Login

Yury Astapenka

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2018/2019 999 999 19 (162)
2017/2018 999 999 30 (84)
2016/2017 999 999 5 (371)
2015/2016 999 999 DNF 999
2012/2013 999 999 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-03 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 33 44 50 km F Mass Start
2019-02-24 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 16 22-1 Team Sprint C
2019-02-23 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 44 49 Duathlon 15+15 km
2019-01-20 Otepää 39 11 15 km C
2019-01-19 Otepää 55 - Sprint C
2019-01-13 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 4 35 15 km F
2019-01-11 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 7 32 10 km C
2019-01-10 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 7 6 Sprint C
2018-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 20 17 30 km C
2018-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 15 10 Sprint F
2018-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 18 122 15 km F
2018-12-16 Davos 66 6 15 km F
2018-12-15 Davos 63 - Sprint F
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 51 5 15 km C
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 63 - Sprint C
2018-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 8 166 15 km F
2018-11-10 NE Olos - Muonio 15 187 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 14 21-2 Team Sprint F
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 55 16 15 km F
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 50 45 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 50 47 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 75 - Sprint F
2018-01-20 NC Seefeld in Tirol 7 22 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-12-30 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 116 15 km C
2017-12-29 SC Štrbské Pleso 28 1 Sprint F
2017-12-21 EEC Syanki 2 70 10 km F
2017-12-20 EEC Syanki 27 1 Sprint F
2017-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee DNF 134 15 km F Mass Start
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 39 - Sprint F
2017-12-10 Davos 58 10 15 km F
2017-12-09 Davos 73 - Sprint F
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 50 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 32 64 15 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 66 61 15 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 96 - Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Saariselkä 2 483 15 km F
2017-11-18 NE Saariselkä 26 18 Sprint C
2017-11-17 NE Saariselkä 8 482 10 km C
2017-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio 9 263 15 km F
2017-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 25 325 10 km C
2017-11-10 NE Olos - Muonio 63 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 32 39 50 km F Mass Start
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 28 34 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 39 - Sprint F
2017-02-18 Otepää 58 - Sprint F
2017-01-15 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 3 48 15 km F
2017-01-13 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 30 4 Sprint F
2017-01-12 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 12 48 15 km C
2017-01-08 NC Madona 45 15 km F
2017-01-07 NC Madona 10 1 Sprint F
2016-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 31 - Sprint F
2016-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 23 77 15 km F
2016-12-22 EEC Syanki 2 1 Sprint F
2016-12-21 EEC Syanki 1 52 15 km F
2016-12-20 EEC Syanki 1 63 10 km C
2016-12-18 SC Štrbské Pleso 3 115 10 km F
2016-12-17 SC Štrbské Pleso 6 5 Sprint F
2016-12-16 SC Štrbské Pleso 54 11 Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Saariselkä 19 524 15 km F
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä 29 26 Sprint C
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä DNS 507 10 km C
2016-11-13 NE Olos - Muonio 8 266 15 km F
2016-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio 16 299 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-02 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 8 20 50 km F Mass Start
2016-02-21 Lahti 55 55 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-02-14 Falun 51 67 15 km F Mass Start
2016-01-15 EEC Minsk - Raubichi DNS 64 10 km C
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNQ - 10 km F
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 64 64 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 65 - Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 72 74 10 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 73 67 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 74 - Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 41 65 15 km C
2015-12-12 Davos 56 69 30 km F
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 75 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 66 77 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 84 75 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 90 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 14 14-4 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 37 28 15 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 36 55 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-15 Östersund 66 60 15 km F
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 49 59 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-23 Rybinsk 48 3 15 km F
2014-12-21 Davos 74 - Sprint F
2014-12-13 Davos 74 55 15 km C
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 74 77 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-02 NC Minsk - Vesnianka 21 Sprint C
2014-03-01 NC Minsk - Vesnianka 6 Sprint F
2014-02-20 SCAN Madona 38 12 15 km F
2014-02-19 SCAN Madona 76 - Sprint F
2013-12-21 UVS Val di Fiemme 20 20 30 km C Mass Start
2013-12-19 UVS Val di Fiemme 8 12-3 4x10 km Relay
2013-12-17 UVS Val di Fiemme 41 94 10 km F
2013-12-14 UVS Val di Fiemme 37 - Sprint C
2013-12-12 UVS Val di Fiemme 16 21 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 57 60 50 km C Mass Start
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 62 68 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 48 54 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 28 33 15 km F
2012-12-16 FMC La Sgambeda 28 - 42 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum DNF 60 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 46 18 15 km C
2012-02-12 Nové Město na Moravě 15 11-4 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město na Moravě DNF 70 30 km C Mass Start
2011-12-18 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 44 249 15 km F Mass Start
2011-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 41 218 10 km C
2011-12-16 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 57 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-01-31 W23C Otepää 38 56 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 24 13 15 km F
2010-12-19 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee DNF 271 15 km C Mass Start
2010-12-18 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 61 214 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 10 16-3 4x5 km Relay
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten DNF 33 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 52 77 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-03 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 33 44 50 km F Mass Start
2019-02-24 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 16 22-1 Team Sprint C
2019-02-23 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 44 49 Duathlon 15+15 km
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 14 21-2 Team Sprint F
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 55 16 15 km F
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 50 45 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 32 39 50 km F Mass Start
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 28 34 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 39 - Sprint F
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 14 14-4 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 37 28 15 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 36 55 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 57 60 50 km C Mass Start
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 62 68 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 48 54 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 28 33 15 km F
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum DNF 60 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 46 18 15 km C
2011-01-31 W23C Otepää 38 56 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 24 13 15 km F
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 10 16-3 4x5 km Relay
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten DNF 33 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 52 77 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-01-20 NC Seefeld in Tirol 7 22 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-01-08 NC Madona 45 15 km F
2017-01-07 NC Madona 10 1 Sprint F
2014-03-02 NC Minsk - Vesnianka 21 Sprint C
2014-03-01 NC Minsk - Vesnianka 6 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-12-30 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 116 15 km C
2016-12-21 EEC Syanki 1 52 15 km F
2016-12-20 EEC Syanki 1 63 10 km C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 - - - -
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - - - -
2015/2016 - - - -
2012/2013 - - - -

Info

Name Yury Astapenka
Nation Belarus
Born30 y (10.Oct 1990)
Results2010 - 2019
MaratonNo.1885 (3 pts)