Sign in Sign up

Artem Maltsev

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2018/2019 68 (49 pts) 999 32 (49) 22 (126)
2017/2018 999 999 15 (140)
2016/2017 999 999 66 (59)
2015/2016 999 999 56 (63)
2014/2015 999 999 10 (250)
2013/2014 999 999 51 (36)
2012/2013 999 999 59 (55)
2011/2012 999 999 95 (5)

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-02-16 Cogne 18 10 Sprint F
2019-02-10 Lahti 4 17-1 Team Sprint C
2019-02-09 Lahti 15 24 Sprint F
2019-01-27 Ulricehamn 1 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2019-01-19 Otepää 23 19 Sprint C
2019-01-13 Dresden 3 14-1 Team Sprint F
2019-01-12 Dresden 19 27 Sprint F
2018-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 17 17 Sprint F
2018-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 126 15 km F
2018-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 8 21 Sprint C
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 60 - Sprint C
2018-11-15 NE Ounasvaara 14 90 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-28 EEC Kononovskaya 6 1 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-02-24 EEC Kononovskaya 1 79 15 km F
2018-01-14 Dresden 19 14-1 Team Sprint F
2018-01-13 Dresden 47 - Sprint F
2017-11-18 NE Gällivare 7 99 15 km C
2017-11-17 NE Gällivare 12 235 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 13 18 15 km F
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 7 27 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-26 CISM Sóchi 2-1 Team Sprint F
2017-02-24 CISM Sóchi - 15 km F Team
2017-02-24 CISM Sóchi 8 44 15 km F
2017-02-05 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 3 5-1 Team Sprint F
2016-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 28 22 Sprint F
2016-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 6 48 15 km F
2016-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 15 28 Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Saariselkä 3 518 15 km F
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä DNS - Sprint C
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä 13 502 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-01 NC Tyumen 34 23 50 km F Mass Start
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 51 - Sprint F
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 26 35 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-02-25 W23C Râșnov 51 7 15 km F
2016-02-22 W23C Râșnov 28 18 Sprint F
2015-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea DNS 40 15 km F
2015-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 13 4 Sprint F
2015-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 26 9 Sprint C
2015-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 21 41 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 37 - Sprint F
2015-03-21 NC Kononovskaya 29 25 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-03-01 EEC Rybinsk DNS 30 Duathlon 15+15 km
2015-02-28 EEC Rybinsk 48 - Sprint C
2015-02-25 EEC Rybinsk 8 12 15 km F
2015-02-07 W23C Almaty 30 10 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-03 W23C Almaty 9 14 Sprint C
2014-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 40 30 km C
2014-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2014-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 13 31 15 km F
2014-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 13 8 Sprint F
2014-11-19 EEC Vershina Tea DNS 58 15 km C
2014-11-18 EEC Vershina Tea 52 - Sprint C
2014-11-16 EEC Vershina Tea 1 7 Sprint F
2014-11-15 EEC Vershina Tea 3 21 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-01-30 W23C Val di Fiemme 35 63 15 km C
2013-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 69 49 15 km C
2013-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 17 12 Sprint F
2013-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 21 15 15 km F
2013-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 19 14 Sprint F
2013-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 43 - Sprint C
2013-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 46 35 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-01-27 WJC Liberec 1-2 4x5 km Relay
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 5 Duathlon 10+10 km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 95 10 km F
2013-01-21 WJC Liberec 4 8 Sprint C
2012-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 23 19 15 km F
2012-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 16 28-2 Team Sprint F
2012-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 57 61 10 km C
2012-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 24 23 15 km C
2012-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea DNS - Sprint C
2012-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 6 5 Sprint F
2012-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 49 26 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-26 WJC Erzurum 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 22 Duathlon 10+10 km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 5 75 10 km C
2011-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 26 93 15 km F
2011-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 71 - Sprint C
2011-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 88 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-17 EYOF Liberec 6 29 7.5 km F
2011-02-15 EYOF Liberec 1 Sprint C
2011-02-14 EYOF Liberec 4 2 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 20 26 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 125 - Sprint F
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 62 71 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-02-25 W23C Râșnov 51 7 15 km F
2016-02-22 W23C Râșnov 28 18 Sprint F
2015-02-07 W23C Almaty 30 10 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-02-03 W23C Almaty 9 14 Sprint C
2014-01-30 W23C Val di Fiemme 35 63 15 km C
2013-01-27 WJC Liberec 1-2 4x5 km Relay
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 5 Duathlon 10+10 km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 95 10 km F
2013-01-21 WJC Liberec 4 8 Sprint C
2012-02-26 WJC Erzurum 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 22 Duathlon 10+10 km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 5 75 10 km C
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 20 26 Duathlon 10+10 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 13 18 15 km F
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 7 27 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-04-01 NC Tyumen 34 23 50 km F Mass Start
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 51 - Sprint F
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 26 35 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 37 - Sprint F
2015-03-21 NC Kononovskaya 29 25 Duathlon 15+15km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-01-27 Ulricehamn 1 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2018-02-24 EEC Kononovskaya 1 79 15 km F
2017-02-26 CISM Sóchi 2-1 Team Sprint F
2014-11-16 EEC Vershina Tea 1 7 Sprint F
2013-01-27 WJC Liberec 1-2 4x5 km Relay
2012-02-26 WJC Erzurum 2-1 4x5 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 - - - 4
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - - - -
2015/2016 - - - -
2014/2015 - - - -
2013/2014 - - - -
2012/2013 - - - -
2011/2012 - - - -

Info

Name Artem Maltsev
Nation Russia
Born25 y (24.May 1993)
Results2010 - 2019
MaratonNo.857 (49 pts)
Fantasy game $30 NEW29 p

World Junior Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Liberec 2013
Duathlon 10+10 km Liberec 2013
10 km F Liberec 2013
4x5 km Relay Erzurum 2012
Duathlon 10+10 km Erzurum 2012