 10 km C Mass Start
2019-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 10 17 Sprint F
2018-12-30 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 29 19 10 km F
2018-12-29 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 19 Sprint F
2018-12-16 Davos 26 27 10 km F
2018-12-15 Davos 11 6 Sprint F
2018-12-09 Beitostølen 7 15-4 4x5 km Relay
2018-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 19 - Stage Race
2018-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 25 23 10 km C Handicap
2018-12-01 NOR Lillehammer 23 20 10 km F
2018-11-30 NOR Lillehammer 19 22 Sprint F
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 28 27 10 km C
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 19 18 Sprint C
2018-11-18 NE Beitostølen 4 55 10 km F
2018-11-17 NE Beitostølen 17 13 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-04-07 NC Alta 9 57 30 km F
2018-04-06 NC Alta 8 81 5 km C
2018-04-05 NC Alta 2-1 Team Sprint F
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 12 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 13 10 10 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 16 13 10 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 21 7 Sprint F
2018-03-07 Drammen 9 13 Sprint C
2018-03-04 Lahti 23 28 10 km C
2018-03-03 Lahti 13 8 Sprint F
2018-02-25 SCAN Scandinavian Cup Final 1 - Stage Race
2018-02-25 SCAN Trondheim 5 4 10 km F Handicap
2018-02-24 SCAN Trondheim 7 118 5 km C
2018-02-23 SCAN Trondheim 3 1 Sprint F
2018-02-11 NE Åsen 1 85 10 km F
2018-02-10 NE Åsen 1 59 20 km C
2018-02-02 W23C Ulrichen 9 3 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-01-31 W23C Ulrichen 8 55 10 km C
2018-01-29 W23C Ulrichen 2 Sprint F
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 11 17 Sprint F
2018-01-14 Dresden 15 13-2 Team Sprint F
2018-01-13 Dresden 32 - Sprint F
2018-01-11 NC Vang 8 7 Sprint C
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2018-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS - 10 km C Mass Start
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 30 35 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 42 55 10 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 57 14 10 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 21 11 Sprint F
2017-12-17 SCAN Vuokatti 4 78 10 km C
2017-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 1 2 Sprint F
2017-12-15 SCAN Vuokatti 1 66 10 km F
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 43 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 43 - Sprint C
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 33 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 14 50 10 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 49 5 10 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 53 - Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Beitostølen 6 56 10 km F
2017-11-18 NE Beitostølen 4 4 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-01 NC Gålå 4 64 30 km C
2017-03-31 NC Gålå 245 5 km F
2017-03-30 NC Gålå 3-1 Team Sprint F
2017-03-18 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 18 - 54 km C Mass Start
2017-03-12 Holmenkollen 37 29 30 km C Mass Start
2017-03-08 Drammen 47 - Sprint C
2017-03-05 SCAN Scandinavian Cup Final 7 7 Stage Race
2017-03-05 SCAN Madona 1 7 10 km F Handicap
2017-03-04 SCAN Madona 6 18 5 km C
2017-03-03 SCAN Madona 7 15 Sprint F
2017-02-26 NE Åsen 4 57 20 km F
2017-02-25 NE Åsen 7 2 Sprint C
2017-02-04 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 4 5 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-02 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 40 10 km F
2017-01-31 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 9 2 Sprint C
2017-01-15 Toblach / Dobbiaco 6 5-2 Team Sprint F
2017-01-14 Toblach / Dobbiaco 21 8 Sprint F
2017-01-08 SCAN Lahti 16 82 10 km C
2017-01-07 SCAN Lahti 5 6 Sprint F
2016-12-11 SCAN Lillehammer 11 5 15 km C Mass Start
2016-12-10 SCAN Lillehammer 11 75 5 km F
2016-12-09 SCAN Lillehammer 8 7 Sprint C
2016-11-27 NE Gålå 13 138 10 km C
2016-11-26 NE Gålå 7 6 Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Beitostølen 14 14 Sprint F
2016-11-18 NE Beitostølen 21 51 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-01 NC Beitostølen 10 110 5 km F
2016-03-31 NC Beitostølen 3-1 Team Sprint C
2016-03-19 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 7 - 54 km C Mass Start
2016-03-06 NE Lygna 2 79 10 km F
2016-03-05 NE Lygna 7 3 Sprint C
2016-02-26 WJC Râșnov 1-3 4x2.5 km Relay
2016-02-25 WJC Râșnov 2 10 km F
2016-02-23 WJC Râșnov 5 2 5 km C
2016-02-22 WJC Râșnov 9 5 Sprint F
2016-02-03 Drammen 45 - Sprint C
2015-11-29 NE Gålå 14 7 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-11-15 NE Beitostølen 24 30 Sprint C
2015-11-14 NE Beitostølen 14 49 7.5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-27 NC Harstad 29 444 5 km C
2015-03-26 NC Harstad 4-1 Team Sprint F
2015-03-15 Holmenkollen 45 53 30 km F Mass Start
2015-03-11 Drammen 47 - Sprint C
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 3-1 4x3.3km Relay
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 17 9 Duathlon 5+5km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 10 59 5 km F
2015-02-03 WJC Almaty 5 7 Sprint C
2014-11-22 NE Beitostølen 21 31 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-15 NE Mo i Rana 1 147 5 km F
2014-02-03 WJC Val di Fiemme 4-3 4x3.3km Relay
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 12 53 5 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 13 20 Duathlon 5+5km
2014-01-29 WJC Val di Fiemme 21 7 Sprint F
2014-01-19 NC Lillehammer 6 9-2 3x5 km Relay
2014-01-18 NC Lillehammer 12 24 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-02-21 EYOF Râșnov 4 16 Sprint F
2013-02-19 EYOF Râșnov 23 59 5 km C
2013-02-18 EYOF Râșnov 5 60 7.5 km F
2013-01-27 NC Vang 9 23-2 3x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-06 WSC Oberstdorf 7 19 30 km C Mass Start
2021-03-04 WSC Oberstdorf 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2021-03-02 WSC Oberstdorf 19 27 10 km F
2021-02-28 WSC Oberstdorf 6 3-1 Team Sprint F
2021-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 6 13 Sprint C
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 15 11 Sprint F
2019-01-23 W23C Lahti 58 10 km F
2019-01-21 W23C Lahti 1 Sprint C
2018-02-02 W23C Ulrichen 9 3 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-01-31 W23C Ulrichen 8 55 10 km C
2018-01-29 W23C Ulrichen 2 Sprint F
2017-02-04 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 4 5 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-02 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 40 10 km F
2017-01-31 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 9 2 Sprint C
2016-02-26 WJC Râșnov 1-3 4x2.5 km Relay
2016-02-25 WJC Râșnov 2 10 km F
2016-02-23 WJC Râșnov 5 2 5 km C
2016-02-22 WJC Râșnov 9 5 Sprint F
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 3-1 4x3.3km Relay
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 17 9 Duathlon 5+5km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 10 59 5 km F
2015-02-03 WJC Almaty 5 7 Sprint C
2014-02-03 WJC Val di Fiemme 4-3 4x3.3km Relay
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 12 53 5 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 13 20 Duathlon 5+5km
2014-01-29 WJC Val di Fiemme 21 7 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-01-19 NC Trondheim 4 47 10 km F
2021-01-16 NC Trondheim 1 Sprint C
2020-02-02 NC Konnerud 1-3 3x5 km Relay
2020-01-31 NC Konnerud 26 6 Sprint F
2020-01-30 NC Konnerud 56 10 km F
2019-03-30 NC Lygna DNS 61 30 km C
2019-03-29 NC Lygna DNS 226 5 km F
2019-03-28 NC Lygna DNS 103-2 Team Sprint C
2019-02-03 NC Meråker 34-2 3x5 km Relay
2019-02-01 NC Meråker 4 4 Sprint F
2019-01-31 NC Meråker 6 70 10 km C
2018-04-07 NC Alta 9 57 30 km F
2018-04-06 NC Alta 8 81 5 km C
2018-04-05 NC Alta 2-1 Team Sprint F
2018-01-11 NC Vang 8 7 Sprint C
2017-04-01 NC Gålå 4 64 30 km C
2017-03-31 NC Gålå 245 5 km F
2017-03-30 NC Gålå 3-1 Team Sprint F
2016-04-01 NC Beitostølen 10 110 5 km F
2016-03-31 NC Beitostølen 3-1 Team Sprint C
2015-03-27 NC Harstad 29 444 5 km C
2015-03-26 NC Harstad 4-1 Team Sprint F
2014-01-19 NC Lillehammer 6 9-2 3x5 km Relay
2014-01-18 NC Lillehammer 12 24 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-27 NC Vang 9 23-2 3x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-04 WSC Oberstdorf 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2021-01-24 Lahti 1 4-1 4x5 km Relay
2020-03-01 Lahti 1 1-1 4x5 km Relay
2020-02-02 NC Konnerud 1-3 3x5 km Relay
2018-04-05 NC Alta 2-1 Team Sprint F
2018-02-25 SCAN Scandinavian Cup Final 1 - Stage Race
2018-02-11 NE Åsen 1 85 10 km F
2018-02-10 NE Åsen 1 59 20 km C
2018-01-29 W23C Ulrichen 2 Sprint F
2017-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 1 2 Sprint F
2017-12-15 SCAN Vuokatti 1 66 10 km F
2017-03-30 NC Gålå 3-1 Team Sprint F
2017-03-05 SCAN Madona 1 7 10 km F Handicap
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 3-1 4x3.3km Relay
2014-03-15 NE Mo i Rana 1 147 5 km F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2020/2021 - - 4 8
2019/2020 - - 10 25
2018/2019 - - 2 24
2017/2018 - - 1 11
2016/2017 - - - 1
2015/2016 - - - -

Info

Name Tiril Udnes Weng
Nation Norway
Ski club Nes Ski
Born24 y (29.Sep 1996)
Results2013 - 2021
MaratonNo.116 (1439 pts)
Fantasy game $55 5498 p1.41%

World Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Oberstdorf 2021
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski001
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages004
World Cup Distance0010
World Cup Sprint007
World Cup Victories0017

World U23 Championship Medals

10 km F Lahti 2019
Sprint C Lahti 2019
Sprint F Ulrichen 2018
10 km F Soldier Hollow, UT 2017

World Junior Championship Medals

4x2.5 km Relay Râșnov 2016
10 km F Râșnov 2016
4x3.3km Relay Almaty 2015
4x3.3km Relay Val di Fiemme 2014