Login

Edi Dadic

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-01-17 BC Ravna Gora 21 - Sprint F
2021-01-16 BC Ravna Gora 21 23 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-03-07 BC Pokljuka 25 65 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-24 BC Gerede - Bolu 5 52 15 km F
2019-03-23 BC Gerede - Bolu 7 53 10 km C
2019-03-10 BC Dvorišta - Pale 1 33 15 km F
2019-03-09 BC Dvorišta - Pale 1 33 10 km F
2019-03-03 BC Ravna Gora 2 56 10 km F
2019-03-02 BC Ravna Gora 4 53 10 km C
2019-02-24 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 28 29-2 Team Sprint C
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 80 - Sprint F
2019-02-14 BC Mavrovo 1 35 10 km F
2019-02-08 OPA Planica DNS - Sprint F
2019-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2019-01-05 OPA Nové Město na Moravě 60 267 15 km F
2019-01-04 OPA Nové Město na Moravě DNS - Sprint C
2019-01-01 TDS Val Müstair DNQ - Sprint F
2018-12-30 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 103 82 15 km F
2018-12-29 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 104 - Sprint F
2018-12-22 OPA Valdidentro 75 327 15 km F
2018-12-21 OPA Valdidentro 89 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 53 65 15 km F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 70 - Sprint C
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang DNF 56 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 71 67 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 78 - Sprint F
2018-01-21 BC Erzurum 2 45 10 km F
2018-01-20 BC Erzurum 1 41 10 km C
2018-01-19 BC Erzurum 1 41 10 km C
2018-01-14 BC Ravna Gora 2 84 10 km C
2018-01-13 BC Ravna Gora 1 90 2.5 km F
2018-01-07 OPA Campra DNS 220 Duathlon 10+10km
2018-01-06 OPA Campra 55 279 15 km F
2018-01-05 OPA Campra 59 - Sprint C
2017-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 58 155 15 km F Mass Start
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 69 51 15 km F
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 108 - Sprint F
2017-12-10 Davos 79 43 15 km F
2017-12-09 Davos 103 - Sprint F
2017-12-03 NC Seefeld in Tirol 5 - 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-25 BC Bansko 3 30 10 km F
2017-03-24 BC Bansko 2 16 10 km C
2017-03-19 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour DNF - Stage Race
2017-03-19 OPA Seefeld in Tirol DNS 150 15 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 60 165 15 km C
2017-03-17 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 28 182 3.3 km F
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 68 4 15 km C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 60 - Sprint F
2017-02-18 Otepää 67 - Sprint F
2017-02-15 BC Mavrovo 2 59 10 km F
2017-02-14 BC Mavrovo 1 55 10 km F
2017-02-05 BC Ravna Gora 4 77 10 km F
2017-02-04 BC Ravna Gora 2 82 10 km C
2017-01-14 NC Oberwiesenthal 4 159 10 km F
2017-01-13 NC Oberwiesenthal 12 2 2.5 km C
2017-01-08 BC Gerede - Bolu 1 37 10 km F
2017-01-07 BC Gerede - Bolu 1 37 10 km C
2016-12-18 SC Štrbské Pleso 7 111 10 km F
2016-12-17 SC Štrbské Pleso 13 6 Sprint F
2016-12-16 SC Štrbské Pleso 28 14 Sprint C
2016-12-12 OPA Valdidentro 30 324 15 km F
2016-12-11 OPA Valdidentro 36 308 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-02-28 BC Ravna Gora 2 100 15 km F
2016-02-27 BC Ravna Gora 3 90 10 km F
2016-02-23 W23C Râșnov 62 33 15 km C
2016-02-22 W23C Râșnov 29 19 Sprint F
2016-01-31 NC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 9 114 10 km F Handikap
2016-01-30 NC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 14 98 10 km C
2016-01-23 Nové Město na Moravě 68 74 15 km F
2016-01-20 BC Gerede - Bolu 3 46 10 km F
2016-01-19 BC Gerede - Bolu 5 45 5 km C
2016-01-16 Planica 69 - Sprint F
2016-01-10 OPA Planica 37 131 15 km F
2016-01-09 OPA Planica 54 139 15 km C
2016-01-08 OPA Planica 64 - Sprint F
2015-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen 32 220 15 km F
2015-12-18 OPA Hochfilzen 40 - Sprint F
2015-12-13 SC Štrbské Pleso 3 83 10 km C
2015-12-12 SC Štrbské Pleso 2 1 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-21 NC Hochfilzen DNS 9 30 km F Mass Start
2015-03-08 BC Dvorišta - Pale 4 56 10 km F
2015-03-07 BC Dvorišta - Pale 5 65 10 km F
2015-03-01 BC Mavrovo 3 50 5 km F
2015-02-28 BC Mavrovo 3 50 10 km F
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 66 24 15 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun DNS 57 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 69 - Sprint C
2015-02-07 W23C Almaty 47 48 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-05 W23C Almaty 22 12 15 km F
2015-02-03 W23C Almaty 43 - Sprint C
2014-12-21 OPA Hochfilzen 67 279 10 km F
2014-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 88 217 10 km C
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer DNS 99 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 98 77 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 109 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-02 BC Mavrovo 1 64 5 km F
2014-03-01 BC Mavrovo 3 64 10 km F
2014-02-23 Sochi 58 58 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-14 Sochi 60 62 15 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 69 - Sprint F
2014-02-09 Sochi 64 57 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-02-02 Toblach / Dobbiaco 71 - Sprint F
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 72 74 15 km C
2014-01-30 W23C Val di Fiemme 60 44 15 km C
2014-01-29 W23C Val di Fiemme 66 - Sprint F
2013-12-17 UVS Val di Fiemme 16 76 10 km F
2013-12-14 UVS Val di Fiemme 42 - Sprint C
2013-12-12 UVS Val di Fiemme 27 38 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-31 BC Dvorišta - Pale 7 - 10 km F
2013-03-30 BC Dvorišta - Pale 5 66 10 km F
2013-03-17 BC Predeal 3 43 15 km F
2013-03-16 BC Predeal 4 38 10 km C
2013-03-10 SC Kremnica - Skalka DNF 5 15 km C Mass Start
2013-03-09 SC Kremnica - Skalka 26 49 Sprint F
2013-03-03 BC Mavrovo 2 - 10 km F
2013-03-02 BC Mavrovo 2 56 10 km F
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 75 64 15 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 72 71 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 78 - Sprint C
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 29 24 Duathlon 10+10 km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 30 79 10 km F
2013-01-21 WJC Liberec DNS - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-11 SC Kremnica - Skalka 13 53 10 km F
2012-03-10 SC Kremnica - Skalka 10 53 15 km F
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 17 16 Duathlon 10+10 km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum DNF 80 10 km C
2012-02-20 WJC Erzurum 63 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-19 BC Dvorišta - Pale 1 49 10 km F
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 62 10 15 km C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 84 - Sprint F
2011-02-17 EYOF Liberec 19 30 7.5 km F
2011-02-15 EYOF Liberec 35 - Sprint C
2011-02-14 EYOF Liberec 33 1 10 km C
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 68 - Sprint C
2011-01-26 WJC Otepää 44 72 10 km F
2010-12-11 Davos 77 78 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 SC Kremnica - Skalka 4 69 15 km F Mass Start
2010-03-20 SC Kremnica - Skalka 10 57 10 km C
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten DNF 56 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 61 54 10 km C
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 83 - Sprint F
2010-01-10 OPA Oberwiesenthal 57 136 15 km C
2010-01-09 OPA Oberwiesenthal 73 - Sprint F
2009-12-19 SC Horní Mísečky DNS 19 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-05 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 80 10 10 km F
2009-02-01 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand DNS - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-02-24 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 28 29-2 Team Sprint C
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 80 - Sprint F
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 53 65 15 km F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 70 - Sprint C
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang DNF 56 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 68 4 15 km C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 60 - Sprint F
2016-02-23 W23C Râșnov 62 33 15 km C
2016-02-22 W23C Râșnov 29 19 Sprint F
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 66 24 15 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun DNS 57 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 69 - Sprint C
2015-02-07 W23C Almaty 47 48 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-05 W23C Almaty 22 12 15 km F
2015-02-03 W23C Almaty 43 - Sprint C
2014-02-23 Sochi 58 58 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-14 Sochi 60 62 15 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 69 - Sprint F
2014-02-09 Sochi 64 57 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-01-30 W23C Val di Fiemme 60 44 15 km C
2014-01-29 W23C Val di Fiemme 66 - Sprint F
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 75 64 15 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 72 71 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 78 - Sprint C
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 29 24 Duathlon 10+10 km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 30 79 10 km F
2013-01-21 WJC Liberec DNS - Sprint C
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 17 16 Duathlon 10+10 km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum DNF 80 10 km C
2012-02-20 WJC Erzurum 63 - Sprint F
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 62 10 15 km C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 84 - Sprint F
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 68 - Sprint C
2011-01-26 WJC Otepää 44 72 10 km F
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten DNF 56 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 61 54 10 km C
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 83 - Sprint F
2009-02-05 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 80 10 10 km F
2009-02-01 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand DNS - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-12-03 NC Seefeld in Tirol 5 - 15 km F
2017-01-14 NC Oberwiesenthal 4 159 10 km F
2017-01-13 NC Oberwiesenthal 12 2 2.5 km C
2016-01-31 NC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 9 114 10 km F Handikap
2016-01-30 NC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 14 98 10 km C
2015-03-21 NC Hochfilzen DNS 9 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-10 BC Dvorišta - Pale 1 33 15 km F
2019-03-09 BC Dvorišta - Pale 1 33 10 km F
2019-02-14 BC Mavrovo 1 35 10 km F
2018-01-20 BC Erzurum 1 41 10 km C
2018-01-19 BC Erzurum 1 41 10 km C
2018-01-13 BC Ravna Gora 1 90 2.5 km F
2017-02-14 BC Mavrovo 1 55 10 km F
2017-01-08 BC Gerede - Bolu 1 37 10 km F
2017-01-07 BC Gerede - Bolu 1 37 10 km C
2014-03-02 BC Mavrovo 1 64 5 km F
2011-03-19 BC Dvorišta - Pale 1 49 10 km F

Info

Name Edi Dadic
Nation Croatia
Born27 y (22.Dec 1993)
Results2009 - 2021