Login

Peter Mlynar

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
2019/2020 999 999 999
2011/2012 135 (13 pts) 999 79 (13) DNF 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-02-09 SSC Jizerska Padesatka 55 - 50 km C Mass Start
2020-02-02 SC Zakopane 4 65 15 km C
2019-12-29 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 47 10 km C
2019-12-28 SC Štrbské Pleso 2 3 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-23 SC Kremnica - Skalka 5 71 10 km C
2018-12-15 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 64 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-25 NC Štrbské Pleso DNS 1 30 km C Mass Start
2018-03-18 SC Kremnica - Skalka 1 1 15 km F Mass Start
2018-03-17 SC Kremnica - Skalka 2 41 Sprint C
2018-03-07 Drammen 45 - Sprint C
2018-02-24 Pyeongchang 51 60 50 km C Mass Start
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 22 12-1 Team Sprint F
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 67 73 15 km F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 23 25 Sprint C
2018-01-21 Planica 48 2 15 km C
2018-01-20 Planica 45 - Sprint C
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 75 76 15 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 77 73 15 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 68 - Sprint F
2017-12-17 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 72 10 km F
2017-12-16 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 31 Sprint C
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 52 - Sprint C
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS - 15 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 91 77 15 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 54 - Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Gällivare 58 - Sprint C
2017-11-18 NE Gällivare 65 173 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-19 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour DNF - Stage Race
2017-03-19 OPA Seefeld in Tirol DNS - 15 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 52 199 15 km C
2017-03-17 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 63 162 3.3 km F
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti DNS - Sprint F
2017-02-19 Otepää 63 10 15 km C
2017-02-18 Otepää 76 - Sprint F
2017-01-21 NC Ramsau am Dachstein DNS 210 15 km C
2017-01-14 NC Nové Město na Moravě 39 10 km C
2017-01-13 NC Nové Město na Moravě 3 Sprint F
2016-12-18 SC Štrbské Pleso 23 112 10 km F
2016-12-16 SC Štrbské Pleso 4 1 Sprint C
2016-12-11 Davos 85 - Sprint F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 73 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 73 73 15 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 76 73 10 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 64 - Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 50 53 15 km C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 68 - Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Bruksvallarna 19 21 Sprint C
2016-11-18 NE Bruksvallarna 47 212 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-06 OPA Arber 23 29 30 km F Mass Start
2016-03-05 OPA Arber 15 130 15 km C
2016-02-28 SC Kremnica - Skalka 1 1 15 km C Mass Start
2016-02-27 SC Kremnica - Skalka 3 53 Sprint F
2016-02-14 Falun DNF 78 15 km F Mass Start
2016-02-13 Falun 73 74 10 km C
2016-02-11 Stockholm 61 - Sprint C
2016-01-31 NC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 102 10 km F Handikap
2016-01-30 NC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 89 10 km C
2016-01-10 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 57 15 km F
2016-01-09 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 65 10 km C
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 62 76 15 km C
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 74 74 Sprint F
2015-12-13 Davos 80 - Sprint F
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 61 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 65 66 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 70 84 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 71 - Sprint C
2015-11-22 NE Bruksvallarna 23 19 Sprint F
2015-11-20 NE Bruksvallarna 18 163 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-21 SC Harrachov 13 - 15 km C
2015-03-01 SC Kremnica - Skalka 1 4 15 km C Mass Start
2015-02-28 SC Kremnica - Skalka 3 53 Sprint F
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 65 30 15 km F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 22 10-1 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 41 - Sprint C
2015-02-14 Östersund 74 - Sprint C
2015-01-17 NC Lackenhof 177 10 km C
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 25 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 66 17 10 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 75 - Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 82 72 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 72 44 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-20 Davos 79 26 15 km F
2014-12-14 Davos 83 - Sprint F
2014-12-13 Davos 67 37 15 km C
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 72 47 15 km C
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 76 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-09 OPA Rogla 21 31 30 km F Mass Start
2014-03-08 OPA Rogla 31 - Sprint C
2014-02-19 Sochi 17 20-1 Team Sprint C
2014-02-14 Sochi 51 64 15 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 66 - Sprint F
2014-01-12 Nové Město na Moravě 24 10-2 Team Sprint C
2014-01-11 Nové Město na Moravě 64 - Sprint F
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2014-01-05 SC Nové Město na Moravě DNS 12 15 km C Mass Start
2014-01-04 SC Nové Město na Moravě 2 4 Sprint F
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 83 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 82 85 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 66 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 61 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 91 99 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-17 UVS Val di Fiemme 17 64 10 km F
2013-12-14 UVS Val di Fiemme 8 2 Sprint C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 90 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 90 101 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 100 28 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 68 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-03 SC Nové Město na Moravě DNS 7 15 km C Pursuit
2013-03-02 SC Nové Město na Moravě 8 9 4 km F
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 76 8 15 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 20 24-2 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 38 - Sprint C
2013-02-03 Sóchi 28 27-1 Team Sprint C
2013-02-01 Sóchi 73 - Sprint F
2013-01-12 Liberec 52 - Sprint C
2013-01-04 OPA Oberwiesenthal 34 - Sprint C
2012-11-24 Gällivare 94 60 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-07 Drammen 55 - Sprint C
2012-03-04 Lahti 61 - Sprint C
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 64 45 15 km C
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 68 - Sprint F
2012-01-29 SC Wisła 5 52 15 km F
2012-01-28 SC Wisła 1 34 Sprint C
2012-01-22 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 21 15 km C
2012-01-21 SC Štrbské Pleso 2 1 Sprint C
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2012-01-05 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 72 32 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 75 - Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 65 30 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 77 82 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 18 19 Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 85 86 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 86 74 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-18 Rogla 66 - Sprint F
2011-12-11 Davos 72 - Sprint F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 97 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 96 85 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 82 82 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 43 - Sprint C
2011-11-19 Sjusjřen 84 54 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-13 Lahti 64 - Sprint C
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 12 11-2 Team Sprint C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 62 - Sprint F
2011-02-20 Drammen 77 - Sprint F
2011-02-05 UVS Erzurum 19 11 30 km F Mass Start
2011-01-29 W23C Otepää 32 - Sprint C
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 42 32 15 km F
2011-01-23 Otepää 60 - Sprint C
2011-01-16 Liberec 19 23-1 Team Sprint C
2011-01-12 SC Zakopane 2 - 10 km C
2011-01-11 SC Zakopane 1 - Sprint C
2011-01-09 SC Wisła 2 31 12.5 km F Mass Start
2011-01-08 SC Wisła 1 101 Sprint C
2010-12-19 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 42 239 15 km C Mass Start
2010-12-18 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 51 246 10 km F
2010-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 52 - Sprint F
2010-12-12 SC Horní Mísečky 13 102 15 km F
2010-12-11 SC Horní Mísečky 9 117 10 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 68 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 66 93 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 95 60 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 66 - Sprint C
2010-11-20 Gällivare 92 9 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-16 SC Zakopane 3 2 Sprint F
2010-02-24 Vancouver 12 14-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-17 Vancouver 57 - Sprint C
2010-01-30 W23C Hinterzarten 39 41 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-01-28 W23C Hinterzarten 44 28 15 km C
2010-01-26 W23C Hinterzarten 23 20 Sprint F
2009-12-19 Rogla 61 - Sprint C
2009-12-13 Davos 95 - Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 86 7 15 km F
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 47 - Sprint C
2009-11-22 Beitostřlen 17 17-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-11-14 NE Beitostřlen 80 46 15 km F
2009-11-13 NE Beitostřlen 49 49 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 SC Kremnica - Skalka 9 6 10 km F Mass Start
2009-03-21 SC Kremnica - Skalka 17 39 7.5 km C
2009-02-27 UVS Yabuli DNF 25 30 km C Mass Start
2009-02-23 UVS Yabuli 35 28 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-21 UVS Yabuli 24 27 Sprint F
2009-02-20 UVS Yabuli 29 71 10 km F
2009-02-01 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 24 25 Sprint C
2009-01-31 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 32 35 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-01-29 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 31 17 15 km F
2008-12-21 SC Horní Mísečky 9 126 15 km F
2008-12-20 SC Horní Mísečky 17 117 10 km C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 20 13-4 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-20 SC Kremnica - Skalka 9 - 10 km F Mass Start
2008-03-19 SC Kremnica - Skalka 11 - 7.5 km C
2008-02-29 WJC Malles 19 15-1 4x5 km Relay
2008-02-27 WJC Malles 50 59 20 km F Mass Start
2008-02-25 WJC Malles 50 59 10 km C
2008-02-23 WJC Malles 53 - Sprint F
2008-01-13 SC Jablonec nad Nisou 20 16 Sprint F
2008-01-12 SC Jablonec nad Nisou 14 17 Duathlon 10+10 km
2007-12-30 SC Zakopane 21 - Sprint F
2007-12-22 SC Horní Mísečky 30 27 15 km F
2007-12-21 SC Horní Mísečky 31 89 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 SC Kremnica - Skalka 22 - Sprint F
2007-03-24 SC Kremnica - Skalka 11 - Duathlon 10+10 km
2007-03-18 WJC Tarvisio 15 18-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-03-16 WJC Tarvisio 59 67 Duathlon 10+10 km
2007-03-14 WJC Tarvisio 66 69 10 km F
2006-12-30 SC Zakopane 14 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-24 Pyeongchang 51 60 50 km C Mass Start
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 22 12-1 Team Sprint F
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 67 73 15 km F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 23 25 Sprint C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti DNS - Sprint F
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 65 30 15 km F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 22 10-1 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 41 - Sprint C
2014-02-19 Sochi 17 20-1 Team Sprint C
2014-02-14 Sochi 51 64 15 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 66 - Sprint F
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 76 8 15 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 20 24-2 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 38 - Sprint C
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 12 11-2 Team Sprint C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 62 - Sprint F
2011-01-29 W23C Otepää 32 - Sprint C
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 42 32 15 km F
2010-02-24 Vancouver 12 14-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-17 Vancouver 57 - Sprint C
2010-01-30 W23C Hinterzarten 39 41 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-01-28 W23C Hinterzarten 44 28 15 km C
2010-01-26 W23C Hinterzarten 23 20 Sprint F
2009-02-01 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 24 25 Sprint C
2009-01-31 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 32 35 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-01-29 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 31 17 15 km F
2008-02-29 WJC Malles 19 15-1 4x5 km Relay
2008-02-27 WJC Malles 50 59 20 km F Mass Start
2008-02-25 WJC Malles 50 59 10 km C
2008-02-23 WJC Malles 53 - Sprint F
2007-03-18 WJC Tarvisio 15 18-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-03-16 WJC Tarvisio 59 67 Duathlon 10+10 km
2007-03-14 WJC Tarvisio 66 69 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-25 NC Štrbské Pleso DNS 1 30 km C Mass Start
2017-01-21 NC Ramsau am Dachstein DNS 210 15 km C
2017-01-14 NC Nové Město na Moravě 39 10 km C
2017-01-13 NC Nové Město na Moravě 3 Sprint F
2016-01-31 NC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 102 10 km F Handikap
2016-01-30 NC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 89 10 km C
2015-01-17 NC Lackenhof 177 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-12-29 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 47 10 km C
2018-12-15 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 64 10 km C
2018-03-18 SC Kremnica - Skalka 1 1 15 km F Mass Start
2017-12-17 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 72 10 km F
2017-12-16 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 31 Sprint C
2017-01-14 NC Nové Město na Moravě 39 10 km C
2017-01-13 NC Nové Město na Moravě 3 Sprint F
2016-02-28 SC Kremnica - Skalka 1 1 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-10 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 57 15 km F
2016-01-09 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 65 10 km C
2015-03-01 SC Kremnica - Skalka 1 4 15 km C Mass Start
2012-01-28 SC Wisła 1 34 Sprint C
2012-01-22 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 21 15 km C
2011-01-11 SC Zakopane 1 - Sprint C
2011-01-08 SC Wisła 1 101 Sprint C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2019/2020 - - - -
2011/2012 - - - 1

Info

Name Peter Mlynar
Nation Slovakia
Born32 y (1.Mar 1988)
Results2007 - 2020
MaratonNo.1246 (21 pts)