Sign in Sign up

Yulia Belorukova

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2018/2019 6 (848 pts) 8 (380) 8 (240) 5 999
2017/2018 29 (222 pts) 39 (70) 19 (112) 999
2016/2017 32 (201 pts) 52 (40) 18 (121) 999
2015/2016 39 (125 pts) 34 (52) 44 (33) 999
2014/2015 999 999 29 (123)
2013/2014 108 (6 pts) 999 71 (6) 3 (271)

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-17 Falun 8 42 10 km F
2019-03-16 Falun 19 25 Sprint F
2019-03-12 Drammen 11 12 Sprint C
2019-03-10 Holmenkollen 13 6 30 km C Mass Start
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 3-1 4x5 km Relay
2019-02-26 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 12 48 10 km C
2019-02-24 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 4 11-2 Team Sprint C
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 19 18 Sprint F
2019-02-17 Cogne 4 30 10 km C
2019-02-16 Cogne 16 21 Sprint F
2019-01-27 Ulricehamn 4 3-1 4x5 km Relay
2019-01-26 Ulricehamn 16 35 10 km F
2019-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 5 - Stage Race
2019-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 15 4 10 km F Handicap
2019-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 5 4 10 km C Mass Start
2019-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 4 3 10 km F Pursuit
2019-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 6 4 10 km C Mass Start
2019-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 8 21 Sprint F
2018-12-30 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 7 38 10 km F
2018-12-29 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 4 11 Sprint F
2018-12-15 Davos 17 19 Sprint F
2018-12-09 Beitostølen 4 3-1 4x5 km Relay
2018-12-08 Beitostølen 18 35 15 km F
2018-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 11 - Stage Race
2018-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 9 15 10 km C Handicap
2018-12-01 NOR Lillehammer 14 17 10 km F
2018-11-30 NOR Lillehammer 26 11 Sprint F
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 24 10 km C
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 4 Sprint C
2018-11-15 NE Ounasvaara 2 29 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 29 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 44 19 10 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 19 21 10 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 18 23 Sprint F
2018-03-04 Lahti DNS 23 10 km C
2018-03-03 Lahti 51 - Sprint F
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 9 15-2 Team Sprint F
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 5-2 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 15 Sprint C
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 18 26 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-02-02 W23C Ulrichen 5 4 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-01-20 Planica 7 11 Sprint C
2018-01-14 Dresden 17 7-2 Team Sprint F
2018-01-13 Dresden 33 - Sprint F
2017-12-17 Toblach / Dobbiaco 12 20 10 km C Pursuit
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 20 5 10 km F
2017-12-10 Davos 28 8 10 km F
2017-12-09 Davos 14 20 Sprint F
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 29 27 Sprint C
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 14 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 27 8 10 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 14 56 10 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 3 13 Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Gällivare 3 12 Sprint C
2017-11-18 NE Gällivare 6 50 10 km C
2017-11-17 NE Gällivare 3 71 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk DNS - Sprint C
2017-03-19 WCF World Cup Final 22 - Stage Race
2017-03-19 WCF Québec 23 19 10 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 WCF Québec 20 23 10 km C Mass Start
2017-03-17 WCF Québec 16 26 Sprint F
2017-03-08 Drammen 22 7 Sprint C
2017-03-02 WSC Lahti 5 7-2 4x5 km Relay
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 13-1 Team Sprint C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 10 20 Sprint F
2017-02-19 Otepää 25 57 10 km C
2017-02-18 Otepää 38 - Sprint F
2017-02-03 NC Lygna 5 7 Sprint F
2017-02-02 NC Lygna 7 81 10 km C
2017-01-29 Falun 30 44 15 km C Mass Start
2017-01-28 Falun 35 - Sprint F
2017-01-15 Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 3-1 Team Sprint F
2017-01-14 Toblach / Dobbiaco 30 30 Sprint F
2016-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2016-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 4 4-1 4x5 km Relay
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 24 46 10 km F Mass Start
2016-12-11 Davos 12 21 Sprint F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 20 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 24 15 10 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 35 54 5 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 6 22 Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 35 1 10 km C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 18 Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Saariselkä 13 296 10 km F
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä 7 7 Sprint C
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä 2 374 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen DNS 42 10 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 3 Sprint F
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada 21 - Stage Race
2016-03-12 STC Canmore 23 22 10 km C Handicap
2016-03-11 STC Canmore 29 53 10 km F
2016-03-09 STC Canmore 27 16 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore 14 23 Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec 21 17 10 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec 24 25 Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal 14 35 10.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau 35 - Sprint F
2016-02-22 W23C Râșnov 31 - Sprint F
2016-02-13 Falun 24 62 5 km C
2016-02-11 Stockholm 27 22 Sprint C
2016-02-07 Holmenkollen 31 41 30 km C Mass Start
2016-02-03 Drammen 32 - Sprint C
2016-01-24 Nové Město 9 7-1 4x5 km Relay
2016-01-23 Nové Město 45 55 10 km F
2016-01-16 Planica 53 - Sprint F
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 8 10-1 4x5 km Relay
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 47 49 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 31 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 28 37 10 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 49 51 5 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 27 14 Sprint C
2015-11-15 NE Beitostølen DSQ 8 Sprint C
2015-11-14 NE Beitostølen 16 47 7.5 km F
2015-11-13 NE Beitostølen 20 48 7.5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 23 19 Sprint F
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 2-4 4x3.3km Relay
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 20 4 Duathlon 5+5km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 5 64 5 km F
2015-02-03 WJC Almaty 1 Sprint C
2014-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 20 62 15 km C
2014-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 20 24 Sprint C
2014-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 36 81 10 km F
2014-11-19 EEC Vershina Tea 32 47 10 km C
2014-11-18 EEC Vershina Tea 30 21 Sprint C
2014-11-16 EEC Vershina Tea 12 9 Sprint F
2014-11-15 EEC Vershina Tea 14 45 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-23 NC Tyumen 6 Sprint C
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 45 62 10 km C
2014-03-05 Drammen 25 30 Sprint C
2014-03-02 Lahti 69 57 10 km F
2014-03-01 Lahti 47 - Sprint F
2014-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 39 36 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2014-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 13 2 Sprint F
2014-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 56 38 10 km C
2014-02-03 WJC Val di Fiemme 2-2 4x3.3km Relay
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 6 67 5 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 7 8 Duathlon 5+5km
2014-01-29 WJC Val di Fiemme 4 Sprint F
2013-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 16-2 Team Sprint C
2013-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 20 35 10 km C
2013-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 48 - Sprint F
2013-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 6 57 10 km F
2013-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 4 13 Sprint F
2013-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 4 8 Sprint C
2013-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 1 49 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-02-21 EYOF Râșnov 5 12 Sprint F
2013-02-19 EYOF Râșnov 7 27 5 km C
2013-02-18 EYOF Râșnov 6 27 7.5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 3-1 4x5 km Relay
2019-02-26 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 12 48 10 km C
2019-02-24 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 4 11-2 Team Sprint C
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 19 18 Sprint F
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 9 15-2 Team Sprint F
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 5-2 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 15 Sprint C
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 18 26 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-02-02 W23C Ulrichen 5 4 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-03-02 WSC Lahti 5 7-2 4x5 km Relay
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 13-1 Team Sprint C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 10 20 Sprint F
2016-02-22 W23C Râșnov 31 - Sprint F
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 2-4 4x3.3km Relay
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 20 4 Duathlon 5+5km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 5 64 5 km F
2015-02-03 WJC Almaty 1 Sprint C
2014-02-03 WJC Val di Fiemme 2-2 4x3.3km Relay
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 6 67 5 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 7 8 Duathlon 5+5km
2014-01-29 WJC Val di Fiemme 4 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk DNS - Sprint C
2017-02-03 NC Lygna 5 7 Sprint F
2017-02-02 NC Lygna 7 81 10 km C
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen DNS 42 10 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 3 Sprint F
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 23 19 Sprint F
2014-03-23 NC Tyumen 6 Sprint C
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 45 62 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 4 Sprint C
2017-01-15 Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 3-1 Team Sprint F
2013-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 1 49 5 km C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 1 1 12 23
2017/2018 - 1 2 13
2016/2017 - - 2 14
2015/2016 - - - 12
2014/2015 - - - -
2013/2014 - - - 1

Info

Name Yulia Belorukova
Nation Russia
Born24 y (21.Jan 1995)
Results2013 - 2019
MaratonNo.110 (1370 pts)
Fantasy game $65916 p2.38%

Olympic Medals

4x5 km Relay Pyeongchang 2018
Sprint C Pyeongchang 2018

World Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Seefeld in Tirol 2019
Team Sprint C Lahti 2017
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski001
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages006
World Cup Distance009
World Cup Sprint127
World Cup Victories1216

World Junior Championship Medals

4x3.3km Relay Almaty 2015
Sprint C Almaty 2015
4x3.3km Relay Val di Fiemme 2014
Sprint F Val di Fiemme 2014